|
Our Media/Results from Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Manhattan HS Cross Country InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 6th 2015, 6:50am
Website:Click here Results by: CFPI Timing C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:54 PM 10/10/2015 Page 1
Manhattan Cross Country Invite 2015 - 10/10/2015
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Rankings
Event 31 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC East States
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Affolder 11 Carthage 12:14.3 1
2 Jeremy Brown 12 Broughton 12:21.8 2
3 Matt Grossman 11 Millburn 12:22.6 3
4 Noah Carey 11 Guilderland 12:23.2 4
5 Ben Petrella 12 Liverpool 12:23.8 5
6 Aaron Groff 12 Cherry Hill East 12:24.3 6
7 Joe Dragon 12 High Point 12:25.2 7
8 Josh Hoey 10 Downingtown West 12:28.0 8
9 Jaxson Hoey 12 Downingtown West 12:29.6 9
10 Eric van der Els 12 Brien McMahon 12:30.3 10
11 Kevin Murray 12 Charter 12:30.6 11
12 Blaise Ferro 12 Christ Bros Acad 12:31.3 12
13 Randy Neish 12 Glastonbury 12:31.7 13
14 Kenny Kniesel 12 Mount Tabor 12:32.1 14
15 Frederick Buckholtz 12 St. Anthony's 12:34.2 15
16 Nathan Lawler 10 Pittsford Mendon 12:34.8 16
17 Ryan Dearie 12 St. Anthony's 12:35.9 17
18 DJ Principe, Jr. 11 La Salle Academy 12:36.5 18
19 Jake Johnson 12 Colonie 12:39.4 19
20 Peter Ryan 12 Fayetteville-Man 12:40.1 20
21 Matthew Bouthillette 12 La Salle Academy 12:43.1 21
22 Ryan Kutch 12 St. Anthony's 12:43.6 22
23 Ty Brownlow 11 Liverpool 12:44.0 23
24 Sam Affolder 09 Carthage 12:44.5 24
25 David Rosas 11 Don Bosco Prep 12:44.8 25
26 Will Daly 12 River Dell 12:45.5 26
27 Colin Daly 12 River Dell 12:46.8 27
28 Henry Sappey 12 Downingtown West 12:48.1 28
29 Patrick Perry 11 Fayetteville-Man 12:49.1 29
30 brian geehrer 12 Fayetteville-Man 12:52.6 30
31 Nelson Russ 12 Mount Tabor 12:54.4 31
32 Cameron Ponder 10 Mount Tabor 12:55.6 32
33 Andrew Hally 12 Salesianum 12:56.9 33
34 Terrell Coleman 12 Liverpool 12:57.9 34
35 Jordan Brannan 11 Colts Neck 12:58.2 35
36 Conor Lundy 12 Fordham Prep 12:58.8 36
37 Lanier Derbyshire 11 Broughton 13:01.3 37
38 Dalton Hengst 10 McDonogh School 13:02.5 38
39 Conor Miller 12 Fordham Prep 13:03.5 39
40 Brian Bates 12 Corning-PP East 13:04.3 40
41 Kevin Moshier 11 Corning-PP East 13:04.8 41
42 Drake Anzano 11 Christ Bros Acad 13:06.2 42
43 Stevie Schulz 11 Liverpool 13:06.6 43
44 Andrew Brooks 11 Broughton 13:07.1 44
45 Jon Dooling 12 Christ Bros Acad 13:07.4 45
46 Steven Flanagan 11 Needham 13:07.8 46
47 nick trigani 12 Christ Bros Acad 13:08.1 47
48 Edward Goebel 12 La Salle College 13:08.5 48
49 Peter Kane 12 Corning-PP East 13:08.9 49
50 nick dahl 11 Germantown Friends 13:09.6 50
51 Justin Dorner-Thomas 12 Broughton 13:10.7 51
52 Joey Garrett 12 Tatnall 13:11.4 52
53 Noah Tindale 09 Guilderland 13:11.7 53
54 Ian Foley 12 Mount Tabor 13:12.3 54
55 Mitchell Halpern 12 Shenendehowa 13:12.7 55
56 Michael Flanagan 12 Tatnall 13:13.2 56
57 Patrick Sullivan 12 Don Bosco Prep 13:13.5 57
58 Ryan Brown 10 Broughton 13:13.9 58
59 Brian Hill 10 Christ Bros Acad 13:14.2 59
60 Lucas Wright 11 McDonogh School 13:14.6 60
61 Ryan Barton 11 Downingtown West 13:14.9 61
62 Evan Addison 10 La Salle College 13:15.3 62
63 Eric Speeney 11 Patriot 13:15.6 63
64 joe walters 12 Fayetteville-Man 13:16.0 64
65 Matthew Dougherty 12 Fordham Prep 13:16.4 65
66 Marc Meltzer 11 Cherry Hill East 13:16.7 66
67 Nick Pandolfo 12 Sachem East 13:17.1 67
68 Alex Zeepvat 12 Don Bosco Prep 13:18.9 68
69 Chris Avila 11 Charter 13:19.6 69
70 Stuart Holmes 11 Broughton 13:20.0 70
71 Jake O'Neill 11 Downingtown West 13:20.3 71
72 John Walker 12 Salesianum 13:20.6 72
73 Ben Ryherd 12 Downingtown West 13:21.0 73
74 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste 12 Cherry Hill East 13:21.3 74
75 Justin Tuohy 11 Don Bosco Prep 13:21.8 75
76 Tyler Parsons 11 Cherry Hill East 13:22.8 76
77 Brandon Guerrera 11 Sachem East 13:23.4 77
78 paul knepple 12 Christ Bros Acad 13:23.9 78
79 Henry Christopher 12 Shenendehowa 13:24.5 79
80 Henry Burton 12 Pittsford Mendon 13:25.0 80
81 Anthony Russo 11 Colts Neck 13:26.3 81
82 grayson hepp 12 Germantown Friends 13:26.7 82
83 Stephen Paul 11 La Salle College 13:27.4 83
84 Jack Ratterree 12 Charlotte Latin 13:27.9 84
85 Ben Otis 10 Fayetteville-Man 13:28.2 85
86 Tyler Schmidt 12 Shenendehowa 13:28.5 86
87 Alex Campagna 12 La Salle Academy 13:28.8 87
88 Will Meyer 12 Millburn 13:29.0 88
89 Isaac Goodman 12 Pittsford Mendon 13:29.4 89
90 Griffin Hess 12 Pittsford Mendon 13:29.7 90
91 Conor Hughes 11 Fordham Prep 13:30.0 91
92 Rick Sommer 12 Colts Neck 13:30.4 92
93 Kevin Quinn 11 Needham 13:30.9 93
94 Matt Patsy 12 Sachem East 13:32.2 94
95 Robbie Simmons 12 Broughton 13:32.8 95
96 Cole Parsons 12 Cherry Hill East 13:33.4 96
97 Dan Gahagan 10 Corning-PP East 13:34.1 97
98 Brendan Balthis 09 Tatnall 13:34.7 98
99 Shaun Bullock 11 Downingtown West 13:35.2 99
100 Sam Trawick 11 Pittsford Mendon 13:35.5 100
101 Michael Moerk 10 Mount Tabor 13:35.9 101
102 Bryce Derrick 09 Corning-PP East 13:36.5 102
103 Christopher Langer 12 St. Anthony's 13:37.1 103
104 Comstock Ryan 12 Liverpool 13:37.4 104
105 Greg Moore 11 Patriot 13:38.4 105
106 Justin Fuhrman 12 Don Bosco Prep 13:39.1 106
107 Chris Stone 12 Millburn 13:39.4 107
108 Matt Goyden 11 Maine-Endwell 13:39.8 108
109 Timothy Violino 12 St. Anthony's 13:40.2 109
110 Patrick Grant 12 La Salle College 13:40.5 110
111 John Benner 12 Needham 13:40.8 111
112 Jared Capuano 12 Guilderland 13:41.6 112
113 Josh Lacey 11 Shenendehowa 13:42.4 113
114 Collin Gwilt 12 Liverpool 13:43.3 114
115 Conor Nicholson 12 Don Bosco Prep 13:44.4 115
116 Alex Matson 11 Shenendehowa 13:45.4 116
117 Alex Turner 12 Needham 13:45.8 117
118 Brendan Price 11 La Salle College 13:46.8 118
119 Ramsey Little 09 Millburn 13:47.1 119
120 jack boltman 11 Fayetteville-Man 13:47.4 120
121 brian dengler 12 Christ Bros Acad 13:47.8 121
122 Frank Livolsi 12 La Salle College 13:48.8 122
123 Joesph Erskine 11 Don Bosco Prep 13:49.4 123
124 Grayson Hoteling 12 Maine-Endwell 13:49.9 124
125 Michael Keehan 09 Salesianum 13:50.4 125
126 Jack Ustanik 11 Corning-PP East 13:50.9 126
127 Casey Woodward 11 Pittsford Mendon 13:51.4 127
128 Max Hardin 11 Tatnall 13:53.4 128
129 Brad Keen 11 Tatnall 13:53.7 129
130 Ethan McDonald 12 Guilderland 13:54.1 130
131 gordon goldstein 12 Germantown Friends 13:54.5 131
132 Charles Wilson 12 Charter 13:54.8 132
133 Edmund Carroll 12 Sachem East 13:55.1 133
134 Ethan Thomas 12 Millburn 13:55.5 134
135 Nick Camusi 12 La Salle College 13:55.9 135
136 Gilmar Barrios 12 Stamford 13:56.1 136
137 zach goldberg 10 Germantown Friends 13:56.5 137
138 Asa Bloom 12 Salesianum 13:56.9 138
139 Liam Hoagland 10 Colts Neck 13:57.3 139
140 Alex Megerle 12 Colts Neck 13:57.6 140
141 Gavin McDonnell 11 Colts Neck 13:58.3 141
142 Ben Carlisle 11 La Salle Academy 13:59.7 142
143 Alex Martinez 12 La Salle Academy 14:00.4 143
144 daniel stassen 11 Germantown Friends 14:00.7 144
145 Arthur Gooden 11 Fordham Prep 14:01.0 145
146 Dan Schaffer 12 Maine-Endwell 14:01.5 146
147 Owen Ritz 11 Germantown Academy 14:01.9 147
148 Dutch Schultz 11 St. Anthony's 14:02.5 148
149 Nick Taylor 12 Maine-Endwell 14:02.8 149
150 Maximillian Osterberg 12 Sachem East 14:03.2 150
151 Andrew Horan 11 Guilderland 14:03.7 151
152 Charles Pace 10 Mount Tabor 14:04.0 152
153 Gabe Albert 11 Liverpool 14:04.4 153
154 Victor Warner 12 Guilderland 14:05.1 154
155 colin riley 10 Germantown Friends 14:05.4 155
156 Noah Yadgaroff 11 Millburn 14:06.0 156
157 Jacob Oertel 10 Colonie 14:06.7 157
158 Ryan Ericson 11 Guilderland 14:07.8 158
159 Justin Sriver 09 Patriot 14:08.8 159
160 Bryce Barber 11 Colonie 14:09.4 160
161 JP Perez 11 Shenendehowa 14:10.0 161
162 Noah McFoy 12 Tatnall 14:10.4 162
163 Ian Carroll 12 Sachem East 14:11.2 163
164 Kevin Berry 11 Colts Neck 14:11.7 164
165 Ian Nickel 12 Mount Tabor 14:12.5 165
166 Parker Stokes 9 Maine-Endwell 14:12.9 166
167 Lawson Brannon 11 Patriot 14:13.3 167
168 James Hackett 12 Maine-Endwell 14:13.8 168
169 Sean Banko 09 Salesianum 14:14.2 169
170 Vincent Cavalino 12 Sachem East 14:15.4 170
171 Aaron Hertzer 12 La Salle Academy 14:15.9 171
172 Nick Roig 12 Shenendehowa 14:16.2 172
173 Brian LaMonica 11 Carthage 14:16.7 173
174 Thomas Colucci 11 La Salle Academy 14:17.3 174
175 Marc Guberti 12 Fordham Prep 14:19.4 175
176 Branden McAuley 11 Colonie 14:20.5 176
177 Nathan Lawson 09 Corning-PP East 14:23.5 177
178 Robert Spierling 10 Maine-Endwell 14:24.9 178
179 Justin Runge 11 Carthage 14:27.0 179
180 Miles Pulhamus 09 Patriot 14:28.2 180
181 Drew Khalaj 12 Needham 14:29.1 181
182 Andrew Caverly 11 Salesianum 14:29.6 182
183 Hunter Wieman 12 Charter 14:30.9 183
184 Matthew Drake 11 Salesianum 14:31.5 184
185 Ryan Moon 11 Colonie 14:35.3 185
186 Matt Mahoney 11 Needham 14:36.3 186
187 Erik Naumann 09 Carthage 14:36.8 187
188 Chris Gillis 11 Needham 14:37.3 188
189 Coby Collins 12 Charter 14:38.7 189
190 Nathan Koniszewski 12 Colonie 14:39.2 190
191 brendan pearl 12 Fayetteville-Man 14:41.0 191
192 Michael Onu 11 Cherry Hill East 14:43.6 192
193 Sean Vierling 11 St. Anthony's 14:45.2 193
194 John Lacy 12 Millburn 14:47.2 194
195 Jared Craw 10 Colonie 14:50.1 195
196 Dan Banas 11 High Point 14:50.5 196
197 David Kaucic 12 Tatnall 14:51.1 197
198 Kurt Naumann 11 Carthage 14:51.8 198
199 Augie Carlozzi 12 Charter 14:56.2 199
200 Jack Ryan 12 Rye 14:57.2 200
201 Alec Bidwell 12 Fordham Prep 14:59.0 201
202 Grady McPeak 10 Charter 15:07.0 202
203 Andrew Warkala 11 Cherry Hill East 15:07.7 203
204 James Runge 11 Carthage 15:11.8 204
205 Matt Blair 10 Patriot 15:12.6 205
206 Oliver Smith 11 Pittsford Mendon 15:47.6 206
207 Jonathan Hubler 12 Patriot 17:02.6 207
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Downingtown West 177 8 9 28 61 71 73 99
Total Time: 1:04:20.90
Average: 12:52.18
2 Broughton 192 2 37 44 51 58 70 95
Total Time: 1:04:54.80
Average: 12:58.96
3 Christian Brothers Academ 205 12 42 45 47 59 78 121
Total Time: 1:05:07.20
Average: 13:01.44
4 Liverpool 209 5 23 34 43 104 114 153
Total Time: 1:04:49.70
Average: 12:57.94
5 Fayetteville-Manlius 228 20 29 30 64 85 120 191
Total Time: 1:05:06.00
Average: 13:01.20
6 Mount Tabor 232 14 31 32 54 101 152 165
Total Time: 1:05:10.30
Average: 13:02.06
7 St. Anthony's 266 15 17 22 103 109 148 193
Total Time: 1:05:11.00
Average: 13:02.20
8 Cherry Hill East 318 6 66 74 76 96 192 203
Total Time: 1:05:58.50
Average: 13:11.70
9 Corning-Painted Post East 329 40 41 49 97 102 126 177
Total Time: 1:06:28.60
Average: 13:17.72
10 Don Bosco Prep 331 25 57 68 75 106 115 123
Total Time: 1:06:18.10
Average: 13:15.62
11 Pittsford Mendon 375 16 80 89 90 100 127 206
Total Time: 1:06:34.40
Average: 13:18.88
12 Fordham Prep 376 36 39 65 91 145 175 201
Total Time: 1:06:49.70
Average: 13:21.94
13 La Salle Academy 411 18 21 87 142 143 171 174
Total Time: 1:06:48.50
Average: 13:21.70
14 La Salle College 421 48 62 83 110 118 122 135
Total Time: 1:07:18.50
Average: 13:27.70
15 Shenendehowa 449 55 79 86 113 116 161 172
Total Time: 1:07:33.50
Average: 13:30.70
16 Guilderland 450 4 53 112 130 151 154 158
Total Time: 1:07:14.30
Average: 13:26.86
17 Millburn 451 3 88 107 119 134 156 194
Total Time: 1:07:13.60
Average: 13:26.72
18 Tatnall 463 52 56 98 128 129 162 197
Total Time: 1:07:46.40
Average: 13:33.28
19 Colts Neck 487 35 81 92 139 140 141 164
Total Time: 1:07:49.80
Average: 13:33.96
20 Sachem East 521 67 77 94 133 150 163 170
Total Time: 1:08:11.00
Average: 13:38.20
21 Salesianum 537 33 72 125 138 169 182 184
Total Time: 1:08:19.00
Average: 13:39.80
22 Germantown Friends 544 50 82 131 137 144 155
Total Time: 1:08:28.00
Average: 13:41.60
23 Needham 548 46 93 111 117 181 186 188
Total Time: 1:08:34.40
Average: 13:42.88
24 Carthage 564 1 24 173 179 187 198 204
Total Time: 1:08:19.30
Average: 13:39.86
25 Charter 584 11 69 132 183 189 199 202
Total Time: 1:08:54.60
Average: 13:46.92
26 Patriot 674 63 105 159 167 180 205 207
Total Time: 1:09:44.30
Average: 13:56.86
27 Maine-Endwell 693 108 124 146 149 166 168 178
Total Time: 1:09:46.90
Average: 13:57.38
28 Colonie 697 19 157 160 176 185 190 195
Total Time: 1:09:51.30
Average: 13:58.26
Event 36 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC East States
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Lawson 11 Corning-PP East 13:53.9 1
2 kaitlyn neal 12 Fayetteville-Man 14:04.6 2
3 Briana Gess 11 Haddonfield 14:10.4 3
4 Rachel McArthur 11 Patriot 14:10.6 4
5 Alex Harris 11 North Rockland 14:13.0 5
6 Katelyn Tuohy 8 North Rockland 14:16.1 6
7 Maria Coffin 11 Annapolis 14:21.5 7
8 Olivia Sargent 12 Pennsbury 14:31.2 8
9 Reilly Siebert 10 Syosset 14:34.4 9
10 claire walters 8 Fayetteville-Man 14:37.2 10
11 palmer madsen 10 Fayetteville-Man 14:45.3 11
12 Eliza Rego 12 La Salle Academy 14:46.1 12
13 sophie ryan 10 Fayetteville-Man 14:48.0 13
14 Sam Levy 12 Fayetteville-Man 14:49.2 14
15 Alexandra DeCicco 12 Sachem East 14:49.9 15
16 Hannah Molloy 12 Pennsbury 14:51.5 16
17 Sage Hurta 12 Hamilton 14:54.8 17
18 Margie Cullen 12 Needham 14:55.2 18
19 Karina Tavares 12 La Salle Academy 14:59.4 19
20 Marianne Abdalah 11 Vincentian Academy 15:00.8 20
21 rebecca walters 10 Fayetteville-Man 15:06.3 21
22 Angela Saidman 09 Immaculate 15:07.6 22
23 Mary Webb 11 Pennsbury 15:08.0 23
24 mazzy genovese FR Rollings Hills 15:08.2 24
25 Sydney Rice 11 Notre Dame Academy 15:13.3 25
26 jenna farrell 12 Fayetteville-Man 15:21.3 26
27 Grace Connolly 10 La Salle Academy 15:22.0 27
28 Caroline Timm 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 15:22.2 28
29 Jenna Gasparrini 12 Immaculate 15:22.5 29
30 Sophia Gorman 11 Champlain Valley 15:22.8 30
31 Kate Mertus 10 Corning-PP East 15:23.5 31
32 Keiana Mitchell 10 Notre Dame Academy 15:24.0 32
33 Abby Gugel 12 Jordan-Elbridge 15:24.7 33
34 Valerie Romero 12 Sachem East 15:27.7 34
35 Haleigh Morales 8 North Rockland 15:29.1 35
36 Abigail Wied 11 Patriot 15:34.8 36
37 Lauren Shuman 11 Beavercreek 15:35.2 37
38 Rachel Estey 10 Pennsbury 15:39.2 38
39 Sierra Biber 11 Patriot 15:42.6 39
40 Meri Twomey 12 Pennsbury 15:45.0 40
41 Maddie Sauer 12 Pennsbury 15:46.6 41
42 Samantha DeStefani 10 Syosset 15:47.4 42
43 Leya Salis 11 Bedford 15:47.7 43
44 Aislinn Fitzgerald 12 Beavercreek 15:48.5 44
45 Audrey O'Neill 12 La Salle Academy 15:48.8 45
46 Melissa Esswein 09 Syosset 15:49.1 46
47 Margaret Champagne 12 Seton Catholic 15:49.9 47
48 Emily Kane 10 La Salle Academy 15:52.2 48
49 Claire Tantillo 12 North Rockland 15:55.8 49
50 Jennifer Ireland 10 Champlain Valley 15:57.0 50
51 Rachel Ruggiero 10 Sachem East 15:58.0 51
52 Noelle Feeney 10 North Rockland 15:58.3 52
53 Bailey Balmer 12 Pennsbury 15:59.0 53
54 Maddi Terry 12 Needham 15:59.8 54
55 Danielle Marcone 11 Immaculate 16:03.5 55
56 Olivia Woods 11 Walt Whitman-MD 16:08.9 56
57 Lauren White 11 Syosset 16:10.4 57
58 Elise Papazian 12 La Salle Academy 16:10.6 58
59 Lindsay Yentz 10 Patriot 16:14.6 59
60 Julie Sulva 11 Champlain Valley 16:15.5 60
61 Jacqueline Thompson 10 Notre Dame Academy 16:15.9 61
62 Erin O'Connor 12 Walt Whitman-MD 16:16.6 62
63 Stephanie Pierce 10 Beavercreek 16:17.0 63
64 Tiffany Ly 11 Sachem East 16:19.8 64
65 Theresa Dristle 10 Jordan-Elbridge 16:20.7 65
66 Julia Johnson 09 Walt Whitman-MD 16:21.5 66
67 Kerry O'Connor 10 North Rockland 16:22.4 67
68 Izzy Miller 10 Haddonfield 16:22.8 68
69 Meara Heininger 11 Champlain Valley 16:23.7 69
70 Kayla Beovich 12 Syosset 16:26.0 70
71 Caitlin O'Hehir 10 Sachem East 16:26.5 71
72 Cianna Lynch 12 La Salle Academy 16:33.0 72
73 Julianna Donovan 12 Needham 16:34.1 73
74 Emily Niu 11 Corning-PP East 16:35.2 74
75 Lauren Lynch 11 Haddonfield 16:37.1 75
76 Bridget Poisel 12 Haddonfield 16:37.6 76
77 Lilly Minor 10 Haddonfield 16:38.2 77
78 Daniella Pascucci 12 Needham 16:38.4 78
79 Rosalie Lacroix 10 Champlain Valley 16:40.8 79
80 Meg Schroeter 12 Haddonfield 16:41.1 80
81 Alivia Collins 10 Corning-PP East 16:41.5 81
82 Olivia Jaenicke 12 Notre Dame Academy 16:42.0 82
83 Bethany Lassen 12 Beavercreek 16:42.2 83
84 Jillian Manfredi 12 Sachem East 16:43.6 84
85 Tracy Go 12 Syosset 16:44.6 85
86 Molly Bernhard 09 Beavercreek 16:45.4 86
87 Megan Howard 12 Patriot 16:53.4 87
88 Flora Gobet 12 Walt Whitman-MD 16:53.9 88
89 Ella Whitman 09 Champlain Valley 16:55.6 89
90 Courtney Cahill 10 Walt Whitman-MD 16:56.7 90
91 Rhian O'Dell 12 Corning-PP East 16:58.4 91
92 Carla Garcia 12 Patriot 16:59.9 92
93 JT Grant 11 Beavercreek 17:05.2 93
94 Grace Minikel 09 Bellport 17:06.0 94
95 Emily Ott 11 Beavercreek 17:07.7 95
96 Maeve Holman 11 Corning-PP East 17:14.7 96
97 Eliza Nichols 12 Smithtown 17:16.4 97
98 Emily Hennessy 10 Smithtown 17:17.2 98
99 Ariella Garcia 11 Notre Dame Academy 17:19.6 99
100 Aida Torpey 12 North Rockland 17:20.0 100
101 Sarah Armstrong 12 Needham 17:21.3 101
102 Mary Elizabeth Dristle 11 Jordan-Elbridge 17:23.5 102
103 Lauren Harris 11 Sachem East 17:24.3 103
104 Maggie McCarty 12 Patriot 17:25.8 104
105 Rachel Turturro 12 Smithtown 17:27.6 105
106 Rachel Friedman 11 Walt Whitman-MD 17:28.1 106
107 Alice Blake 09 Needham 17:28.5 107
108 Emily Hargreaves 11 Needham 17:29.2 108
109 Diana Kirkman 11 Immaculate 17:30.5 109
110 Alexa Gostovich 11 Haddonfield 17:31.8 110
111 Aleena Zaidi 11 Syosset 17:36.8 111
112 Lena Feldman 11 Walt Whitman-MD 17:40.6 112
113 Shannon Ducey 12 Immaculate 17:40.8 113
114 Marian Cooper 11 Corning-PP East 17:48.6 114
115 Haley Harder 12 Champlain Valley 17:49.4 115
116 Isabella Iadicicco 11 Bellport 17:54.8 116
117 Lily Moss 10 Smithtown 17:57.6 117
118 Abby Skotniski 09 Jordan-Elbridge 18:00.3 118
119 Madi Daly 09 Jordan-Elbridge 18:12.5 119
120 Merin Smith 11 Bellport 18:18.6 120
121 Jessica Martin 12 Smithtown 18:20.8 121
122 Tara Kelly 12 Notre Dame Academy 18:23.8 122
123 Taylor Giacopelli 11 Notre Dame Academy 18:26.0 123
124 Annalyse Sabia 11 Smithtown 18:31.1 124
125 Erin Kelly 09 Bellport 18:35.4 125
126 Maggie DeJohn 11 Jordan-Elbridge 18:37.4 126
127 Julia Rist 12 Immaculate 18:46.7 127
128 Leesa Peterson 11 Smithtown 18:47.9 128
129 Emma Johnson 10 Bellport 19:02.7 129
130 Hana Mackin 10 Bellport 19:09.2 130
131 Katy Cassetta 10 Immaculate 19:16.6 131
132 Emily Kuehnle 12 Jordan-Elbridge 19:56.1 132
133 Kaitlyn deVito 10 Bellport 20:43.3 133
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 50 2 10 11 13 14 21 26
Total Time: 1:13:04.30
Average: 14:36.86
2 Pennsbury 125 8 16 23 38 40 41 53
Total Time: 1:15:54.90
Average: 15:10.98
3 North Rockland 147 5 6 35 49 52 67 100
Total Time: 1:15:52.30
Average: 15:10.46
4 La Salle Academy 151 12 19 27 45 48 58 72
Total Time: 1:16:48.50
Average: 15:21.70
5 Syosset 224 9 42 46 57 70 85 111
Total Time: 1:18:47.30
Average: 15:45.46
6 Patriot 225 4 36 39 59 87 92 104
Total Time: 1:18:36.00
Average: 15:43.20
7 Sachem East 235 15 34 51 64 71 84 103
Total Time: 1:19:01.90
Average: 15:48.38
8 Corning-Painted Post East 278 1 31 74 81 91 96 114
Total Time: 1:19:32.50
Average: 15:54.50
9 Champlain Valley 288 30 50 60 69 79 89 115
Total Time: 1:20:39.80
Average: 16:07.96
10 Haddonfield 299 3 68 75 76 77 80 110
Total Time: 1:20:26.10
Average: 16:05.22
11 Notre Dame Academy 299 25 32 61 82 99 122 123
Total Time: 1:20:54.80
Average: 16:10.96
12 Beavercreek 313 37 44 63 83 86 93 95
Total Time: 1:21:08.30
Average: 16:13.66
13 Needham 324 18 54 73 78 101 107 108
Total Time: 1:21:28.80
Average: 16:17.76
14 Immaculate 328 22 29 55 109 113 127 131
Total Time: 1:21:44.90
Average: 16:20.98
15 Walt Whitman-MD 362 56 62 66 88 90 106 112
Total Time: 1:22:37.60
Average: 16:31.52
16 Jordan-Elbridge 437 33 65 102 118 119 126 132
Total Time: 1:25:21.70
Average: 17:04.34
17 Smithtown 538 97 98 105 117 121 124 128
Total Time: 1:28:19.61
Average: 17:39.92
18 Bellport 584 94 116 120 125 129 130 133
Total Time: 1:30:57.50
Average: 18:11.50
Event 1 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Soph. A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pat Donnelly 10 Don Bosco Prep 13:54.8 1
2 Sean Smyth 10 Walt Whitman-NY 13:55.9 2
3 Aiden Smyth 10 Walt Whitman-NY 13:56.6 3
4 Matt Hartman 10 Don Bosco Prep 14:02.8 4
5 Kieran Ungemach 10 Don Bosco Prep 14:08.3 5
6 Ryan Nicholson 10 Don Bosco Prep 14:14.4 6
7 Zach Lella 10 Walt Whitman-NY 14:27.7 7
8 Alec Warnock 10 Warwick Valley 14:36.7 8
9 Fergus Macdonnell 10 Xavier 14:41.5 9
10 Jonah Shortall 10 Fordham Prep 14:41.9 10
11 William Maghak 10 Fordham Prep 14:42.5 11
12 June Omiya 10 Don Bosco Prep 14:44.8 12
13 John Cyprus 10 Manhasset 14:48.1 13
14 Aidan Donahue 10 Xavier 14:49.9 14
15 Jack Wrobel 10 Walt Whitman-NY 14:50.8 15
16 Kevin Cox 10 Warwick Valley 14:53.7 16
17 Samuel Mueck 10 Massapequa 14:54.6 17
18 Ryan Watson 10 Manhasset 14:55.3 18
19 Charles Dillon 10 Fordham Prep 14:57.5 19
20 Graham Lunt 10 Walt Whitman-NY 15:01.4 20
21 Colm Smith 10 Massapequa 15:04.2 21
22 Cy Toriello 10 Bronx HS of Science 15:12.4 22
23 James Byrne 10 Warwick Valley 15:17.3 23
24 Christopher Courts 09 Manhasset 15:21.0 24
25 John Pappas 10 Xavier 15:31.0 25
26 Craig Certo 10 Fordham Prep 15:31.5 26
27 Bruno Tassari 09 Scarsdale 15:33.8 27
28 Emil Bissoondharry 10 Edison, Thomas 15:34.4 28
29 Jackson Clark 10 Bronx HS of Science 15:36.1 29
30 Alexander Vitarelli 10 Xavier 15:36.7 30
31 Zion Lewis 10 Xavier 15:37.4 31
32 Michael Naughton 10 Walt Whitman-NY 15:38.2 32
33 Jerardo Perez 10 Xavier 15:38.8 33
34 Juan Jasso 10 Edison, Thomas 15:39.4 34
35 Jake Pulis 10 Massapequa 15:47.3 35
36 Jack Ramos 10 Don Bosco Prep 15:48.7 36
37 Michael Neilis 10 Fordham Prep 15:49.7 37
38 Jack Boyle 10 Manhasset 15:51.3 38
39 Enmanuel Cruz 10 Fordham Prep 15:57.1 39
40 Anthony Cruz 10 Xavier 15:58.6 40
41 chad catania 10 New Paltz 16:02.3 41
42 Russell Showalter 10 Warwick Valley 16:04.2 42
43 Douglas Vedilago 10 Massapequa 16:04.7 43
44 Aidan Sweeney 10 Manhasset 16:05.3 44
45 Ryan McQuade 10 Walt Whitman-NY 16:06.1 45
46 Patrick Cropsey 10 Immaculate 16:07.6 46
47 Daniel McNeary 10 Manhasset 16:14.2 47
48 Mike Vazquez 10 Xaverian 16:15.0 48
49 John Martelli 10 Kellenberg 16:16.3 49
50 Connor daly 10 Don Bosco Prep 16:20.3 50
51 kyle macaluso 10 New Paltz 16:20.7 51
52 Brendan Coughlin 10 Fordham Prep 16:21.1 52
53 William Kleeman 10 Massapequa 16:21.6 53
54 Kyle Beatty 10 WW-Plainsboro No 16:25.6 54
55 Danali Relles 10 Bethlehem 16:27.4 55
56 Dydro Prosper 10 Kellenberg 16:28.4 56
57 Zachary Hoexter 09 Scarsdale 16:29.2 57
58 David DiMarco 10 Massapequa 16:29.6 58
59 Jack Sunko 10 New Rochelle 16:30.1 59
60 Billy Blancato 10 New Rochelle 16:34.7 60
61 James Dale 10 Bronx HS of Science 16:35.8 61
62 Alexander Mazer 10 Manhasset 16:44.8 62
63 Kory Sharpe 10 Danbury 16:45.2 63
64 James Overton 10 Edison, Thomas 16:47.8 64
65 Luke Andres 10 Bethlehem 16:49.1 65
66 Hizekiel Gombiner 10 New Rochelle 16:51.2 66
67 Thomas Catalanotto 10 Massapequa 16:56.1 67
68 Christian Coleman 10 Kellenberg 16:56.6 68
69 Emilio Antancio 10 Sachem East 16:57.5 69
70 Noronha Guilherme 10 Danbury 16:58.5 70
71 Alexander Judge 10 Edison, Thomas 17:01.9 71
72 Arjun Bhat 10 WW-Plainsboro No 17:04.0 72
73 James Weishaar 10 BFA-St. Albans 17:04.5 73
74 Andrew Alphonse 10 New Rochelle 17:11.1 74
75 Lambert Huang 10 Bronx HS of Science 17:19.8 75
76 Bryan Brown 10 Sachem East 17:20.4 76
77 Sam Kemper 10 Hendrick Hudson 17:21.7 77
78 Adam DeMonte 10 Sachem East 17:23.7 78
79 Corey Scheinfeld 10 New Rochelle 17:25.2 79
80 Jeremy Fisher 10 Immaculate 17:27.3 80
81 Bryan Navas 10 East Meadow 17:34.1 81
82 Derek Ross 10 Immaculate 17:38.3 82
83 Kenta Nakayama 10 Bronx HS of Science 17:41.9 83
84 Alexander Chiu 10 Bronx HS of Science 17:51.6 84
85 Matt Kulaka 10 Xaverian 17:59.8 85
86 Dan Poka 10 Warwick Valley 18:02.3 86
87 Jack Brooks 10 Immaculate 18:07.3 87
88 Dane Sorensen 10 Warwick Valley 18:09.5 88
89 Misikir Mohammed 10 Edison, Thomas 18:11.8 89
90 Dan Gregory 10 BFA-St. Albans 18:15.2 90
91 Jack Leahey 10 Warwick Valley 18:16.3 91
92 Nathaniel Kushnirsky 10 Bronx HS of Science 18:22.9 92
93 Barron Wei 10 Xaverian 18:23.4 93
94 Nickolas Pavon 10 East Meadow 18:26.9 94
95 James Santimaw 10 Bethlehem 18:28.2 95
96 Matthew Himes 10 Edison, Thomas 18:32.7 96
97 Louis Fancher 10 Pennington School 18:47.2 97
98 Noah Frank 10 Pennington School 18:52.3 98
99 Aleksander Glod 10 Kellenberg 19:04.0 99
100 Tyler Lobdell 10 BFA-St. Albans 19:08.3 100
101 Brandon Colaceci 10 BFA-St. Albans 19:11.8 101
102 Joseph Darcy 10 Kellenberg 19:24.6 102
103 Nicholas Fitzgerald 10 BFA-St. Albans 19:27.8 103
104 Christian Porcu 10 Xaverian 19:35.0 104
105 Evan Rasco 10 Sachem East 19:44.6 105
106 Brian O'Regan 10 Kellenberg 19:49.8 106
107 Declan McLoughlin 10 Kellenberg 20:07.4 107
108 Kent Albers 10 Hendrick Hudson 20:57.0 108
109 Zach Boudreau 10 BFA-St. Albans 21:24.1 109
110 Jacob Schneebaum 10 East Meadow 22:03.2 110
111 Abram Czarnecki 10 Chittenango 23:29.5 111
112 Kevin McCoy 10 Immaculate 24:24.9 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Don Bosco Prep 28 1 4 5 6 12 36 50
Total Time: 1:11:05.10
Average: 14:13.02
2 Walt Whitman-NY 47 2 3 7 15 20 32 45
Total Time: 1:12:12.40
Average: 14:26.48
3 Fordham Prep 103 10 11 19 26 37 39 52
Total Time: 1:15:43.10
Average: 15:08.62
4 Xavier 109 9 14 25 30 31 33 40
Total Time: 1:16:16.50
Average: 15:15.30
5 Manhasset 137 13 18 24 38 44 47 62
Total Time: 1:17:01.00
Average: 15:24.20
6 Massapequa 169 17 21 35 43 53 58 67
Total Time: 1:18:12.40
Average: 15:38.48
7 Warwick Valley 175 8 16 23 42 86 88 91
Total Time: 1:18:54.20
Average: 15:46.84
8 Bronx HS of Science 270 22 29 61 75 83 84 92
Total Time: 1:22:26.00
Average: 16:29.20
9 Edison, Thomas 286 28 34 64 71 89 96
Total Time: 1:23:15.30
Average: 16:39.06
10 New Rochelle 338 59 60 66 74 79
Total Time: 1:24:32.30
Average: 16:54.46
11 Kellenberg 374 49 56 68 99 102 106 107
Total Time: 1:28:09.90
Average: 17:37.98
12 Immaculate 407 46 80 82 87 112
Total Time: 1:33:45.40
Average: 18:45.08
13 BFA-St. Albans 467 73 90 100 101 103 109
Total Time: 1:33:07.60
Average: 18:37.52
Event 2 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Soph. B.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yared Mekonnen 10 Edison, Thomas 13:56.1 1
2 Ebizte Anuamadi 10 West Orange 14:05.5 2
3 Hunter Brunelle 10 Jordan-Elbridge 14:05.7 3
4 Liam Hickey 10 Shenendehowa 14:05.9 4
5 abdallah Elm 10 Shenendehowa 14:06.2 5
6 Val Figueira 10 West Morris Mendham 14:08.0 6
7 Jake Fowler 10 West Morris Mendham 14:09.3 7
8 Jack Hardy 10 Chaminade 14:11.2 8
9 Theodore Wetzler 10 Edison, Thomas 14:14.5 9
10 Alex Bianconni 10 Shenendehowa 14:16.0 10
11 Patrick Conklin 10 Chaminade 14:17.7 11
12 TJ Michalek 10 Shenendehowa 14:29.4 12
13 Matthew Eaton 10 Chaminade 14:30.4 13
14 Ryan LaPeruta 10 West Morris Mendham 14:36.8 14
15 Michael Taylor 10 Edison, Thomas 14:37.0 15
16 Alex Rogers 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 14:41.3 16
17 Edward Daubel 10 Chaminade 14:44.7 17
18 James Moran 10 Chaminade 14:46.1 18
19 Cole Dougherty 10 Chaminade 14:46.4 19
20 Matt Vigilante 10 Shenendehowa 14:46.8 20
21 Ethan Kinney 10 Jordan-Elbridge 14:48.5 21
22 Filip Sforzolini 10 West Morris Mendham 14:51.0 22
23 Jack Kantor 10 Clarkstown South 14:51.5 23
24 Nicholas Coppola 10 Tottenville 14:59.0 24
25 John Phelan 10 Chaminade 15:00.0 25
26 Brandon Dakessian 10 Edison, Thomas 15:05.2 26
27 Julian Saavedra 10 Clarkstown South 15:10.1 27
28 Jack Bold 10 Shenendehowa 15:10.8 28
29 Hugh Schader 10 Jordan-Elbridge 15:15.6 29
30 Jose Zalapa 10 Reading 15:16.2 30
31 Bennett Miller 10 West Morris Mendham 15:17.0 31
32 Jared Alpha 10 Jordan-Elbridge 15:18.8 32
33 Doug Buchanan 10 West Morris Mendham 15:20.6 33
34 Jarius Thomas 10 Clarkstown South 15:22.6 34
35 Skyler Gardner 10 Suffern 15:23.7 35
36 Brandon Baumgartner 10 Edison, Thomas 15:33.7 36
37 Sebastian Jacobs 10 Edison, Thomas 15:37.2 37
38 Sean Weir 10 Tottenville 15:38.5 38
39 Joe Tobin 10 Catholic Memorial 15:42.2 39
40 Dan Jorolemon 10 Jordan-Elbridge 15:42.9 40
41 Benard Blaise 10 Bishop Loughlin 15:44.8 41
42 Matthew Weir 10 Tottenville 15:46.5 42
43 Michael Clifford 10 Clarkstown South 15:49.2 43
44 Akel Templeton 10 Reading 15:49.9 44
45 Dagnachew Bizuwerk 10 Edison, Thomas 15:51.4 45
46 Vincent Marinelli 10 Shenendehowa 15:52.2 46
47 Connor Griffin 10 Tottenville 15:53.0 47
48 Mike Bienkowski 10 Islip 16:02.0 48
49 sebastian Pepe 10 Tottenville 16:21.8 49
50 Alexis Yepis 10 Reading 16:23.9 50
51 Erick Astacio 10 Reading 16:25.3 51
52 Evan McGlone 10 Patchogue-Medford 16:26.2 52
53 Brian Testa 10 West Morris Mendham 16:27.7 53
54 Danny Alaimo 10 Clarkstown South 16:29.0 54
55 Philip Solimeo 10 Tottenville 16:30.7 55
56 Ben Kingsland 10 Suffern 16:34.4 56
57 Ryan O'Connell 10 Suffern 16:37.1 57
58 Brian Strachn 10 Bishop Loughlin 16:38.5 58
59 Daniel Gordon 10 Patchogue-Medford 16:38.9 59
60 Simion Burlacu 10 Reading 16:39.5 60
61 Daniel Fusaro 10 Monsignor Farrell 16:40.8 61
62 Dylan Chambers 10 Islip 16:44.1 62
63 Jonathan Yepez 10 Reading 16:49.3 63
64 Cardon Katz Packer Collegiat 16:59.8 64
65 Hans Harburg 10 Monsignor Farrell 17:06.6 65
66 Steven Solar 10 New Rochelle 17:23.1 66
67 John Cialino 10 Tottenville 17:27.7 67
68 Erik Schassberger 10 Islip 17:31.2 68
69 Nick Pallotta 10 New Rochelle 17:32.3 69
70 Peter Dustin 10 Catholic Memorial 17:32.6 70
71 Spencer Boos 10 Islip 17:33.2 71
72 Jack Michael 10 Islip 17:40.4 72
73 Michael Zhou 10 Horace Greeley 17:41.0 73
74 Connor Anderson 10 Suffern 17:46.2 74
75 Nathan Jennings 10 Jordan-Elbridge 17:46.8 75
76 Liam Walker 10 Clarkstown South 17:47.4 76
77 Randy St.Louis 10 New Rochelle 17:50.1 77
78 Kevin Andrews 10 Monsignor Farrell 17:52.6 78
79 Ulric Hamlet 10 New Rochelle 17:57.5 79
80 Isaac Aguillar Packer Collegiat 17:58.7 80
81 Aidan Gold 10 Suffern 17:59.5 81
82 Carrington Gregory 10 Clarkstown South 18:00.2 82
83 Sam Stevens 10 New Rochelle 18:00.9 83
84 Arch Latham 10 Packer Collegiat 18:05.1 84
85 Brendan Hunt 10 Albertus Magnus 18:12.1 85
86 Krystofer Smith 10 Suffern 18:24.6 86
87 Jake McAlpin 10 Horace Greeley 18:41.5 87
88 Kieran Flanagan 10 Albertus Magnus 18:51.7 88
89 Matt Sclafani 10 Horace Greeley 18:56.7 89
90 Justin Gulino 10 Monsignor Farrell 18:57.9 90
91 Justin Giedra 10 Horace Greeley 19:14.7 91
92 Andrew Saint-Vil 10 Bishop Loughlin 19:30.8 92
93 Michael Hayes 10 Albertus Magnus 19:37.8 93
94 George Haidger 10 Bishop Loughlin 19:57.7 94
95 Anthony Zavala 10 Islip 20:14.5 95
96 Akil Charles 10 Bishop Loughlin 20:24.4 96
97 Michael Pokorny 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 21:16.4 97
98 Thomas Woods 10 Albertus Magnus 21:31.3 98
99 Peter Leonard 10 Islip 22:14.3 99
100 Alex Leventhal 10 Horace Greeley 23:52.5 100
101 Austin Poticher 10 Jordan-Elbridge 26:04.4 101
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 51 4 5 10 12 20 28 46
Total Time: 1:11:44.30
Average: 14:20.86
2 Chaminade 67 8 11 13 17 18 19 25
Total Time: 1:12:30.10
Average: 14:30.02
3 West Morris Mendham 80 6 7 14 22 31 33 53
Total Time: 1:13:02.10
Average: 14:36.42
4 Edison, Thomas 87 1 9 15 26 36 37 45
Total Time: 1:13:26.50
Average: 14:41.30
5 Jordan-Elbridge 125 3 21 29 32 40 75 101
Total Time: 1:15:11.50
Average: 15:02.30
6 Clarkstown South 181 23 27 34 43 54 76 82
Total Time: 1:17:42.40
Average: 15:32.48
7 Tottenville 200 24 38 42 47 49 55 67
Total Time: 1:18:38.80
Average: 15:43.76
8 Reading 235 30 44 50 51 60 63
Total Time: 1:20:34.80
Average: 16:06.96
9 Suffern 303 35 56 57 74 81 86
Total Time: 1:24:20.90
Average: 16:52.18
10 Islip 321 48 62 68 71 72 95 99
Total Time: 1:25:30.90
Average: 17:06.18
11 New Rochelle 374 66 69 77 79 83
Total Time: 1:28:43.90
Average: 17:44.78
12 Bishop Loughlin 381 41 58 92 94 96
Total Time: 1:32:16.20
Average: 18:27.24
13 Horace Greeley 440 73 87 89 91 100
Total Time: 1:38:26.40
Average: 19:41.28
Event 10 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh D.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Byrne 09 Cornwall 6:09.2 1
2 Blaine Doyle 09 Cornwall 6:10.5 2
3 Patrick Mullen 09 Morristown 6:13.0 3
4 Mac Costonis 09 La Salle College 6:17.9 4
5 Sean Krumenacker 09 La Salle College 6:18.7 5
6 Jack Kehrli 09 Chaminade 6:21.5 6
7 Jack Seiberlich 09 La Salle College 6:22.7 7
8 Jeremy Small-Hawks 09 Cornwall 6:24.4 8
9 Matt Zilligen 09 La Salle College 6:25.0 9
10 Ryan Fowkes 09 East Hampton 6:28.3 10
11 Evan Brady 09 Chaminade 6:28.8 11
12 Connor Thorne 09 Morristown 6:30.8 12
13 Alex Allen 09 Guilderland 6:31.9 13
14 Liam Gildea 09 Washingtonville 6:33.8 14
15 Ben Drzymala 09 Guilderland 6:34.6 15
16 Matt Szekely 09 La Salle College 6:34.8 16
17 Seth Bywater 09 Cornwall 6:40.0 17
18 Lucas Chiariello 09 Morristown 6:40.2 18
19 Nicholas DeMeo 09 Chaminade 6:41.9 19
20 Nicholas Soldevere 09 Guilderland 6:42.5 20
21 Sean Obrien 8 Guilderland 6:43.6 21
22 Dominique Varier 09 Nyack 6:44.3 22
23 Brian Chew 09 Guilderland 6:44.7 23
24 Nate Pujols 09 Middletown North 6:45.3 24
25 Max Bahi 09 East Hampton 6:46.6 25
26 Ethan Stark 09 Queensbury 6:47.6 26
27 Kellen Reiche 09 La Salle College 6:47.9 27
28 Jakob Ringberg 09 Morristown 6:48.2 28
29 Sean Desharnais 09 La Salle 6:48.7 29
30 Shane Boyd 09 Islip 6:49.2 30
31 Ryan Avery 09 Guilderland 6:49.6 31
32 Ethan McCormac 09 East Hampton 6:49.9 32
33 Brendan Nicholas 09 Chaminade 6:51.3 33
34 Ian Avery 8 Guilderland 6:51.9 34
35 Joseph Marchese 09 La Salle 6:53.0 35
36 John Cuff 09 Smithtown 6:53.5 36
37 Derek Adamcewicz 09 East Hampton 6:55.5 37
38 Dermot Grennan 09 Morristown 6:56.3 38
39 Vincent Zhang 09 Sachem East 6:56.8 39
40 Aidan Andrucyk 09 East Brunswick 6:57.3 40
41 John Cochrane 09 Chaminade 6:57.8 41
42 George Maidhof 7 Smithtown 6:58.8 42
43 Derek Wishner 09 Nyack 6:59.3 43
44 Jesse Barringer 09 Washingtonville 7:00.3 44
45 Nick Sponzo 09 Queensbury 7:00.8 45
46 John Rubick 09 Middletown North 7:01.1 46
47 Robert Mwangi 09 Clarkstown South 7:01.6 47
48 Michael White 09 Chaminade 7:01.9 48
49 Rory Heanue 09 Clarkstown South 7:02.3 49
50 Eric Johansson 09 Smithtown 7:02.7 50
51 Jeremy Shaffar 09 Sachem East 7:03.0 51
52 Paul Salamone 09 Sachem East 7:03.9 52
53 Connor Burke 09 Corcoran 7:04.6 53
54 Daniel Kruse 09 Middletown North 7:05.2 54
55 Stephen Caluori 09 Chaminade 7:05.5 55
56 Ronan Coughlin 09 La Salle 7:05.8 56
57 Michael Merritt 09 Middletown North 7:06.1 57
58 Michael Loftus 09 La Salle College 7:06.4 58
59 Kyle Thompson 09 Washingtonville 7:07.3 59
60 Justin Tam 09 Morristown 7:07.8 60
61 Seharsh Baxi 09 East Brunswick 7:08.0 61
62 Damien Cavaluzzi 09 Washingtonville 7:09.0 62
63 Aidan Kennedy 09 Smithtown 7:10.0 63
64 Brian Dorobis 09 Middletown North 7:10.5 64
65 Dan Neilson 09 Queensbury 7:10.8 65
66 Arjun Ningaiah 09 East Brunswick 7:11.0 66
67 henry ziegler 09 Germantown Friends 7:11.4 67
68 Colin Murnane 09 East Brunswick 7:11.7 68
69 Sean Mars 09 Nyack 7:12.2 69
70 Tim Metcalfe 09 Queensbury 7:12.8 70
71 Bryce Beyerbach 09 Queensbury 7:13.8 71
72 Luke Gunsel St. Anthony's 7:14.3 72
73 Aryan Sadeghilari 09 Clarkstown South 7:14.7 73
74 Brian James 09 Middletown North 7:15.1 74
75 Andrew Liguori 09 Shoreham-Wading 7:15.4 75
76 Gannon Yarmus 09 Cornwall 7:15.5 76
77 Ian Kidney 09 Warwick Valley 7:15.7 77
78 Dylan Hotine St. Anthony's 7:16.1 78
79 Evan Garland St. Anthony's 7:16.5 79
80 Kenny Sun 09 East Brunswick 7:16.9 80
81 Michael Lamia 09 Clarkstown South 7:17.1 81
82 Matthew Edney 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:17.5 82
83 levi andrews-holke 09 Germantown Friends 7:17.9 83
84 Daniel Philip 09 Clarkstown South 7:18.3 84
85 Damon Chatas 09 Corcoran 7:18.9 85
86 Eric DiLisio 09 Shoreham-Wading 7:19.6 86
87 Ryan Finn 09 Middletown North 7:20.3 87
88 Frank Marzano St. Anthony's 7:20.8 88
89 Sebastian Camino 09 Islip 7:21.3 89
90 Aidan Finn 09 Warwick Valley 7:21.6 90
91 Kevin Russo 10 Tottenville 7:22.2 91
92 Alexander Arenas 09 Morristown 7:24.2 92
93 Kane Spear 09 Washingtonville 7:25.0 93
94 Matthew Nocerjno St. Anthony's 7:25.8 94
95 William Wade 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:26.2 95
96 Anthony Leeb 09 East Meadow 7:26.4 96
97 Justin Hildebrandt 09 Smithtown 7:26.7 97
98 Elijah Pyatt 09 Islip 7:27.0 98
99 Jared jackson 09 Sachem East 7:27.6 99
100 Theodore Schroh 09 Warwick Valley 7:28.0 100
101 Solomon Li 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:29.1 101
102 Ray Chen 09 East Brunswick 7:29.3 102
103 Nikhil Parchuri 09 WW-Plainsboro No 7:29.5 103
104 Jeffery Yang 09 WW-Plainsboro No 7:30.0 104
105 Aris Stavropoulos St. Anthony's 7:34.0 105
106 Ross Fishman 09 Clarkstown South 7:34.5 106
107 Paul Fay 09 Tottenville 7:35.8 107
108 Ryan DeRosa 09 East Meadow 7:37.4 108
109 Chris Danyluk 09 Clarkstown South 7:39.3 109
110 Humter Vonihsem St. Anthony's 7:40.7 110
111 John Velazquez 09 Tottenville 7:43.4 111
112 Joseph Cristiano 09 Tottenville 7:43.8 112
113 Aiden Rowley 09 Queensbury 7:44.2 113
114 Matt Vandenburg 09 La Salle 7:44.9 114
115 Felix Lugo 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:45.6 115
116 John Chenowith 09 Washingtonville 7:46.2 116
117 Daniel Polanco 09 Cornwall 7:46.8 117
118 Kyle Adamcewicz 09 East Hampton 7:47.5 118
119 Connor Juedes 9 Schenectady 7:53.4 119
120 Chen Alex 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:54.4 120
121 Cory Ramundo 09 Bronxville 7:58.0 121
122 Ryan Moore 09 Middletown North 7:58.7
123 Patrick Hagemann 09 Tottenville 7:58.9 122
124 Griffin Buck 09 Corcoran 8:00.0 123
125 Michael Farbent 09 Cornwall 8:02.1 124
126 James Klingaman 09 La Salle 8:02.7 125
127 ben zack 09 Germantown Friends 8:14.5 126
128 Justin Singh 09 Warwick Valley 8:20.4 127
129 jackson quitel 09 Germantown Friends 8:37.2 128
130 Max Jaffe 09 Bronx HS of Science 8:40.7 129
131 Thomas Condello St. Anthony's 8:41.1
132 Antonio Sustache 09 Corcoran 8:48.3 130
133 Hamza Ali 09 East Meadow 8:49.6 131
134 porter garst 09 Germantown Friends 8:49.8 132
135 Luke Soto 09 Warwick Valley 9:04.0 133
136 Gabriel Buck 09 Washingtonville 9:07.8 134
137 Ryan Magioncalda 10 Sachem East 9:27.6 135
138 George He 09 Bronx HS of Science 9:38.9 136
139 Chase Coleman 09 Corcoran 9:39.2 137
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 La Salle College 41 4 5 7 9 16 27 58
Total Time: 31:59.10
Average: 6:23.82
2 Guilderland 92 13 15 20 21 23 31 34
Total Time: 33:17.30
Average: 6:39.46
3 Morristown 99 3 12 18 28 38 60 92
Total Time: 33:08.50
Average: 6:37.70
4 Cornwall 104 1 2 8 17 76 117 124
Total Time: 32:39.60
Average: 6:31.92
5 Chaminade 110 6 11 19 33 41 48 55
Total Time: 33:21.30
Average: 6:40.26
6 East Hampton 222 10 25 32 37 118
Total Time: 34:47.80
Average: 6:57.56
7 Middletown North 245 24 46 54 57 64 74 87
Total Time: 35:08.20
Average: 7:01.64
8 Washingtonville 272 14 44 59 62 93 116 134
Total Time: 35:15.40
Average: 7:03.08
9 Queensbury 277 26 45 65 70 71 113
Total Time: 35:25.80
Average: 7:05.16
10 Smithtown 288 36 42 50 63 97
Total Time: 35:31.70
Average: 7:06.34
11 East Brunswick 315 40 61 66 68 80 102
Total Time: 35:44.90
Average: 7:08.98
12 Clarkstown South 334 47 49 73 81 84 106 109
Total Time: 35:54.00
Average: 7:10.80
13 La Salle 359 29 35 56 114 125
Total Time: 36:35.10
Average: 7:19.02
14 Sachem East 376 39 51 52 99 135
Total Time: 37:58.90
Average: 7:35.78
15 St. Anthony's 411 72 78 79 88 94 105 110
Total Time: 36:33.50
Average: 7:18.70
16 Bronx HS of Science 513 82 95 101 115 120 129 136
Total Time: 37:52.80
Average: 7:34.56
17 Warwick Valley 527 77 90 100 127 133
Total Time: 39:29.70
Average: 7:53.94
18 Corcoran 528 53 85 123 130 137
Total Time: 40:51.00
Average: 8:10.20
19 Germantown Friends 536 67 83 126 128 132
Total Time: 40:10.80
Average: 8:02.16
20 Tottenville 543 91 107 111 112 122
Total Time: 38:24.10
Average: 7:40.82
Event 5 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh A.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Ames 09 St. Peters-JC 6:14.4 1
2 Ryan Caldwell 09 Danbury 6:16.5 2
3 Tanner Crochet 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:22.5 3
4 Ryan Dwyer 09 Hendrick Hudson 6:27.1 4
5 Jeremy Plattstrack 09 Warwick Valley 6:28.8 5
6 Michael Turner 09 Massapequa 6:31.5 6
7 David Ham 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:33.4 7
8 Luke Reid 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:34.3 8
9 Ben Coolman 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:37.0 9
10 Nathaniel Giallanza 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:37.4 10
11 Glenn Newberger 09 East Meadow 6:38.3 11
12 Donny Mills 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:39.1 12
13 Caleb Wheeler 09 Ward Melville 6:40.3 13
14 Robert Welch 09 Don Bosco Prep 6:40.6 14
15 Jonathan Iamarone 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:41.0 15
16 Ian Thurlow 09 Xaverian 6:44.4 16
17 Bryce Caffrey 09 Hendrick Hudson 6:49.0 17
18 Amileon Bermejo 09 Xaverian 6:49.3 18
19 Anthony Markle 09 Xaverian 6:49.8 19
20 Jackson Aguilar 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:50.1 20
21 Ethan Romero 09 Our Lady of Lourdes 6:50.7 21
22 Jack Lindenberg 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:51.1 22
23 Matthew Aliano 09 Sachem North 6:51.7 23
24 Aiden Dumitru 09 Hendrick Hudson 6:52.4 24
25 Patrick Manning 09 Catholic Memorial 6:53.2 25
26 Matthew Kruse 09 Sachem North 6:53.7 26
27 Conor Minutillo 09 Don Bosco Prep 6:54.3 27
28 Cole Stoudt 09 Reading 6:54.7 28
29 Greg De Rosa 09 Walt Whitman-NY 6:55.3 29
30 Charles LaMassa 09 Massapequa 6:55.6 30
31 Rick Donegan 09 Don Bosco Prep 6:56.1 31
32 Dallas Pevny 09 Warwick Valley 6:56.8 32
33 Anthony Crivello 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:57.1 33
34 conner McKeever 09 North Babylon 6:58.1 34
35 Sam Ufford 09 Don Bosco Prep 7:00.6 35
36 Henry Olson 09 Green Meadow 7:01.1 36
37 Liam Christman 09 St. Peters-JC 7:01.4 37
38 Royce Flores 09 St. Peters-JC 7:02.0 38
39 Chris Drury 09 Massapequa 7:02.5 39
40 Jake Gazura 09 Ward Melville 7:03.0 40
41 Vidit Parikh 09 Sachem North 7:04.1 41
42 Daniel McKay 09 Sachem North 7:04.6 42
43 Nicholas Ambrosino 09 Sachem North 7:05.0 43
44 Jack McMahon 09 Bishop Hendricken 7:05.5 44
45 Brian Schattle 09 Bishop Hendricken 7:05.8 45
46 Brendan Ryan 09 Catholic Memorial 7:06.2 46
47 Ryan Wanko 09 North Hunterdon 7:06.6 47
48 Zachary Hayn 09 Xaverian 7:07.2 48
49 Shashwat Punjani 09 St. Peters-JC 7:08.7 49
50 Brian Willman 09 Chaminade 7:09.2 50
51 Quinn Ketchum 09 Warwick Valley 7:09.6 51
52 Declan Mulholland 09 Don Bosco Prep 7:09.9 52
53 Aiden Pizzo 09 Don Bosco Prep 7:10.4 53
54 Chris Neinburg 09 Ward Melville 7:10.8 54
55 Jack Sarkisian 09 North Hunterdon 7:11.1 55
56 Amedeo Cubellotti 09 Bishop Hendricken 7:11.4 56
57 Justin Droutman 09 Sachem North 7:11.7 57
58 Kevin Morrissey 09 Walt Whitman-NY 7:12.1 58
59 Jack Swain 09 Ward Melville 7:13.1 59
60 Jonathan Figueroa 09 North Babylon 7:13.4 60
61 Samay Shamdasani 09 St. Peters-JC 7:14.1 61
62 Maximo Turner 09 Warwick Valley 7:14.5 62
63 Joseph Shepherd 09 North Babylon 7:15.5 63
64 Sam Handy 09 BFA-St. Albans 7:15.8 64
65 Joe Caggiano 09 St. Peters 7:16.3 65
66 Brendan Eder 09 Warwick Valley 7:16.7 66
67 Andy Zhong 09 Cherry Hill East 7:17.2 67
68 John Meah 09 East Meadow 7:17.9 68
69 Jacob Becher 09 Warwick Valley 7:18.1 69
70 Will Stoll 09 BFA-St. Albans 7:18.5 70
71 Phil Roncace 09 Cherry Hill East 7:19.0 71
72 Christian Marinello 09 East Meadow 7:19.5 72
73 Anthony Rigolli 09 East Meadow 7:20.3 73
74 Erik Tuohy 09 Don Bosco Prep 7:21.5 74
75 Matt Dipersio 09 Shenendehowa 7:22.5 75
76 Alex Giangrasso 09 Our Lady of Lourdes 7:22.8 76
77 Noah Gonzalez 09 Xaverian 7:23.2 77
78 Chris Adamski 09 Danbury 7:23.9 78
79 Patrick Turansky 09 Chaminade 7:24.6 79
80 George Aeillo 09 Cherry Hill East 7:25.2 80
81 John Laibach 09 Massapequa 7:25.9 81
82 Kevin Ryan 09 East Meadow 7:26.1 82
83 Owen Murphy 09 Chaminade 7:26.5 83
84 Josh Harris 09 Shenendehowa 7:26.9 84
85 Vikram Dhaliwal 09 Danbury 7:27.2 85
86 Deno Jared 7 Shenendehowa 7:27.6 86
87 Matthew Carr 09 Sachem North 7:27.9 87
88 Luis Maisincho 09 Danbury 7:28.5 88
89 Christian Farrelly St. Anthony's 7:28.9 89
90 Kevin Henry 09 Ward Melville 7:29.3 90
91 Brignati Owen 7 Shenendehowa 7:29.8 91
92 Ikki Kaijimi 09 Loyola School 7:30.8 92
93 Tristan Eckstein 09 Ward Melville 7:31.7 93
94 Tavish McNulty St. Anthony's 7:32.0 94
95 Adam Kaplan 09 Packer Collegiat 7:32.2 95
96 John Conaty 09 Massapequa 7:33.1 96
97 Steve Polaski 09 North Hunterdon 7:34.3 97
98 Brian Villfuerte 09 East Meadow 7:34.7 98
99 Ricky Peddle 09 Warwick Valley 7:35.3 99
100 Jonathon Parker 09 Cherry Hill East 7:36.4 100
101 John Wood St. Anthony's 7:36.9 101
102 Ethan Bandales 12 St. Peters-JC 7:37.5 102
103 Patrick Wuss 09 Walt Whitman-NY 7:38.3 103
104 Terence Mullin 09 Xaverian 7:39.7 104
105 Liam Jemley 09 BFA-St. Albans 7:40.6 105
106 Danny Bove 09 Shenendehowa 7:43.8 106
107 Jake Depinto 09 Ward Melville 7:45.9 107
108 Yianni Amaxas 09 Xaverian 7:49.5 108
109 Thomas Klimaszewski 09 Glen Cove 7:50.3 109
110 Corey Jenkins 09 Reading 7:50.6 110
111 Jermaine Small 09 Midwood 7:50.9 111
112 Devin Quinoy 09 Hendrick Hudson 7:52.3 112
113 Brennan Lopez St. Anthony's 7:54.1 113
114 Matthew Reda St. Anthony's 7:56.2 114
115 Mathew Ropiak 09 St. Peters 7:58.3 115
116 Eric Hawkinson 09 Our Lady of Lourdes 8:00.1 116
117 Phillip Mollerus 09 Loyola School 8:02.4 117
118 Christopher Grujoles St. Anthony's 8:03.7 118
119 Miles Bernstein 09 New Rochelle 8:05.7 119
120 Joseph Grigas 09 St. Peters 8:09.4 120
121 Christos Pipergias 09 St. Peters 8:10.8 121
122 Jon Wright 09 Reading 8:11.3 122
123 Rock Lamour 09 Danbury 8:13.5 123
124 Liam Donohue 09 Massapequa 8:15.8 124
125 Race Rucki 09 BFA-St. Albans 8:17.7 125
126 Mathew Esposito 09 St. Peters 8:18.7 126
127 Dominic Lamay 09 Danbury 8:19.5 127
128 Ross Cardwell 09 Our Lady of Lourdes 8:21.5 128
129 Michael Abrahams FR Grace Church School 8:23.5 129
130 Beckett Maloney FR Grace Church School 8:26.8 130
131 Aiden Bertron 09 St. Peters-JC 8:29.9 131
132 Andrew Zelter FR Grace Church School 8:30.9 132
133 Ben Schwartz 09 New Rochelle 8:31.8 133
134 Brandon Schembari 09 Hendrick Hudson 8:32.6 134
135 Alex Alvarez 09 Loyola School 8:34.8 135
136 Nick Gentile 09 St. Peters 8:35.7 136
137 Jason Cruz 09 Our Lady of Lourdes 8:36.4 137
138 Eli Manier 09 Packer Collegiat 8:39.8 138
139 Ben Susser FR Grace Church School 8:40.5 139
140 Jeffrey Bordengo 09 Massapequa 8:41.3 140
141 Tyler Brooker 09 Glen Cove 8:42.4 141
142 Luca Parisi 09 Manhasset 8:43.8 142
143 Dylan Davis 09 St. Peters 8:45.7 143
144 Gavin Vergara 09 New Rochelle 8:46.6 144
145 James Chang 09 Manhasset 8:47.9 145
146 Matthew Cozzi 09 Manhasset 8:48.4 146
147 Ari Gonzalez 10 Midwood 8:50.6 147
148 Jon Bek 09 Midwood 8:55.9 148
149 Ray Cirella 09 Massapequa 9:00.4
150 Shadman Alam 09 Manhasset 9:08.3 149
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academ 40 3 7 8 10 12 20 33
Total Time: 32:46.70
Average: 6:33.34
2 Bishop Hendricken 135 9 15 22 44 45 56
Total Time: 34:20.40
Average: 6:52.08
3 Don Bosco Prep 159 14 27 31 35 52 53 74
Total Time: 34:41.50
Average: 6:56.30
4 Sachem North 175 23 26 41 42 43 57 87
Total Time: 34:59.10
Average: 6:59.82
5 Xaverian 178 16 18 19 48 77 104 108
Total Time: 34:53.90
Average: 6:58.78
6 St. Peters Jersey City 186 1 37 38 49 61 102 131
Total Time: 34:40.60
Average: 6:56.12
7 Warwick Valley 216 5 32 51 62 66 69 99
Total Time: 35:06.40
Average: 7:01.28
8 Massapequa 252 6 30 39 81 96 124 140
Total Time: 35:28.60
Average: 7:05.72
9 Ward Melville 256 13 40 54 59 90 93 107
Total Time: 35:36.50
Average: 7:07.30
10 Hendrick Hudson 291 4 17 24 112 134
Total Time: 36:33.40
Average: 7:18.68
11 East Meadow 306 11 68 72 73 82 98
Total Time: 36:02.10
Average: 7:12.42
12 Danbury 376 2 78 85 88 123 127
Total Time: 36:49.60
Average: 7:21.92
13 Shenendehowa 442 75 84 86 91 106
Total Time: 37:30.60
Average: 7:30.12
14 Our Lady of Lourdes 478 21 76 116 128 137
Total Time: 39:11.50
Average: 7:50.30
15 St. Anthony's 511 89 94 101 113 114 118
Total Time: 38:28.10
Average: 7:41.62
16 St. Peters 547 65 115 120 121 126 136 143
Total Time: 39:53.50
Average: 7:58.70
Event 4 Girls 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh A.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gigi Chrappa 09 Bronxville 7:20.7 1
2 Christie Czajka 09 East Islip 7:22.4 2
3 Sophia Sulimirski 09 Bronxville 7:35.6 3
4 Emma Mandanas 09 Bronxville 7:42.5 4
5 Kyra Guerci 09 Nanuet 7:45.8 5
6 Taylor Mascetta 09 Immaculate 7:46.8 6
7 Kelly Wheels 09 Bronxville 7:47.2 7
8 Olivia Ferrigine 09 Trinity Hall 7:47.4 8
9 Avery Widen 09 Bronxville 7:49.3 9
10 Gillian Thorp 09 Trinity Hall 7:50.9 10
11 Lina Clark 09 Middletown North 7:51.5 11
12 Lyric Abbott 09 Bronxville 7:52.8 12
13 Alicia Patino 09 Teaneck 7:58.4 13
14 Emma Baughman 09 Immaculate 8:06.0 14
15 Maura Murphy 09 Immaculate 8:08.6 15
16 Sarah Boyle 09 Nanuet 8:09.2 16
17 Julia Considine 09 Nanuet 8:09.6 17
18 Mia Felicissimo 09 Nanuet 8:10.1 18
19 Brianna Downing 09 Middletown North 8:10.8 19
20 Samantha Derasse 09 Manhasset 8:14.1 20
21 Kara Capo 09 Middletown North 8:15.1 21
22 Christina Carbone 09 Immaculate 8:20.4 22
23 Helayna Ibrahim 09 Red Bank Regional 8:21.9 23
24 Kerry Malzacher 09 Nanuet 8:22.6 24
25 Aileen O'Brien 09 Tappan Zee 8:23.4 25
26 Kayla Ventura 09 Teaneck 8:23.8 26
27 Rajvi Shah 09 Monroe 8:24.4 27
28 Shreya Shah 09 Monroe 8:27.3 28
29 Mary Brigid Clayton Caln 09 Red Bank Regional 8:29.8 29
30 Colleen Hartnett 09 Tappan Zee 8:31.0 30
31 Isabella Debbini 11 Bronxville 8:31.9 31
32 Haley Mateo 09 Nanuet 8:32.3 32
33 Arielle Nones 09 East Brunswick 8:32.8 33
34 Ariel Kyle 09 Morris Knolls 8:33.3 34
35 Elisa DiBiase 09 Tappan Zee 8:36.9 35
36 Rishika Sakhuja 09 East Brunswick 8:37.8 36
37 Eileen Zhang 09 East Brunswick 8:38.1 37
38 Mackenzie Edwards 09 Glen Cove 8:39.8 38
39 Abigail Gleeson Feldman 09 Nanuet 8:42.1 39
40 Rita Jerome 09 St. Joseph Hill 8:42.8 40
41 Ann Jacob 09 Loyola School 8:46.9 41
42 Shannon Traynor 09 Tappan Zee 8:49.2 42
43 Ceili Fitzpatrick 09 Nanuet 8:49.5
44 Isabel Christie 09 St. Anthony's 8:50.8 43
45 Shannon Biesty 09 St. Anthony's 8:51.1 44
46 Emily Jaramillo 09 Red Bank Regional 8:51.5 45
47 Nayelly Medina 09 Nanuet 8:51.8
48 Dana McQuade 09 Middletown North 8:52.4 46
49 Abigail Devine 09 Trinity Hall 8:53.3 47
50 Emily Cioppa 09 Maria Regina 8:54.0 48
51 Nicoleta Papavasilakis 09 Maria Regina 9:06.9 49
52 Laura Scalercio 09 Middletown North 9:09.9 50
53 Hannah Klein 09 Horace Greeley 9:11.0 51
54 Julia Wroblewski 09 St. Anthony's 9:14.8 52
55 Julia Calisto 09 St. Anthony's 9:15.7 53
56 Ava Lynch 09 Trinity Hall 9:19.0 54
57 Catherine Dimaria 09 Immaculate 9:20.6 55
58 Arly Vera-Lopez 09 Middletown North 9:21.6 56
59 Juliet DeNapoli 09 St. Anthony's 9:23.0 57
60 Nicole Behan 09 Maria Regina 9:23.3 58
61 Brady Lynch 09 Red Bank Regional 9:23.8 59
62 Brianna Ronchick 09 Tappan Zee 9:24.5 60
63 Marissa Lindner 09 St. Anthony's 9:26.8 61
64 Gabriella Mejia 09 St. Anthony's 9:31.1 62
65 Amanda Howard 09 Middletown North 9:38.0 63
66 Frances Gakman 09 McKee/Staten Isl 9:39.3 64
67 Katherine Buttigieg 09 Loyola School 9:40.9 65
68 Dahmin Lin 09 East Brunswick 9:45.7 66
69 Kimvy Tran 09 Monroe 9:46.4 67
70 Brenda Lema 09 Nanuet 9:47.7
71 Sara Cascio 09 St. Joseph Hill 9:48.0 68
72 Maggie Metcalfe 09 Horace Greeley 9:48.4 69
73 Ashley Chang 09 Monroe 9:50.3 70
74 Sonia Hernandez 09 Maria Regina 9:55.7 71
75 Jenna Valvano 09 Monroe 9:56.8 72
76 Lindsay Daly 09 Nanuet 9:57.1
77 Kelly Cusick 09 Trinity Hall 9:57.6 73
78 Amy Li 09 East Brunswick 9:59.1 74
79 Noleen Smith 09 Maria Regina 10:02.0 75
80 Mikaela Pescasio 09 East Brunswick 10:06.9 76
81 Ariel LaForest 09 Loyola School 10:14.6 77
82 Nicole Park 09 McKee/Staten Isl 10:16.7 78
83 Xin Yan Zhu 09 McKee/Staten Isl 10:17.3 79
84 Tess Lynch 09 McKee/Staten Isl 10:18.0 80
85 Nidhi Salian 09 Monroe 10:20.6 81
86 Noor Ahmed 09 Maria Regina 10:20.9 82
87 Maria Estrada 09 Loyola School 10:22.0 83
88 Keelin Mauser 09 Maria Regina 10:25.0 84
89 Jane Monaghan 09 Maria Regina 10:25.9
90 Sarah Axiak 09 Loyola School 10:30.5 85
91 Natalia Lozinski 9 East Islip 10:53.6 86
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bronxville 24 1 3 4 7 9 12 31
Total Time: 38:15.30
Average: 7:39.06
2 Nanuet 80 5 16 17 18 24 32 39
Total Time: 40:37.30
Average: 8:07.46
3 Immaculate 112 6 14 15 22 55
Total Time: 41:42.40
Average: 8:20.48
4 Middletown North 147 11 19 21 46 50 56 63
Total Time: 42:19.70
Average: 8:27.94
5 Tappan Zee 192 25 30 35 42 60
Total Time: 43:45.00
Average: 8:45.00
6 Trinity Hall 192 8 10 47 54 73
Total Time: 43:48.20
Average: 8:45.64
7 East Brunswick 246 33 36 37 66 74 76
Total Time: 45:33.50
Average: 9:06.70
8 St. Anthony's 249 43 44 52 53 57 61 62
Total Time: 45:35.40
Average: 9:07.08
9 Monroe 264 27 28 67 70 72 81
Total Time: 46:25.20
Average: 9:17.04
10 Maria Regina 301 48 49 58 71 75 82 84
Total Time: 47:21.90
Average: 9:28.38
11 Loyola School 351 41 65 77 83 85
Total Time: 49:34.90
Average: 9:54.98
Event 6 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh B.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Stanley 09 West Morris Mendham 5:56.4 1
2 Reyden Davies 09 East Brunswick 6:09.2 2
3 Gregory Cooper 09 Hunterdon Central 6:10.0 3
4 Leland Davies 09 East Brunswick 6:18.6 4
5 Robert Arpario 09 East Brunswick 6:22.8 5
6 Sajal Duppatla 09 East Brunswick 6:23.8 6
7 Rishi Taparia 09 East Brunswick 6:25.9 7
8 Charles Gstalder 09 Fordham Prep 6:26.5 8
9 Jack Bunting 09 Summit 6:27.7 9
10 Malcolm Holman 09 Summit 6:28.6 10
11 Clay Hard 09 Collegiate School 6:29.2 11
12 Siddharth Sambath Ram Ku 09 East Brunswick 6:34.2 12
13 Keagan Vrsalovic 09 Averill Park 6:35.5 13
14 Patrick Castellano 09 Tappan Zee 6:36.5 14
15 Neal Freeman 09 Summit 6:36.8 15
16 logan linares 09 New Paltz 6:37.2 16
17 Andrew Yasunas 09 Hunterdon Central 6:38.4 17
18 Tim Murray 8 Bronxville 6:38.8 18
19 Vince Palella 09 Spotswood 6:40.5 19
20 Tyler Zapata 09 Bellport 6:43.4 20
21 Sam Passey 09 Summit 6:44.5 21
22 Finbar McCormick 09 Summit 6:45.1 22
23 Stuart Fechhelm 09 West Morris Mendham 6:46.3 23
24 Nick Minikel 09 East Brunswick 6:46.8 24
25 Kelly Hughes 09 Fordham Prep 6:47.0 25
26 Clay Papanek 09 Collegiate School 6:48.2 26
27 Evan Scarduffa 09 Spotswood 6:48.5 27
28 Andrew Saponara 09 Hunterdon Central 6:49.3 28
29 Michael Foley 09 Bellport 6:50.3 29
30 Matt Nolan 09 Bayport-Blue Point 6:51.6 30
31 Girum Dooley 09 Hunterdon Central 6:52.0 31
32 Jack von Maur 09 Fordham Prep 6:52.4 32
33 Kevin Lessing 09 Bayport-Blue Point 6:52.8 33
34 tadeusz trezwik-quinn 09 New Paltz 6:53.2 34
35 Will Lusty 09 Summit 6:53.7 35
36 Kazuki Katoh 09 Scarsdale 6:54.2 36
37 Tim McGrath 10 Bronxville 6:54.6 37
38 Aidan Lynott 09 Hunterdon Central 6:55.0 38
39 Jay Anderson 09 West Morris Mendham 6:55.9 39
40 Noah Cory 09 Beacon 6:57.7 40
41 Matt Sabolenko 09 Bellport 6:58.6 41
42 Jordan Hickman 09 Valley Central 7:02.9 42
43 Benjamin Schwartz 09 Scarsdale 7:03.5 43
44 Charlie Preusse 11 Bronxville 7:04.2 44
45 Colin Dempsey 09 Bronxville 7:05.0 45
46 Jayen Lare 09 Beacon 7:05.4 46
47 aaron li 09 Hicksville 7:06.0 47
48 Henry Fechhelm 09 West Morris Mendham 7:07.4 48
49 Jack Feinberg 09 Tappan Zee 7:09.5 49
50 Jadon Hickman 09 Valley Central 7:12.0 50
51 Andrew Levy 09 Scarsdale 7:12.6 51
52 Avni Mustafaj 09 Fordham Prep 7:13.5 52
53 James Macgilvary 09 Bellport 7:13.9 53
54 Ryan Tannian 09 Fordham Prep 7:14.3 54
55 Lucas Pinter 09 Fordham Prep 7:14.6 55
56 Ryan McCloskey 09 Hunterdon Central 7:17.2 56
57 Nikolai Dolan 09 Bayport-Blue Point 7:17.7 57
58 Jeremy Mueller 09 Bayport-Blue Point 7:19.3 58
59 Andrew Zimlinghaus 09 Bellport 7:20.0 59
60 Andres Perez 09 West Morris Mendham 7:21.1 60
61 Benjamin Siu 09 Collegiate School 7:21.4 61
62 Bruce Hellriegel 09 West Morris Mendham 7:22.1 62
63 mila zoksang 09 New Paltz 7:22.6 63
64 Nolan Hillhouse 09 Beacon 7:23.0 64
65 Timothy Young 09 Valley Central 7:23.4 65
66 Tony Horne 09 Valley Central 7:23.9 66
67 Robert Higgins 09 Monsignor Farrell 7:24.3 67
68 Ryan Happel 09 Sanford H. Calhoun 7:24.8 68
69 Ryan Patton 09 West Morris Mendham 7:25.9 69
70 Travis Culver 09 Hunterdon Central 7:26.7 70
71 Jrimiah Lalicon 09 Spotswood 7:27.4 71
72 luke taylor 09 New Paltz 7:27.8 72
73 Trent Dillon 09 Bronxville 7:29.3 73
74 Patrick McAllister 09 Fordham Prep 7:29.9 74
75 Emmanual Yimer 09 Bronxville 7:30.8 75
76 Jacob Kruel 09 Island Trees 7:31.5 76
77 leo portuese 09 New Paltz 7:32.4 77
78 Tobi Yoo 09 Tappan Zee 7:36.9 78
79 Ethan McDermott 09 Pearl River 7:38.4 79
80 Charlie Caruana 09 Tappan Zee 7:42.6 80
81 Joe McNutt 09 Valley Central 7:44.4 81
82 Maxwell Kaczmarek 09 Bellport 7:44.8 82
83 Josh Muenzer 09 Clarkstown South 7:45.2 83
84 Connor Teague 09 Bayport-Blue Point 7:50.6 84
85 Corbin Williams 09 Valley Central 7:50.8 85
86 Dan Petti 09 Pearl River 7:51.7 86
87 Marvin LaFleur 09 Pearl River 7:53.0 87
88 will jordan 09 New Paltz 7:53.9 88
89 Jack Sparrow 09 Pearl River 7:54.7 89
90 Tyler Brock 09 Bellport 7:55.0 90
91 Abel Maharjan 09 Island Trees 7:59.3 91
92 Muaz Modan 09 Teaneck 8:02.8 92
93 Milan Zorro 09 Teaneck 8:04.3 93
94 Jay Gupta 09 Scarsdale 8:09.2 94
95 Brian Henry 09 Tappan Zee 8:11.0 95
96 Qasim Akhlaq 09 Xaverian 8:11.2 96
97 Brendan Glynn 09 Xaverian 8:12.2 97
98 Michael Bianchi 09 Monsignor Farrell 8:12.8 98
99 Michael Ahern 09 Bayport-Blue Point 8:13.6 99
100 Nick Bantis 09 Xaverian 8:16.8 100
101 derek castillo 09 Hicksville 8:19.3 101
102 christian sekosan 09 Hicksville 8:21.0 102
103 Thomas Zamroz 09 Island Trees 8:21.8 103
104 Henry Blanker 09 Tappan Zee 8:24.6 104
105 Andre Reyes 09 St. Peters-JC 8:34.9 105
106 Liam Dungate 09 Bayport-Blue Point 8:41.4 106
107 Jason St. Ledger 09 Uniondale 8:45.3 107
108 Matthew Gruen 09 Scarsdale 8:46.0 108
109 Bryce Payne 09 St. Peters-JC 8:46.3 109
110 Chiron Jefferson 09 Bishop Loughlin 8:47.1 110
111 Kevin Diaz 09 Clarkstown South 9:01.4 111
112 Eric Lopez 09 Sanford H. Calhoun 9:05.3 112
113 Gerson Maldonado 09 Uniondale 9:18.3 113
114 Ryan Shand 09 Sanford H. Calhoun 9:23.5 114
115 Andrew Zhang 09 Scarsdale 9:49.1 115
116 Arthur Grim 09 Sanford H. Calhoun 10:56.8 116
117 Joseph Alcena 09 Xaverian 11:01.5 117
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Brunswick 24 2 4 5 6 7 12 24
Total Time: 31:40.30
Average: 6:20.06
2 Summit 77 9 10 15 21 22 35
Total Time: 33:02.70
Average: 6:36.54
3 Hunterdon Central 117 3 17 28 31 38 56 70
Total Time: 33:24.70
Average: 6:40.94
4 Fordham Prep 171 8 25 32 52 54 55 74
Total Time: 34:33.70
Average: 6:54.74
5 West Morris Mendham 171 1 23 39 48 60 62 69
Total Time: 34:07.10
Average: 6:49.42
6 Bellport 202 20 29 41 53 59 82 90
Total Time: 35:06.20
Average: 7:01.24
7 Bronxville 217 18 37 44 45 73 75
Total Time: 35:11.90
Average: 7:02.38
8 New Paltz 262 16 34 63 72 77 88
Total Time: 35:53.20
Average: 7:10.64
9 Bayport-Blue Point 262 30 33 57 58 84 99 106
Total Time: 36:12.00
Average: 7:14.40
10 Valley Central 304 42 50 65 66 81 85
Total Time: 36:46.60
Average: 7:21.32
11 Tappan Zee 316 14 49 78 80 95 104
Total Time: 37:16.50
Average: 7:27.30
12 Scarsdale 332 36 43 51 94 108 115
Total Time: 38:05.50
Average: 7:37.10
Event 3 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Soph. C.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Santamaria 10 WW-Plainsboro No 13:33.5 1
2 Dan Nichols 10 Danbury 13:43.8 2
3 Zachary Jarnagin 10 Chelmsford 13:59.9 3
4 Evan O'Neill 10 Chariho 14:00.3 4
5 Wesley Ford 10 Horace Greeley 14:01.6 5
6 Drew Fottler 10 Chelmsford 14:09.6 6
7 Atharv Kulkarni 10 WW-Plainsboro No 14:11.1 7
8 Pranod Gottipatti 10 WW-Plainsboro No 14:13.1 8
9 Gian Pandolfini 10 Bishop Hendricken 14:15.6 9
10 Eric Carlson 10 Bishop Hendricken 14:16.4 10
11 Ross Reddock 10 Syosset 14:17.5 11
12 Sean Meehan 10 Bishop Hendricken 14:21.5 12
13 Evan Hughes 10 WW-Plainsboro No 14:23.8 13
14 Christian Moraes 10 Danbury 14:27.1 14
15 Michael Untracht 10 Chelmsford 14:27.4 15
16 Patrick Fitzhugh 10 Bishop Hendricken 14:27.8 16
17 Nick DiTusa 10 Bishop Hendricken 14:28.1 17
18 Adrian Pierce 10 Bishop Hendricken 14:28.5 18
19 Nate Hubertus 10 Chariho 14:29.2 19
20 Connor Nunnery 10 Chelmsford 14:32.9 20
21 Jeremy Erman 10 East Meadow 14:33.6 21
22 John Weiss 10 Sachem East 14:37.2 22
23 Jimmy Lombardi 10 La Salle College 14:42.9 23
24 Michael Reilly 10 La Salle College 14:44.6 24
25 Garrett Miller 10 Chariho 14:45.2 25
26 Noah Brown 10 Rush-Henrietta 14:47.2 26
27 Matthew Chvasta 10 Syosset 14:48.0 27
28 Will O'Connell 10 Horace Greeley 14:48.6 28
29 Thomas McKenna 10 Kellenberg 14:50.9 29
30 David Lozipone 10 Kellenberg 14:51.8 30
31 Coleman Smith 10 Horace Greeley 14:54.9 31
32 Sean Crotty 10 Kellenberg 14:56.3 32
33 Sean Egan 10 La Salle College 14:58.8 33
34 Liam Ward 10 La Salle College 14:59.0 34
35 Hack Depew 10 Danbury 14:59.4 35
36 Francis O'Brien 10 Kellenberg 15:00.1 36
37 Conor Christian 10 La Salle College 15:02.5 37
38 Dan Carberry 10 Chariho 15:07.0 38
39 Andrew Suarez 10 Kellenberg 15:09.0 39
40 Anthony Suarez 10 Kellenberg 15:10.1 40
41 Kenta Cojerian 10 WW-Plainsboro No 15:10.7 41
42 Jeremy Gundrum 10 Averill Park 15:12.7 42
43 Rahul Nathan 09 WW-Plainsboro No 15:13.7 43
44 Sean Coakley 10 Kellenberg 15:14.5 44
45 Peter Argerakis 10 Sachem East 15:18.2 45
46 Will Quackenbush 10 Bethlehem 15:19.0 46
47 Jerry Breen 10 Rush-Henrietta 15:20.3 47
48 Harry Antone 10 Bishop Hendricken 15:21.1 48
49 Dominick Tumminello 10 Syosset 15:21.7 49
50 Chris Mulligan 10 La Salle College 15:22.4 50
51 Colin O'Brien 10 Chelmsford 15:25.5 51
52 Dan Boyle 10 La Salle College 15:26.0 52
53 Dylan Rothstein 10 Horace Greeley 15:32.0 53
54 Alessandro Delmonaco 10 Brooklyn Tech 15:32.8 54
55 Eric Collado 10 Danbury 15:34.0 55
56 Roque Navarro 10 Danbury 15:34.7 56
57 Beau Zawisza 10 BFA-St. Albans 15:41.7 57
58 Matt Park 10 Horace Greeley 15:43.7 58
59 Jack Huber 10 Bethlehem 15:46.0 59
60 Luke Della Pietra 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 15:47.2 60
61 William Hyer 10 Fordham Prep 15:47.9 61
62 Nicholas Magari 09 Nottingham 15:52.7 62
63 John Roach 10 Sachem East 15:53.1 63
64 Ben Burke 10 Chelmsford 15:54.8 64
65 Mujaba Raja 10 East Meadow 15:58.3 65
66 Abhi Allu 10 Syosset 15:59.5 66
67 Daniel Chacko 10 Fordham Prep 16:00.3 67
68 Ben Stoll 10 BFA-St. Albans 16:02.0 68
69 Crovin Cahnbley 10 WW-Plainsboro No 16:02.6 69
70 Evan Bell 10 La Salle 16:05.5 70
71 Keith Hernandez 10 East Meadow 16:06.1 71
72 William Frost 10 Fordham Prep 16:07.1 72
73 Matthew Look 10 Fordham Prep 16:07.9 73
74 Eliot Shekhtman 10 Bethlehem 16:14.4 74
75 Joshua Savan 10 East Meadow 16:15.1 75
76 Adam Benjamin 10 Rush-Henrietta 16:16.2 76
77 Matt Fertitta 10 East Meadow 16:17.5 77
78 Achilles Ecos 10 Brooklyn Tech 16:18.0 78
79 Benjamin Gardy 10 Brooklyn Tech 16:19.8 79
80 John Arrigo 10 Sachem East 16:21.2 80
81 Jack Kornreich 10 Syosset 16:22.6 81
82 Robbie Barlettti 12 Danbury 16:27.5 82
83 Evan Schaffer 10 Bethlehem 16:29.7 83
84 Tim Chiu 10 Sachem East 16:30.3 84
85 Nick Socci 10 Syosset 16:30.8 85
86 Mathew Burke 10 Danbury 16:35.5 86
87 Patrick Cruz 10 East Meadow 16:42.7 87
88 Tyler Marlowe 10 Brooklyn Tech 16:46.2 88
89 Kevin McAfee 10 Horace Greeley 16:47.9 89
90 Matthew Ring 10 Fordham Prep 17:01.8 90
91 John Thompson 10 BFA-St. Albans 17:03.0 91
92 Eric Stillman 10 Horace Greeley 17:05.9 92
93 Joseph Cvelic 10 Fordham Prep 17:09.3 93
94 John Ferrari 10 Massapequa 17:13.6 94
95 Mason Mashtare 10 BFA-St. Albans 17:14.1 95
96 Jared Sparr 10 BFA-St. Albans 17:20.2 96
97 Scott Frasse 10 Massapequa 17:24.4 97
98 James Lapinel 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 17:27.3 98
99 Sam LaRosa 10 BFA-St. Albans 17:29.7 99
100 Kenny Barrett 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 17:30.5 100
101 Ricky Keenan 10 Rush-Henrietta 17:33.3 101
102 Matthew Amyx 10 Reading 17:36.1 102
103 Brett Robbins 10 Syosset 17:40.1 103
104 Sean Duffy 10 Fordham Prep 17:41.0 104
105 Zachary Kocienda 10 Massapequa 17:43.7 105
106 Alexander Schell 10 Brooklyn Tech 17:44.3 106
107 Tristan Badger 10 Rush-Henrietta 17:47.8 107
108 Andrew Crawford 10 Bethlehem 17:57.3 108
109 Luke Shaw 10 Massapequa 18:02.3 109
110 Erik Juiliani 10 Rush-Henrietta 18:30.5 110
111 Chris Harrington 10 Chariho 18:49.4 111
112 Seamus Gould 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 19:01.8 112
113 Alex Zacatzontel 10 Reading 19:05.1 113
114 Nick Iurillo 10 Massapequa 19:09.9 114
115 Tristan McCoy 10 Averill Park 19:34.7 115
116 Keanu Menezes 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 20:09.9 116
117 Joseph Galante 10 Massapequa 20:51.1 117
118 Ben Mandel 10 Columbia GramPre 21:00.1 118
119 Ryan Wilde 10 Massapequa 21:31.0 119
120 Michael Lacroix 10 Washingtonville 21:45.0 120
121 Britton Pikarsky 10 Nottingham 23:23.3 121
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken 64 9 10 12 16 17 18 48
Total Time: 1:11:49.40
Average: 14:21.88
2 West Windsor-Plainsboro N 70 1 7 8 13 41 43 69
Total Time: 1:11:32.20
Average: 14:18.44
3 Chelmsford 95 3 6 15 20 51 64
Total Time: 1:12:35.30
Average: 14:31.06
4 La Salle College 151 23 24 33 34 37 50 52
Total Time: 1:14:27.80
Average: 14:53.56
5 Danbury 162 2 14 35 55 56 82 86
Total Time: 1:14:19.00
Average: 14:51.80
6 Kellenberg 166 29 30 32 36 39 40 44
Total Time: 1:14:48.10
Average: 14:57.62
7 Horace Greeley 175 5 28 31 53 58 89 92
Total Time: 1:15:00.80
Average: 15:00.16
8 Chariho 197 4 19 25 38 111
Total Time: 1:17:11.10
Average: 15:26.22
9 Syosset 234 11 27 49 66 81 85 103
Total Time: 1:16:49.30
Average: 15:21.86
10 Sachem East 294 22 45 63 80 84
Total Time: 1:18:40.00
Average: 15:44.00
11 East Meadow 309 21 65 71 75 77 87
Total Time: 1:19:10.60
Average: 15:50.12
12 Rush-Henrietta 357 26 47 76 101 107 110
Total Time: 1:21:44.80
Average: 16:20.96
13 Fordham Prep 363 61 67 72 73 90 93 104
Total Time: 1:21:05.00
Average: 16:13.00
14 Bethlehem 370 46 59 74 83 108
Total Time: 1:21:46.40
Average: 16:21.28
15 Brooklyn Tech 405 54 78 79 88 106
Total Time: 1:22:41.10
Average: 16:32.22
16 BFA-St. Albans 407 57 68 91 95 96 99
Total Time: 1:23:21.00
Average: 16:40.20
17 Our Lady of Lourdes 486 60 98 100 112 116
Total Time: 1:29:56.70
Average: 17:59.34
18 Massapequa 519 94 97 105 109 114 117 119
Total Time: 1:29:33.90
Average: 17:54.78
Event 8 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh C.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Payamps St. Anthony's 6:01.6 1
2 Tyler Schwinn 09 Red Bank Regional 6:08.2 2
3 Joe dosReis 09 La Salle Academy 6:09.4 3
4 Evan LaFleche 09 Shenendehowa 6:11.9 4
5 Alex Hislop 09 Shenendehowa 6:13.6 5
6 Andrew Trapp 09 North Hunterdon 6:15.5 6
7 Isaiah Sanchez 09 St. Benedicts 6:20.4 7
8 Greg Langone 09 Shenendehowa 6:21.6 8
9 Jack Quarry 09 Cherry Hill East 6:24.8 9
10 Kyle Groneau 8 Shenendehowa 6:26.0 10
11 Michael Barbaro Bennett St. Anthony's 6:26.9 11
12 Chris Fischer 09 North Hunterdon 6:27.7 12
13 Demere Kearney 09 St. Benedicts 6:28.4 13
14 Matt Shea 09 North Hunterdon 6:28.7 14
15 Drew Parent 09 Cherry Hill East 6:31.4 15
16 Christopher Garretson 8 Shaker 6:32.8 16
17 John Touhy 09 Red Bank Regional 6:33.7 17
18 Conor Anderson 09 Xavier 6:34.5 18
19 Chris Curcio 09 Pascack Hills 6:35.0 19
20 Joshua Michel 09 Kellenberg 6:35.4 20
21 Kyle Krell 09 Cherry Hill East 6:35.6 21
22 Domenic Campagna 09 La Salle Academy 6:35.8 22
23 TJ Randall 8 Shaker 6:36.2 23
24 Max Hoffman 09 Shenendehowa 6:36.6 24
25 Logan Drake 7 Shaker 6:36.8 25
26 Alex Soltanpan 09 Patchogue-Medford 6:37.1 26
27 Hunter Vierling St. Anthony's 6:37.3 27
28 Hickey Aidan 8 Shenendehowa 6:37.6 28
29 Jevon Varela 09 St. Benedicts 6:37.8 29
30 Ryan Shanahan 8 Shenendehowa 6:38.1 30
31 Zachary Lazo 09 Kellenberg 6:38.5 31
32 Philip Polo St. Anthony's 6:38.8 32
33 Tim Champlin 09 Chariho 6:39.1 33
34 Tom Egg 09 North Hunterdon 6:39.4 34
35 Lucien DeNeve 09 Patchogue-Medford 6:39.7 35
36 Thomas Czerwinski 09 Suffern 6:40.0 36
37 Casey McCormick 09 La Salle Academy 6:40.2 37
38 Liam Landree 09 Red Bank Regional 6:40.5 38
39 Nathan Nichophor 09 La Salle Academy 6:41.8 39
40 Chris Marina 09 Archbishop Molloy 6:42.7 40
41 Craig Robinson 09 Cherry Hill East 6:43.2 41
42 Ben DiPiazza 09 Pascack Hills 6:45.1 42
43 Eric Brown 09 Kellenberg 6:46.0 43
44 Rufino Valquez 8 Shaker 6:48.8 44
45 Joe Sorrentino 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:50.0 45
46 Tommy Hingerty 09 Chariho 6:50.4 46
47 Paul Magno 09 Kellenberg 6:50.7 47
48 AJ D'Alessandro 09 La Salle Academy 6:51.1 48
49 Ben Levchenko 7 Shaker 6:51.5 49
50 Sam Indresano 09 Saint John's Prep 6:52.0 50
51 Dylan Lopez 9 East Islip 6:52.3 51
52 Colby Ehrhart 09 North Hunterdon 6:52.6 52
53 Nick Masters 09 St. Joseph Sea 6:52.9 53
54 John Connolly St. Anthony's 6:53.2 54
55 Matthew Dickerman 09 Chariho 6:53.6 55
56 Grant Frevert 09 Eastport-So Mano 6:53.9 56
57 Nick Boncore 09 Eastport-So Mano 6:54.4 57
58 Nick Rotella 09 Pascack Hills 6:54.9 58
59 Chruch Garcia 09 La Salle Academy 6:55.4 59
60 Kyle Grant 09 Manhasset 6:55.9 60
61 Andy Domasky 09 Pope John XXIII 6:56.5 61
62 Rich Carella 09 Monroe 6:56.8 62
63 Ben Ceichon 09 Cherry Hill East 6:57.1 63
64 Brendan Dearie St. Anthony's 6:57.8 64
65 Sam Lee 09 Chariho 6:58.4 65
66 Kevin Carballo 8 Eastport-So Mano 6:59.2 66
67 Nolan Kostulias 09 Christ Bros Acad 6:59.6 67
68 Andrew Tota 09 North Hunterdon 6:59.8 68
69 John Santoro 09 Cherry Hill East 7:00.2 69
70 Luke Bouchard 09 Chariho 7:00.4 70
71 Thomas Cassar 09 Eastport-So Mano 7:00.7 71
72 Justin Durney 09 Christ Bros Acad 7:01.2 72
73 James Loeffel 09 Archbishop Molloy 7:01.6 73
74 Todd Coles 09 Hudson Catholic 7:01.8 74
75 Isaiah Jimenez 09 St. Benedicts 7:02.3 75
76 Michael Conneely St. Anthony's 7:03.1 76
77 Alex Schueller 09 Christ Bros Acad 7:03.6 77
78 Ben Reilly 09 Manhasset 7:04.2 78
79 Timothy Sherlock 09 Xavier 7:04.7 79
80 Ryan Sherman 09 New Providence 7:05.8 80
81 Adam Stefan 09 Manhasset 7:06.2 81
82 Brendan Lombard 09 Saint John's Prep 7:06.8 82
83 Orlandus Rivera 09 Hudson Catholic 7:07.3 83
84 Chris Tracy 09 Archbishop Molloy 7:07.8 84
85 Ryan Giardina 8 Suffern 7:08.2 85
86 Thomas Fasano 09 Eastport-So Mano 7:08.5 86
87 Tristan Cahill 09 New Providence 7:08.8 87
88 Gabriel Rodriguez 09 Nanuet 7:09.1 88
89 Jack Buff 8 Shenendehowa 7:09.5
90 Aaron Fernandez 09 Suffern 7:09.8 89
91 kevin O'Leary 09 Albertus Magnus 7:10.4 90
92 Anthony Viglietti 09 Saint John's Prep 7:10.8 91
93 Matthew Burke 09 New Providence 7:11.7 92
94 Ryan Fitzgerald 09 Xavier 7:12.3 93
95 Michael Reeves 09 Saint John's Prep 7:13.3 94
96 Ramos Ronaldo 09 Kellenberg 7:13.8 95
97 Anirudh Suresh 09 Monroe 7:14.1 96
98 Hudson Scanni 09 St. Joseph Sea 7:15.3 97
99 Justin Hidalgo 09 Archbishop Molloy 7:15.7 98
100 Michael Dimarino 09 Clarkstown North 7:16.2 99
101 Maynard Kevin 8 Shenendehowa 7:16.6
102 Sullivan Connor 7 Shenendehowa 7:16.8
103 lorenzo Bianchi 8 Shenendehowa 7:17.3
104 Marc Brewer 09 Christ Bros Acad 7:17.9 100
105 Micahel Ferraro 09 La Salle Academy 7:18.5 101
106 Thomas Friscia 09 New Providence 7:18.8 102
107 Wes Collins 09 Suffern 7:19.3 103
108 Joseph Suhovsky 09 Kellenberg 7:19.7 104
109 Christian Luca 09 Red Bank Regional 7:20.7 105
110 JP Aliprantis 09 Manhasset 7:21.0 106
111 Sunny Sharma 09 Suffern 7:21.7 107
112 Steven Anzalone 09 St. Joseph Sea 7:22.0 108
113 Nathan Brown 09 Saint John's Prep 7:22.3 109
114 Matt Swaggerty 09 Red Bank Regional 7:22.7 110
115 Cormac Smith 09 Bishop Hendricken 7:23.0 111
116 Quail Kevin 8 Shenendehowa 7:23.4
117 Kenneth Contursi 7 Shenendehowa 7:24.0
118 Asher Abraham 09 Monsignor Farrell 7:26.0 112
119 Connor McDermott 09 Goshen 7:27.9 113
120 Michael Coppa 09 Bishop Hendricken 7:28.8 114
121 Henry Son 09 Manhasset 7:29.6 115
122 Nick Michelis 09 Pascack Hills 7:30.3 116
123 Manuel Abreu 09 Kellenberg 7:30.7 117
124 Harrison Yang 09 Cherry Hill East 7:31.2 118
125 Ethan Franco 09 Patchogue-Medford 7:32.5 119
126 Stephen Hoey 09 Xavier 7:33.0 120
127 Patrick Devine 09 Christ Bros Acad 7:33.5 121
128 Matthew McDade 09 Archbishop Molloy 7:34.3 122
129 Matt Reichner 10 Suffern 7:34.6 123
130 Michael Melendez 09 St. Benedicts 7:34.9 124
131 jesse musto 09 Albertus Magnus 7:35.4 125
132 Gabriel Grullon 09 Manhasset 7:35.7 126
133 Noah King 09 St. Benedicts 7:36.0 127
134 Christian Gelin 09 Don Bosco Prep 7:36.3 128
135 Raffi Najarian 09 Pascack Hills 7:36.7 129
136 Christian Tejada 09 Bishop Hendricken 7:37.9 130
137 Connor Quigley 09 Pascack Hills 7:38.5 131
138 Kevin Gelin 09 Don Bosco Prep 7:39.9 132
139 Adam Dashevsky 09 Cherry Hill East 7:40.3
140 John Dagrin 09 Bishop Hendricken 7:40.6 133
141 Seth Lecuyer 09 Shenendehowa 7:40.9
142 Alexander Hamarich 09 Patchogue-Medford 7:41.2 134
143 Terence Moriarty 09 Xavier 7:41.6 135
144 Samip Patel 09 Monroe 7:42.7 136
145 Jamison Skelley 09 Saint John's Prep 7:43.5 137
146 Mark Albrecht 09 Clarkstown North 7:43.8 138
147 Daniel Loncar 09 Archbishop Molloy 7:45.3 139
148 Ryan Sailer 09 Pascack Hills 7:45.6 140
149 Dylan Abernethy 09 Xavier 7:46.0 141
150 Nick Rice 09 Saint John's Prep 7:46.8 142
151 Nicholas Coppola 09 Clarkstown North 7:47.1 143
152 Phil Wilson 09 St. Benedicts 7:47.6 144
153 Brian Smith 09 New Providence 7:48.0 145
154 Jack McDade 09 Archbishop Molloy 7:49.3 146
155 Brian Sayre 09 Nanuet 7:50.2 147
156 Khyrall Smith 09 Patchogue-Medford 7:50.6 148
157 Alex Klebba 09 Don Bosco Prep 7:51.1 149
158 evon Coleman Hudson Catholic 7:51.3 150
159 Indy Ghosh 09 Red Bank Regional 7:51.8 151
160 Tyler Gaumitz 09 Bishop Hendricken 7:52.3 152
161 Robert Romeo 09 St. Joseph Sea 7:54.1 153
162 Drew Donato 09 Monsignor Farrell 7:54.8 154
163 Matthew Lusak St. Anthony's 7:55.5
164 Ronald O 09 Nanuet 7:56.8 155
165 Aricon Aguillar 09 St. Joseph Sea 7:58.0 156
166 Jacob Lepovsky 09 Chariho 7:58.9 157
167 Bryce Wadsworth 09 Patchogue-Medford 8:00.5 158
168 Drew Pugliese 09 Don Bosco Prep 8:01.2 159
169 Taylor Ingram 09 Chariho 8:02.5 160
170 Joe Paletto 09 St. Joseph Sea 8:03.2 161
171 Yazan Awad 09 New Providence 8:04.5 162
172 James Salvatore 09 St. Joseph Sea 8:04.9 163
173 Vincent Calvagna 09 Monsignor Farrell 8:05.2 164
174 Edwin Espin 09 Monroe 8:06.0 165
175 Zach Pandolphi 09 Monroe 8:06.5 166
176 Jacob Boblitt 09 Bishop Hendricken 8:07.2 167
177 Matt Scalzo 09 Bishop Hendricken 8:09.4 168
178 Dominic Francica St. Anthony's 8:10.5
179 Kevin Poppe 09 Goshen 8:11.6 169
180 Evan Gershon 09 Cherry Hill East 8:13.0
181 Tyler Derderian 09 Clarkstown North 8:14.5 170
182 Gabriel Poroslay 9 East Islip 8:16.1 171
183 Daniel Impellizzeri 09 Immaculate 8:17.8 172
184 Spencer Russo 09 Monsignor Farrell 8:18.6 173
185 Spencer Doyle 09 Goshen 8:19.3 174
186 Minh Le St. Anthony's 8:19.9
187 Cody Bellone 09 Immaculate 8:21.3 175
188 Luke Zeepvat 09 Don Bosco Prep 8:26.4 176
189 Ronny Scarabaggio 09 Monsignor Farrell 8:30.7 177
190 Sahil Patel 09 Monroe 8:32.9 178
191 Dylan Starr St. Anthony's 8:38.1
192 Aiden Kelly 09 Don Bosco Prep 8:39.4 179
193 Thomas Blaney 09 Manhasset 8:41.8 180
194 YinYu Wang 09 Immaculate 8:46.6 181
195 Austin Horillal St. Anthony's 8:47.4
196 Alexander Lehr St. Anthony's 8:50.5
197 Syan Brathwaite Hudson Catholic 8:53.2 182
198 Paul Demers 09 Immaculate 8:53.4 183
199 Frank Chieffalo 09 Immaculate 8:58.1 184
200 Luke Dumais 09 Monsignor Farrell 9:02.0 185
201 Richie Farkas 09 Cherry Hill East 9:29.7
202 James Piesco 09 Monsignor Farrell 9:50.1 186
203 Dave Palatini 09 New Providence 10:04.2 187
204 Elijah borges 09 Albertus Magnus 10:57.8 188
205 John Bruzzese 09 Don Bosco Prep 11:19.5 189
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 51 4 5 8 10 24 28 30
Total Time: 31:49.70
Average: 6:21.94
2 North Hunterdon 118 6 12 14 34 52 68
Total Time: 32:43.90
Average: 6:32.78
3 St. Anthony's 125 1 11 27 32 54 64 76
Total Time: 32:37.80
Average: 6:31.56
4 La Salle Academy 149 3 22 37 39 48 59 101
Total Time: 32:58.30
Average: 6:35.66
5 Cherry Hill East 149 9 15 21 41 63 69 118
Total Time: 33:12.10
Average: 6:38.42
6 Shaker 157 16 23 25 44 49
Total Time: 33:26.10
Average: 6:41.22
7 Kellenberg 236 20 31 43 47 95 104 117
Total Time: 34:04.40
Average: 6:48.88
8 St. Benedicts 248 7 13 29 75 124 127 144
Total Time: 34:03.80
Average: 6:48.76
9 Chariho 269 33 46 55 65 70 157 160
Total Time: 34:21.90
Average: 6:52.38
10 Red Bank Regional 272 2 17 38 105 110 151
Total Time: 34:05.80
Average: 6:49.16
11 Eastport-South Manor 336 56 57 66 71 86
Total Time: 34:56.70
Average: 6:59.34
12 Christian Brothers Academ 361 45 67 72 77 100 121
Total Time: 35:12.30
Average: 7:02.46
13 Pascack Hills 364 19 42 58 116 129 131 140
Total Time: 35:22.00
Average: 7:04.40
14 Archbishop Molloy 417 40 73 84 98 122 139 146
Total Time: 35:42.10
Average: 7:08.42
15 Suffern 420 36 85 89 103 107 123
Total Time: 35:39.00
Average: 7:07.80
16 Saint John's Prep 426 50 82 91 94 109 137 142
Total Time: 35:45.20
Average: 7:09.04
17 Manhasset 440 60 78 81 106 115 126 180
Total Time: 35:56.90
Average: 7:11.38
18 Xavier 445 18 79 93 120 135 141
Total Time: 36:06.10
Average: 7:13.22
19 Patchogue-Medford 462 26 35 119 134 148 158
Total Time: 36:21.10
Average: 7:16.22
20 New Providence 506 80 87 92 102 145 162 187
Total Time: 36:33.10
Average: 7:18.62
21 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 567 53 97 108 153 156 161 163
Total Time: 37:22.30
Average: 7:28.46
22 Monroe 625 62 96 136 165 166 178
Total Time: 38:06.10
Average: 7:37.22
23 Bishop Hendricken 640 111 114 130 133 152 167 168
Total Time: 38:02.60
Average: 7:36.52
24 Don Bosco Prep 744 128 132 149 159 176 179 189
Total Time: 39:34.90
Average: 7:54.98
25 Monsignor Farrell 780 112 154 164 173 177 185 186
Total Time: 40:15.30
Average: 8:03.06
26 Immaculate 895 172 175 181 183 184
Total Time: 43:17.20
Average: 8:39.44
Event 9 Girls 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh C.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackenzie Doyle 09 La Salle Academy 7:10.8 1
2 Jennifer Furman 09 St. Anthony's 7:15.3 2
3 Alexis Vellekoop 7 Guilderland 7:16.4 3
4 Anna Capuano 09 Guilderland 7:26.8 4
5 Margot Tanner 8 Guilderland 7:28.9 5
6 Aileen Schretzmayer 09 St. Anthony's 7:31.0 6
7 Erin Johnston 09 La Salle Academy 7:31.9 7
8 Colleen Mooney 09 St. Anthony's 7:33.0 8
9 Rachel Hirschkind 09 Monroe Woodbury 7:36.9 9
10 Hurry Sophia 8 Niskayuna 7:39.2 10
11 Brittany Mollicone 09 La Salle Academy 7:39.8 11
12 Katie Grossman 7 Bethlehem 7:41.4 12
13 Ella DePhillips 09 Monroe Woodbury 7:42.2 13
14 Alexis Anagnostopulos 09 Guilderland 7:42.7 14
15 Abigail Howell 09 Monroe Woodbury 7:46.4 15
16 Grace McFerran 7 Guilderland 7:46.8 16
17 Vanessa Franco 09 St. Anthony's 7:48.4 17
18 Meredith Mashtare 09 BFA-St. Albans 7:49.0 18
19 Jillian Lees 09 Delhi 7:49.6 19
20 Gia Flores 09 Cornwall 7:59.1 20
21 Jillian Hettrich 09 Bethlehem 8:01.3 21
22 Emily Shea 09 La Salle Academy 8:02.9 22
23 Katherine McPharlin 09 St. Anthony's 8:05.6 23
24 Patricia Gomez 7 Shaker 8:08.8 24
25 Sophie Gerchikov 09 Guilderland 8:10.5 25
26 Jenna Berger 09 Bethlehem 8:11.3 26
27 Weeshamar Senatus 09 Hudson Catholic 8:11.7 27
28 Jenna Santoro 09 Monroe Woodbury 8:12.5 28
29 Catherine Medeiros 09 La Salle Academy 8:13.2 29
30 Katherine Hesler 8 Niskayuna 8:13.8 30
31 DiCerbo Johanna 8 Niskayuna 8:14.2 31
32 Meghan Gough 8 Bethlehem 8:14.8 32
33 Roldee JeanFrancois 09 New Providence 8:15.3 33
34 Kelly Maney 8 Bethlehem 8:17.3 34
35 Autumn Dorr 09 Delhi 8:17.7 35
36 Kate Davis 09 Delhi 8:18.1 36
37 Meghan Jonovich 09 New Providence 8:21.1 37
38 Jessica Zhang 8 Niskayuna 8:21.5 38
39 O'Reilly Jenna 09 Niskayuna 8:22.4 39
40 Emma Cohen 09 Monroe Woodbury 8:22.8 40
41 Julia Porter Smith 09 Schenectady 8:23.5 41
42 Sierra Boyce 09 Sayville 8:24.1 42
43 Olivia Werner 09 Sayville 8:24.7 43
44 Ainsley Filkins 09 Niskayuna 8:26.0 44
45 Grace Concannon 09 St. Anthony's 8:26.9 45
46 Vanessa Diaz 09 Archbishop Molloy 8:27.3 46
47 Camille Seliquini 09 Cornwall 8:28.2 47
48 Kaatie Moore 09 Bronxville 8:29.8 48
49 Jenelle Boss 09 Monroe Woodbury 8:30.2 49
50 Grace Ross 09 ND-Bishop Gibbon 8:32.6 50
51 Molly Palma 8 Bronxville 8:33.1 51
52 Marielle Dibbini 09 Bronxville 8:33.8 52
53 Clara Vigener 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 8:34.1 53
54 Caroline Paul 09 Bronxville 8:35.8 54
55 Sierra Liotta 09 Guilderland 8:36.3 55
56 Samantha Gural 09 Spotswood 8:36.9 56
57 Grace Keefe 09 Bethlehem 8:38.1 57
58 Mary Carbone 09 St. Anthony's 8:38.5 58
59 Isabella Bernard 09 La Salle Academy 8:39.0 59
60 Sammy Johannson 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 8:39.4 60
61 Veronica Guo 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 8:39.8 61
62 Langston Williams 09 Bethlehem 8:40.6 62
63 Ava Wasula 8 Shaker 8:43.1 63
64 Victoria Wright 09 BFA-St. Albans 8:43.5 64
65 Olivia Vizethan 09 Cornwall 8:44.2 65
66 Hanna Decker 09 Sayville 8:46.1 66
67 Katelyn Carcich 09 Archbishop Molloy 8:47.4 67
68 Savannah Sidoti 09 Shaker 8:49.8 68
69 Katherine Langdon 09 William Floyd 8:52.3 69
70 Jessica Davis 09 Delhi 8:55.7 70
71 Morgan Heth 09 BFA-St. Albans 8:56.8 71
72 Genevieve Prefontaine 09 BFA-St. Albans 8:57.2 72
73 Sameera Shah 09 Monroe 8:59.6 73
74 Ruby Howell 09 Bronxville 9:00.1 74
75 Erin Murphy 09 Sayville 9:00.7 75
76 Carina Gregori-Asadouria 09 Shaker 9:02.7 76
77 Nicole Gomber 09 New Providence 9:04.1 77
78 Madison Meehan 09 Bronxville 9:04.6 78
79 Olivia Vandervelden 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:05.5 79
80 Kara Gallagher 09 Archbishop Molloy 9:08.6 80
81 Madison Davis 8 Shaker 9:12.0 81
82 Paige McDade 09 Archbishop Molloy 9:12.4 82
83 Katelyn Gardner 09 BFA-St. Albans 9:12.8 83
84 Tatiana Streltsova 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:19.0 84
85 Hannah Johnson 09 BFA-St. Albans 9:22.6 85
86 Catherine O'Kelly 09 Tappan Zee 9:32.9 86
87 Sophia DiMambro 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:33.7 87
88 Sasha Rivera 09 Monroe Woodbury 9:44.9 88
89 Hannah Baxter 09 Delhi 9:51.2 89
90 Julia O'Kelly 09 Tappan Zee 9:51.7 90
91 erika Matos 09 Schenectady 9:56.5 91
92 Alexis Krause 09 Tappan Zee 9:58.9 92
93 Olivia Martin 09 Bronxville 10:01.9 93
94 Natalie Pecoraro 09 New Providence 10:13.4 94
95 Kelly Casazza 09 Monroe 10:33.6 95
96 Hayeya Khokher McNair Academic 10:45.4 96
97 Kayla Valvano 09 Monroe 10:52.8 97
98 Juliana Giacone 09 Archbishop Molloy 11:01.7 98
99 Arielle Martinez 09 William Floyd 11:04.1 99
100 Trisha Shringare 09 Monroe 11:10.0 100
101 Elzabeth Manta 09 Archbishop Molloy 11:16.1 101
102 Sobhana Archakam 09 Monroe 11:19.5 102
103 Jonna Baltazan McNair Academic 11:44.4 103
104 Nervana Nvioag McNair Academic 12:01.7 104
105 Erica Pellegrini 09 Archbishop Molloy 12:25.2 105
106 Nandi Makoyi 09 Shaker 12:57.0 106
107 Brenda Alvarado 09 Tilden Education 13:14.0 107
108 Mya Phu McNair Academic 13:30.1 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 42 3 4 5 14 16 25 55
Total Time: 37:41.60
Average: 7:32.32
2 St. Anthony's 56 2 6 8 17 23 45 58
Total Time: 38:13.30
Average: 7:38.66
3 La Salle Academy 70 1 7 11 22 29 59
Total Time: 38:38.60
Average: 7:43.72
4 Monroe Woodbury 105 9 13 15 28 40 49 88
Total Time: 39:40.80
Average: 7:56.16
5 Bethlehem 125 12 21 26 32 34 57 62
Total Time: 40:26.10
Average: 8:05.22
6 Niskayuna 148 10 30 31 38 39 44
Total Time: 40:51.10
Average: 8:10.22
7 Delhi 249 19 35 36 70 89
Total Time: 43:12.30
Average: 8:38.46
8 Bronxville 279 48 51 52 54 74 78 93
Total Time: 43:12.60
Average: 8:38.52
9 BFA-St. Albans 308 18 64 71 72 83 85
Total Time: 43:39.30
Average: 8:43.86
10 Shaker 312 24 63 68 76 81 106
Total Time: 43:56.40
Average: 8:47.28
11 Lincoln-Sudbury 337 53 60 61 79 84 87
Total Time: 44:17.80
Average: 8:51.56
12 Archbishop Molloy 373 46 67 80 82 98 101 105
Total Time: 46:37.40
Average: 9:19.48
13 Monroe 467 73 95 97 100 102
Total Time: 52:55.50
Average: 10:35.10
Event 10 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh D.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Byrne 09 Cornwall 6:09.2 1
2 Blaine Doyle 09 Cornwall 6:10.5 2
3 Patrick Mullen 09 Morristown 6:13.0 3
4 Mac Costonis 09 La Salle College 6:17.9 4
5 Sean Krumenacker 09 La Salle College 6:18.7 5
6 Jack Kehrli 09 Chaminade 6:21.5 6
7 Jack Seiberlich 09 La Salle College 6:22.7 7
8 Jeremy Small-Hawks 09 Cornwall 6:24.4 8
9 Matt Zilligen 09 La Salle College 6:25.0 9
10 Ryan Fowkes 09 East Hampton 6:28.3 10
11 Evan Brady 09 Chaminade 6:28.8 11
12 Connor Thorne 09 Morristown 6:30.8 12
13 Alex Allen 09 Guilderland 6:31.9 13
14 Liam Gildea 09 Washingtonville 6:33.8 14
15 Ben Drzymala 09 Guilderland 6:34.6 15
16 Matt Szekely 09 La Salle College 6:34.8 16
17 Seth Bywater 09 Cornwall 6:40.0 17
18 Lucas Chiariello 09 Morristown 6:40.2 18
19 Nicholas DeMeo 09 Chaminade 6:41.9 19
20 Nicholas Soldevere 09 Guilderland 6:42.5 20
21 Sean Obrien 8 Guilderland 6:43.6 21
22 Dominique Varier 09 Nyack 6:44.3 22
23 Brian Chew 09 Guilderland 6:44.7 23
24 Nate Pujols 09 Middletown North 6:45.3 24
25 Max Bahi 09 East Hampton 6:46.6 25
26 Ethan Stark 09 Queensbury 6:47.6 26
27 Kellen Reiche 09 La Salle College 6:47.9 27
28 Jakob Ringberg 09 Morristown 6:48.2 28
29 Sean Desharnais 09 La Salle 6:48.7 29
30 Shane Boyd 09 Islip 6:49.2 30
31 Ryan Avery 09 Guilderland 6:49.6 31
32 Ethan McCormac 09 East Hampton 6:49.9 32
33 Brendan Nicholas 09 Chaminade 6:51.3 33
34 Ian Avery 8 Guilderland 6:51.9 34
35 Joseph Marchese 09 La Salle 6:53.0 35
36 John Cuff 09 Smithtown 6:53.5 36
37 Derek Adamcewicz 09 East Hampton 6:55.5 37
38 Dermot Grennan 09 Morristown 6:56.3 38
39 Vincent Zhang 09 Sachem East 6:56.8 39
40 Aidan Andrucyk 09 East Brunswick 6:57.3 40
41 John Cochrane 09 Chaminade 6:57.8 41
42 George Maidhof 7 Smithtown 6:58.8 42
43 Derek Wishner 09 Nyack 6:59.3 43
44 Jesse Barringer 09 Washingtonville 7:00.3 44
45 Nick Sponzo 09 Queensbury 7:00.8 45
46 John Rubick 09 Middletown North 7:01.1 46
47 Robert Mwangi 09 Clarkstown South 7:01.6 47
48 Michael White 09 Chaminade 7:01.9 48
49 Rory Heanue 09 Clarkstown South 7:02.3 49
50 Eric Johansson 09 Smithtown 7:02.7 50
51 Jeremy Shaffar 09 Sachem East 7:03.0 51
52 Paul Salamone 09 Sachem East 7:03.9 52
53 Connor Burke 09 Corcoran 7:04.6 53
54 Daniel Kruse 09 Middletown North 7:05.2 54
55 Stephen Caluori 09 Chaminade 7:05.5 55
56 Ronan Coughlin 09 La Salle 7:05.8 56
57 Michael Merritt 09 Middletown North 7:06.1 57
58 Michael Loftus 09 La Salle College 7:06.4 58
59 Kyle Thompson 09 Washingtonville 7:07.3 59
60 Justin Tam 09 Morristown 7:07.8 60
61 Seharsh Baxi 09 East Brunswick 7:08.0 61
62 Damien Cavaluzzi 09 Washingtonville 7:09.0 62
63 Aidan Kennedy 09 Smithtown 7:10.0 63
64 Brian Dorobis 09 Middletown North 7:10.5 64
65 Dan Neilson 09 Queensbury 7:10.8 65
66 Arjun Ningaiah 09 East Brunswick 7:11.0 66
67 henry ziegler 09 Germantown Friends 7:11.4 67
68 Colin Murnane 09 East Brunswick 7:11.7 68
69 Sean Mars 09 Nyack 7:12.2 69
70 Tim Metcalfe 09 Queensbury 7:12.8 70
71 Bryce Beyerbach 09 Queensbury 7:13.8 71
72 Luke Gunsel St. Anthony's 7:14.3 72
73 Aryan Sadeghilari 09 Clarkstown South 7:14.7 73
74 Brian James 09 Middletown North 7:15.1 74
75 Andrew Liguori 09 Shoreham-Wading 7:15.4 75
76 Gannon Yarmus 09 Cornwall 7:15.5 76
77 Ian Kidney 09 Warwick Valley 7:15.7 77
78 Dylan Hotine St. Anthony's 7:16.1 78
79 Evan Garland St. Anthony's 7:16.5 79
80 Kenny Sun 09 East Brunswick 7:16.9 80
81 Michael Lamia 09 Clarkstown South 7:17.1 81
82 Matthew Edney 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:17.5 82
83 levi andrews-holke 09 Germantown Friends 7:17.9 83
84 Daniel Philip 09 Clarkstown South 7:18.3 84
85 Damon Chatas 09 Corcoran 7:18.9 85
86 Eric DiLisio 09 Shoreham-Wading 7:19.6 86
87 Ryan Finn 09 Middletown North 7:20.3 87
88 Frank Marzano St. Anthony's 7:20.8 88
89 Sebastian Camino 09 Islip 7:21.3 89
90 Aidan Finn 09 Warwick Valley 7:21.6 90
91 Kevin Russo 10 Tottenville 7:22.2 91
92 Alexander Arenas 09 Morristown 7:24.2 92
93 Kane Spear 09 Washingtonville 7:25.0 93
94 Matthew Nocerjno St. Anthony's 7:25.8 94
95 William Wade 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:26.2 95
96 Anthony Leeb 09 East Meadow 7:26.4 96
97 Justin Hildebrandt 09 Smithtown 7:26.7 97
98 Elijah Pyatt 09 Islip 7:27.0 98
99 Jared jackson 09 Sachem East 7:27.6 99
100 Theodore Schroh 09 Warwick Valley 7:28.0 100
101 Solomon Li 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:29.1 101
102 Ray Chen 09 East Brunswick 7:29.3 102
103 Nikhil Parchuri 09 WW-Plainsboro No 7:29.5 103
104 Jeffery Yang 09 WW-Plainsboro No 7:30.0 104
105 Aris Stavropoulos St. Anthony's 7:34.0 105
106 Ross Fishman 09 Clarkstown South 7:34.5 106
107 Paul Fay 09 Tottenville 7:35.8 107
108 Ryan DeRosa 09 East Meadow 7:37.4 108
109 Chris Danyluk 09 Clarkstown South 7:39.3 109
110 Humter Vonihsem St. Anthony's 7:40.7 110
111 John Velazquez 09 Tottenville 7:43.4 111
112 Joseph Cristiano 09 Tottenville 7:43.8 112
113 Aiden Rowley 09 Queensbury 7:44.2 113
114 Matt Vandenburg 09 La Salle 7:44.9 114
115 Felix Lugo 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:45.6 115
116 John Chenowith 09 Washingtonville 7:46.2 116
117 Daniel Polanco 09 Cornwall 7:46.8 117
118 Kyle Adamcewicz 09 East Hampton 7:47.5 118
119 Connor Juedes 9 Schenectady 7:53.4 119
120 Chen Alex 09 Bronx HS of Science 7:54.4 120
121 Cory Ramundo 09 Bronxville 7:58.0 121
122 Ryan Moore 09 Middletown North 7:58.7
123 Patrick Hagemann 09 Tottenville 7:58.9 122
124 Griffin Buck 09 Corcoran 8:00.0 123
125 Michael Farbent 09 Cornwall 8:02.1 124
126 James Klingaman 09 La Salle 8:02.7 125
127 ben zack 09 Germantown Friends 8:14.5 126
128 Justin Singh 09 Warwick Valley 8:20.4 127
129 jackson quitel 09 Germantown Friends 8:37.2 128
130 Max Jaffe 09 Bronx HS of Science 8:40.7 129
131 Thomas Condello St. Anthony's 8:41.1
132 Antonio Sustache 09 Corcoran 8:48.3 130
133 Hamza Ali 09 East Meadow 8:49.6 131
134 porter garst 09 Germantown Friends 8:49.8 132
135 Luke Soto 09 Warwick Valley 9:04.0 133
136 Gabriel Buck 09 Washingtonville 9:07.8 134
137 Ryan Magioncalda 10 Sachem East 9:27.6 135
138 George He 09 Bronx HS of Science 9:38.9 136
139 Chase Coleman 09 Corcoran 9:39.2 137
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 La Salle College 41 4 5 7 9 16 27 58
Total Time: 31:59.10
Average: 6:23.82
2 Guilderland 92 13 15 20 21 23 31 34
Total Time: 33:17.30
Average: 6:39.46
3 Morristown 99 3 12 18 28 38 60 92
Total Time: 33:08.50
Average: 6:37.70
4 Cornwall 104 1 2 8 17 76 117 124
Total Time: 32:39.60
Average: 6:31.92
5 Chaminade 110 6 11 19 33 41 48 55
Total Time: 33:21.30
Average: 6:40.26
6 East Hampton 222 10 25 32 37 118
Total Time: 34:47.80
Average: 6:57.56
7 Middletown North 245 24 46 54 57 64 74 87
Total Time: 35:08.20
Average: 7:01.64
8 Washingtonville 272 14 44 59 62 93 116 134
Total Time: 35:15.40
Average: 7:03.08
9 Queensbury 277 26 45 65 70 71 113
Total Time: 35:25.80
Average: 7:05.16
10 Smithtown 288 36 42 50 63 97
Total Time: 35:31.70
Average: 7:06.34
11 East Brunswick 315 40 61 66 68 80 102
Total Time: 35:44.90
Average: 7:08.98
12 Clarkstown South 334 47 49 73 81 84 106 109
Total Time: 35:54.00
Average: 7:10.80
13 La Salle 359 29 35 56 114 125
Total Time: 36:35.10
Average: 7:19.02
14 Sachem East 376 39 51 52 99 135
Total Time: 37:58.90
Average: 7:35.78
15 St. Anthony's 411 72 78 79 88 94 105 110
Total Time: 36:33.50
Average: 7:18.70
16 Bronx HS of Science 513 82 95 101 115 120 129 136
Total Time: 37:52.80
Average: 7:34.56
17 Warwick Valley 527 77 90 100 127 133
Total Time: 39:29.70
Average: 7:53.94
18 Corcoran 528 53 85 123 130 137
Total Time: 40:51.00
Average: 8:10.20
19 Germantown Friends 536 67 83 126 128 132
Total Time: 40:10.80
Average: 8:02.16
20 Tottenville 543 91 107 111 112 122
Total Time: 38:24.10
Average: 7:40.82
Event 7 Girls 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh B.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alina Chant 09 West Orange 7:14.3 1
2 Jessica McDermott 09 Pearl River 7:37.3 2
3 Eve Pittman 09 Riverhead 7:43.0 3
4 Madison Improta 09 St. John Villa 7:53.3 4
5 Stephanie Magrino 09 Pearl River 7:53.8 5
6 Heather Holley 09 Pennington School 7:55.1 6
7 Gianna Cannao 09 Pascack Hills 8:03.5 7
8 Danielle Czarnecki 09 Sachem North 8:08.9 8
9 Giavanna Carr 10 Sachem North 8:09.3 9
10 Abby Vanderloo 09 Padua 8:09.9 10
11 Catherine Hogan 09 Padua 8:11.5 11
12 Madelyn Williams 09 Padua 8:14.2 12
13 Shannon McCartney 09 Padua 8:18.8 13
14 Celie Krienen 09 Padua 8:19.3 14
15 Ma'ayan Weiss 09 Fox Lane 8:20.1 15
16 Erin Buquicchio 09 Pascack Hills 8:22.6 16
17 Christina Marchitelli 09 St. John Villa 8:24.0 17
18 Taylor Albinski 09 Riverhead 8:24.4 18
19 Ava Gibbons 09 Pearl River 8:24.9 19
20 Kyra Akley 09 Farmingdale 8:29.8 20
21 Morin Jenna-Marie 09 Averill Park 8:32.8 21
22 Samantha Petrellese 09 Pascack Hills 8:37.0 22
23 Isabella Cannao 09 Pascack Hills 8:40.1 23
24 Maria Wilson 09 Pope John XXIII 8:43.1 24
25 Rebekkah Joseph 09 Farmingdale 8:44.4 25
26 Jaqueline Callinan 09 Our Lady of Mercy 8:45.5 26
27 Nina Metviner 09 Scarsdale 8:52.3 27
28 Amandine Tirino 8 Hendrick Hudson 8:56.1 28
29 Anna Hayden 09 Pope John XXIII 8:56.6 29
30 Charlotte Matthews 09 Pope John XXIII 8:56.9 30
31 Samantha Densieski 09 Riverhead 8:57.4 31
32 Lilyanna McCue 09 Riverhead 9:02.3 32
33 Melisha Egerton 09 Nottingham 9:05.3 33
34 Christine Gilleran 09 Farmingdale 9:07.1 34
35 Mary Reed 09 Sachem North 9:11.3 35
36 Katarina Tomich 09 Warwick Valley 9:12.8 36
37 Erin Byrnes 09 Farmingdale 9:18.4 37
38 Sydney Mone 09 Scarsdale 9:19.1 38
39 Jillian Hernandez 09 Warwick Valley 9:24.0 39
40 Sarah Bock 09 Scarsdale 9:26.7 40
41 Emma Ramirez 09 Sachem North 9:27.8 41
42 Kelly Palandro 09 Farmingdale 9:29.6 42
43 Beatrice Pence 09 Fox Lane 9:37.3 43
44 Liana Givner 09 Scarsdale 9:39.9 44
45 Jocelyn Weiss 09 Scarsdale 9:42.4 45
46 Emma Tupone 09 St. John Villa 9:47.7 46
47 Ally Obradolich 09 St. John Villa 9:48.4 47
48 Elisa Falanga 09 Pascack Hills 9:49.0 48
49 Sarah Stupak 09 Pascack Hills 9:50.1 49
50 Meghan Kane 09 Farmingdale 9:55.0 50
51 Emma Collins 09 Riverhead 9:59.3 51
52 Marah LaFleur 09 Pearl River 10:04.0 52
53 Madison Wenzel 09 Hendrick Hudson 10:09.1 53
54 Melissa Gottlieb 09 Scarsdale 10:13.4 54
55 Mariel Abano 09 Pennington School 10:16.6 55
56 Alexa Fiorica 09 St. John Villa 10:17.1 56
57 Jessica McMahon 09 Sachem North 10:24.4 57
58 Kristina Dunn 09 Riverhead 10:29.1 58
59 Emily Papazian 09 Sachem North 10:36.1 59
60 Domenica Fontana 09 St. John Villa 10:37.7 60
61 Kirsten Pangilinan 09 Our Lady of Mercy 10:41.0 61
62 Emily Jordan 09 Averill Park 10:53.7 62
63 Nataly Forero 09 Hendrick Hudson 10:58.5 63
64 Samantha Masterpalo 09 St. John Villa 11:05.1 64
65 Tia Moses 09 Notre Dame Academy 11:11.8 65
66 Mylena Marlin 09 St. John Villa 11:28.2
67 Erin Mackey 09 Notre Dame Academy 11:55.0 66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Padua 60 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 41:13.70
Average: 8:14.74
2 Pascack Hills 116 7 16 22 23 48 49
Total Time: 43:32.20
Average: 8:42.44
3 Riverhead 135 3 18 31 32 51 58
Total Time: 44:06.40
Average: 8:49.28
4 Sachem North 150 8 9 35 41 57 59
Total Time: 45:21.70
Average: 9:04.34
5 Farmingdale 158 20 25 34 37 42 50
Total Time: 45:09.30
Average: 9:01.86
6 St. John Villa 170 4 17 46 47 56 60 64
Total Time: 46:10.50
Average: 9:14.10
7 Scarsdale 194 27 38 40 44 45 54
Total Time: 47:00.40
Average: 9:24.08
Event 12 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh E.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Braz 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:14.3 1
2 Dylan Manning 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:26.2 2
3 Matt Smaldone 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:26.6 3
4 Sean Ahearn 09 Syosset 6:27.0 4
5 Michael Dua 09 Pearl River 6:27.4 5
6 Josiah Johnson 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:29.5 6
7 Hugh Durcan 09 Pearl River 6:30.0 7
8 Aidan Tierney 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:30.7 8
9 Michael Del Sesto 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:32.8 9
10 Jack Reynolds 09 Pearl River 6:34.9 10
11 Grayson Hoag 09 Marcellus 6:35.4 11
12 Robert Lopatowski 09 Valley Central 6:35.9 12
13 Justin DePinto 8 Syosset 6:38.1 13
14 Jake Ryan 8 Shenendehowa 6:38.3 14
15 David Romano 09 Valley Central 6:40.3 15
16 Griffin Cooke 8 Shenendehowa 6:41.1 16
17 Joseph Devito 09 Monsignor Farrell 6:42.3 17
18 Nolan Hickey 8 Shenendehowa 6:42.6 18
19 Brian Roberts 09 Pearl River 6:43.2 19
20 Isaac Stamper 09 Brooklyn Tech 6:44.2 20
21 Ryan Mainville 09 Bishop Hendricken 6:45.4 21
22 Owen Russell 09 Pearl River 6:45.6 22
23 Merlin Beaufils 09 Brooklyn Tech 6:47.3 23
24 William Silberstein 09 Horace Greeley 6:47.6 24
25 Spencer Brown 09 Immaculate 6:47.9 25
26 Quail Jakob 8 Shenendehowa 6:48.7 26
27 Jake Foster 09 Shenendehowa 6:49.8 27
28 Leo Rosenblum 09 Bethlehem 6:50.3 28
29 Evan Sherman 09 Brooklyn Tech 6:51.0 29
30 Nick Hausman 09 Summit 6:51.3 30
31 Zachary Rohr 09 Bay Shore 6:51.7 31
32 Matt Reddy 09 Summit 6:52.0 32
33 Jack Sautner 09 Syosset 6:52.8 33
34 Jon Garretson 7 Shaker 6:53.4 34
35 Astor Meredith-Goujon 09 Brooklyn Tech 6:54.0 35
36 Tyler Steinfeld 09 Somers 6:54.3 36
37 Nick Bonanno 09 Valley Central 6:54.8 37
38 Peter Kent 09 Immaculate 6:55.4 38
39 Ryan Carrick 09 Riverhead 6:55.9 39
40 Zachary Diehl 7 Shaker 6:56.3 40
41 TJ Borriello 09 Valley Central 6:56.7 41
42 Joey Laudati 09 Valley Central 6:56.9 42
43 Colin Dalton 09 Summit 6:58.1 43
44 Andrew Rainbolt 09 Monsignor Farrell 6:59.2 44
45 James Schramm 09 Valley Central 7:01.2 45
46 Matt Lotto 09 Pearl River 7:01.6 46
47 Noah Fritzhand 09 Horace Greeley 7:02.0 47
48 Haig Rickerby 11 McNair Academic 7:03.3 48
49 Nathaniel Mompoint 09 Kellenberg 7:04.0 49
50 Tyler Stanton 8 Shaker 7:05.1 50
51 Istan Slamet 7 Shaker 7:05.9 51
52 Joe Jackowski 8 Shenendehowa 7:06.2 52
53 Juozas DiCesare 09 Bethlehem 7:06.7 53
54 William Goode 09 Bay Shore 7:08.2 54
55 Zachary Dorsch 09 Bay Shore 7:09.1 55
56 Salvator Brancato 7 Shenendehowa 7:09.7 56
57 Ryan Keane 09 Riverhead 7:10.3 57
58 Perry Balsamo 8 Bay Shore 7:11.2 58
59 Joseph Sexton 09 McNair Academic 7:11.4 59
60 Justin Delseni 09 Monsignor Farrell 7:11.7 60
61 Gabe Thompson 09 Valley Central 7:12.3 61
62 Chris Lalli 09 Lindenhurst 7:12.9 62
63 Mitch Davenport 09 Edison, Thomas 7:13.8 63
64 Josh Tetro 09 Somers 7:14.4 64
65 Ryan Nirenberg 09 Monsignor Farrell 7:14.8 65
66 Kermit Sotomayor 09 Ludlow 7:15.7 66
67 Vincent Siracusa 09 Monsignor Farrell 7:16.0 67
68 Jackson Masters 09 Marcellus 7:16.3 68
69 Evan Forero 09 Kellenberg 7:16.6 69
70 Parker MacKenzie 09 Immaculate 7:16.8 70
71 Bishopp Boutin 09 Brooklyn Tech 7:17.8 71
72 Kyle Pinkney 09 Edison, Thomas 7:18.9 72
73 James Farrell 09 Marcellus 7:19.5 73
74 Emmet McNamara Schenectady 7:20.1 74
75 Zach Fiske 09 Bethlehem 7:20.4 75
76 Michael Altieri 09 Somers 7:20.7 76
77 Mike Micara 09 Lindenhurst 7:21.2 77
78 Paul Hensselder 09 Lindenhurst 7:21.7 78
79 Andrew Higley 09 West Morris Mendham 7:22.0 79
80 Nicholas Roseboom 09 Marcellus 7:22.2 80
81 Anson Zhou 09 Patchogue-Medford 7:22.6 81
82 Patrick Brown 09 Edison, Thomas 7:23.3 82
83 Derek Lattman 09 West Morris Mendham 7:24.3 83
84 Christopher Ventre 09 Sachem North 7:25.1 84
85 Joseph Nativo 09 Monsignor Farrell 7:25.6 85
86 Jason Weiss 09 Somers 7:26.2 86
87 Jonathan Aquino Escobar 09 Edison, Thomas 7:27.3 87
88 Noah Johnson 8 Shaker 7:28.3 88
89 Justin Dias 09 Ludlow 7:30.0 89
90 Jimmy Hughes 09 Pearl River 7:30.5 90
91 Adrian Paul 09 St. Benedicts 7:30.9 91
92 Mike Ryan 09 Immaculate 7:31.2 92
93 Nick Lyons 09 Patchogue-Medford 7:31.7 93
94 Sam Hamroff 09 Horace Greeley 7:32.3 94
95 Jonathan Cruz 09 Valley Stream South 7:33.8 95
96 James Dykes 09 Bay Shore 7:35.0 96
97 George Costello 09 Kellenberg 7:35.8 97
98 Christian Kopec 09 Ludlow 7:36.5 98
99 Nick Schoenbrodt 09 West Morris Mendham 7:37.0 99
100 Justin Popovics 09 Monsignor Farrell 7:37.3 100
101 Griffin Carpinilot 09 Somers 7:37.6 101
102 Henry Hamilton 09 Suffern 7:37.9 102
103 Billy Voight 09 St. Joseph Sea 7:38.3 103
104 Mathias Babson 09 Christ Bros Acad 7:38.6 104
105 Nicholas Corsini 09 Bay Shore 7:39.0 105
106 Sam Eisberg 09 Suffern 7:39.7 106
107 Kyle Deakin 09 Kellenberg 7:40.2 107
108 Joshua Bartolotta 09 Marcellus 7:41.1 108
109 Nick Gregoire 09 Ludlow 7:41.8 109
110 Justin Gonzalez 09 Lindenhurst 7:42.8 110
111 Frankie Arena 09 Sachem North 7:45.1 111
112 Daniel Ortez 09 Riverhead 7:46.0 112
113 Anthony Como 09 Syosset 7:46.5 113
114 Jakeen Thompson 09 Riverhead 7:47.5 114
115 Natan Addis 09 Edison, Thomas 7:48.3 115
116 Robby Zavarella 09 Horace Greeley 7:49.0 116
117 Jake Delane 09 Sachem North 7:50.7 117
118 Jalen Cabrera 09 St. Benedicts 7:51.5 118
119 Joe Gatty 09 Christ Bros Acad 7:52.3 119
120 Moises Hernandez 09 Bay Shore 7:53.3 120
121 Kyle Anderman 09 Suffern 7:53.6 121
122 Naldjian Robert 09 Syosset 7:55.6 122
123 Eric Haas 09 Syosset 7:56.6 123
124 Logan Mastrandrea 09 Lindenhurst 7:57.1 124
125 Jay Ahir 09 Patchogue-Medford 7:57.4 125
126 Justin Zhou 09 Patchogue-Medford 7:57.9 126
127 Darren Faccilonga 09 Kellenberg 7:58.4 127
128 Eoin Alarcon 09 St. Joseph Sea 7:59.2 128
129 Brandon Horczyun 09 Riverhead 7:59.4 129
130 Michael Ciarlo 09 St. Joseph Sea 8:02.6 130
131 Trevor Guerrina 09 Marcellus 8:04.7 131
132 SeanCris Luyun 09 Valley Stream South 8:05.9 132
133 Shea Clarke 09 St. Benedicts 8:07.6 133
134 Robert Parker 09 Brooklyn Tech 8:09.6 134
135 Logan Plaisted 09 Immaculate 8:10.1 135
136 Xavier Freeman 09 St. Benedicts 8:16.5 136
137 Justin Schoeneck 09 Marcellus 8:17.5 137
138 Vincent Fariello 09 Kellenberg 8:26.7 138
139 Shane Matyi 09 St. Joseph Sea 8:27.2 139
140 Laroscher Paul 09 St. Benedicts 8:27.5 140
141 William Storrs 09 Bethlehem 8:30.7 141
142 Trevor Funcheon 09 Suffern 8:30.8 142
143 Jared McCarthy 09 Ludlow 8:31.0 143
144 Tyler Reilly 09 Riverhead 8:33.6 144
145 Mike Vigliotti 09 Suffern 8:33.8 145
146 Matt Gornstein 09 Kellenberg 8:42.7 146
147 Kenneth Dias 09 St. Joseph Sea 8:42.9 147
148 Nick Patinella 09 St. Joseph Sea 8:46.0 148
149 Tyler Cruz 09 Patchogue-Medford 8:50.4 149
150 Ryan Kessler 09 Bethlehem 8:51.5 150
151 Noah Zucker 09 Horace Greeley 9:14.4 151
152 Jianxiang Huang 09 Patchogue-Medford 9:17.3 152
153 Satchel Davidson 09 Horace Greeley 9:17.9 153
154 Jonathan Chesky 09 Edison, Thomas 9:20.8 154
155 Griffon Baum 10 Columbia GramPre 9:52.1 155
156 James Burns 09 Somers 10:07.5 156
157 Aaron Zhao 09 Horace Greeley 10:08.2 157
158 Dylan Dial 09 Valley Stream South 10:16.5 158
159 Nish Chowdury 09 Sachem North 12:20.6 159
160 Utsav Shah 09 Sachem North 13:22.2 160
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 21
Total Time: 32:07.30
Average: 6:25.46
2 Pearl River 63 5 7 10 19 22 46 90
Total Time: 33:01.10
Average: 6:36.22
3 Shenendehowa 101 14 16 18 26 27 52 56
Total Time: 33:40.50
Average: 6:44.10
4 Valley Central 147 12 15 37 41 42 45 61
Total Time: 34:04.60
Average: 6:48.92
5 Brooklyn Tech 178 20 23 29 35 71 134
Total Time: 34:34.30
Average: 6:54.86
6 Monsignor Farrell 253 17 44 60 65 67 85 100
Total Time: 35:24.00
Average: 7:04.80
7 Shaker 263 34 40 50 51 88
Total Time: 35:29.00
Average: 7:05.80
8 Syosset 285 4 13 33 113 122 123
Total Time: 35:40.00
Average: 7:08.00
9 Bay Shore 294 31 54 55 58 96 105 120
Total Time: 35:55.20
Average: 7:11.04
10 Marcellus 340 11 68 73 80 108 131 137
Total Time: 36:14.50
Average: 7:14.90
11 Immaculate 360 25 38 70 92 135
Total Time: 36:41.40
Average: 7:20.28
12 Somers 363 36 64 76 86 101 156
Total Time: 36:33.20
Average: 7:18.64
13 Edison, Thomas 419 63 72 82 87 115 154
Total Time: 37:11.60
Average: 7:26.32
14 Horace Greeley 432 24 47 94 116 151 153 157
Total Time: 38:25.30
Average: 7:41.06
15 Bethlehem 447 28 53 75 141 150
Total Time: 38:39.60
Average: 7:43.92
16 Kellenberg 449 49 69 97 107 127 138 146
Total Time: 37:35.00
Average: 7:31.00
17 Riverhead 451 39 57 112 114 129 144
Total Time: 37:39.10
Average: 7:31.82
18 Lindenhurst 451 62 77 78 110 124
Total Time: 37:35.70
Average: 7:31.14
19 Ludlow 505 66 89 98 109 143
Total Time: 38:35.00
Average: 7:43.00
20 Patchogue-Medford 574 81 93 125 126 149 152
Total Time: 39:40.00
Average: 7:56.00
21 Suffern 616 102 106 121 142 145
Total Time: 40:15.80
Average: 8:03.16
22 St. Benedicts 618 91 118 133 136 140
Total Time: 40:14.00
Average: 8:02.80
23 Sachem North 631 84 111 117 159 160
Total Time: 48:43.70
Average: 9:44.74
24 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 647 103 128 130 139 147 148
Total Time: 40:50.20
Average: 8:10.04
Event 13 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. A.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Imbesi 12 Colts Neck 13:59.1 1
2 Jaylyn Alvarez 12 Middletown North 14:13.0 2
3 Michael Speeney 09 Patriot 14:14.9 3
4 Ezekiel Wigutow 11 St. Anthony's 14:15.3 4
5 Daniel Baez 11 St. Anthony's 14:15.8 5
6 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Colts Neck 14:17.2 6
7 Chris Donnelly 11 Shenendehowa 14:17.9 7
8 Jimmy Perona 12 Union Catholic 14:19.1 8
9 Christopher Martinez 11 St. Anthony's 14:26.9 9
10 Joe Licameli 09 Baldwinsville 14:27.7 10
11 Stanley Feldbyn 11 Syosset 14:29.4 11
12 Justin Barrett 11 St. Anthony's 14:29.9 12
13 Russell Graziano 11 West Genesee 14:30.8 13
14 Nicholas Schieda 11 St. Anthony's 14:33.2 14
15 Brrian Halliday 12 Shenendehowa 14:33.9 15
16 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset 14:35.0 16
17 Ryan Hammacher 09 Patriot 14:35.4 17
18 Brett Miller 11 Shenendehowa 14:35.9 18
19 Alexei Tyburczy 12 Union Catholic 14:36.8 19
20 Kieran Sheridan 10 Baldwinsville 14:37.6 20
21 Brian Maney 11 Bethlehem 14:38.8 21
22 Nash Augustus 11 Baldwinsville 14:39.2 22
23 Dante Piraino 11 Baldwinsville 14:43.8 23
24 Brian Wissing 11 Bethlehem 14:44.6 24
25 Darius Irani 12 Niskayuna 14:46.1 25
26 Paul Coyne 11 Chatham-NJ 14:47.2 26
27 Brandon Liu 8 Niskayuna 14:47.6 27
28 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset 14:48.2 28
29 Bishop Williams 12 Union Catholic 14:48.7 29
30 Max Berg 09 Union Catholic 14:49.1 30
31 Ashton Drake 10 Patriot 14:49.4 31
32 Max Chen 11 Syosset 14:49.8 32
33 John Cheu 11 Bethlehem 14:50.3 33
34 Myles Ottens 11 Warwick Valley 14:51.9 34
35 Damian Grant 12 Patriot 14:52.9 35
36 Steve Walker 12 Bethlehem 14:53.5 36
37 Kevin Gesell 12 Chatham-NJ 14:54.0 37
38 Ryan Berlin 12 Syosset 14:54.5 38
39 Spencer Amorosi 8 Niskayuna 14:55.1 39
40 John Nelson 12 Syosset 14:56.1 40
41 James Dugan 11 Baldwinsville 14:58.2 41
42 Mark Dellefave 12 West Genesee 15:00.5 42
43 Luke Malanga 12 Chatham-NJ 15:01.6 43
44 John Russo 10 Farmingdale 15:03.0 44
45 Patrick Egan 12 Bethlehem 15:03.4 45
46 Matt Schaefer 10 Colts Neck 15:03.9 46
47 Nick Birriteri 10 Union Catholic 15:04.2 47
48 Brian Malar 10 Union Catholic 15:04.6 48
49 Zaeem Rana 11 Bethlehem 15:05.0 49
50 Jake Zappala 10 Middletown North 15:05.4 50
51 Thomas Flynn 12 Chatham-NJ 15:07.1 51
52 Evan Downs 11 Bronxville 15:07.6 52
53 Brendan McShane 11 Warwick Valley 15:08.0 53
54 Paul Lineback 12 Shenendehowa 15:10.3 54
55 Chiraag Patil 11 Summit 15:10.8 55
56 Joseph Cioffi 12 Middletown North 15:12.3 56
57 Alec Torio 12 Summit 15:12.7 57
58 Rudy Masia 11 Colts Neck 15:14.5 58
59 Louis Aquino 12 St. Anthony's 15:16.3 59
60 Andrew Schembor 11 Red Bank Regional 15:18.2 60
61 Zack Day 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 15:19.1 61
62 Anton Conto 11 Niskayuna 15:20.3 62
63 Bryan Murphy 11 St. Anthony's 15:21.2 63
64 Jason Karp 11 Sanford H. Calhoun 15:23.0 64
65 Waleed Sikander 12 Midwood 15:24.1 65
66 Rennick Graf 11 Warwick Valley 15:24.5 66
67 Patrick Trivison 10 West Genesee 15:25.0 67
68 Aaron Howard 12 Patriot 15:26.4 68
69 Chris Parks 11 Summit 15:26.9 69
70 Sam Kellner 09 Baldwinsville 15:27.5 70
71 Marcus Rockwell-Moore 10 Colts Neck 15:28.0 71
72 Jack McNally 11 Red Bank Regional 15:28.4 72
73 Dan Blanco 11 East Meadow 15:30.6 73
74 Michael Reyes 12 Niskayuna 15:31.2 74
75 Alex Amatteti 12 Warwick Valley 15:31.7 75
76 Ethan Mandelbaum 11 Summit 15:32.3 76
77 Van Benedict 11 Chatham-NJ 15:33.5 77
78 Gerard Rokosz 10 Union Catholic 15:34.1 78
79 Maxim Baduk Ward Melville 15:34.9 79
80 Ryan North 12 West Genesee 15:36.2 80
81 Joel Rivera 12 Red Bank Regional 15:40.7 81
82 Paul Stannard 10 West Genesee 15:41.4 82
83 Mike Polito 12 Sachem East 15:41.9 83
84 Jesse Shih 11 Goshen 15:43.7 84
85 Jack Hayes 09 Colts Neck 15:45.6 85
86 Aiden Daly 12 Clarkstown North 15:46.6 86
87 Carlos Cabrera 11 East Meadow 15:47.6 87
88 alexander blaylock 10 Germantown Friends 15:48.1 88
89 Jared Ferris 12 Middletown North 15:48.7 89
90 Johnston Brandon 11 Summit 15:49.1 90
91 Jacob Gladdis 12 North Hunterdon 15:49.7 91
92 John Quinn 10 Red Bank Regional 15:50.2 92
93 Tai Brown 10 Midwood 15:50.6 93
94 tunde sogo 11 Germantown Friends 15:51.6 94
95 Lukas Parbst 10 Ward Melville 15:54.4 95
96 Evan Bardinas 10 Red Bank Regional 15:56.1 96
97 Jack Richards 10 West Genesee 15:57.0 97
98 Ryan McNamara 12 St. Joseph Sea 15:58.5 98
99 Paul Goral 12 North Hunterdon 15:59.6 99
100 Daniel Finning 09 South Side 16:00.5 100
101 Rondolfo Pena 11 Midwood 16:03.7 101
102 Alexander Giudice 11 Sachem North 16:04.4 102
103 Jack Byrd 12 Chatham-NJ 16:05.3 103
104 Kent Lin 10 Sachem North 16:06.5 104
105 Dylan Abad Ward Melville 16:06.9 105
106 Sam Cherevinsky 10 Midwood 16:07.2 106
107 Chase Hamling 12 Warwick Valley 16:08.1 107
108 Paul Pacheco 10 Niskayuna 16:10.1 108
109 Nathaniel Mariduena 11 Danbury 16:11.0 109
110 Albert Parambi 11 Clarkstown North 16:11.4 110
111 Harry Corin 10 Middletown North 16:12.2 111
112 Nicholas Olsen 12 Sachem North 16:12.6 112
113 Hayden Coyne 12 North Hunterdon 16:13.4 113
114 sam mauro 10 Germantown Friends 16:13.9 114
115 Dan Bonanno 11 Red Bank Regional 16:14.4 115
116 Austin Skywark 11 Tappan Zee 16:15.0 116
117 Nolan Carey 11 East Meadow 16:17.0 117
118 Max Wasserfall 11 Red Bank Regional 16:18.4 118
119 James Powell Ward Melville 16:19.1 119
120 Tursonzadah Arif 12 Farmingdale 16:19.6 120
121 Nick Vierling 12 Sachem East 16:19.9 121
122 Thomas Welch 10 Middletown North 16:20.5 122
123 Patrick McGill 11 Goshen 16:20.9 123
124 Scott Henderson 12 Wantagh 16:21.2 124
125 TJ McKiernan 10 Tappan Zee 16:22.1 125
126 Justin McMahon 11 Sachem North 16:23.1 126
127 Lucas Tomaselli 10 Pascack Hills 16:23.4 127
128 Bryan Bardes 11 Pascack Hills 16:23.8 128
129 Patrick Finning 12 Tappan Zee 16:24.1 129
130 Seamus Cochrane 10 Red Bank Regional 16:26.8
131 zack crenshaw 11 Germantown Friends 16:28.7 130
132 Peter Cook 12 Riverhead 16:29.2 131
133 Thomas Yaeger 11 Farmingdale 16:29.8 132
134 Fernando Villamil 10 Goshen 16:30.4 133
135 Jude Evangelista 11 Midwood 16:31.7 134
136 Frank Fondell 11 North Hunterdon 16:32.2 135
137 Peter Albanese 12 Wantagh 16:34.0 136
138 Adam Fioretti 10 Red Bank Regional 16:35.6
139 Brandon Chan 12 Danbury 16:37.7 137
140 Michael Landy 12 Bronxville 16:39.8 138
141 Sam Arcano 11 Bronxville 16:40.4 139
142 Jared Stephan 12 Pascack Hills 16:41.3 140
143 Michael Gilroy 11 Clarkstown North 16:42.5 141
144 Manny Putrino 11 Wantagh 16:43.5 142
145 Aessam Sharafin 10 Midwood 16:44.3 143
146 Victor Guan 11 Sachem East 16:44.6 144
147 Trey Davis 11 Packer Collegiat 16:44.9 145
148 Brad D'Antuono 11 Colts Neck 16:45.2 146
149 Sam Rosenberg 11 North Hunterdon 16:45.5 147
150 Josh Luba 12 Sachem East 16:45.8 148
151 Erik Syre 12 Clarkstown North 16:46.1 149
152 Lukas Mullaney 09 St. John the Bap 16:46.5 150
153 John Flatley Ward Melville 16:46.8 151
154 Stephen Kurtz 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 16:47.8 152
155 Patrick Pearce 12 Red Bank Regional 16:49.0
156 Connor Brody 11 Islip 16:49.7 153
157 Brook Assefa 10 Valley Stream South 16:51.0 154
158 Joseph Meyer 12 Manhasset 16:51.7 155
159 Patrick Neary 11 Warwick Valley 16:52.4 156
160 Dom Cosentino Ward Melville 16:53.1 157
161 Eric Cantar 11 East Meadow 16:53.7 158
162 Nick Wenstrom 12 St. Joseph Sea 16:54.6 159
163 Brendan Robbins 11 Goshen 16:55.1 160
164 Matt Seaman 10 Wantagh 16:55.5 161
165 Paul Poveromo 10 Riverhead 16:55.8 162
166 Cameron Boggio 11 Pascack Hills 16:56.6 163
167 Mike Grammatica 10 Tappan Zee 16:57.1 164
168 Patrick Scollan 11 Tappan Zee 16:57.7 165
169 Scott Martin 11 Clarkstown North 16:58.4 166
170 Harrison Garcia 10 Clarkstown North 16:58.8 167
171 Sean Henrikson 11 Islip 17:00.4 168
172 Patrick Iwasezko 12 East Meadow 17:01.6 169
173 Louis Catalano 12 Sachem East 17:02.0 170
174 Andrew Wells 12 North Hunterdon 17:02.5 171
175 Matt Smith 09 St. John the Bap 17:03.5 172
176 Chris D'Antonio 11 Wantagh 17:05.2 173
177 rory kinnaird 10 North Hunterdon 17:05.5 174
178 Dillon Fava Wiggins 12 Riverhead 17:05.9 175
179 Andrew DeRose 12 Red Bank Regional 17:08.1
180 Northern McCullough 10 Niskayuna 17:09.7 176
181 ethan addis 11 Germantown Friends 17:10.0 177
182 Andrew Firmes 10 Farmingdale 17:11.1 178
183 Curran Lane 10 Red Bank Regional 17:12.4
184 Tim Belden 10 Pascack Hills 17:12.7 179
185 Andrew Mdeway 10 Pascack Hills 17:13.4 180
186 Brian Lithen 12 Islip 17:16.2 181
187 Andrew Lee 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:17.3 182
188 Reid Palmer Ward Melville 17:18.3 183
189 Daniel Quinn 12 Manhasset 17:19.2 184
190 Sam Bull 12 Baldwinsville 17:19.9 185
191 Ryan Martirano 11 South Side 17:20.8 186
192 Sean Dineen 12 Islip 17:21.5 187
193 Harrison Keck 12 Beavercreek 17:21.9 188
194 david lazar 10 North Hunterdon 17:22.4
195 Joe Glichowski 09 Clarence 17:23.9 189
196 Alex Viruet 12 East Islip 17:25.0 190
197 Robert Mangitore 09 Farmingdale 17:26.4 191
198 Joseph Badalamenti 10 Farmingdale 17:29.4 192
199 greg windeler 11 North Hunterdon 17:31.8
200 Tom Vierling 09 St. John the Bap 17:32.2 193
201 Max Carey 09 Clarence 17:36.1 194
202 Tim McCann 10 East Islip 17:38.3 195
203 Devin Pang 11 Manhasset 17:40.6 196
204 Christopher Brunner 11 Valley Stream South 17:41.9 197
205 Ralph Dones 10 Goshen 17:43.3 198
206 Joseph Busching 12 South Side 17:44.3 199
207 James O'Halloran 11 Islip 17:45.1 200
208 Stephen Donnell 12 Manhasset 17:45.9 201
209 Hansraj Bhandal 12 Clarkstown North 17:46.8 202
210 Ryan shurlow 12 Beavercreek 17:49.2 203
211 Wesley Tsai 11 Valley Stream South 17:51.6 204
212 Matthew Manzolillo 09 St. John the Bap 17:54.3 205
213 Gavin Sloop 11 Middletown North 17:55.8 206
214 Alex DaSilva 11 Islip 17:56.4 207
215 Josh Adams 11 Somers 17:57.5 208
216 Cameron Germano 11 Islip 17:58.7 209
217 Kyle James 12 Beavercreek 17:59.6 210
218 Matthew Joacim 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:59.9 211
219 Tyler VanDunk 11 Warwick Valley 18:01.2 212
220 Michael Browne 11 Farmingdale 18:02.1 213
221 Eon John 11 Packer Collegiat 18:03.4 214
222 Justin McCarthy 10 Bronxville 18:03.7 215
223 Daniel Mercado 11 East Meadow 18:04.1 216
224 Matthew Alonso 12 Manhasset 18:05.2 217
225 Phillip Marakowitz FR Grace Church School 18:06.1 218
226 Kyle Fuller 12 Tappan Zee 18:10.1 219
227 Luke Bordonaro 12 Sachem North 18:11.0 220
228 Tim Chaffer 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 18:13.0 221
229 Donovan Reilly 12 Bayport-Blue Point 18:15.6 222
230 Ryan Kuri 12 Pascack Hills 18:16.2 223
231 Grant Goodlad 09 South Side 18:19.0 224
232 Sean Bies 11 East Meadow 18:19.6 225
233 Matt Sherry 09 Clarence 18:23.0 226
234 Josh Hisaw 10 North Hunterdon 18:29.7
235 Justin Seplowe 09 South Side 18:38.0 227
236 Sean Bruckner 12 Sachem East 18:52.6 228
237 Hayden Barbeau 10 Croton-Harmon 18:52.9 229
238 Joshua Podolsky 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 19:00.7 230
239 Zach Esch 09 Clarence 19:08.6 231
240 Dylan Douglas 10 Riverhead 19:09.1 232
241 Numan Maloney 10 Somers 19:09.4 233
242 Nicholas Vlachos 10 Bayport-Blue Point 19:10.1 234
243 Braulio Castillo 12 Riverhead 19:15.8 235
244 Chris Meinhold 09 Clarence 19:21.5 236
245 Robert Espinal 10 Valley Stream South 19:33.5 237
246 Morley Hawriluk 11 South Side 19:35.4 238
247 Michael Hirsch 11 Somers 19:40.0 239
248 Jack Latham 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 19:42.0 240
249 david wells 12 North Hunterdon 19:43.3
250 Peter Zimbalist 11 Syosset 19:46.3 241
251 Jonathan Lee 12 Somers 19:49.3 242
252 Colin Luna 09 Beavercreek 19:55.1 243
253 Brian Clark 12 Riverhead 20:00.9 244
254 William Littlefield 09 Riverhead 20:05.7 245
255 Jake Whitaker 12 Beavercreek 20:13.8 246
256 Nick Molinaro SO Grace Church School 20:14.2 247
257 Michael Pozmantir 12 Riverhead 20:14.6
258 Brendan Ferrara 09 St. John the Bap 20:59.5 248
259 Michael Pellegrini 10 Sachem North 21:00.9 249
260 Alistair Wilson 10 North Hunterdon 21:06.6
261 Max Maudlin 11 Packer Collegiat 21:12.5 250
262 Rodrigo Castillo 10 Riverhead 21:17.0
263 Zachary Croen 10 Somers 21:26.4 251
264 Logan Davis 11 Somers 21:41.2 252
265 Nicholas Reid 09 St. John the Bap 21:49.9 253
266 Nathanay Antoine Packer Collegiat 22:02.4 254
267 Ryan Bierman 11 Somers 22:09.2 255
268 Nick Petrie 10 Little Falls 22:14.8 256
269 Lester Ropeter 10 Little Falls 22:43.3 257
270 Connor Chrisman 09 Little Falls 23:47.8 258
271 Will Corbett 12 Little Falls 24:19.2 259
272 Liam Doyle 12 East Islip 24:26.3 260
273 Joshua Philips 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 25:53.6 261
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 44 4 5 9 12 14 59 63
Total Time: 1:12:01.10
Average: 14:24.22
2 Baldwinsville 116 10 20 22 23 41 70 185
Total Time: 1:13:26.50
Average: 14:41.30
3 Syosset 125 11 16 28 32 38 40 241
Total Time: 1:13:36.90
Average: 14:43.38
4 Union Catholic 133 8 19 29 30 47 48 78
Total Time: 1:13:37.90
Average: 14:43.58
5 Patriot 154 3 17 31 35 68
Total Time: 1:13:59.00
Average: 14:47.80
6 Bethlehem 159 21 24 33 36 45 49
Total Time: 1:14:10.60
Average: 14:50.12
7 Colts Neck 182 1 6 46 58 71 85 146
Total Time: 1:14:02.70
Average: 14:48.54
8 Niskayuna 227 25 27 39 62 74 108 176
Total Time: 1:15:20.30
Average: 15:04.06
9 Chatham-NJ 234 26 37 43 51 77 103
Total Time: 1:15:23.40
Average: 15:04.68
10 West Genesee 284 13 42 67 80 82 97
Total Time: 1:16:13.90
Average: 15:14.78
11 Middletown North 308 2 50 56 89 111 122 206
Total Time: 1:16:31.60
Average: 15:18.32
12 Warwick Valley 335 34 53 66 75 107 156 212
Total Time: 1:17:04.20
Average: 15:24.84
13 Summit 347 55 57 69 76 90
Total Time: 1:17:11.80
Average: 15:26.36
14 Red Bank Regional 401 60 72 81 92 96 115 118
Total Time: 1:18:13.60
Average: 15:38.72
15 Midwood 499 65 93 101 106 134 143
Total Time: 1:19:57.30
Average: 15:59.46
16 Ward Melville 549 79 95 105 119 151 157 183
Total Time: 1:20:42.10
Average: 16:08.42
17 North Hunterdon 585 91 99 113 135 147 171 174
Total Time: 1:21:20.40
Average: 16:16.08
18 Germantown Friends 603 88 94 114 130 177
Total Time: 1:21:32.30
Average: 16:18.46
19 East Meadow 604 73 87 117 158 169 216 225
Total Time: 1:21:30.50
Average: 16:18.10
20 Clarkstown North 652 86 110 141 149 166 167 202
Total Time: 1:22:25.00
Average: 16:29.00
21 Sachem North 664 102 104 112 126 220 249
Total Time: 1:22:57.60
Average: 16:35.52
22 Farmingdale 665 44 120 132 178 191 192 213
Total Time: 1:22:29.90
Average: 16:29.98
23 Sachem East 666 83 121 144 148 170 228
Total Time: 1:22:34.20
Average: 16:30.84
24 Goshen 698 84 123 133 160 198
Total Time: 1:23:13.40
Average: 16:38.68
25 Tappan Zee 699 116 125 129 164 165 219
Total Time: 1:22:56.00
Average: 16:35.20
26 Wantagh 736 124 136 142 161 173
Total Time: 1:23:39.40
Average: 16:43.88
27 Pascack Hills 737 127 128 140 163 179 180 223
Total Time: 1:23:37.80
Average: 16:43.56
28 Lincoln-Sudbury 836 61 152 182 211 230
Total Time: 1:26:24.80
Average: 17:16.96
29 Islip 889 153 168 181 187 200 207 209
Total Time: 1:26:12.90
Average: 17:14.58
30 Riverhead 935 131 162 175 232 235 244 245
Total Time: 1:28:55.80
Average: 17:47.16
31 South Side 936 100 186 199 224 227 238
Total Time: 1:28:02.60
Average: 17:36.52
32 Manhasset 953 155 184 196 201 217
Total Time: 1:27:42.60
Average: 17:32.52
33 St. John the Baptist 968 150 172 193 205 248 253
Total Time: 1:30:16.00
Average: 18:03.20
34 Clarence 1076 189 194 226 231 236
Total Time: 1:31:53.10
Average: 18:22.62
35 Beavercreek 1090 188 203 210 243 246
Total Time: 1:33:19.61
Average: 18:39.92
36 Somers 1173 208 233 239 242 251 252 255
Total Time: 1:38:02.60
Average: 19:36.52
Event 14 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. A.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Pidgeon 09 Monroe Woodbury 16:16.3 1
2 Annie Kurdziel 11 Monroe Woodbury 16:33.9 2
3 Charlotte Kokernak 09 Niskayuna 16:35.4 3
4 Clare Scott 11 Tappan Zee 16:47.2 4
5 Payton Capes 11 Shoreham-Wading 16:50.1 5
6 Victoria Padula 10 Niskayuna 16:52.0 6
7 Kristina Koes 09 Niskayuna 16:54.1 7
8 Elizabeth Hepburn 09 Walt Whitman-MD 17:10.7 8
9 Auriane Martin 10 Walt Whitman-MD 17:13.7 9
10 Christy Capek 12 Shoreham-Wading 17:17.0 10
11 Hailey Walters 09 Niskayuna 17:19.7 11
12 Caliegh Capek 10 Shoreham-Wading 17:20.2 12
13 Isabela Lamadrid 10 Bronxville 17:22.5 13
14 Abbey Kimbrell 11 Monroe Woodbury 17:22.7 14
15 Erin Harringtan 12 Notre Dame Academy 17:24.8 15
16 Casey Franzreb 09 Notre Dame Academy 17:25.1 16
17 Danielle Perez 09 Tappan Zee 17:30.7 17
18 Tara Sullivan 10 Tappan Zee 17:43.3 18
19 Isabella Clark 11 Our Lady of Lourdes 17:45.2 19
20 Bridgett Spiddle 12 West Genesee 17:47.7 20
21 Sydney Smith 10 Niskayuna 17:48.6 21
22 Abby Keller 12 Pope John XXIII 17:50.2 22
23 Madeline Stromberg 11 Monroe Woodbury 17:52.6 23
24 Olivia Acquadro 10 Pope John XXIII 17:52.7 24
25 Fiona Carroll 09 Tappan Zee 17:57.4 25
26 Megan Gaines 12 Walt Whitman-MD 17:58.7 26
27 Kristen Tan 12 Notre Dame Academy 17:59.4 27
28 Colleen Huzinec 09 Notre Dame Academy 18:04.2 28
29 Brielle Ehmsen 11 Tappan Zee 18:07.4 29
30 Elizabeth Harris 12 Manhasset 18:08.1 30
31 Morgan Modica 10 Harborfields 18:08.4 31
32 Meredith Haberfield 09 St. John the Bap 18:08.6 32
33 Grace Campbell 10 Pope John XXIII 18:13.2 33
34 Melissa Stuart 12 Niskayuna 18:13.8 34
35 Meaghan McKiernan 12 Tappan Zee 18:14.7 35
36 Sophie Lee 11 Walt Whitman-MD 18:16.0 36
37 Kaitlyn Goodman 11 Sachem North 18:16.7 37
38 Deanne Lewis 12 Walt Whitman-MD 18:18.1 38
39 Sinead O'Hanlon 12 Monroe Woodbury 18:18.8 39
40 Rachel Glackin 12 Harborfields 18:19.1 40
41 Nicola Phillips 12 Bronxville 18:19.6 41
42 Rebecca Block 10 Sachem North 18:21.3 42
43 Samantha Bautsita 12 Harborfields 18:22.5 43
44 Roxana Cardoza 10 Wantagh 18:26.1 44
45 Megan Farmer 12 West Genesee 18:28.0 45
46 Catherine Zamroz 11 Island Trees 18:30.6 46
47 Molly Ciarla 12 West Genesee 18:31.7 47
48 Nicole Malpeli 10 Tappan Zee 18:32.4 48
49 grace brown 09 Pingry 18:33.0 49
50 Kayla Torres 11 Sayville 18:33.4 50
51 Breanna McDonald 09 Walt Whitman-MD 18:33.9 51
52 Sarah Bausmith 12 Hunterdon Central 18:35.2 52
53 Maria Oliva 11 Pope John XXIII 18:37.3 53
54 Alexandra DiDario 12 Hunterdon Central 18:37.6 54
55 Blythe Whitman 11 Niskayuna 18:38.0 55
56 Sophia Riveros 10 Padua 18:38.3 56
57 Grace Taggart 10 Padua 18:38.7 57
58 Emma Farmer 09 West Genesee 18:39.3 58
59 Camryn Fedeli 10 Hunterdon Central 18:40.5 59
60 Maggie Powick 11 Hunterdon Central 18:41.1 60
61 Isabelle Koene 11 Hunterdon Central 18:41.5 61
62 Veronica Walsh 12 Bronxville 18:42.4 62
63 Jessica Humann 12 Sachem North 18:47.1 63
64 Hailey Rhatigan 10 Sachem North 18:48.1 64
65 Peyton Skinker 12 Taylor Allderdice 18:49.4 65
66 Julia Howland 12 Sayville 18:54.3 66
67 Sarah Koerner 10 Bayport-Blue Point 18:56.8 67
68 Tara Donahue 10 Island Trees 18:59.7 68
69 Hansika Madesh 10 Monroe 19:00.6 69
70 Brittany Jenkofsky 11 Island Trees 19:01.2 70
71 Emma Spadaccini 10 Padua 19:01.6 71
72 Sophia Debbini 09 Bronxville 19:01.8 72
73 Christiana Foster 09 Kellenberg 19:02.3 73
74 Marina Gentilcore 11 Clarence 19:02.9 74
75 Alaina Neubauer 12 Monroe Woodbury 19:03.9 75
76 Sarah Hantman 10 Padua 19:04.2 76
77 Emily Lam 11 West Islip 19:04.4 77
78 Bruno Madison 09 Kellenberg 19:04.7 78
79 Maggie Ross 10 Bayport-Blue Point 19:05.1 79
80 Jesse Correale 12 Notre Dame Academy 19:06.5 80
81 Rachel Bunk 11 Smithtown 19:06.9 81
82 Mackenzie Hill 10 Padua 19:07.5 82
83 Kate Sullivan 11 North Penn 19:07.8 83
84 Hailey Lynch 11 Sachem North 19:08.9 84
85 Sydney Engle 10 West Islip 19:10.2 85
86 Marianna McCarthy 12 Shoreham-Wading 19:12.1 86
87 Samahria Alpern 11 Shaker 19:13.2 87
88 Bridget Schultz 12 Pope John XXIII 19:15.1 88
89 Ashley Litchfield 10 Pope John XXIII 19:16.8 89
90 Payton Ryan 09 West Islip 19:17.8 90
91 Autumn Wetmore 09 West Genesee 19:24.0 91
92 Olivia Ravera 10 East Syracuse-Minoa 19:29.2 92
93 Mary Neff 10 East Syracuse-Minoa 19:32.9 93
94 Lindsey Vincelette 12 Bethlehem 19:33.8 94
95 Isabel Schwagerl 09 South Side 19:34.5 95
96 Camryn Ryder 09 St. John the Bap 19:35.4 96
97 Melissa Herring 10 Monroe 19:36.1 97
98 Patricia McGuinness 11 St. John the Bap 19:36.8 98
99 Emily Leath 12 Sachem North 19:37.5 99
100 Carla Waleski 12 Kellenberg 19:37.8 100
101 Katie Negroni 12 South Side 19:42.6 101
102 Jade Reynolds 10 Monroe 19:43.5 102
103 Adrianna Tomasello 10 Clarence 19:44.4 103
104 Catherine Gallo 10 Villa Walsh 19:45.5 104
105 Cassidy Gabriel 11 Hunterdon Central 19:45.7 105
106 Kailey Whelan 09 Clarence 19:46.6 106
107 Shelby Kiteveles 11 West Genesee 19:47.8 107
108 Samantha Catalano 11 Smithtown 19:48.1 108
109 Bridget Craig 12 Wantagh 19:49.5 109
110 Camryn Greabell 10 East Syracuse-Minoa 19:50.7 110
111 Bryona Johnson 10 Taylor Allderdice 19:53.4 111
112 Samantha Jenks 11 West Islip 19:53.8 112
113 Claire O'Hara 09 Kellenberg 19:56.4 113
114 Helena Sanders 11 Our Lady of Mercy 19:56.6 114
115 Maddie Eisenbraun 11 Bethlehem 19:57.5 115
116 Amy Havill 10 East Syracuse-Minoa 19:57.7 116
117 Marisa Murphy 10 Island Trees 20:00.0 117
118 Hannah Cleary 09 Kellenberg 20:00.8 118
119 Abigail Wax 12 Harborfields 20:02.4 119
120 Samantha Peel 12 North Penn 20:04.1 120
121 Emilie Lauria 09 Notre Dame Academy 20:06.1 121
122 Nicole McCathy 09 Ludlow 20:07.1 122
123 Jessica Brand 11 Taylor Allderdice 20:08.3 123
124 Alexa Laskowitz 11 Sayville 20:11.8 124
125 Julia Reilly 12 Sachem North 20:15.1 125
126 Alison Dyevich 09 Somers 20:15.8 126
127 Clare Cahir 12 Villa Walsh 20:20.4 127
128 Shannon Imbornoni 11 Our Lady of Mercy 20:22.4 128
129 Lauren O'Grady 11 Bethlehem 20:24.7 129
130 Mary Connolly 10 West Islip 20:25.2 130
131 Hannah Chiesa 09 Villa Walsh 20:26.3 131
132 Allyson Christie 10 Smithtown 20:31.5 132
133 Emma Lewis 12 Bronxville 20:32.6 133
134 sehyr kahn 10 Pingry 20:34.5 134
135 Bailey MacTavish 11 Bethlehem 20:35.4 135
136 Jamie Monaco 12 Sayville 20:35.8 136
137 Annie Browne 10 Wantagh 20:41.5 137
138 Jenna Bernhardt 12 St. Anthony's 20:44.9 138
139 Alice Walsh 10 Fox Lane 20:48.7 139
140 Kristen Jaenicke 11 Notre Dame Academy 20:49.7 140
141 Maddie Tichy 11 Harborfields 20:53.8 141
142 Samantha Kelly 10 Bay Shore 20:55.4 142
143 Madeline Amzler 12 Smithtown 20:57.8 143
144 Kelsey Quinn 11 South Side 20:58.4 144
145 Karoline Szmyt 10 Ludlow 20:59.2 145
146 Emma Raulli 12 East Syracuse-Minoa 21:00.0 146
147 Erin LeConey 11 North Penn 21:00.3 147
148 emily Grant 11 Bethlehem 21:01.3 148
149 Marlena Koch 12 Newark 21:01.6 149
150 Caitlin Eivers 09 Harborfields 21:02.7 150
151 Haley McDonald 12 South Side 21:04.5 151
152 Lindsey Kandel 12 Smithtown 21:06.1 152
153 Mary Crawford 12 Bethlehem 21:06.4 153
154 Alexa Kulp 11 North Penn 21:12.3 154
155 Kayleigh O'Connor 11 Wantagh 21:15.6 155
156 Marissa Helmond 10 Monroe 21:17.9 156
157 Morgan Murray 09 Kellenberg 21:18.6 157
158 Christina Badalamenti 11 St. Anthony's 21:19.8 158
159 Katherine Clayton 09 Bayport-Blue Point 21:21.4 159
160 Nina Tophoff 11 Fox Lane 21:22.5 160
161 Malia Wolf Trinity Hall 21:23.4 161
162 Anna Perry 10 Bethlehem 21:25.3 162
163 Kaitlyn Radesca 10 St. Anthony's 21:28.3 163
164 Samantha Annunzioto 12 St. Anthony's 21:29.3 164
165 Jacqueline Wolosyzn 09 Kellenberg 21:32.3 165
166 Sara Mercurio 12 West Islip 21:36.9 166
167 Allison Kallfelz 09 West Genesee 21:38.7 167
168 Alexis Afonso 10 Ludlow 21:42.5 168
169 Kaitlyn Moran 11 St. Anthony's 21:43.2 169
170 Erin Cairney 10 St. John the Bap 21:44.6 170
171 Jen Rodriguez 12 Wantagh 21:45.4 171
172 Catherine Tinti 09 St. John the Bap 21:45.7 172
173 Madison Oropeza 11 North Penn 21:46.6 173
174 Grace Lattmann 11 Villa Walsh 21:49.3 174
175 Greta Ohanian 12 South Side 21:52.3 175
176 Morgan Martins 10 Ludlow 21:52.6 176
177 Mairin Kelly 11 Shaker 21:56.0 177
178 Ariadne Katsifas 12 Manhasset 22:04.9 178
179 Vicky Kalpaxis 10 Shaker 22:07.8 179
180 Conway Kayla 10 Wantagh 22:11.5 180
181 Alison Zelinkas 10 Beavercreek 22:31.8 181
182 Julie Costigan 12 Our Lady of Lourdes 22:34.5 182
183 Alyssa Decker 12 Shaker 22:38.1 183
184 Shivani Parbhoo 10 Roy C. Ketcham 22:40.1 184
185 Gabby Savoie 12 BFA-St. Albans 22:40.8 185
186 Kayla Lankford 11 Newark 22:41.5 186
187 Grace Halfen 11 Newark 22:42.3 187
188 Harmony Picard 09 Ludlow 22:44.2 188
189 katie ho 10 Pingry 22:47.4 189
190 Claudia Turturro 10 Smithtown 23:05.7 190
191 Anne Wallace 09 St. John the Bap 23:05.9 191
192 Inger O'Toole 12 Shoreham-Wading 23:14.6 192
193 Gabrielle Godbout 09 Ludlow 23:21.1 193
194 Meagan Scotti 12 Bronxville 23:21.3 194
195 Elena Ferrante 11 Somers 23:24.4 195
196 Maggie Curley 11 St. Anthony's 23:27.8 196
197 Meg Cummings 12 Taylor Allderdice 23:31.3 197
198 Cristina Ras 12 Manhasset 23:33.2 198
199 Katherine Taylor 09 Somers 23:33.8 199
200 Kylie Curtis 12 BFA-St. Albans 23:34.1 200
201 Heather Lowis 11 Roy C. Ketcham 23:37.3 201
202 Alyssa Chen 10 Pingry 23:41.2 202
203 Rashona Yang 10 Shaker 23:43.4 203
204 christine fu 09 Pingry 23:57.1 204
205 Caroline Berg-Love 10 Shaker 24:06.8 205
206 Liz Andes 10 Beavercreek 24:09.2 206
207 Madeline Blount 10 Beavercreek 24:29.3 207
208 Gabrielle Dwyer 09 Somers 24:33.1 208
209 Marissa Kaplan 10 Monroe 24:33.5 209
210 Brook Audas 10 Beavercreek 24:36.4 210
211 Brooke Rammel 11 Beavercreek 24:41.0 211
212 Judith Buerkle 10 Bay Shore 24:48.9 212
213 Eleni Moukas 12 Our Lady of Mercy 24:58.6 213
214 Kate Williams 10 Somers 25:01.6 214
215 Emily Siegel 11 St. Anthony's 26:16.5 215
216 Kayla Natalo 10 Somers 26:17.2 216
217 Brooke Boudreau 11 BFA-St. Albans 26:18.3 217
218 Kait Laroe 11 BFA-St. Albans 26:22.2 218
219 Devan Blodgett 12 BFA-St. Albans 26:36.1 219
220 Sarah Lorenzini 10 Roy C. Ketcham 27:13.9 220
221 Emily Chingay 11 Fox Lane 27:24.4 221
222 Jessica Arduino 11 Fox Lane 27:25.9 222
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Niskayuna 48 3 6 7 11 21 34 55
Total Time: 1:25:29.80
Average: 17:05.96
2 Monroe Woodbury 79 1 2 14 23 39 75
Total Time: 1:26:24.30
Average: 17:16.86
3 Tappan Zee 93 4 17 18 25 29 35 48
Total Time: 1:28:06.00
Average: 17:37.20
4 Walt Whitman-MD 117 8 9 26 36 38 51
Total Time: 1:28:57.20
Average: 17:47.44
5 Notre Dame Academy 166 15 16 27 28 80 121 140
Total Time: 1:30:00.00
Average: 18:00.00
6 Pope John XXIII 220 22 24 33 53 88 89
Total Time: 1:31:48.50
Average: 18:21.70
7 West Genesee 261 20 45 47 58 91 107 167
Total Time: 1:32:50.70
Average: 18:34.14
8 Hunterdon Central 286 52 54 59 60 61 105
Total Time: 1:33:15.90
Average: 18:39.18
9 Sachem North 290 37 42 63 64 84 99 125
Total Time: 1:33:22.10
Average: 18:40.42
10 Shoreham-Wading River 305 5 10 12 86 192
Total Time: 1:33:54.00
Average: 18:46.80
11 Bronxville 321 13 41 62 72 133 194
Total Time: 1:33:58.90
Average: 18:47.78
12 Padua 342 56 57 71 76 82
Total Time: 1:34:30.30
Average: 18:54.06
13 Harborfields 374 31 40 43 119 141 150
Total Time: 1:35:46.20
Average: 19:09.24
14 Kellenberg 482 73 78 100 113 118 157 165
Total Time: 1:37:42.00
Average: 19:32.40
15 West Islip 494 77 85 90 112 130 166
Total Time: 1:37:51.40
Average: 19:34.28
16 East Syracuse-Minoa 557 92 93 110 116 146
Total Time: 1:39:50.50
Average: 19:58.10
17 St. John the Baptist 568 32 96 98 170 172 191
Total Time: 1:40:51.10
Average: 20:10.22
18 Wantagh 616 44 109 137 155 171 180
Total Time: 1:41:58.10
Average: 20:23.62
19 Smithtown 616 81 108 132 143 152 190
Total Time: 1:41:30.40
Average: 20:18.08
20 Bethlehem 621 94 115 129 135 148 153 162
Total Time: 1:41:32.70
Average: 20:18.54
21 Monroe 633 69 97 102 156 209
Total Time: 1:44:11.60
Average: 20:50.32
22 South Side 666 95 101 144 151 175
Total Time: 1:43:12.30
Average: 20:38.46
23 North Penn 677 83 120 147 154 173
Total Time: 1:43:11.10
Average: 20:38.22
24 Pingry 778 49 134 189 202 204
Total Time: 1:49:33.20
Average: 21:54.64
25 St. Anthony's 792 138 158 163 164 169 196 215
Total Time: 1:46:45.50
Average: 21:21.10
26 Ludlow 799 122 145 168 176 188 193
Total Time: 1:47:25.60
Average: 21:29.12
27 Shaker 829 87 177 179 183 203 205
Total Time: 1:49:38.50
Average: 21:55.70
28 Somers 942 126 195 199 208 214 216
Total Time: 1:56:48.70
Average: 23:21.74
29 Beavercreek 1015 181 206 207 210 211
Total Time: 2:00:27.70
Average: 24:05.54
30 BFA-St. Albans 1039 185 200 217 218 219
Total Time: 2:05:31.50
Average: 25:06.30
Event 11 Girls 1.25 Mile Run CC Frosh D.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabrielle Schneider 09 Smithtown 6:57.9 1
2 Deirdre Young 10 Suffern 7:15.2 2
3 Michaela Calandra 09 Warwick Valley 7:17.1 3
4 Maritza Cruz 09 Auburn 7:18.4 4
5 Monal Detarao 10 Suffern 7:24.3 5
6 Emily Byrnes 09 Suffern 7:32.3 6
7 Mairead Mullvihill 09 Warwick Valley 7:32.8 7
8 Lauren Fox 09 Warwick Valley 7:37.2 8
9 Jaelyn Howard 09 Corcoran 7:38.9 9
10 Grace Papa 8 Shaker 7:44.4 10
11 Virag Korniss 8 Shaker 7:47.9 11
12 Isabelle Mabeus 09 Shaker 7:50.9 12
13 Caroline Carlic 09 Marcellus 7:53.9 13
14 Kathryn Quinn 09 Warwick Valley 7:55.7 14
15 Alexis Rivera 10 Suffern 7:58.0 15
16 Katie Metcalfe 8 Queensbury 7:58.6 16
17 Jessie Schaechinger 09 Warwick Valley 8:00.5 17
18 Madeline Malicki 09 Shaker 8:01.2 18
19 Seipio Natalee 09 Danbury 8:01.5 19
20 Nora Sacco 8 Bay Shore 8:02.4 20
21 Catherine Eng 09 Smithtown 8:08.1 21
22 Brianna Morris 09 Shaker 8:08.8 22
23 Alexis Guerrero 09 Edison, Thomas 8:09.7 23
24 Kaylie Mazzetti 09 Warwick Valley 8:11.5 24
25 Caroline Berner 09 Smithtown 8:16.9 25
26 Paige Diecidue 09 Smithtown 8:18.7 26
27 Sadie Valente 8 Shaker 8:19.3 27
28 Maggie Jacobs 09 Queensbury 8:19.5 28
29 Eva Oberkirker 10 Suffern 8:21.2 29
30 Adrianna Guerrero 09 Edison, Thomas 8:21.5 30
31 Alyssa Winters 8 Queensbury 8:23.4 31
32 Rachel McLean 10 Suffern 8:23.7 32
33 Madison Mushnick 09 Curtis 8:29.1 33
34 Scappaticci Alyssa 09 Danbury 8:29.4 34
35 Skylar King 09 Smithtown 8:32.7 35
36 Bridget Kennedy 09 Padua 8:32.9 36
37 Cheyenne Felician 09 Bay Shore 8:34.8 37
38 Kristina Kezys 09 Smithtown 8:41.6 38
39 Kailey Warden 09 Corcoran 8:43.0 39
40 Aine Ryan 09 Warwick Valley 8:48.3 40
41 Ashley Moskowitz 09 Washingtonville 8:51.7 41
42 Nicole Bozentka 09 Padua 8:56.8 42
43 Maria Rivell 09 Padua 8:59.4 43
44 Maida Erin 09 Danbury 9:01.0 44
45 Isabel Thompson 09 New Paltz 9:02.6 45
46 Dyana Bodakowski 09 Washingtonville 9:03.8 46
47 Celine Kuebler 12 Bellport 9:08.5 47
48 Trinity Kinard 09 Curtis 9:14.0 48
49 Salcedo-Watson Lili 11 Bellport 9:18.4 49
50 Fatoumata Koroma 09 Curtis 9:21.2 50
51 Jalyn Collins 09 Curtis 9:22.0 51
52 Lindsey Smith 09 Edison, Thomas 9:23.4 52
53 Hannah Corrigan 09 Padua 9:23.7 53
54 Michelle Lee 09 Nightingale-Bamf 9:24.0 54
55 Sydney Ireland 09 Nightingale-Bamf 9:24.4 55
56 Evelyn Phillips 09 Edison, Thomas 9:24.8 56
57 Chansouk Nevaeh 09 Danbury 9:25.1 57
58 Isabella Sampino 09 St. Anthony's 9:26.1 58
59 Kiarah Mitchell 09 Curtis 9:29.1 59
60 Khando Wangdu 09 Nightingale-Bamf 9:29.5 60
61 Claire Fahey 09 Immaculata Academy 9:32.5 61
62 Madeline Maciejewski 09 Immaculata Academy 9:34.6 62
63 Brianna Klev 11 Suffern 9:36.8 63
64 Madeleine McMahan 09 New Paltz 9:37.7 64
65 Marisa Maimon 09 Smithtown 9:38.6 65
66 Arya Chareonlarp 09 Washingtonville 9:39.9 66
67 Hannah Johnston 09 Immaculata Academy 9:41.2 67
68 Mary Rose Indelicato 09 Edison, Thomas 9:43.1 68
69 Isabella MacKenzie 09 BFA-St. Albans 9:50.8 69
70 Sarah Stowell 09 Marcellus 9:52.2 70
71 Reisert Keira 09 Danbury 9:56.6 71
72 Lauren Spillane 09 St. Anthony's 10:01.7 72
73 Janiah Gambles 09 Bellport 10:05.3 73
74 Mehta Aaditi 09 Danbury 10:06.1 74
75 Cheryl Chau 10 Suffern 10:08.5
76 Anne Fraser-Jones 09 Padua 10:09.0 75
77 Michaela Frisbee 09 Washingtonville 10:09.3 76
78 Angelina Khamis 09 Curtis 10:12.8 77
79 Philann Harris 09 Curtis 10:36.5 78
80 Lluleydy Juarez-Guzman 09 Curtis 10:37.5
81 Elizabeth Akindeko 09 Curtis 10:40.3
82 Shannon Brady 09 Washingtonville 10:43.5 79
83 Disha Shah 09 Curtis 10:52.8
84 Lanson Cassandra 09 Danbury 11:00.7 80
85 Rachel Petti 09 St. Anthony's 11:06.9 81
86 Emily Caruso 10 Bellport 11:16.0 82
87 Maya McCullough 09 Bellport 11:18.1 83
88 Shannon MacDonald 09 BFA-St. Albans 11:31.9 84
89 Therese Osborn 09 Immaculata Academy 11:32.3 85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 49 3 7 8 14 17 24 40
Total Time: 38:23.30
Average: 7:40.66
2 Suffern 57 2 5 6 15 29 32 63
Total Time: 38:31.00
Average: 7:42.20
3 Shaker 73 10 11 12 18 22 27
Total Time: 39:33.20
Average: 7:54.64
4 Smithtown 108 1 21 25 26 35 38 65
Total Time: 40:14.30
Average: 8:02.86
5 Danbury 225 19 34 44 57 71 74 80
Total Time: 44:53.60
Average: 8:58.72
6 Edison, Thomas 229 23 30 52 56 68
Total Time: 45:02.50
Average: 9:00.50
7 Curtis 241 33 48 50 51 59 77 78
Total Time: 45:55.40
Average: 9:11.08
8 Padua 249 36 42 43 53 75
Total Time: 46:01.80
Average: 9:12.36
9 Washingtonville 308 41 46 66 76 79
Total Time: 48:28.20
Average: 9:41.64
10 Bellport 334 47 49 73 82 83
Total Time: 51:06.30
Average: 10:13.26
Event 15 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. B.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Genaro Anzalone 11 Christ Bros Acad 13:16.0 1
2 Noah Yuro 11 Christ Bros Acad 13:17.0 2
3 Joe Boyle 11 Christ Bros Acad 13:18.2 3
4 jp stark 11 Christ Bros Acad 13:26.8 4
5 Colin Trigani 11 Christ Bros Acad 13:28.6 5
6 Jeff Venter 11 Bishop Hendricken 13:29.9 6
7 matt roma 12 Christ Bros Acad 13:30.7 7
8 Matt Cavallaro 11 Christ Bros Acad 13:32.0 8
9 Greg Galbreath 11 La Salle College 13:41.1 9
10 Jack Galbreath 11 La Salle College 13:48.9 10
11 Tommy Farrell 11 La Salle College 13:49.9 11
12 Connor O'Marra 11 La Salle Academy 14:04.9 12
13 Jack Hilton 10 La Salle Academy 14:06.2 13
14 Dan Ruggiero 11 Bishop Hendricken 14:08.2 14
15 Heath Coty 12 Mount Tabor 14:09.5 15
16 Quinn O'Neill 11 La Salle College 14:12.0 16
17 Dan Kikel 12 Ward Melville 14:12.7 17
18 Matthew Caranzza 10 La Salle Academy 14:13.2 18
19 Chris Shakespeare 12 La Salle Academy 14:16.4 19
20 Jordan Dagrin 11 Bishop Hendricken 14:17.0 20
21 Brendan McLoughlin 11 Chaminade 14:18.3 21
22 William Scurry 09 Mount Tabor 14:22.4 22
23 Matthew Dougherty 12 Chaminade 14:23.1 23
24 Dan Watson 11 Bishop Hendricken 14:24.5 24
25 Gavin Enderson 12 Beavercreek 14:25.6 25
26 Josh Clift 11 Bishop Hendricken 14:26.3 26
27 Dan Gordon 12 Hunterdon Central 14:32.7 27
28 North Runk 11 Hunterdon Central 14:33.9 28
29 Conner Fitzpatrick Ward Melville 14:34.8 29
30 Jack Fastenau 11 Hunterdon Central 14:38.6 30
31 Matthew Maidhof 10 Smithtown 14:39.0 31
32 Joseph Cooney 12 Chaminade 14:39.8 32
33 Anthony Bennett 12 Chaminade 14:40.2 33
34 Dan Liu 10 East Brunswick 14:40.6 34
35 Scott Kiley 12 Chaminade 14:41.0 35
36 Michael Villucci 11 Bishop Hendricken 14:45.3 36
37 Teddy Lane Ward Melville 14:46.9 37
38 Tim McCormick 11 Delaware Militar 14:47.7 38
39 Dinger Scott 11 Smithtown 14:49.5 39
40 Harry DeWitt 12 La Salle Academy 14:50.0 40
41 Nick Cardamone 11 La Salle College 14:50.5 41
42 Anthony Cusato 10 Guilderland 14:51.0 42
43 Kevin Gengoult 12 Hunterdon Central 14:52.1 43
44 Angus Cropley 10 Guilderland 14:53.5 44
45 David Kennedy 11 La Salle College 14:53.9 45
46 Pierre Mascetti 10 Hackensack 14:54.8 46
47 Harrison Moss 10 Smithtown 14:55.3 47
48 Eric Salisbury 12 La Salle Academy 14:55.8 48
49 Jonathan Outen 10 Hackensack 14:56.3 49
50 Christopher Mereday 10 Hunterdon Central 14:57.0 50
51 Brendan Gold 11 Suffern 14:58.6 51
52 Shaun Buerker 10 Guilderland 15:00.1 52
53 Paul Trichilo 12 Guilderland 15:01.8 53
54 Jared Forrest 11 Bishop Hendricken 15:03.5 54
55 Brendan Hines 11 Chaminade 15:04.2 55
56 Dylan Cioffi 11 East Brunswick 15:05.2 56
57 Mike Izzo 11 Suffern 15:06.3 57
58 Peter Duffy 12 Ward Melville 15:08.6 58
59 Riley Burns 10 Marcellus 15:09.2 59
60 James Bindert 12 Smithtown 15:09.6 60
61 Tyler Gerbsch 11 Marcellus 15:10.3 61
62 Jake Fontanelli Ward Melville 15:11.3 62
63 Michael Welch 11 Marcellus 15:12.7 63
64 Thomas Gill 09 Beavercreek 15:14.6 64
65 Raymond Qian 10 East Brunswick 15:14.9 65
66 Christopher Tyerech 10 Hunterdon Central 15:16.7 66
67 James Marek 10 La Salle College 15:20.3 67
68 Kai Jacobs 09 Walt Whitman-MD 15:24.5 68
69 John Bedard 10 Hunterdon Central 15:25.5 69
70 Yahvier Sanchez 12 Smithtown 15:26.3 70
71 Anthony Franzone 10 East Hampton 15:28.1 71
72 Raymond Valenzuela 10 East Brunswick 15:28.5 72
73 John Bognar 11 East Brunswick 15:29.2 73
74 Noah Cohen-Greenberg 10 Guilderland 15:30.2 74
75 Anthony Jones 11 Sherwood 15:32.1 75
76 Pitcoff Hunter 11 Smithtown 15:32.6 76
77 Mike Ripa 11 Ward Melville 15:34.3 77
78 Tanner Quinn 12 Smithtown 15:35.0 78
79 John Fiffick 11 Spotswood 15:36.1 79
80 Jacob Swarttzendruber 12 Guilderland 15:37.3 80
81 Matthew Lowrie 10 Landon School 15:37.7 81
82 Rodrigo Pedraza Garcia 09 Landon School 15:38.0 82
83 Will Samalonis 10 Highland Regional 15:39.0 83
84 Nick Seganish 10 Sherwood 15:40.3 84
85 Patrick Bednarski 12 Suffern 15:40.8 85
86 Andrew Wolstenholme 11 La Salle Academy 15:41.6 86
87 Brett Maier 11 Walt Whitman-NY 15:41.9 87
88 Jared Anderson 10 Sherwood 15:42.6 88
89 Jacob Oberwanowicz 10 East Brunswick 15:44.2 89
90 Rajah Ferrell 10 Bay Shore 15:44.8 90
91 Noah Kessler 12 Horace Greeley 15:45.1 91
92 Christian Tolfa 11 Guilderland 15:46.2 92
93 Tom Blackall 11 Walt Whitman-NY 15:47.0 93
94 Yikai Wang 11 Stuyvesant 15:47.5 94
95 Jake Spence 11 Suffern 15:48.0 95
96 Jarel Sabella 11 St. Anthony's 15:48.4 96
97 Ryan O'Neale 11 Sherwood 15:48.8 97
98 Sam Berman 11 Cherry Hill East 15:49.2 98
99 Kevin Murphy 11 Cherry Hill East 15:49.5 99
100 Nate Figueroa 10 Highland Regional 15:50.0 100
101 Thomas Nartker 11 Beavercreek 15:50.3 101
102 Ben Rumsfeld 09 Walt Whitman-MD 15:51.0 102
103 Luke Damenti Ward Melville 15:51.7 103
104 Peter House 12 New Providence 15:52.1 104
105 Andrew Martin 11 Walt Whitman-NY 15:52.5 105
106 Jarret DeLeon 11 Don Bosco Prep 15:53.3 106
107 Dave Gratien 09 Chittenango 15:54.1 107
108 Oscar Klempay 12 New Hartford 15:54.6 108
109 Vinny Maselli 10 Spotswood 15:56.1 109
110 Ashwin Suresh 12 Monroe 15:57.1 110
111 Justin Allen 11 Bay Shore 15:58.0 111
112 Justin Flukes 09 Chittenango 15:58.6 112
113 Jaret Stillman 12 Horace Greeley 15:59.1 113
114 Kevin Brown 11 Marcellus 15:59.6 114
115 Connor Yackle 10 Highland Regional 16:00.6 115
116 Natanael Feliciano 11 Ludlow 16:02.3 116
117 Thomas Schmidt 10 St. Anthony's 16:02.8 117
118 Luc Schermer 10 Landon School 16:03.2 118
119 Andres Fernandez 11 Hackensack 16:03.7 119
120 Roman Adomanis 09 Beavercreek 16:04.2 120
121 Jeremy Markus 11 Brighton 16:04.7 121
122 Bobby McCully 10 East Brunswick 16:05.1 122
123 Jordan Norris 10 Bay Shore 16:05.5 123
124 Robert Weiss 10 East Hampton 16:06.1 124
125 Sam Hanson 10 Landon School 16:06.5 125
126 David Merlinsky 11 Stuyvesant 16:06.9 126
127 David Sherlock 12 Eastport-So Mano 16:07.3 127
128 Edwin Astimbay 11 Hackensack 16:07.8 128
129 Scott Odland 11 Horace Greeley 16:08.2 129
130 Jason Louro 10 Monroe 16:08.6 130
131 Jake Ayers 10 Sherwood 16:08.9 131
132 Alex DiLegge 11 Bay Shore 16:09.4 132
133 Anthony Niverth 12 Sherwood 16:10.7 133
134 Christopher Kellar 10 Bay Shore 16:11.1 134
135 Edgar Barroso 11 Hackensack 16:11.4 135
136 Christian McCarville 10 Highland Regional 16:13.1 136
137 David Agosto-Ginsburg 10 Cherry Hill East 16:13.7 137
138 Obi Onwuanaegbu 09 Walt Whitman-MD 16:14.1 138
139 Zion Bayewu 11 Hackensack 16:15.4 139
140 Max Gersch 09 Walt Whitman-MD 16:17.1 140
141 Sebastian Nichols 11 Walt Whitman-MD 16:18.1 141
142 Ronit Shahi 12 Monroe 16:19.2 142
143 William Lang 10 St. Anthony's 16:19.8 143
144 Patrick Kutch 10 St. Anthony's 16:20.2 144
145 Chris Klemm 10 Don Bosco Prep 16:21.3 145
146 Dylan Price 09 Chittenango 16:21.8 146
147 Josh Brown 09 Beavercreek 16:22.2 147
148 Ben Caudron 10 Walt Whitman-MD 16:22.6 148
149 Mason Minerva 12 Brighton 16:23.3 149
150 Kaeleb Sweeney 09 Beavercreek 16:23.8 150
151 Raphael Metz 09 Walt Whitman-MD 16:24.3 151
152 Matt McKee 12 Newark 16:24.7 152
153 Mike Doyle 12 Eastport-So Mano 16:25.0 153
154 Josh Murray 12 New Hartford 16:25.8 154
155 Chris Tapia 12 Eastport-So Mano 16:26.5 155
156 Jack McGorry 10 St. Anthony's 16:28.1 156
157 Chris Lavelle 09 Delaware Militar 16:28.7 157
158 Mike Schnall 11 Eastport-So Mano 16:29.2 158
159 Jack Brzozowski 10 Monroe 16:29.7 159
160 Charles Christian 11 Suffern 16:30.2 160
161 Adam Deutch 11 Sherwood 16:30.4 161
162 Joe Cestare 10 Eastport-So Mano 16:31.3 162
163 Omar Espino 10 Ludlow 16:33.1 163
164 luc jacques 11 Uniondale 16:34.9 164
165 Louis Lourenco 12 Bay Shore 16:36.0 165
166 Jason Chan 11 Spotswood 16:36.3 166
167 Jacob Batista 10 Ludlow 16:36.8 167
168 Gavin Gannon 10 Lindenhurst 16:39.2 168
169 Nicholas Reda 11 St. Anthony's 16:39.8 169
170 Franco Abdala-Arata 12 Landon School 16:40.5 170
171 Maverick Keagen 12 Marcellus 16:40.9 171
172 Nick Pucci 12 East Hampton 16:43.3 172
173 Dan Arthur 12 Eastport-So Mano 16:44.0 173
174 John Park 11 Stuyvesant 16:44.6 174
175 Ari Lachenauer 12 Suffern 16:45.0 175
176 Tyler Nowakowski 11 Ludlow 16:47.5 176
177 Kevin Park 12 Syosset 16:48.3 177
178 Evan Garry 12 Syosset 16:49.1 178
179 Kenny Lam 11 Stuyvesant 16:49.4 179
180 Raven Santos 11 New Providence 16:50.0 180
181 Brett Schankin 12 Walt Whitman-NY 16:50.3 181
182 Brian Zhong 10 Stuyvesant 16:50.7 182
183 Nick Palella 12 Spotswood 16:52.2 183
184 Zach Bruno 11 Walt Whitman-NY 16:54.2 184
185 Nick Lavy 11 Marcellus 16:55.0 185
186 Riley Donovan 11 Marcellus 16:56.4 186
187 Devon O'Loughlin 10 Don Bosco Prep 16:57.6 187
188 Rick Phillips 12 BFA-St. Albans 16:59.7 188
189 Daniel Baboolal 11 Glen Cove 17:01.3 189
190 David Wang 12 Syosset 17:01.9 190
191 Drew Brissette 10 Ludlow 17:04.2 191
192 Andy Marinelarena 10 Cherry Hill East 17:04.5 192
193 Ersilio Cerminero 09 Chittenango 17:05.0 193
194 Archer Zhang 09 Tatnall 17:05.5 194
195 Troy Laurence 11 Horace Greeley 17:06.0 195
196 Thelot Etienne 11 Uniondale 17:06.6 196
197 Bobby Caproglio 11 Suffern 17:07.1 197
198 John Riccardi 10 Marcellus 17:08.1
199 Peter Chesarek 12 BFA-St. Albans 17:08.5 198
200 Noah Caspar 11 Horace Greeley 17:09.2 199
201 John Gontaryk 10 Tappan Zee 17:09.6 200
202 Jason Cox 10 Cherry Hill East 17:11.7 201
203 Nathan Falkenberg 12 Chittenango 17:12.3 202
204 Jimmy Sidlowski 10 Delaware Militar 17:19.4 203
205 Ed Lesko 12 Spotswood 17:20.5 204
206 Robert Rehbach 12 Delaware Militar 17:20.8 205
207 Chris Thompson 11 Hackley School 17:22.4 206
208 Elias Saric 12 Stuyvesant 17:23.9 207
209 Harshvardhan Singh 10 Landon School 17:25.4 208
210 Mike Algert 12 Tappan Zee 17:26.0 209
211 Harrison Kravis 12 South Side 17:27.9 210
212 Angus Armstrong 12 New Hartford 17:28.2 211
213 Austin Spiridilozzi 12 Chittenango 17:28.8 212
214 Arbaaz Khan 12 Eastport-So Mano 17:29.3 213
215 Dylan Martin 12 Newark 17:30.1 214
216 Jacob French 12 Monroe 17:32.0 215
217 Matt Morak 10 Chittenango 17:32.7 216
218 tyler benenati 12 New Paltz 17:34.7 217
219 Tom DeGaetano 10 Walt Whitman-NY 17:36.1 218
220 richie ragnauth 11 Uniondale 17:37.1 219
221 Reace Baker 11 BFA-St. Albans 17:38.0 220
222 Jeet Shah 11 Syosset 17:39.8 221
223 Will Faucher 11 New Providence 17:40.8 222
224 Samuel Rowe 11 Hackensack 17:43.1 223
225 steve ayala 11 Uniondale 17:44.0 224
226 Vivek Krishnam 10 Monroe 17:44.7 225
227 Birmholz Jordan 12 Syosset 17:46.3 226
228 Phil Johnson 11 New Providence 17:47.1 227
229 Connor Larson 10 Hackley School 17:49.8 228
230 Colin Sullivan 09 Tatnall 17:50.4 229
231 Steven King 11 Glen Cove 17:52.0 230
232 Chris Preuster 11 Monroe 17:52.7 231
233 Harrison Israel 12 Glen Cove 17:53.5 232
234 Frankie Valdebenito 09 South Side 17:53.8 233
235 Josh Lewis 12 Newark 17:55.0 234
236 David Brady 11 Delaware Militar 17:56.6 235
237 Jonathon Leung 09 Syosset 17:58.2 236
238 Kevin Valdes 10 Tappan Zee 17:58.6 237
239 Alexander Li 12 Tappan Zee 17:59.4 238
240 Jack Karmen 12 Walt Whitman-NY 18:00.4 239
241 Benjy Renton 11 Hackley School 18:02.2 240
242 Stephen Honore 11 Uniondale 18:03.7 241
243 Jacob Mineo 12 New Hartford 18:04.2 242
244 Drew Hoffman 10 Cherry Hill East 18:08.4 243
245 Shon Mirza 12 New Hartford 18:10.1 244
246 Koki Tanaka 11 Syosset 18:13.4 245
247 Nick Martell 12 BFA-St. Albans 18:15.3 246
248 John Dong 10 Glen Cove 18:17.3 247
249 Nolan Tiss 12 South Side 18:19.1 248
250 Akhil Chainani 12 WW-Plainsboro No 18:25.0 249
251 John Cashman 11 Xaverian 18:29.1 250
252 Emmet O'Boy 11 Tappan Zee 18:35.2 251
253 Erik Sanchez 12 East Hampton 18:41.7 252
254 Matt Urove 11 Xaverian 18:42.1 253
255 Carter Cosgrove 11 South Side 18:47.1 254
256 Ben Yandell 09 Highland Regional 18:51.7 255
257 Noah Timmer 09 F.H. LaGuardia 18:52.3 256
258 Arjun Parmeswar 09 Tatnall 18:53.2 257
259 Joe Ruotolo 12 Clarkstown South 18:53.6 258
260 Vin Cammillieri 12 Xaverian 18:54.2 259
261 Kensley Casimir 12 Uniondale 18:56.6 260
262 James O'Donnell 10 Tappan Zee 18:59.9 261
263 Brandon Chain 10 Newark 19:09.4 262
264 Dylan Updyke 11 Delaware Militar 19:10.3 263
265 Ryan VanAllen 11 Glen Cove 19:11.3 264
266 James Aries 10 East Hampton 19:13.6 265
267 mike berger 11 New Paltz 19:15.3 266
268 Daniel Palmieri 11 Xaverian 19:16.8 267
269 Aidan Pollard 12 Lindenhurst 19:18.0 268
270 James Oswald 10 Clarkstown South 19:26.2 269
271 Christian Getty 11 BFA-St. Albans 19:27.6 270
272 Mike Corace 12 Spotswood 19:28.0 271
273 Christian Devose 10 Highland Regional 19:28.6 272
274 Gabe Intrieri 12 Lindenhurst 19:30.6 273
275 Jake Talmage 11 East Hampton 19:31.9 274
276 Sean Rice 12 Spotswood 19:35.5 275
277 Kevin Santner 10 Delaware Militar 19:36.5 276
278 Xavier Shover 10 BFA-St. Albans 19:43.3 277
279 David Hincapie 11 Glen Cove 19:44.6 278
280 Erin Welby 10 Bishop McDevitt 19:50.9 279
281 Anthony Apollo 10 Bishop McDevitt 19:53.4 280
282 Anthony Ferrari 09 Bishop McDevitt 19:53.7 281
283 Kenny Hoefer 11 South Side 19:56.9 282
284 Michael Adragna 09 Bishop McDevitt 19:58.0 283
285 Chris Smith 11 Spotswood 20:07.9
286 Melvin Lopez 11 Glen Cove 20:49.9 284
287 Eric Chow 12 Hackley School 20:50.9 285
288 Kacper Rzempoluch 11 WW-Plainsboro No 20:52.6 286
289 Akshay Badade 10 WW-Plainsboro No 20:57.5 287
290 Greg Bowman 11 Clarkstown South 21:05.5 288
291 Alex Taylor 12 WW-Plainsboro No 21:08.9 289
292 John VanVleck 12 Averill Park 21:16.9 290
293 Matt Yoffe 09 Bishop McDevitt 21:25.8 291
294 Dan Veliz 11 Lindenhurst 21:29.6 292
295 Angel Vargas 11 Newark 21:41.2 293
296 Eric Zhang 12 WW-Plainsboro No 21:45.2 294
297 Josh Berry 11 New Paltz 21:48.0 295
298 Jake Donofrio 10 South Side 22:01.2 296
299 Mark Fazzolari 09 Bishop McDevitt 22:02.9 297
300 Johnny Farash 12 Averill Park 22:03.9 298
301 John LaBianca 12 Lindenhurst 22:06.4 299
302 Shenal Tissera 11 Xaverian 22:08.7 300
303 Murphy Dichairo 12 Newark 22:31.0 301
304 Christian Beutler 11 Bishop McDevitt 22:46.8 302
305 Ronan Madden 09 F.H. LaGuardia 23:05.3 303
306 Nich DiGaetano 09 Lindenhurst 24:06.0 304
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academ 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:06:46.60
Average: 13:21.32
2 La Salle College 87 9 10 11 16 41 45 67
Total Time: 1:10:22.40
Average: 14:04.48
3 Bishop Hendricken 90 6 14 20 24 26 36 54
Total Time: 1:10:45.90
Average: 14:09.18
4 La Salle Academy 102 12 13 18 19 40 48 86
Total Time: 1:11:30.70
Average: 14:18.14
5 Chaminade 144 21 23 32 33 35 55
Total Time: 1:12:42.40
Average: 14:32.48
6 Hunterdon Central 178 27 28 30 43 50 66 69
Total Time: 1:13:34.30
Average: 14:42.86
7 Ward Melville 203 17 29 37 58 62 77 103
Total Time: 1:13:54.30
Average: 14:46.86
8 Smithtown 247 31 39 47 60 70 76 78
Total Time: 1:14:59.70
Average: 14:59.94
9 Guilderland 265 42 44 52 53 74 80 92
Total Time: 1:15:16.60
Average: 15:03.32
10 East Brunswick 300 34 56 65 72 73 89 122
Total Time: 1:15:58.40
Average: 15:11.68
11 Suffern 448 51 57 85 95 160 175 197
Total Time: 1:18:03.90
Average: 15:36.78
12 Beavercreek 457 25 64 101 120 147 150
Total Time: 1:17:56.90
Average: 15:35.38
13 Marcellus 468 59 61 63 114 171 185 186
Total Time: 1:18:12.70
Average: 15:38.54
14 Sherwood 475 75 84 88 97 131 133 161
Total Time: 1:18:52.70
Average: 15:46.54
15 Hackensack 477 46 49 119 128 135 139 223
Total Time: 1:18:14.00
Average: 15:38.80
16 Landon School 576 81 82 118 125 170 208
Total Time: 1:20:05.90
Average: 16:01.18
17 Walt Whitman-MD 589 68 102 138 140 141 148 151
Total Time: 1:20:04.80
Average: 16:00.96
18 Bay Shore 590 90 111 123 132 134 165
Total Time: 1:20:08.80
Average: 16:01.76
19 Walt Whitman-NY 650 87 93 105 181 184 218 239
Total Time: 1:21:05.90
Average: 16:13.18
20 St. Anthony's 656 96 117 143 144 156 169
Total Time: 1:20:59.30
Average: 16:11.86
21 Highland Regional 689 83 100 115 136 255 272
Total Time: 1:22:34.40
Average: 16:30.88
22 Cherry Hill East 727 98 99 137 192 201 243
Total Time: 1:22:08.60
Average: 16:25.72
23 Horace Greeley 727 91 113 129 195 199
Total Time: 1:22:07.60
Average: 16:25.52
24 Spotswood 741 79 109 166 183 204 271 275
Total Time: 1:22:21.20
Average: 16:28.24
25 Eastport-South Manor 755 127 153 155 158 162 173 213
Total Time: 1:21:59.30
Average: 16:23.86
26 Stuyvesant 755 94 126 174 179 182 207
Total Time: 1:22:19.10
Average: 16:27.82
27 Monroe 756 110 130 142 159 215 225 231
Total Time: 1:22:26.60
Average: 16:29.32
28 Chittenango 760 107 112 146 193 202 212 216
Total Time: 1:22:31.80
Average: 16:30.36
29 Ludlow 813 116 163 167 176 191
Total Time: 1:23:03.90
Average: 16:36.78
30 Delaware Military Academy 838 38 157 203 205 235 263 276
Total Time: 1:23:53.20
Average: 16:46.64
31 East Hampton 884 71 124 172 252 265 274
Total Time: 1:26:12.80
Average: 17:14.56
32 New Hartford 959 108 154 211 242 244
Total Time: 1:26:02.90
Average: 17:12.58
33 Syosset 992 177 178 190 221 226 236 245
Total Time: 1:26:05.40
Average: 17:13.08
34 Uniondale 1044 164 196 219 224 241 260
Total Time: 1:27:06.30
Average: 17:25.26
35 BFA-St. Albans 1122 188 198 220 246 270 277
Total Time: 1:29:29.10
Average: 17:53.82
36 Tappan Zee 1135 200 209 237 238 251 261
Total Time: 1:29:08.80
Average: 17:49.76
37 Newark 1155 152 214 234 262 293 301
Total Time: 1:32:40.40
Average: 18:32.08
38 Glen Cove 1162 189 230 232 247 264 278 284
Total Time: 1:30:15.40
Average: 18:03.08
39 South Side 1227 210 233 248 254 282 296
Total Time: 1:32:24.80
Average: 18:28.96
40 Lindenhurst 1300 168 268 273 292 299 304
Total Time: 1:39:03.80
Average: 19:48.76
41 Xaverian 1329 250 253 259 267 300
Total Time: 1:37:30.90
Average: 19:30.18
42 West Windsor-Plainsboro N 1405 249 286 287 289 294
Total Time: 1:43:09.20
Average: 20:37.84
43 Bishop McDevitt 1414 279 280 281 283 291 297 302
Total Time: 1:41:01.80
Average: 20:12.36
Event 18 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. C.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyson Walsh 11 La Salle Academy 16:19.6 1
2 Grace Schwab 09 Patriot 16:26.0 2
3 Emily Wilson 10 La Salle Academy 16:30.5 3
4 Michele Renzi 11 La Salle Academy 16:30.7 4
5 Maddie Gribben 11 Patriot 16:44.7 5
6 Brenna O'Brien 12 Guilderland 16:47.4 6
7 Christine Myers 12 Guilderland 16:55.1 7
8 Gabriella Celico 10 La Salle Academy 16:57.5 8
9 Katherine Novak 11 Pittsford Mendon 17:05.3 9
10 Emily Miller 12 Patriot 17:08.9 10
11 Kendra Moran 12 Beavercreek 17:10.0 11
12 Mariahn Plesh 09 Clarence 17:13.7 12
13 Marjorie Malsch 11 Patriot 17:15.5 13
14 BrookeLynn Forcier 10 La Salle Academy 17:17.3 14
15 Alexa Thompson 10 Guilderland 17:18.8 15
16 Hannah Reinhardt 12 Clarence 17:19.1 16
17 Madelyn Rose MacLaughlin 09 Pittsford Mendon 17:20.4 17
18 Catherine Surian 09 Bay Shore 17:21.0 18
19 Cali Carter 11 Patriot 17:23.8 19
20 Sarina Cannavo 12 Guilderland 17:25.5 20
21 Hali Russ 09 Beavercreek 17:28.8 21
22 Maria Garcia 12 North Rockland 17:32.0 22
23 Jing Chang 11 Pittsford Mendon 17:32.6 23
24 Sabrina Simonetti 09 Bay Shore 17:33.8 24
25 Emily Smith 8 Bethlehem 17:34.3 25
26 Kaitlyn Paul 10 Guilderland 17:35.7 26
27 Sara Leonard 11 North Rockland 17:36.4 27
28 Maeve Gleason 10 La Salle Academy 17:37.7 28
29 Tessa Beiter 11 Clarence 17:38.4 29
30 Aurora Trainor 12 Guilderland 17:39.0 30
31 Alexa Tivey 11 Lowell 17:41.2 31
32 Suchy Natalie 09 Beavercreek 17:42.2 32
33 Phoebe Drummond 09 Red Bank Regional 17:43.2 33
34 Maya Richardson 09 Kellenberg 17:46.2 34
35 Kathryn Konopko 10 North Rockland 17:48.3 35
36 Tatum Naylor 12 Clarence 17:52.0 36
37 Annie Rollins 09 Seneca 17:52.3 37
38 Hannah Laughlin 12 Lowell 17:53.3 38
39 Haeden Wilson 09 Cicero-North Syr 17:54.0 39
40 Georgina Stampelos 11 Smithtown 17:54.7 40
41 Livia Betti 09 Pittsford Mendon 17:55.2 41
42 Valentina Espinosa-Gil 10 Lowell 17:57.7 42
43 Tori Pirro 12 Cicero-North Syr 18:03.2 43
44 Neha Balapal 11 North Rockland 18:04.9 44
45 Katie Wolfe 11 Beavercreek 18:05.6 45
46 Avery Whitely 10 Pittsford Mendon 18:06.8 46
47 Amy Kuhn 11 Pearl River 18:07.4 47
48 Ceara Conroy 11 Kellenberg 18:07.7 48
49 Ashley Irvine 11 Cicero-North Syr 18:09.6 49
50 Samantha Papadopoulos 11 Smithtown 18:09.8 50
51 Gianna Marchitelli 09 North Rockland 18:12.5 51
52 Mackenzie Piatka 12 Beavercreek 18:13.3 52
53 Cassidy Turner 12 Pope John XXIII 18:14.7 53
54 Grace McGrath 8 Bethlehem 18:15.3 54
55 Meaghan Cooney 09 Kellenberg 18:15.9 55
56 Kendra Wynn 12 Chelmsford 18:16.9 56
57 Rachel McCarthy 09 Pittsford Mendon 18:17.6 57
58 Haley Pestle 12 Cicero-North Syr 18:17.9 58
59 Madison Ciccone 11 Red Bank Regional 18:18.3 59
60 Alayna Griffiths 11 Niskayuna 18:19.0 60
61 Maeve Gimbert 09 North Penn 18:22.2 61
62 Kate Nicholas 11 Chelmsford 18:24.5 62
63 Morgan Flotteron 11 Bay Shore 18:25.5 63
64 Kassidy Metzger 09 Bay Shore 18:26.5 64
65 Sonya Fucci 12 Brooklyn Tech 18:27.8 65
66 Veronica Liu 12 Niskayuna 18:28.3 66
67 Jordan Guerrera 09 Seneca 18:29.4 67
68 Piyasha Sarkar 11 North Penn 18:29.8 68
69 Elizabeth Keach 12 Bay Shore 18:30.9 69
70 Irene Thomas 11 Niskayuna 18:32.0 70
71 Marissa Marfurt 12 Clarence 18:33.0 71
72 Lauren Follis 11 North Penn 18:35.2 72
73 Sophie Lane 11 Bethlehem 18:35.8 73
74 Kathryn Nicholas 12 Lowell 18:36.1 74
75 Rachel Sullivan 11 Niskayuna 18:37.0 75
76 Nora Winkler 11 Walt Whitman-MD 18:37.4 76
77 Leah Bisgrove 09 Cicero-North Syr 18:39.4 77
78 Melanie Begel 12 Cicero-North Syr 18:40.7 78
79 Devon Stella 11 North Penn 18:41.1 79
80 Katelyn Chang 11 Brooklyn Tech 18:43.3 80
81 Elana Stern 12 Hackley School 18:44.7 81
82 Cami Baird 12 Beavercreek 18:45.2 82
83 Kelly Giffault 11 La Salle Academy 18:45.7 83
84 Jennifer Downing 11 Niskayuna 18:46.1 84
85 Abigail Morrissey 10 Chelmsford 18:47.0 85
86 Clare Dentner 10 North Penn 18:47.4 86
87 Valerie LePore 09 Pittsford Mendon 18:47.7 87
88 Katie Kornienko 12 North Penn 18:48.3 88
89 Larkin Denlinger 10 Voorhees 18:48.6 89
90 Adelaide Szczesiul 12 Lowell 18:50.3 90
91 Claire McEvoy 11 Red Bank Regional 18:52.3 91
92 Alexandra Canning 11 Brooklyn Tech 18:52.5 92
93 Savannah Fredricks 09 Brighton 18:54.2 93
94 Lyndsey McMahon 10 Lowell 19:02.5 94
95 Emily Witherell 10 Hunterdon Central 19:02.8 95
96 Katelyn McDowell 11 Beavercreek 19:03.0 96
97 Caroline Pearce 10 Red Bank Regional 19:03.4 97
98 Bratichak Caroline 09 Kellenberg 19:06.4 98
99 Claudia Holm 09 Walt Whitman-MD 19:08.3 99
100 Emily Quackenbush 12 Bethlehem 19:08.7 100
101 Meggan Munroe 11 Curtis 19:11.9 101
102 Phoebe Quintero 11 Hunterdon Central 19:12.3 102
103 Ximena Trejo-Mora 10 North Penn 19:12.7 103
104 Marlee Lopez 11 Bay Shore 19:13.0 104
105 Emily Wander 11 Bethlehem 19:13.4 105
106 Jillian Connelly 09 Seneca 19:13.9 106
107 Natalie Riebe 09 Hunterdon Central 19:14.9 107
108 Riley Blasiak 10 Brighton 19:15.2 108
109 Mackenzie McMahon 10 Brighton 19:15.4 109
110 Erin Thieke 10 Smithtown 19:15.9 110
111 Lily Moon 10 Padua 19:16.2 111
112 Anna Vosler 09 Seneca 19:16.8 112
113 Maggie McKenna 12 Brighton 19:17.9 113
114 Sarah Rappazzo 11 Bethlehem 19:18.8 114
115 Emily Macrelli 12 Islip 19:19.5 115
116 Carly Harjes 09 Kingston 19:20.9 116
117 Sophie Finnerty 11 Kellenberg 19:21.7 117
118 Kelly Mensching 10 Hunterdon Central 19:22.0 118
119 Anne Bartlett 12 Brighton 19:23.1 119
120 Jessica Brown 12 Islip 19:23.7 120
121 Natalia Maticke 11 Smithtown 19:26.7 121
122 Mary Mastodons 10 Notre Dame Academy 19:28.4 122
123 Morgan Kramer 11 Hunterdon Central 19:29.9 123
124 Amanda Albrect 10 Hunterdon Central 19:30.2 124
125 Rachel Armstrong 12 Brighton 19:30.4 125
126 Sofia Fernandes 10 Red Bank Regional 19:30.9 126
127 Kayla Handt 09 Seneca 19:33.8 127
128 Becky Jiang 11 Brooklyn Tech 19:35.1 128
129 Emma Armstrong 09 Monroe Woodbury 19:35.5 129
130 Kendall Hall 09 Walt Whitman-MD 19:35.7 130
131 Alyssa Viggiano 12 Bethlehem 19:36.0 131
132 Serenity Monroe 11 Brooklyn Tech 19:36.6 132
133 Gigi Pascarella 10 Cicero-North Syr 19:37.3 133
134 Jessica Hernandez 09 North Rockland 19:40.3 134
135 Shea Cody 12 Red Bank Regional 19:43.2 135
136 Julianne Delgrosso 12 Pearl River 19:43.8 136
137 Lauren Swanson 11 Bay Shore 19:44.9 137
138 Liz Perrone 12 Kellenberg 19:45.5 138
139 Lauren Abbuhl 12 Bethlehem 19:46.1
140 Guarino Sarah 12 Kellenberg 19:51.5 139
141 Gwyneth Medea 10 Voorhees 19:53.9 140
142 Emma Sehnert 11 Pope John XXIII 19:55.8 141
143 Bing Chen 11 Brooklyn Tech 19:56.8 142
144 Noelle Wren 09 North Rockland 19:58.2 143
145 Natalia Romanzo 12 Niskayuna 19:58.8 144
146 Kaleigh McCormack 09 Connetquot 19:59.0 145
147 Kasey McGee 10 Monroe Woodbury 20:00.9 146
148 Samantha Savickis 11 Smithtown 20:04.0 147
149 Cara Laporta 11 Niskayuna 20:06.7 148
150 Erin Jung 12 Hackley School 20:08.4 149
151 Yasmeen Gauri 09 Walt Whitman-MD 20:12.9 150
152 Meenu Selvan 10 Notre Dame Academy 20:13.5 151
153 Nelisha Waas 11 Notre Dame Academy 20:14.3 152
154 Christine Bjorkman 11 Monroe Woodbury 20:17.2 153
155 Gianna Castano 09 St. Joseph Sea 20:18.5 154
156 Katya Monarski 12 St. Mark's 20:20.3 155
157 Annika Braun 09 Hackley School 20:21.0 156
158 Jacqueline Rosales 09 Harborfields 20:21.3 157
159 Hannah Voegler 09 Walt Whitman-MD 20:21.7 158
160 Andie Moran 10 St. Mark's 20:22.0 159
161 Holly Iafrate 11 Islip 20:22.3 160
162 Julianne Conroy 12 Pearl River 20:24.4 161
163 Maggie Myers 10 St. Mark's 20:25.7 162
164 Julia Denlinger 10 Voorhees 20:35.8 163
165 Julia Alexander 10 Monroe Woodbury 20:41.5 164
166 Samantha Donato 11 Suffern 20:43.4 165
167 Maribel Sabino 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 20:44.1 166
168 Meesha Samuels 10 Archbishop Molloy 20:46.7 167
169 Carina Burroughs 12 Hackley School 20:47.2 168
170 Claire Cahill 12 Hunterdon Central 20:49.4 169
171 Rachel Rapach 11 Monroe 20:53.0 170
172 Lauren Mamay 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 20:53.2 171
173 Abigail Gaston 11 Farmingdale 20:54.5 172
174 Amelie Legg 11 Delhi 20:55.4 173
175 Annmarie Twum-Danso 10 Padua 20:58.5 174
176 Emily Reyes 10 Farmingdale 21:01.2 175
177 Tessa Enes 11 Monroe 21:02.1 176
178 Amber Hughes 12 Connetquot 21:04.2 177
179 Margaret Ryan 10 Monroe Woodbury 21:04.8 178
180 Rosemarie Milelli 09 Villa Walsh 21:05.2 179
181 Emily Dengler 10 Red Bank Regional 21:12.4 180
182 Sofia Perrotto 12 Bethlehem 21:14.1
183 Jessica Bachiller 10 Monroe Woodbury 21:15.1 181
184 Gina Conte 12 Monroe 21:15.4 182
185 Jamie Cesanek 12 Seneca 21:19.4 183
186 Lenmy Lasher 09 Voorhees 21:25.0 184
187 Katie Mozes 12 Bethlehem 21:27.4
188 Alice Osiecki 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:28.0 185
189 Samantha Hartigan 10 Pearl River 21:28.5 186
190 Samantha Shaw 11 Kingston 21:29.8 187
191 Christina Luvin 12 South Side 21:32.1 188
192 Kayla Spangenberg 11 Delhi 21:33.8 189
193 Caroline Puhl 11 St. Mark's 21:34.7 190
194 Elizabeth Lavangie 12 Chelmsford 21:36.0 191
195 Lindsay Jordan 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 21:36.6 192
196 Fawne Hibbitts 12 Monroe 21:37.0 193
197 Aisa Jackson 11 Curtis 21:41.1 194
198 Kaitlyn Schumm 09 Harborfields 21:42.4 195
199 Sofia Khalek 10 Farmingdale 21:42.6 196
200 Carly Palermo 11 Farmingdale 21:43.0 197
201 Tania Rajpersaud 12 Curtis 21:43.4 198
202 Carolyn McElroy 12 South Side 21:45.3 199
203 Danielle Savage 11 Padua 21:47.0 200
204 Elizabeth Steenkamer 10 St. Mark's 21:47.6 201
205 Nicole Forte 09 Harborfields 21:48.7 202
206 Erin Jones 09 Harborfields 21:49.2 203
207 Emily Battaglia 11 Sanford H. Calhoun 21:50.6 204
208 Faith Finan 11 Pearl River 21:54.7 205
209 Hayley Smith 12 Bethlehem 21:58.9
210 Caroline Melia 10 Padua 21:59.2 206
211 Samantha Macejko 12 Connetquot 22:07.5 207
212 Grace Rudnick 11 Monroe 22:13.3 208
213 Kelly Gottstine 12 Kingston 22:21.1 209
214 Holly Yandow 12 BFA-St. Albans 22:30.5 210
215 Erica Hunter 09 Ward Melville 22:31.2 211
216 Paige Wasilewski 10 Batavia 22:32.7 212
217 Lauren Shavzin 11 Curtis 22:40.4 213
218 Leah Cussen 09 Ward Melville 22:44.6 214
219 Rachel Troy 09 Hackley School 22:45.4 215
220 Becca Rudden 12 BFA-St. Albans 23:01.0 216
221 Ever Lovesque 09 Connetquot 23:01.3 217
222 Cam Harris 11 Padua 23:01.7 218
223 Madison Sycalik 11 St. Mark's 23:07.5 219
224 Cate Cribb 12 BFA-St. Albans 23:13.1 220
225 Brianna Oliva 10 St. Joseph Sea 23:28.1 221
226 Brigid Damitz 12 St. Joseph Sea 23:29.3 222
227 Kaylee Carlin 12 Seneca 23:29.6 223
228 Kate Andrews 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 23:30.0 224
229 Allyson Waring 10 Ward Melville 23:31.9 225
230 Charlotte Annich 10 Archbishop Molloy 23:36.0 226
231 Angela Sourial 10 South Side 23:41.1 227
232 Alicia Symons 12 Clarence 23:42.4 228
233 Elisabeth Demosthenes 09 Kingston 23:48.7 229
234 Lily Zangari 10 South Side 23:48.9 230
235 Jasmine Barber 10 Batavia 23:49.2 231
236 Skylar Shay 09 Islip 23:52.0 232
237 Madeline Waring 12 Ward Melville 23:52.4 233
238 Summer Getty 11 BFA-St. Albans 23:54.1 234
239 Kelly Santiago 11 Archbishop Molloy 23:54.6 235
240 Laura Rigoroso 10 Connetquot 23:55.0 236
241 Val Quinnones 12 Connetquot 23:59.3 237
242 Madison Jacknow 10 St. Joseph Sea 24:05.2 238
243 Isablella Luciano 11 Villa Walsh 24:05.9 239
244 Stephanie Brabender 11 Connetquot 24:11.9 240
245 Magdalene Lederer 12 Pope John XXIII 24:13.0 241
246 Stacie Mason 10 Islip 24:13.3 242
247 Christina Lane 10 Islip 24:14.0 243
248 Juliette Bell 10 Harborfields 24:17.8 244
249 Julia Kisilinsky 10 Farmingdale 24:19.0 245
250 Madison Mitchell 11 Batavia 24:22.8 246
251 Renee Rattigan 12 Bethlehem 24:25.1
252 Julianne Armbuster 12 Bethlehem 24:27.0
253 Cindy Zhang 12 Harborfields 24:30.1 247
254 Ernestina Rojas 12 Monroe 24:44.2 248
255 Maria DePalma 11 Archbishop Molloy 24:45.6 249
256 alicia chen 11 Tottenville 24:48.3 250
257 Ann Descovich 12 Warwick Valley 24:49.3 251
258 Meghan Donnelly 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 24:57.2 252
259 Amanda Mason 11 Villa Walsh 25:12.5 253
260 Emily Miller 12 Kingston 25:12.5 254
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 La Salle Academy 30 1 3 4 8 14 28 83
Total Time: 1:23:35.60
Average: 16:43.12
2 Patriot 49 2 5 10 13 19
Total Time: 1:24:58.90
Average: 16:59.78
3 Guilderland 74 6 7 15 20 26 30
Total Time: 1:26:02.50
Average: 17:12.50
4 Pittsford Mendon 136 9 17 23 41 46 57 87
Total Time: 1:28:00.30
Average: 17:36.06
5 Beavercreek 161 11 21 32 45 52 82 96
Total Time: 1:28:39.90
Average: 17:43.98
6 Clarence 164 12 16 29 36 71 228
Total Time: 1:28:36.20
Average: 17:43.24
7 North Rockland 179 22 27 35 44 51 134 143
Total Time: 1:29:14.10
Average: 17:50.82
8 Bay Shore 238 18 24 63 64 69 104 137
Total Time: 1:30:17.70
Average: 18:03.54
9 Cicero-North Syracuse 266 39 43 49 58 77 78 133
Total Time: 1:31:04.10
Average: 18:12.82
10 Lowell 275 31 38 42 74 90 94
Total Time: 1:30:58.60
Average: 18:11.72
11 Kellenberg 352 34 48 55 98 117 138 139
Total Time: 1:32:37.90
Average: 18:31.58
12 Niskayuna 355 60 66 70 75 84 144 148
Total Time: 1:32:42.40
Average: 18:32.48
13 Bethlehem 357 25 54 73 100 105 114 131
Total Time: 1:32:47.50
Average: 18:33.50
14 North Penn 366 61 68 72 79 86 88 103
Total Time: 1:32:55.70
Average: 18:35.14
15 Red Bank Regional 406 33 59 91 97 126 135 180
Total Time: 1:33:28.10
Average: 18:41.62
16 Seneca 449 37 67 106 112 127 183 223
Total Time: 1:34:26.20
Average: 18:53.24
17 Smithtown 468 40 50 110 121 147
Total Time: 1:34:51.10
Average: 18:58.22
18 Brooklyn Tech 497 65 80 92 128 132 142
Total Time: 1:35:15.30
Average: 19:03.06
19 Brighton 542 93 108 109 113 119 125
Total Time: 1:36:05.80
Average: 19:13.16
20 Hunterdon Central 545 95 102 107 118 123 124 169
Total Time: 1:36:21.90
Average: 19:16.38
21 Walt Whitman-MD 613 76 99 130 150 158
Total Time: 1:37:56.00
Average: 19:35.20
22 Pearl River 735 47 136 161 186 205
Total Time: 1:41:38.80
Average: 20:19.76
23 Hackley School 769 81 149 156 168 215
Total Time: 1:42:46.70
Average: 20:33.34
24 Monroe Woodbury 770 129 146 153 164 178 181
Total Time: 1:41:39.90
Average: 20:19.98
25 St. Mark's 867 155 159 162 190 201 219
Total Time: 1:44:30.30
Average: 20:54.06
26 Islip 869 115 120 160 232 242 243
Total Time: 1:47:10.80
Average: 21:26.16
27 Padua 909 111 174 200 206 218
Total Time: 1:47:02.60
Average: 21:24.52
28 Monroe 929 170 176 182 193 208 248
Total Time: 1:47:00.80
Average: 21:24.16
29 Sanford H. Calhoun 957 166 171 192 204 224 252
Total Time: 1:48:34.50
Average: 21:42.90
30 Connetquot 982 145 177 207 217 236 237 240
Total Time: 1:50:07.00
Average: 22:01.40
31 Farmingdale 985 172 175 196 197 245
Total Time: 1:49:40.30
Average: 21:56.06
32 Kingston 995 116 187 209 229 254
Total Time: 1:52:13.00
Average: 22:26.60
33 Harborfields 1001 157 195 202 203 244 247
Total Time: 1:49:59.40
Average: 21:59.88
34 BFA-St. Albans 1065 185 210 216 220 234
Total Time: 1:54:06.70
Average: 22:49.34
Event 17 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. C.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lucas Calcagni 09 South Burlington 14:06.4 1
2 Andreas Kinget 12 Summit 14:18.4 2
3 Kyle McCormack 10 St. John the Bap 14:21.0 3
4 Steve Banko 11 Salesianum 14:29.1 4
5 Nathan Kakalec 11 South Burlington 14:29.6 5
6 Shashank Naryaan 12 Walter Johnson 14:30.7 6
7 Jake Holmes 11 Salesianum 14:31.8 7
8 Reed Pierotti 10 Summit 14:32.5 8
9 David Naiman 11 Summit 14:33.5 9
10 Davis Hausman 11 Summit 14:43.3 10
11 Alex Langhorne 12 Tappan Zee 14:46.1 11
12 Jack Rossig 11 Pascack Hills 14:47.8 12
13 frank matucci 12 Susan Wagner 14:48.1 13
14 Danny Deckers 10 Salesianum 14:48.5 14
15 Lucien Peach 10 Salesianum 14:48.9 15
16 Peter Ganovsky 12 Taylor Allderdice 14:53.1 16
17 Austin Bary 10 Salesianum 14:54.4 17
18 Kevin Moss 12 St. John the Bap 14:55.9 18
19 James Finnegan 12 Kellenberg 14:56.3 19
20 Arman Kohli 12 Walter Johnson 14:57.1 20
21 arturo vale 11 Susan Wagner 14:57.8 21
22 Grant Anderson Walter Johnson 14:58.6 22
23 Toby Corser 10 Tappan Zee 14:59.2 23
24 Arjun Khadse 11 Morristown 14:59.5 24
25 Samuel Dobkowski 11 St. Anthony's 14:59.8 25
26 Adam Shelby 12 Somers 15:00.1 26
27 Lewis Kirwin 10 Walter Johnson 15:00.6 27
28 Darian Byrne 11 Salesianum 15:00.9 28
29 Andrew Rubenstahl 12 Washingtonville 15:01.6 29
30 Wolfgang Koch-Paiz 10 Walter Johnson 15:01.8 30
31 Declan Brown 11 St. John the Bap 15:05.4 31
32 Will Freeman 11 Summit 15:05.8 32
33 Patrick Fagan 12 Morristown 15:10.7 33
34 William Madden 11 St. John the Bap 15:11.0 34
35 Liam Costa 11 St. John the Bap 15:11.9 35
36 Chris Walsh 11 Fordham Prep 15:12.6 36
37 Mike Bartoli 11 Pascack Hills 15:13.5 37
38 Anthony Ciccone 11 Fordham Prep 15:14.5 38
39 Bill Gallagher 10 Chatham-NJ 15:17.0 39
40 Martin Moellendorf 12 St. John the Bap 15:17.5 40
41 Seamus Young 10 St. Anthony's 15:18.0 41
42 Colm Brown 10 St. John the Bap 15:18.8 42
43 John Parker 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 15:20.7 43
44 Luke Stuchlik 09 Salesianum 15:21.4 44
45 Stephen Martone 12 Kellenberg 15:21.9 45
46 Hunter Reed 09 Clarence 15:22.3 46
47 Alec Byrne 12 Kellenberg 15:22.9 47
48 Seth Mauer 10 Clarence 15:24.8 48
49 Matthew Ottomanelli 11 St. Anthony's 15:25.2 49
50 Aiden Henessey 11 Carthage 15:25.6 50
51 Will Sands 10 Chatham-NJ 15:25.9 51
52 Josh Martin 10 Clarence 15:26.2 52
53 Ethan Silaika 10 Queensbury 15:26.6 53
54 Luis Chavez 11 Fordham Prep 15:27.1 54
55 Sam Fleischman 10 Summit 15:27.5 55
56 Chris Coakley 12 Kellenberg 15:28.1 56
57 Mats Norberg 12 Bethlehem 15:28.7 57
58 Nicholas Skelton 11 St. Anthony's 15:30.0 58
59 Nicholas Berbari 10 Susan Wagner 15:31.7 59
60 Connor MacDonald 11 South Burlington 15:32.8 60
61 Jack Iannucci 11 Pearl River 15:33.5 61
62 Daniel Molzahn 12 Washingtonville 15:34.8 62
63 Connor Petry 10 Tappan Zee 15:35.2 63
64 Erik Britt 10 Chatham-NJ 15:35.6 64
65 Patrick Macko 12 West Genesee 15:36.3 65
66 Charlie Russell 12 Kellenberg 15:37.5 66
67 John Gorman 12 Somers 15:37.9 67
68 Matt Stasiukevicius 11 Chatham-NJ 15:38.3 68
69 Dylan Burke 12 Connetquot 15:39.4 69
70 Danny Henry 11 Tappan Zee 15:40.0 70
71 Eli Gordon 10 Tappan Zee 15:40.5 71
72 Jesse Rabner 09 Taylor Allderdice 15:40.9 72
73 Kevin Zhu 12 St. Anthony's 15:41.8 73
74 Calvin Blackwell 11 Skaneateles 15:43.3 74
75 Matt Diccianni 11 Pascack Hills 15:43.7 75
76 Tim Daley 12 Queensbury 15:44.2 76
77 Jake Jenkins 11 Morristown 15:44.9 77
78 Justin Sherman 12 Chatham-NJ 15:45.3 78
79 Peter Zuidema 10 Pearl River 15:45.8 79
80 Nick Paciorek 09 Skaneateles 15:46.2 80
81 Ben Cummings 09 Taylor Allderdice 15:46.6 81
82 Daniel Rowe 10 St. Peters-JC 15:46.9 82
83 Nick Negersmith 12 Washingtonville 15:47.4 83
84 Ryan Carroll 11 St. Anthony's 15:47.7 84
85 Benjamin Cruz 11 Fordham Prep 15:48.1 85
86 David Brennan 11 Queensbury 15:48.6 86
87 Zachary Libby 12 Bethlehem 15:49.2 87
88 Chris Petosa 12 West Genesee 15:49.6 88
89 Nathan Couse 10 West Genesee 15:50.2 89
90 Ryan Allen 10 West Genesee 15:50.7 90
91 Levon Narjarian 11 Pascack Hills 15:51.1 91
92 David Buhrmaster 11 Niskayuna 15:51.5 92
93 micheal gagliano 12 Susan Wagner 15:51.8 93
94 Jeremy Kuelker 11 Morristown 15:52.1 94
95 James O'Kane 11 Morristown 15:52.5 95
96 Mariano Parubi 11 Fordham Prep 15:52.9 96
97 Hugh Grennan 10 Morristown 15:53.3 97
98 Anthony Gettino 10 West Genesee 15:53.6 98
99 Matthew Oleynek 11 Queensbury 15:53.9 99
100 Luke Kiely 10 Tappan Zee 15:54.5 100
101 Brian Paris 09 Connetquot 15:55.3 101
102 Kasra Sharif 10 Chatham-NJ 15:56.0 102
103 Thomas Mossotti 12 West Genesee 15:56.4 103
104 Matthew Doherty 12 Morristown 15:58.6 104
105 Justin Nunez 10 Pascack Hills 16:02.1 105
106 Tommy O'Connor 12 Chatham-NJ 16:02.6 106
107 mahoud abdalla 10 Susan Wagner 16:03.2 107
108 Aidan Schretzmayer 11 St. Anthony's 16:03.6 108
109 enis rama 10 Susan Wagner 16:04.3 109
110 Giovanni Rosetti 11 Bethlehem 16:05.7 110
111 Andrew Smith 10 St. Peters-JC 16:06.8 111
112 Michael Cavaluzzi 12 Washingtonville 16:07.1 112
113 Nolan Meier 10 Skaneateles 16:07.3 113
114 Mark Pietrzak 12 Washingtonville 16:07.6 114
115 Anthony Cicileo 11 Fordham Prep 16:08.1 115
116 Tyler Laffey 12 Connetquot 16:12.3 116
117 Colin McCormick 12 Washingtonville 16:13.3 117
118 Thomas Bertron 11 St. Peters-JC 16:14.2 118
119 Max Hall 10 Skaneateles 16:14.6 119
120 Kevin Murray 12 Summit 16:17.2 120
121 Sean Le 11 Nanuet 16:18.1 121
122 Anthony Jefferson 10 Taylor Allderdice 16:19.6 122
123 josh lam 12 Susan Wagner 16:21.2 123
124 John Kelly 09 Nanuet 16:22.0 124
125 Jamison Wells 12 Niskayuna 16:22.9 125
126 James Edgar 11 Middletown North 16:24.4 126
127 Jack Torre 10 Somers 16:26.0 127
128 Frank Pizzella 10 St. Peters 16:26.3 128
129 Paul Dreyer 12 Bayport-Blue Point 16:26.8 129
130 Tom Dolan 12 Connetquot 16:27.8 130
131 Liam Stewart 11 Queensbury 16:28.7 131
132 Andy Bracco 09 Bayport-Blue Point 16:30.1 132
133 Nathan Ryder 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 16:30.7 133
134 Joe Luciano 11 Somers 16:32.5 134
135 Donald Sheppard 12 Westford Academy 16:33.3 135
136 Parick Salaway 12 Bayport-Blue Point 16:33.7 136
137 Ricky Yanella 10 Middletown North 16:34.5 137
138 Tyler Lewis 10 Skaneateles 16:35.5 138
139 Matt Bruno 11 Kellenberg 16:37.4 139
140 Joe Abate 12 Washingtonville 16:38.8 140
141 Hawthorn Swan-Scott 12 Queensbury 16:40.4 141
142 Kyle Schmitt 12 Bayport-Blue Point 16:41.4 142
143 Colton Farley 10 Bayport-Blue Point 16:44.8 143
144 Jake Russo 12 Connetquot 16:45.3 144
145 Justin Bonner 11 St. Peters-JC 16:45.6 145
146 Kevin Kidney 11 St. Peters 16:46.8 146
147 Sebastian Bonvissuto 11 Pascack Hills 16:52.3 147
148 Matt Thompson 11 East Syracuse-Minoa 16:55.2 148
149 Erik Bidstrup 12 Bethlehem 16:55.8 149
150 Nicholas Glaser 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 16:56.5 150
151 Ryan Murray 12 Pearl River 16:58.0 151
152 Zach Weinberger 12 Taylor Allderdice 16:59.1 152
153 Mike Larkin 11 St. Peters-JC 16:59.7 153
154 Kyle Dikeman 11 ND-Bishop Gibbon 17:01.3 154
155 Alex Wedgbury 11 St. Peters-JC 17:05.6 155
156 Yonathan Zur 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:08.0 156
157 Nicolas Santos 11 Fordham Prep 17:08.7 157
158 Justin McCartney 12 Middletown North 17:10.1 158
159 Noah Ossanna 11 Morristown 17:12.4
160 Pierce Pugh 10 Taylor Allderdice 17:12.8 159
161 Jake Ecker 09 Clarence 17:13.3 160
162 Sam DiPiazza 12 Pascack Hills 17:13.6 161
163 Tim Mathew 12 Bayport-Blue Point 17:16.3 162
164 Dylan Esposito 11 Connetquot 17:16.9 163
165 Evan Kernan 11 Middletown North 17:17.9 164
166 Issac Dziadzio 10 Middletown North 17:18.5 165
167 Alex VanRiper 11 Skaneateles 17:18.9 166
168 Kevin Berenzon 10 Tottenville 17:19.6 167
169 Ben Papa 10 Bayport-Blue Point 17:19.9 168
170 Kyle Rooney 11 Pearl River 17:20.3 169
171 Gianni Nicholas 10 Niskayuna 17:21.2 170
172 Robert McNamee 12 Connetquot 17:24.1 171
173 Brendan Callahan 12 Albertus Magnus 17:24.9 172
174 Paul Distefano 10 Tottenville 17:27.1 173
175 Brandon Carlough 09 Roy C. Ketcham 17:27.7 174
176 Sean Reid 11 Sachem East 17:32.2 175
177 Derek Lombardi 11 Middletown North 17:32.7 176
178 Tyler Wist 12 Sachem East 17:33.2 177
179 Marc Okon 11 Clarence 17:34.2 178
180 Sebastiano Brion 12 Niskayuna 17:35.5 179
181 Matt Driscoll 11 Somers 17:38.4 180
182 Evan Nelson 10 Somers 17:40.1 181
183 Tim McKenna 12 Kellenberg 17:41.1 182
184 Justin Li 11 Manhasset 17:43.3 183
185 Matthew Noce 12 Smithtown 17:45.9 184
186 Brad Corvi 12 Sachem East 17:47.7 185
187 Kyle Catalanotto 11 Pearl River 17:49.0 186
188 Ray Davis 10 Taylor Allderdice 17:50.5 187
189 Hasnain Kousar 11 Bethlehem 17:56.1 188
190 Brian Baccaglini 11 Nanuet 17:58.8 189
191 Justin Liu 10 Middletown North 18:06.4 190
192 Robbie Rioux 11 Corcoran 18:08.1 191
193 Jackson Usher 09 Roy C. Ketcham 18:15.1 192
194 Anthony DeMario 10 Tottenville 18:16.3 193
195 James Moran 11 Smithtown 18:19.1 194
196 Justin Camelo 10 Niskayuna 18:22.2 195
197 Anthony Farese 11 Nanuet 18:23.5 196
198 Dominic Serrao 12 Corcoran 18:27.1 197
199 Zekiel Wicks 10 Corcoran 18:27.9 198
200 Joey Matala 09 ND-Bishop Gibbon 18:28.5 199
201 Nick Njuguna 10 St. Mark's 18:36.4 200
202 Andrew Liang 11 Manhasset 18:36.9 201
203 Justin Pepe 09 St. Mark's 18:43.2 202
204 Vincenzio Mezzio 10 Tottenville 18:43.9 203
205 Hantao Yang 12 St. Mark's 18:48.9 204
206 Joseph Demario 10 Tottenville 18:56.8 205
207 Zack Markase 10 St. Peters 18:57.5 206
208 Alec Bonvetti 12 St. Mark's 18:58.8 207
209 Juliian Fontana 09 Roy C. Ketcham 18:59.2 208
210 Zach Wally 10 Sachem East 18:59.7 209
211 Michaek Golden 12 Sachem East 19:03.4 210
212 Sharier Butt 11 Sachem East 19:06.5 211
213 Joe Macnair 10 South Side 19:08.0 212
214 matt greieco 12 Albertus Magnus 19:09.9 213
215 Michael O'Neill 10 Corcoran 19:15.0 214
216 Colin Crocitto 10 St. Peters 19:15.7 215
217 Nathan Reynolds 11 Somers 19:16.1 216
218 John Fruhauf 11 Manhasset 19:17.3 217
219 Ian Dickerson 10 Skaneateles 19:44.9 218
220 Carlow Michael 11 La Salle 19:51.3 219
221 Malcolm McDermid 11 Nanuet 19:51.6 220
222 Brendan Schmidt 09 South Side 19:53.9 221
223 Jack Riccio 12 Fordham Prep 19:57.5
224 Casey Long 10 South Side 20:13.8 222
225 Ryan Slattery 10 Pearl River 20:15.2 223
226 Colin Johnston 10 South Side 20:33.0 224
227 David Albro 09 St. Peters 20:44.6 225
228 Ben Sinkora 12 ND-Bishop Gibbon 21:08.9 226
229 Bryan Currao 11 Warwick Valley 21:22.4 227
230 Jordan Ma 10 Manhasset 21:34.6 228
231 Matt Shiber 10 St. Mark's 21:54.9 229
232 Guido Modano 11 Manhasset 21:59.6 230
233 christopher sarandis 12 Hicksville 22:07.4 231
234 Noah Lane 11 St. Mark's 22:08.6 232
235 Nicholas Ledoux 09 St. Peters 22:14.9 233
236 Owen O'Leary 10 South Side 22:54.9 234
237 Mike Vandenburg 11 La Salle 23:25.7 235
238 Jonathan Zhang 12 St. Mark's 23:50.3 236
239 Jonathan Elia 09 St. Peters 24:39.4 237
240 Michael Cozzi 11 Manhasset 25:20.1 238
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Salesianum 57 4 7 14 15 17 28 44
Total Time: 1:13:32.70
Average: 14:42.54
2 Summit 61 2 8 9 10 32 55 120
Total Time: 1:13:13.50
Average: 14:38.70
3 Walter Johnson 105 6 20 22 27 30
Total Time: 1:14:28.80
Average: 14:53.76
4 St. John the Baptist 121 3 18 31 34 35 40 42
Total Time: 1:14:45.20
Average: 14:57.04
5 Kellenberg 233 19 45 47 56 66 139 182
Total Time: 1:16:46.70
Average: 15:21.34
6 Tappan Zee 238 11 23 63 70 71 100
Total Time: 1:16:41.00
Average: 15:20.20
7 St. Anthony's 246 25 41 49 58 73 84 108
Total Time: 1:16:54.80
Average: 15:22.96
8 Susan Wagner 293 13 21 59 93 107 109 123
Total Time: 1:17:12.60
Average: 15:26.52
9 Chatham-NJ 300 39 51 64 68 78 102 106
Total Time: 1:17:42.10
Average: 15:32.42
10 Fordham Prep 309 36 38 54 85 96 115 157
Total Time: 1:17:35.20
Average: 15:31.04
11 Pascack Hills 320 12 37 75 91 105 147 161
Total Time: 1:17:38.20
Average: 15:31.64
12 Morristown 323 24 33 77 94 95 97 104
Total Time: 1:17:39.70
Average: 15:31.94
13 Washingtonville 400 29 62 83 112 114 117 140
Total Time: 1:18:38.50
Average: 15:43.70
14 West Genesee 430 65 88 89 90 98 103
Total Time: 1:19:00.40
Average: 15:48.08
15 Taylor Allderdice 443 16 72 81 122 152 159 187
Total Time: 1:19:39.30
Average: 15:55.86
16 Queensbury 445 53 76 86 99 131 141
Total Time: 1:19:22.00
Average: 15:52.40
17 Clarence 484 46 48 52 160 178
Total Time: 1:21:00.80
Average: 16:12.16
18 Skaneateles 524 74 80 113 119 138 166 218
Total Time: 1:20:26.90
Average: 16:05.38
19 Somers 534 26 67 127 134 180 181 216
Total Time: 1:21:14.90
Average: 16:14.98
20 Connetquot 560 69 101 116 130 144 163 171
Total Time: 1:21:00.10
Average: 16:12.02
21 Bethlehem 591 57 87 110 149 188
Total Time: 1:22:15.50
Average: 16:27.10
22 St. Peters Jersey City 609 82 111 118 145 153 155
Total Time: 1:21:53.20
Average: 16:22.64
23 Pearl River 646 61 79 151 169 186 223
Total Time: 1:23:26.60
Average: 16:41.32
24 Bayport-Blue Point 682 129 132 136 142 143 162 168
Total Time: 1:22:56.80
Average: 16:35.36
25 Middletown North 750 126 137 158 164 165 176 190
Total Time: 1:24:45.40
Average: 16:57.08
26 Niskayuna 761 92 125 170 179 195
Total Time: 1:25:33.30
Average: 17:06.66
27 Nanuet 850 121 124 189 196 220
Total Time: 1:28:54.00
Average: 17:46.80
28 St. Peters 920 128 146 206 215 225 233 237
Total Time: 1:32:10.90
Average: 18:26.18
29 Tottenville 941 167 173 193 203 205
Total Time: 1:30:43.70
Average: 18:08.74
30 Sachem East 956 175 177 185 209 210 211
Total Time: 1:30:56.20
Average: 18:11.24
31 St. Mark's 1042 200 202 204 207 229 232 236
Total Time: 1:37:02.20
Average: 19:24.44
32 Manhasset 1059 183 201 217 228 230 238
Total Time: 1:39:11.70
Average: 19:50.34
33 South Side 1113 212 221 222 224 234
Total Time: 1:42:43.60
Average: 20:32.72
Event 16 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. B.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tori Parisen 09 Pennsbury 16:26.4 1
2 Megan Schaal 10 Pennsbury 16:31.2 2
3 Chloe Connor 10 Pennsbury 16:41.3 3
4 Karli Murphy 12 Sachem East 16:46.2 4
5 Erin Hunter 10 Pennsbury 16:53.8 5
6 Lindsey Dodenhoff 09 Sachem East 16:55.8 6
7 Kerri Powers 11 Middletown North 16:56.9 7
8 Lauren O'Brien 12 Pearl River 16:58.4 8
9 Bridget Wheeler 09 Pennsbury 16:59.2 9
10 Nicole Murphy 12 Ward Melville 17:07.3 10
11 Emma Leach 09 Pennsbury 17:12.1 11
12 Caroline Bosch 12 Ward Melville 17:15.0 12
13 Kaitlin Veigl 12 Sachem East 17:20.4 13
14 Chelsea Benedict 10 Sachem East 17:20.8 14
15 Kristen O'Neill 10 Pearl River 17:21.5 15
16 Anita Zirngibl 11 Middletown North 17:22.9 16
17 Rachel Semetsis 12 Sachem East 17:23.4 17
18 Ailish Durcan 11 Pearl River 17:27.6 18
19 Cassidy Jacobus 11 Ward Melville 17:28.8 19
20 Meghan Licari 09 Ward Melville 17:30.4 20
21 Katie Parnow 12 Pearl River 17:36.4 21
22 Casey Keane 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:37.2 22
23 Kate Cochran 09 Ward Melville 17:39.2 23
24 Sarah Hayes 09 Pearl River 17:41.3 24
25 Makayla Spicer 10 Baldwinsville 17:42.5 25
26 Juliette Vallet 10 Cornwall 17:42.7 26
27 Natalie Farnett 11 Baldwinsville 17:43.4 27
28 Shayna Arrigo 10 Sachem East 17:45.8 28
29 Liz Considine 10 Pearl River 17:46.4 29
30 Lesley Nicosia 12 Cornwall 17:47.7 30
31 Mary Grace Boylan 11 Cornwall 17:48.8 31
32 Kaylie Wessberg 12 Sachem East 17:52.3 32
33 Hailey Atkinson 11 Monroe Woodbury 17:53.5 33
34 Sarah Rodman 10 Baldwinsville 17:55.8 34
35 Shannon Lavender 12 Shaker 17:56.2 35
36 Olivia Lane 11 Ward Melville 17:58.3 36
37 Caren Shin 11 Northport 17:58.5 37
38 Alexa Donaldson 09 Sherwood 17:58.7 38
39 Heather Caminske 12 Northport 18:02.3 39
40 Andrea Steinmuller 09 Ward Melville 18:06.6 40
41 Kerrin Fitzgerald 10 Middletown North 18:07.5 41
42 Sarah Cannon 12 Rush-Henrietta 18:08.7 42
43 Jenna Costello 10 Baldwinsville 18:09.0 43
44 Tina Bartelli 10 Baldwinsville 18:12.1 44
45 Morgan VanDyke 10 Northport 18:12.8 45
46 Nia Joyner 11 Shaker 18:15.8 46
47 Kelly Artini 11 Shaker 18:16.4 47
48 Taylor Termine 12 Northport 18:16.7 48
49 Olivia Kaufman 12 Northport 18:17.4 49
50 Camryn Iftiger 11 Shaker 18:17.8 50
51 Meredith LaQue 11 Baldwinsville 18:28.4 51
52 Lily Oliver 09 Rush-Henrietta 18:29.2 52
53 Amelia Guenterberg 10 Sherwood 18:29.5 53
54 Adaora Okeke 11 Syosset 18:30.1 54
55 Caroline Silverman 12 Tatnall 18:30.4 55
56 Marcella Daily 10 Immaculate 18:30.7 56
57 Morgan Thomas 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 18:30.9 57
58 Jenny Bartholomay 10 Rush-Henrietta 18:31.5 58
59 Marnie Lipton 10 Northport 18:32.8 59
60 Abbey Macha 12 Padua 18:33.1 60
61 Abby Leavitt 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:36.4 61
62 Chole Fahey 11 Shaker 18:38.4 62
63 Katherine Molloy 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 18:38.7 63
64 Claire Brennan 12 Pearl River 18:39.1 64
65 Tess Stopczynski 12 New Hartford 18:41.4 65
66 Nicole Winter 12 Monroe Woodbury 18:42.5 66
67 Briana Wallace 10 Cornwall 18:43.1 67
68 Leah Packer 09 Sherwood 18:43.5 68
69 Brittany Masi 11 New Hartford 18:46.0 69
70 Ellie Callaghan 12 Padua 18:46.4 70
71 Virginia Forester 11 Baldwinsville 18:47.4 71
72 Julia Sliney 11 Delaware Militar 18:51.9 72
73 Joia Canete 11 Shaker 18:54.7 73
74 Nicole Solomon 11 Syosset 18:57.2 74
75 Sofia Grossman 09 Sherwood 18:59.4 75
76 Emily Briggs 11 Northport 18:59.8 76
77 Emily Schillinger 09 Rush-Henrietta 19:01.3 77
78 Lauren Wood 12 Pennsbury 19:03.2 78
79 Celia Gambacorta 11 Delaware Militar 19:03.8 79
80 Sara Li 11 Tatnall 19:05.0 80
81 Marykate Higley 12 Padua 19:05.8 81
82 Lily Obryan 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:08.0 82
83 Jamie Struhar 11 Monroe Woodbury 19:10.2 83
84 Jenna Jenkins 10 Morristown 19:10.6 84
85 Maggie Reich 10 South Side 19:14.2 85
86 Beth Mongeau 11 Middletown North 19:16.4 86
87 Alena Piska 12 Shaker 19:20.7 87
88 Stephanie Hyde 10 Rush-Henrietta 19:21.3 88
89 Lauren Cirone 11 Immaculate 19:23.0 89
90 Emma Falk 10 Middletown North 19:23.8 90
91 Alexa Tillman 10 Cazenovia 19:26.1 91
92 Shelby Layton 12 Chatham-NY 19:27.1 92
93 Lexi Maloy 09 Tatnall 19:27.7 93
94 Hannah Chen 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 19:29.8 94
95 Gabby Migdalski 12 Delaware Militar 19:31.3 95
96 Ashley De La Cruz 10 Maria Regina 19:33.2 96
97 Diana Rizzo 10 Tappan Zee 19:33.5 97
98 Hanlon Abigail 11 Danbury 19:33.8 98
99 Megan Burton 11 Beavercreek 19:35.3 99
100 Kellsey O'Rourke 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 19:36.1 100
101 karolina Mackiewicz 11 Tottenville 19:36.4 101
102 Ashley Lawless 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:37.1 102
103 Anne Seefeldt 12 Chatham-NY 19:37.7 103
104 Julia Mannix 10 Queensbury 19:38.8 104
105 Cassidy William 09 McKee/Staten Isl 19:40.1 105
106 Brianna Dollard 10 Eastport-So Mano 19:41.6 106
107 Anna Manzella 11 Queensbury 19:44.0 107
108 Bridget Fong 11 West Morris Mendham 19:45.0 108
109 Julia Landi 09 Morristown 19:46.1 109
110 Leigha Tierney 10 Tappan Zee 19:46.4 110
111 Hirsch Hannah 11 Danbury 19:46.7 111
112 Sinead Claffery 09 Sherwood 19:47.8 112
113 Caitlin Mackay 10 Middletown North 19:48.0 113
114 Amelia Brown 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 19:48.6 114
115 Isobel Hayes 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 19:48.9 115
116 Souza Rackell 10 Danbury 19:49.4 116
117 Kristi Johnson 11 Sherwood 19:50.3 117
118 Hannah McGowan 10 Syosset 19:50.6 118
119 Blake Katz 11 Syosset 19:50.8 119
120 Ranere Kayla 12 Danbury 19:55.4 120
121 Alexa Mosca 10 Eastport-So Mano 19:56.4 121
122 Kamryn Kozaczka 10 Ludlow 19:57.0 122
123 Danielle Kearns 10 Middletown North 19:57.2 123
124 Laura Orth 12 Padua 19:57.5 124
125 Brianna Chabot 10 Ludlow 19:58.4 125
126 Annie Bella 09 South Side 20:00.1 126
127 Arica Tehan 11 New Hartford 20:01.1 127
128 Sophie Turner 10 Monroe Woodbury 20:02.0 128
129 Emily Rainwater 11 Queensbury 20:02.3 129
130 Peri Chase 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 20:04.5 130
131 Elizabeth Moran 10 West Morris Mendham 20:05.7 131
132 Brooke Hynes 12 Tappan Zee 20:07.1 132
133 Hailey Wisniewski 11 Beavercreek 20:07.8 133
134 Rebecca Shen 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:08.3 134
135 Olivia Minikhiem 09 Jordan-Elbridge 20:11.4 135
136 Rachael Shurte 11 Beavercreek 20:12.2 136
137 Snyder stephanie 12 Beavercreek 20:13.3 137
138 Maddy Phillips 12 Cazenovia 20:14.2 138
139 Lexxie Mathis 10 Tatnall 20:14.5 139
140 Caroline Healey 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 20:15.3 140
141 Megan Shellenberger 12 Delaware Militar 20:15.9 141
142 Ariana Bermudez 11 Tappan Zee 20:16.1 142
143 Briana Evans 09 Eastport-So Mano 20:19.6 143
144 Sameen Suleman 11 Sachem East 20:20.8
145 Hanna Bauman 11 Rush-Henrietta 20:21.7 144
146 laura finnegan 11 Tottenville 20:23.2 145
147 Tiedemann Emily 09 Eastport-So Mano 20:29.4 146
148 Leanne Fitzpatrick 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 20:30.3 147
149 Lauren Flynn 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 20:31.0 148
150 Mary Connelly 11 Middletown North 20:33.2
151 Mary Kate Smith 12 Immaculata Academy 20:35.2 149
152 Ariella Kornfeld 09 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:35.5 150
153 Elizabeth Maker 10 Immaculate 20:35.9 151
154 Sara Tarraran-Casella 12 Queensbury 20:36.5 152
155 Maddy Pereira 11 Ludlow 20:37.0 153
156 Jaclyn Imhof 10 Monroe Woodbury 20:40.8 154
157 Vivian Musleh 12 McKee/Staten Isl 20:42.7 155
158 Serena Bliss 10 Scarsdale 20:43.9 156
159 Megan Jackson 09 Jordan-Elbridge 20:45.0 157
160 Leah Antovel 12 William Floyd 20:45.2 158
161 Cady Thomas 11 Maria Regina 20:46.3 159
162 Kelly O'Neill 09 Maria Regina 20:46.8 160
163 Rebecca Lee 10 East Brunswick 20:48.8 161
164 Tatum Karlik 12 Jordan-Elbridge 20:53.0 162
165 Megan Keller 11 Beavercreek 20:53.8 163
166 Maria Wielblad 10 Ludlow 20:54.5 164
167 Alexia Papavasilakis 11 Maria Regina 20:55.1 165
168 Rebecca Kreamer 11 East Islip 20:56.7 166
169 Elise Brogan 10 Eastport-So Mano 20:57.6 167
170 MaryKate Culley 09 South Side 20:57.9 168
171 Sarah Ghouda 11 Tottenville 20:58.3 169
172 Lindsay Kreill 12 Beavercreek 21:00.0 170
173 Lauren Reichelt 10 Maria Regina 21:02.4 171
174 Shaina Montero 11 Sachem East 21:03.3
175 Stacey Li 11 McKee/Staten Isl 21:04.8 172
176 Kallas Veronica 12 Danbury 21:13.0 173
177 Tara Losi 11 Cornwall 21:13.4 174
178 Alyssa Cortes 09 Sachem East 21:14.9
179 Sarah Schaffer 12 Immaculate 21:15.7 175
180 Alexandra Golubova 10 West Morris Mendham 21:16.7 176
181 Goncalves Victoria 10 Danbury 21:19.3 177
182 Suzanna O'Neil 10 Notre Dame-Hingh 21:21.5 178
183 Kelly Jeker 12 Padua 21:22.0 179
184 Kayla Riordan 10 Ludlow 21:22.3 180
185 Brooke Paccione 11 West Morris Mendham 21:22.5 181
186 Lauren Fierro 10 Syosset 21:26.7 182
187 Samantha Centeno 10 McKee/Staten Isl 21:31.7 183
188 Kelly Muschiatti 12 Padua 21:32.5 184
189 Madison Coleman 10 Bishop McDevitt 21:32.8 185
190 Chloe Shea 10 Monroe Woodbury 21:37.5 186
191 Ailis Martin 11 Maria Regina 21:38.1 187
192 Grace Slavin 12 Tappan Zee 21:38.6 188
193 Theresa Rabbia 12 New Hartford 21:40.2 189
194 Hailey Kubiniec 09 Cazenovia 21:40.9 190
195 Reisert Julia 12 Danbury 21:41.3 191
196 brianna ust 12 Tottenville 21:43.8 192
197 Gonzalez Marissa 12 Danbury 21:47.1
198 Hayley DiCarlo 10 Sachem East 21:48.3
199 Caitlin Massimi 12 Immaculata Academy 21:50.8 193
200 Gabby Bonerb 12 Immaculata Academy 21:51.6 194
201 Kelly Elisabeth 10 Danbury 21:55.1
202 Deolivera Julia 10 Danbury 21:58.3
203 Kyra Willmart 10 Queensbury 22:01.4 195
204 Maggie Barreira 09 South Side 22:02.6 196
205 Katelyn Davis 12 Eastport-So Mano 22:05.7 197
206 Meghan Buckley 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 22:07.1 198
207 Maria DeKoning 11 Sachem East 22:07.3
208 Jenny Jin 09 Tatnall 22:19.3 199
209 Colleen Valentine 12 West Morris Mendham 22:21.6 200
210 Lauren Faust 09 Sachem East 22:26.9
211 Ilana Dorfman 10 McKee/Staten Isl 22:30.9 201
212 Samantha Conlan 09 Maria Regina 22:34.7 202
213 Rayna Sciarrotta 10 McKee/Staten Isl 22:35.8 203
214 Kaitlin Rossiter 12 Cazenovia 22:40.0 204
215 Bri Saulters 10 Bishop McDevitt 22:44.8 205
216 Adebambo Anna 11 Danbury 22:53.4
217 Emily Cameron 12 South Side 23:00.9 206
218 Sera Allen 09 South Side 23:02.3 207
219 Jane Baker 11 Immaculata Academy 23:08.3 208
220 Cordero Emily 10 Danbury 23:10.5
221 Aishwarya Singh 10 East Brunswick 23:13.4 209
222 Ashlyn Smith 09 Maria Regina 23:19.8
223 Bailey stein 12 Beavercreek 23:21.3 210
224 Rachel Parise 12 New Hartford 23:24.1 211
225 Saad Nancy 10 Danbury 23:26.4
226 Allison Raymond 09 Cazenovia 23:36.5 212
227 Farah Iman 10 Danbury 23:38.5
228 Hannah Bryan-Nelson 11 Ludlow 23:54.0 213
229 Grace Harrington 09 Millennium 24:14.2 214
230 Grace Woods 11 Glen Cove 24:16.4 215
231 Delia Samson 11 Delaware Militar 24:17.2 216
232 Siquenza Shirley 11 Danbury 24:21.3
233 Kaylyn Congdon 09 Little Falls 24:23.1 217
234 Claire Finnerty 11 Bishop McDevitt 24:31.3 218
235 Erin Fisher 12 Bishop McDevitt 24:38.7 219
236 Julia Rizzo 12 East Islip 24:53.1 220
237 Naia Garcia 10 Millennium 25:03.7 221
238 Alexis Venettozzi 09 Little Falls 25:11.5 222
239 Cemiaji Powell 11 Monroe Woodbury 25:20.2 223
240 Colleen Senglaub 12 Queensbury 25:22.5 224
241 Jalena Maynard 11 William Floyd 25:29.8 225
242 Colette Curry 12 East Brunswick 25:42.2 226
243 Madeline Powers 09 Chatham-NY 26:12.2 227
244 Brianna Martin 12 Bishop McDevitt 26:24.0 228
245 Alex Gazdik 10 Queensbury 26:49.5 229
246 Misty Yost 09 Little Falls 30:10.2 230
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pennsbury 20 1 2 3 5 9 11 78
Total Time: 1:23:31.90
Average: 16:42.38
2 Sachem East 54 4 6 13 14 17 28 32
Total Time: 1:25:46.60
Average: 17:09.32
3 Ward Melville 84 10 12 19 20 23 36 40
Total Time: 1:27:00.70
Average: 17:24.14
4 Pearl River 86 8 15 18 21 24 29 64
Total Time: 1:27:05.20
Average: 17:25.04
5 Baldwinsville 173 25 27 34 43 44 51 71
Total Time: 1:29:42.80
Average: 17:56.56
6 Northport 218 37 39 45 48 49 59 76
Total Time: 1:30:47.70
Average: 18:09.54
7 Shaker 240 35 46 47 50 62 73 87
Total Time: 1:31:24.60
Average: 18:16.92
8 Middletown North 240 7 16 41 86 90 113 123
Total Time: 1:31:07.50
Average: 18:13.50
9 Rush-Henrietta 317 42 52 58 77 88 144
Total Time: 1:33:32.00
Average: 18:42.40
10 Cornwall 328 26 30 31 67 174
Total Time: 1:33:15.70
Average: 18:39.14
11 Sherwood 346 38 53 68 75 112 117
Total Time: 1:33:58.90
Average: 18:47.78
12 Jamesville-Dewitt 401 22 61 82 102 134 150
Total Time: 1:35:07.00
Average: 19:01.40
13 Lincoln-Sudbury 443 57 63 94 114 115 147
Total Time: 1:36:16.90
Average: 19:15.38
14 Monroe Woodbury 464 33 66 83 128 154 186 223
Total Time: 1:36:29.00
Average: 19:17.80
15 Padua 514 60 70 81 124 179 184
Total Time: 1:37:44.80
Average: 19:32.96
16 Syosset 547 54 74 118 119 182
Total Time: 1:38:35.40
Average: 19:43.08
17 Tatnall 566 55 80 93 139 199
Total Time: 1:39:36.90
Average: 19:55.38
18 Delaware Military Academy 603 72 79 95 141 216
Total Time: 1:42:00.11
Average: 20:24.02
19 Danbury 618 98 111 116 120 173 177 191
Total Time: 1:40:18.30
Average: 20:03.66
20 New Hartford 661 65 69 127 189 211
Total Time: 1:42:32.80
Average: 20:30.56
21 Beavercreek 668 99 133 136 137 163 170 210
Total Time: 1:41:02.40
Average: 20:12.48
22 Tappan Zee 669 97 110 132 142 188
Total Time: 1:41:21.70
Average: 20:16.34
23 Eastport-South Manor 683 106 121 143 146 167 197
Total Time: 1:41:24.60
Average: 20:16.92
24 Queensbury 687 104 107 129 152 195 224 229
Total Time: 1:42:03.00
Average: 20:24.60
25 Notre Dame Academy-Hingha 696 100 130 140 148 178 198
Total Time: 1:41:48.40
Average: 20:21.68
26 Ludlow 744 122 125 153 164 180 213
Total Time: 1:42:49.20
Average: 20:33.84
27 Maria Regina 751 96 159 160 165 171 187 202
Total Time: 1:43:03.80
Average: 20:36.76
28 South Side 781 85 126 168 196 206 207
Total Time: 1:45:15.70
Average: 21:03.14
29 West Morris Mendham 796 108 131 176 181 200
Total Time: 1:44:51.50
Average: 20:58.30
30 McKee/Staten Island Tech 816 105 155 172 183 201 203
Total Time: 1:45:30.20
Average: 21:06.04
31 Cazenovia 835 91 138 190 204 212
Total Time: 1:47:37.70
Average: 21:31.54
32 Bishop McDevitt 1055 185 205 218 219 228
Total Time: 1:59:51.61
Average: 23:58.32
Event 20 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. D.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fiona Mulvihill 7 Warwick Valley 16:38.0 1
2 Emma Schroh 12 Warwick Valley 16:47.8 2
3 Marielle Faucher 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 16:49.1 3
4 Molly Byrne 12 Warwick Valley 16:56.2 4
5 Bridget Higgins 10 Warwick Valley 17:04.8 5
6 Morgan Schnell 11 Champlain Valley 17:13.7 6
7 Savannah Pankow 11 Tatnall 17:21.9 7
8 Helena Abbott 09 Walter Johnson 17:22.6 8
9 Briana Benitez 11 Connetquot 17:24.2 9
10 Gabriella Calandra 11 Warwick Valley 17:26.5 10
11 Shayne McNally 12 Red Bank Catholic 17:29.1 11
12 Jackie Holowka 09 Padua 17:29.7 12
13 Kristen Briney 09 West Morris Mendham 17:30.0 13
14 Kristen LaBianca 10 Syosset 17:31.2 14
15 Birgitta Salvesen-Quinn 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:39.6 15
16 Julianna Barry 09 Tatnall 17:40.8 16
17 Dana Murphy 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:42.1 17
18 Mia Vigener 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:46.0 18
19 Elizabeth VanTassell 10 Somers 17:52.0 19
20 Dee Higgins 10 Red Bank Catholic 17:53.0 20
21 Lindsay Marmor 10 Syosset 17:53.8 21
22 Hannah Tell 11 Syosset 17:54.4 22
23 Rachel Grosso 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:55.2 23
24 Emily Cohen 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:56.8 24
25 Lynn Edwards 12 Queensbury 17:57.9 25
26 Samantha Aitken 09 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:00.2 26
27 Jacq Zito 10 Walter Johnson 18:01.1 27
28 Katy Kirsch 11 Walter Johnson 18:01.4 28
29 Lia Chrysanthopolis 11 Red Bank Catholic 18:02.8 29
30 Maive O'Brien 12 Red Bank Catholic 18:03.1 30
31 Jillian Bellows 12 West Morris Mendham 18:04.4 31
32 Meredith Ackley 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 18:05.7 32
33 Megan Murphy 11 Villa Walsh 18:06.7 33
34 Sophia Augustine 09 West Morris Mendham 18:07.3 34
35 Holly Michelson 8 Eastport-So Mano 18:07.9 35
36 Alexis Metivier 11 Queensbury 18:11.1 36
37 Katie Hally 09 Padua 18:12.0 37
38 Caroline Mundell 8 Eastport-So Mano 18:12.3 38
39 Tara Ryan 11 Red Bank Catholic 18:12.5 39
40 Sarah Hildreth 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:15.5 40
41 Morgan Kowal 09 East Brunswick 18:15.7 41
42 Bea McDermott 10 Walter Johnson 18:16.1 42
43 Emilia Onuonga 09 Tatnall 18:16.3 43
44 Nicole Gazdik 11 Queensbury 18:17.5 44
45 Rachael Farah 11 Syosset 18:18.6 45
46 Cameron Lucey 10 Padua 18:20.4 46
47 Kim Walsh 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:22.5 47
48 Sydney Peng 10 New Providence 18:22.7 48
49 Theresa dePoortere 12 Villa Walsh 18:24.8 49
50 Ayla Erwin 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:25.0 50
51 Alexa Castellano 12 Warwick Valley 18:27.8 51
52 Noelle Coolican 10 Westhill 18:28.0 52
53 Taylor Fallacaro 12 Northport 18:29.8 53
54 Olivia Swaine 8 Eastport-So Mano 18:30.6 54
55 Cara Moranzoni 10 Syosset 18:33.4 55
56 Patricia Conlon 10 Baldwinsville 18:34.4 56
57 Lisa Bogardus 11 Westhill 18:37.0 57
58 Clara Bouret 10 West Morris Mendham 18:37.5 58
59 Lindsey Gehrin 10 West Morris Mendham 18:37.7 59
60 Karlie Hill 09 Eastport-So Mano 18:38.3 60
61 Rachel Ewanyk 09 Northport 18:39.4 61
62 Sophia Saladino 12 Sachem East 18:41.1 62
63 Ellen Zammarchi 10 Tatnall 18:41.6 63
64 Lyndsey Slavik 11 Baldwinsville 18:43.7 64
65 Brynna Gaffney 11 Padua 18:44.3 65
66 Julia Weinerman 09 West Morris Mendham 18:44.6 66
67 Jessica Livingston 11 Sachem East 18:45.3 67
68 Carly Napoli 11 Sachem East 18:46.7 68
69 Grace Murphy 11 Queensbury 18:47.3 69
70 Seonah Kim 12 Fox Lane 18:47.9 70
71 Carmela Culhane 11 Fox Lane 18:49.1 71
72 April Pierson 11 Shaker 18:53.7 72
73 sophie quaglia 11 Germantown Friends 18:54.7 73
74 Tahneia Resch 11 Beavercreek 18:55.4 74
75 Julia Dinger 11 Connetquot 18:55.6 75
76 Kayleigh Sattler 12 Baldwinsville 18:55.9 76
77 Alyssa Crystal 12 Chittenango 18:56.3 77
78 Emily Balestrieri 11 Padua 19:00.1 78
79 Zoe Fortin 10 Westhill 19:00.5 79
80 Julia Concannon 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 19:00.9
81 lauren easley 12 Germantown Friends 19:01.1 80
82 Meg Drew 10 Villa Walsh 19:01.7 81
83 Shannon Reilly 12 Ward Melville 19:04.3 82
84 Ariel Zweig 11 East Brunswick 19:05.0 83
85 Katie Hill 09 Eastport-So Mano 19:05.7 84
86 Angela Iaccarino 10 Monroe Woodbury 19:06.4 85
87 Erica Breiner 11 Connetquot 19:06.6 86
88 Meghan Evans 11 Westhill 19:07.0 87
89 Lauren Wysocki 11 Queensbury 19:07.2 88
90 Amanda Kropp 10 Northport 19:08.5 89
91 Jillian Griesmer 11 Shaker 19:12.1 90
92 Rebecca Holt 09 Ward Melville 19:12.7 91
93 Taylor Lydell 12 Eastport-So Mano 19:13.8 92
94 Sarah Kiehle 11 Shaker 19:14.5 93
95 Chandana Kochath 12 Sachem East 19:15.2 94
96 Bridget Smith 11 Baldwinsville 19:16.0 95
97 Charlotte Houghton 09 Sherwood 19:16.9 96
98 Maggie Krasniewicz 11 Warwick Valley 19:17.3 97
99 Jordan Rinaldi 09 Somers 19:18.6 98
100 Annie Anderson 11 Westhill 19:19.2 99
101 Lexie Moore 09 Connetquot 19:20.9 100
102 Megan Kendall 09 Sherwood 19:22.0 101
103 Emily Mantz 11 Ward Melville 19:22.9 102
104 Maeve Gilbert 11 Villa Walsh 19:23.6 103
105 Brea Mummert 12 Beavercreek 19:24.1 104
106 Samantha Majuri 12 Queensbury 19:24.8 105
107 Nicole Batinsey 10 Sachem North 19:25.5 106
108 Kaitlin Nadeau 11 Shaker 19:28.3 107
109 Maddie Dickter 11 Baldwinsville 19:28.5 108
110 Laura Schmanski 12 Northport 19:28.8 109
111 Kati Russ 12 Beavercreek 19:30.6 110
112 Nicole Costanza 12 Sachem North 19:31.8 111
113 Nicole Fezza 12 Sachem North 19:32.0 112
114 Jilyn Klem 11 Red Bank Catholic 19:34.4 113
115 Gabby Pantoni 12 Goshen 19:35.8 114
116 Allison Gomez 11 Shaker 19:37.0 115
117 Emilie Ginn 12 Tatnall 19:38.4 116
118 Claudia Reino 12 Fox Lane 19:39.3 117
119 Erika Nguyen 12 Beavercreek 19:41.4 118
120 Margaret Atwood 10 Sachem East 19:43.2 119
121 Brianna Zelman 10 Northport 19:46.6 120
122 Kelsie Sullivan 10 Connetquot 19:46.9 121
123 Ashley McCormack 11 Queensbury 19:47.8 122
124 Natalie Quigley 09 Somers 19:48.5 123
125 Sydney Pryzwara 10 Padua 19:50.6 124
126 Andrea Reino 12 Fox Lane 19:51.3 125
127 Brenna Sherrer 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 19:52.3
128 Ellie Spector 12 Walter Johnson 19:52.6 126
129 Kasyn Tapia 09 Beavercreek 19:52.9 127
130 Amanda Beck 12 Goshen 19:53.4 128
131 Sofia Liaw 09 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:53.8 129
132 Casey Zorn 12 Somers 19:54.2 130
133 Sachi Segan 10 East Brunswick 19:55.1 131
134 Alejandra Monge 12 Coventry 19:55.7 132
135 Kaleigh Barrett 11 Chittenango 19:58.6 133
136 Juliana Marszalek 10 West Morris Mendham 19:59.8 134
137 Kelly Jarocha 09 Villa Walsh 20:00.3 135
138 Samantha Hydon 11 BFA-St. Albans 20:00.7 136
139 Rachel Lee 10 East Brunswick 20:04.7 137
140 Kelly Goodger 10 East Brunswick 20:05.7 138
141 Becky Reals 12 Eastport-So Mano 20:07.6 139
142 Andrea Martino 09 Connetquot 20:08.7 140
143 caroline macrae 10 Germantown Friends 20:09.3 141
144 Kelsey Post 10 Bishop McDevitt 20:09.9 142
145 Bailey Price 12 Chittenango 20:15.9 143
146 Brianna Boccard 11 Northport 20:18.3 144
147 Victoria Fini 10 Goshen 20:18.9 145
148 Liya Harrison 09 Coventry 20:19.1 146
149 Cameron Summers 11 Fox Lane 20:20.2 147
150 Reilly Gambelli 11 Villa Walsh 20:20.6 148
151 Gabby Dias 11 Coventry 20:21.2 149
152 Deanna Giardina 11 Monroe Woodbury 20:21.7 150
153 Arianna Cavallino 12 Sachem East 20:24.4 151
154 Amanda Boggio 10 Red Bank Catholic 20:28.5 152
155 Sara Hartleben 11 Fox Lane 20:29.3 153
156 Mary Dawson 09 Goshen 20:30.8 154
157 Kelsey Kissane 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:35.9 155
158 Bryce Knopp 11 Northport 20:38.1 156
159 Grace Childress 09 Coventry 20:39.1 157
160 Sara Moeggenberg 12 Beavercreek 20:40.1 158
161 Grace Falanga 11 Pascack Hills 20:40.4 159
162 Rebecca Ginsburg 09 Sherwood 20:41.3 160
163 Darcy Helsingius 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 20:42.6
164 Mohs Lori 10 East Brunswick 20:42.8 161
165 Ellie Ramirez 12 Rush-Henrietta 20:43.5 162
166 Elena Boggio 10 Pascack Hills 20:43.9 163
167 Jillian O'Connell 11 Kellenberg 20:44.6 164
168 Brooke Butler 12 Kellenberg 20:45.2 165
169 Laurel Hebert 11 BFA-St. Albans 20:56.9 166
170 ellie zack 11 Germantown Friends 20:59.6 167
171 Madison Nemshick 10 Bishop McDevitt 20:59.8 168
172 Aaliyah Moors 11 Coventry 21:05.1 169
173 Tori March 12 Pascack Hills 21:06.6 170
174 Alison Wright 11 Sherwood 21:07.9 171
175 Anna Rydelek 10 Rush-Henrietta 21:09.5 172
176 Keri McConnell 12 Monroe Woodbury 21:09.8 173
177 Liana Viola 10 Connetquot 21:12.7 174
178 Meagan Power 11 Chariho 21:19.0 175
179 Audrey Kim 11 Bronxville 21:19.9 176
180 Allison Nemesure 09 Ward Melville 21:20.8 177
181 Ashley O'Loughlin 11 Coventry 21:21.1 178
182 Alex Rheaume 11 Chittenango 21:21.6 179
183 Jean Namgoog 11 Pascack Hills 21:23.8 180
184 Katherine Marzynski 11 New Providence 21:28.2 181
185 Caroline Oteri 10 Pascack Hills 21:28.7 182
186 Maggie Daley 12 Coventry 21:31.8 183
187 Lily LaRegina 10 Bishop McDevitt 21:33.7 184
188 Lucia Buscemi 09 Ward Melville 21:37.5 185
189 Jordyn O'Kane 10 Kellenberg 21:40.7 186
190 Gracie Woodward 11 BFA-St. Albans 21:41.2 187
191 Laurel Evans 12 Ward Melville 21:42.2 188
192 Willow Huppert 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 21:43.6
193 Theresa Nguyen 10 Bishop McDevitt 21:44.9 189
194 Kaitlyn Hudak 11 Bishop McDevitt 21:48.5 190
195 Anna Lynch 11 Monroe Woodbury 21:51.1 191
196 Georgia Babb 11 BFA-St. Albans 21:51.7 192
197 Alexis Bruno 12 Sachem North 21:56.1 193
198 Meaghan Scheisser 12 Kellenberg 21:57.0 194
199 Kat Menza 12 Pascack Hills 21:57.3 195
200 lexy pickering 10 Germantown Friends 22:02.9 196
201 Alyssa Henderson 12 Goshen 22:03.1 197
202 Isabella Pilot 10 Sherwood 22:07.1 198
203 Kayli Manalo 10 Sachem East 22:11.6 199
204 Julia Wilson 12 New Providence 22:13.0 200
205 Angela Chang 11 Sherwood 22:15.0 201
206 April Rainey 11 Chariho 22:17.4 202
207 Daphne Chaviv 11 Sachem East 22:19.3
208 Kaycee McKee 12 Bishop McDevitt 22:29.4 203
209 Kaitlyn Trusty 11 Tappan Zee 22:39.5 204
210 Zoe VanVlaanderen 12 BFA-St. Albans 22:44.4 205
211 Ashira Thompson 10 Maria Regina 22:48.7 206
212 Caitlyn Sinram 10 Sachem North 22:50.8 207
213 Jacqueline Toback 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 22:54.7 208
214 Ariana Eng 11 Sachem East 22:58.6
215 Bridget Murphy 09 Ludlow 22:59.3 209
216 PJ Fisher 12 Queensbury 22:59.9
217 Genevieve Hook 09 Chariho 23:05.1 210
218 Sarah Quinones 10 Maria Regina 23:08.2 211
219 Caroline McKee 11 Maria Regina 23:15.5 212
220 Kristin McCarty 11 Kellenberg 23:26.5 213
221 Rafaela Fernandes 09 Ludlow 23:28.0 214
222 Cassidy Carter 09 Chariho 23:28.6 215
223 Helen Joyner 12 Tappan Zee 23:30.2 216
224 Kaitlyn Giaccone 10 Kellenberg 23:31.7 217
225 Kristen Mattera 12 Tappan Zee 23:34.5 218
226 Jessica Puopolo 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 23:43.3
227 Julia Marks 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 23:52.1
228 Frida Juarez 11 Monroe Woodbury 23:56.9 219
229 Emily Spitz 11 Bronxville 24:06.4 220
230 Dana Ragone 12 Maria Regina 24:23.1 221
231 Tara Petrillo 11 Pascack Hills 24:33.8 222
232 Samantha DiBenedetto 12 Sachem East 24:34.8
233 Janvi Patel 10 Goshen 24:35.0 223
234 Alex Maloney 11 Tappan Zee 24:43.2 224
235 Fiona Danyko 12 Kellenberg 24:50.5 225
236 Maya Berlinger 12 Somers 24:53.0 226
237 Jen Ryan 12 Tappan Zee 24:54.0 227
238 Claire Dougher 12 Monroe Woodbury 25:35.5 228
239 Ashley Philpott 10 Ludlow 25:51.9 229
240 Mary-Kate Paulus 12 Washingtonville 25:55.2 230
241 Elena Brigham 12 BFA-St. Albans 25:59.1 231
242 Emily Mullin 09 Ludlow 26:24.1 232
243 Rosemary Smith 10 Goshen 26:27.6 233
244 Suzanne Healy 12 Chariho 26:41.9 234
245 Gina Marie Giacio 11 Washingtonville 26:46.0 235
246 Amanda Boiano 12 Tappan Zee 27:19.4 236
247 Zoe Gunning 12 Chariho 27:19.7 237
248 Sara Kelly 12 Tappan Zee 27:20.2 238
249 Tiana Syriaque 10 Maria Regina 27:30.7 239
250 Brooke Chisholm 10 Ludlow 28:19.9 240
251 Hannah Reda 11 Maria Regina 28:31.8 241
252 Joyce Bowen 11 Maria Regina 29:09.4 242
253 Regina Nicosia 11 Maria Regina 30:31.4
254 Victoria Unz 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 31:03.9 243
Team Scores
====================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=====================================================
1 Warwick Valley 22 1 2 4 5 10 51 97
Total Time: 1:24:53.30
Average: 16:58.66
2 Lincoln-Sudbury 76 3 15 17 18 23 24 32
Total Time: 1:27:52.00
Average: 17:34.40
3 Red Bank Catholic 129 11 20 29 30 39 113 152
Total Time: 1:29:40.50
Average: 17:56.10
4 Syosset 157 14 21 22 45 55
Total Time: 1:30:11.40
Average: 18:02.28
5 West Morris Mendham 195 13 31 34 58 59 66 134
Total Time: 1:30:56.90
Average: 18:11.38
6 Walter Johnson 231 8 27 28 42 126
Total Time: 1:31:33.80
Average: 18:18.76
7 Padua 238 12 37 46 65 78 124
Total Time: 1:31:46.50
Average: 18:21.30
8 Tatnall 245 7 16 43 63 116
Total Time: 1:31:39.00
Average: 18:19.80
9 Queensbury 262 25 36 44 69 88 105 122
Total Time: 1:32:21.00
Average: 18:28.20
10 Eastport-South Manor 271 35 38 54 60 84 92 139
Total Time: 1:32:34.81
Average: 18:30.96
11 Jamesville-Dewitt 292 26 40 47 50 129 155
Total Time: 1:32:57.00
Average: 18:35.40
12 Westhill 374 52 57 79 87 99
Total Time: 1:34:31.70
Average: 18:54.34
13 Connetquot 391 9 75 86 100 121 140 174
Total Time: 1:34:34.20
Average: 18:54.84
14 Baldwinsville 399 56 64 76 95 108
Total Time: 1:34:58.50
Average: 18:59.70
15 Villa Walsh 401 33 49 81 103 135 148
Total Time: 1:34:57.10
Average: 18:59.42
16 Sachem East 410 62 67 68 94 119 151 199
Total Time: 1:35:11.50
Average: 19:02.30
17 Northport 432 53 61 89 109 120 144 156
Total Time: 1:35:33.10
Average: 19:06.62
18 Shaker 477 72 90 93 107 115
Total Time: 1:36:25.60
Average: 19:17.12
19 Fox Lane 530 70 71 117 125 147 153
Total Time: 1:37:27.80
Average: 19:29.56
20 East Brunswick 530 41 83 131 137 138 161
Total Time: 1:37:26.20
Average: 19:29.24
21 Beavercreek 533 74 104 110 118 127 158
Total Time: 1:37:24.40
Average: 19:28.88
22 Somers 596 19 98 123 130 226
Total Time: 1:41:46.30
Average: 20:21.26
23 Ward Melville 637 82 91 102 177 185 188
Total Time: 1:40:38.20
Average: 20:07.64
24 Germantown Friends 657 73 80 141 167 196
Total Time: 1:41:07.60
Average: 20:13.52
25 Sherwood 726 96 101 160 171 198 201
Total Time: 1:42:35.20
Average: 20:31.04
26 Sachem North 729 106 111 112 193 207
Total Time: 1:43:16.20
Average: 20:39.24
27 Goshen 738 114 128 145 154 197 223 233
Total Time: 1:42:22.00
Average: 20:28.40
28 Coventry 753 132 146 149 157 169 178 183
Total Time: 1:42:20.20
Average: 20:28.04
29 Monroe Woodbury 818 85 150 173 191 219 228
Total Time: 1:46:25.90
Average: 21:17.18
30 Pascack Hills 854 159 163 170 180 182 195 222
Total Time: 1:45:23.40
Average: 21:04.68
31 Bishop McDevitt 873 142 168 184 189 190 203
Total Time: 1:46:16.80
Average: 21:15.36
32 BFA-St. Albans 886 136 166 187 192 205 231
Total Time: 1:47:14.90
Average: 21:26.98
33 Kellenberg 922 164 165 186 194 213 217 225
Total Time: 1:48:34.00
Average: 21:42.80
34 Chariho 1036 175 202 210 215 234 237
Total Time: 1:56:52.00
Average: 23:22.40
35 Tappan Zee 1089 204 216 218 224 227 236 238
Total Time: 1:59:21.40
Average: 23:52.28
36 Maria Regina 1089 206 211 212 221 239 241 242
Total Time: 2:01:06.20
Average: 24:13.24
37 Ludlow 1124 209 214 229 232 240
Total Time: 2:07:03.20
Average: 25:24.64
Event 21 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. E.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Gardiner 10 Warwick Valley 13:39.1 1
2 Dave Soto 12 Warwick Valley 13:42.9 2
3 riley gardner 11 Christ Bros Acad 13:49.3 3
4 josh martinez 12 Christ Bros Acad 13:53.8 4
5 ryan miele 10 Christ Bros Acad 13:55.3 5
6 john sheridan 10 Christ Bros Acad 13:56.0 6
7 Jack Lillian 12 Warwick Valley 13:58.4 7
8 Rory Grady 11 Warwick Valley 14:03.8 8
9 kevin kane 11 Christ Bros Acad 14:07.8 9
10 Ryan Miele 12 Warwick Valley 14:18.8 10
11 Kent Anzano 10 Christ Bros Acad 14:20.9 11
12 Anderson Shew 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:28.5 12
13 nick rienzo 10 Christ Bros Acad 14:30.4 13
14 Ryan Hayes 11 Sachem East 14:33.1 14
15 Matthew van Heesewijk 11 Edison, Thomas 14:33.9 15
16 Christian Tiong-Smith 12 Xavier 14:34.6 16
17 Jonathan Kaufmann 11 Xavier 14:35.6 17
18 Maazin Ahmed 10 Schenectady 14:36.8 18
19 connor berson 11 North Hunterdon 14:38.0 19
20 Harrison Barsky 12 Manhasset 14:38.5 20
21 James Keegan 11 Brighton 14:39.4 21
22 Milton Pirsos 11 Manhasset 14:40.9 22
23 Xander Guzman 10 Brighton 14:41.3 23
24 Bayley St. Jacques 12 West Morris Mendham 14:42.2 24
25 Dempsey Mendryzki 12 Warwick Valley 14:45.9 25
26 Alex Miller 12 Upper Dublin 14:46.3 26
27 Kyle Kondracki 12 Pearl River 14:47.1 27
28 Joe Godfrey 10 Shoreham-Wading 14:47.4 28
29 Scott McDonald 11 Sachem East 14:47.8 29
30 Dan Guddemi 11 Warwick Valley 14:48.1 30
31 James Grant 11 Manhasset 14:52.2 31
32 Joshua Skinner 10 Upper Dublin 14:55.1 32
33 Henderson Sykes 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:55.6 33
34 Usama Kazi 12 WW-Plainsboro No 14:56.6 34
35 Patrick Sullivan 12 Xavier 14:57.0 35
36 Jake Suddaby 10 Westhill 14:57.6 36
37 Sagar Doshi 11 WW-Plainsboro No 14:57.9 37
38 Danny Warth 09 Brighton 14:58.5 38
39 Louis Dadabo 12 Sachem East 14:58.9 39
40 Diaz Mathis 12 Brighton 14:59.3 40
41 Kino Chelteenham 11 Brooklyn Tech 15:00.0 41
42 Steve Gassaway 12 North Hunterdon 15:02.0 42
43 Mike Krummenacker 11 North Hunterdon 15:02.6 43
44 Kyle Crescenzo 12 St. John the Bap 15:04.6 44
45 Mike Anderson 11 North Hunterdon 15:05.5 45
46 Conor Burke 10 Pearl River 15:06.2 46
47 Alexander Lee 11 Brooklyn Tech 15:06.9 47
48 Rahul Akkem 11 Shaker 15:07.4 48
49 James Wright 12 St. Peters-JC 15:08.0 49
50 Ben Pelon 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 15:09.0 50
51 Jake Agunzo 10 Smithtown 15:09.5 51
52 ben parente 10 North Hunterdon 15:12.2 52
53 James Dowd 12 Pearl River 15:12.5 53
54 will arnold 10 North Hunterdon 15:14.8 54
55 Isaac Parker 12 Xavier 15:15.3 55
56 Conor Farrell 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 15:16.1 56
57 Ben Cyran 11 Syosset 15:16.4 57
58 Chris Sheilds 12 Upper Dublin 15:16.7 58
59 Adam Simon 12 Upper Dublin 15:17.0 59
60 Matt Borkoski 10 Pearl River 15:17.4 60
61 Kirk Steele 10 Bishop Hendricken 15:17.8 61
62 Max Hempe 11 Bishop Hendricken 15:18.3 62
63 Noah Garriot 10 Coventry 15:18.8 63
64 Luke LaSpina 11 Manhasset 15:19.4 64
65 Mike Ceccarini 12 Sachem East 15:21.7 65
66 Sam Foster 11 West Morris Mendham 15:23.9 66
67 Nicholas Reyes 09 Niskayuna 15:25.6 67
68 Ryan Scheinberg 12 Smithtown 15:27.2 68
69 Richie Langan 12 St. Mark's 15:27.6 69
70 jake russoniello 10 North Hunterdon 15:28.4 70
71 Evan Francis 11 WW-Plainsboro No 15:29.3 71
72 Kyle Conti 12 North Hunterdon 15:29.8
73 Kevin Hayes 11 Hendrick Hudson 15:30.6 72
74 Chris Delmond 12 Xavier 15:30.9 73
75 Ian Harnett 11 St. Peters-JC 15:31.4 74
76 James Lunny 11 Xavier 15:31.7 75
77 Nick Templeton 11 Brighton 15:32.1 76
78 James Dodds 11 Upper Dublin 15:32.5 77
79 Seth Joachim 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 15:34.6 78
80 Sean Ryan 12 Sachem East 15:35.2 79
81 Bobby Chambers 11 St. Peters-JC 15:36.7 80
82 Kevin Keegan 10 St. Peters-JC 15:36.9 81
83 Dylan Meehan 12 Pearl River 15:37.5 82
84 Sal Santaniello 11 Shaker 15:38.1 83
85 Thomas Folan 11 St. John the Bap 15:39.0 84
86 John Musumeci 12 Smithtown 15:39.4 85
87 Matthew Simkulet 10 Shaker 15:39.8 86
88 Riley Horton 11 St. Peters-JC 15:40.4 87
89 Jacob Willsey 12 North Hunterdon 15:40.8
90 Ken Bamba 12 Brooklyn Tech 15:41.1 88
91 Ibrahim Zaman 11 Brooklyn Tech 15:41.5 89
92 Jack Savage 10 Westhill 15:42.9 90
93 Massimo DiMuzio 11 St. Peters-JC 15:45.2 91
94 Trevor Hirsch 11 Syosset 15:45.7 92
95 Thomas Butcher 11 Manhasset 15:46.1 93
96 Jake Puccio 11 Syosset 15:46.6 94
97 Collin Flannery 11 Shoreham-Wading 15:47.8 95
98 Michael Blicher 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 15:48.2 96
99 Nick Imperato 12 Washingtonville 15:48.7 97
100 Andrew Polakos 12 Sachem East 15:49.0 98
101 Tom Dellinger 11 Brighton 15:50.0 99
102 Matt Cronin 11 Coventry 15:54.5 100
103 Matt Barbookles 11 Washingtonville 15:55.2 101
104 Taarik Ahmade 12 WW-Plainsboro No 15:55.7 102
105 Colin Gibney 12 North Hunterdon 15:56.5
106 Nick Laurito 11 Bishop Hendricken 15:57.0 103
107 Nick Chakmakas 12 Shaker 15:57.5 104
108 Eoghan McCarroll 11 Smithtown 16:00.2 105
109 Ryan Bieber 10 Lakeland / Panas 16:00.9 106
110 Morad Zougari 11 Brooklyn Tech 16:01.2 107
111 Stephen Klein 10 Pearl River 16:02.1 108
112 Andrew Maidhhof 12 Smithtown 16:02.4 109
113 Dan Smith 11 West Morris Mendham 16:03.0 110
114 Brendan Gregory 12 WW-Plainsboro No 16:04.2 111
115 Trevor Goldstein 11 Brooklyn Tech 16:06.2 112
116 Anthony Pinkosvsky 12 Beavercreek 16:06.7 113
117 Daniel Standage 8 Niskayuna 16:08.8 114
118 Austin Blendinger 09 Sparta 16:09.4 115
119 John Agli 11 Coventry 16:09.9 116
120 Matt Murphy 11 Queensbury 16:10.9 117
121 Bryan Guan 12 Sachem East 16:12.2 118
122 David Mellon 11 Coventry 16:12.5 119
123 Ryan budney 12 Smithtown 16:13.7 120
124 Carl Burkhard 12 Bethlehem 16:15.8 121
125 Jack Daly 09 St. Mark's 16:17.9 122
126 Neil McEnerney 12 Xavier 16:19.2 123
127 Josh Cameron 12 Queensbury 16:20.1 124
128 Salanger Mark 09 West Genesee 16:21.3 125
129 Daniel Cizmarik 11 Manhasset 16:21.9 126
130 Jake Curtachio 11 North Hunterdon 16:22.2
131 mark garceau 10 North Hunterdon 16:22.8
132 Patrick Stanistreet 10 West Genesee 16:23.1 127
133 Joshua Routh 12 Edison, Thomas 16:23.5 128
134 jonathan speck 10 North Hunterdon 16:24.0
135 Joe DeSocio 09 West Genesee 16:24.3 129
136 Antony Cruz 11 McNair Academic 16:24.6 130
137 Tyler Camelo 7 Niskayuna 16:25.2 131
138 Marek Wlodarski 10 St. Peters-JC 16:26.3 132
139 Chris Lanahan 11 West Morris Mendham 16:27.4 133
140 Anthony Demczak 10 Shaker 16:28.4 134
141 Wahhaj Khokar 11 McNair Academic 16:28.8 135
142 Christopher Colon 12 McNair Academic 16:29.2 136
143 Nils Veidis 11 Sparta 16:29.5 137
144 Jack Rosner 10 Syosset 16:29.8 138
145 Christian Vellozi 12 Lakeland / Panas 16:30.6 139
146 Jason Feibelman 11 Scarsdale 16:31.0 140
147 Kevin Finck 09 Plainedge 16:32.8 141
148 Justin Louie 10 Manhasset 16:33.1 142
149 Dan Szalecki 12 North Hunterdon 16:33.5
150 Perry Iaia 10 St. John the Bap 16:33.8 143
151 Fin Gramling 10 Brighton 16:34.3 144
152 Dylan Blendinger 09 Sparta 16:34.6 145
153 Will Theilacker 09 Sparta 16:35.3 146
154 Mitchell Boyer 10 Bishop Hendricken 16:38.3 147
155 Rex Anderson 11 Sparta 16:39.5 148
156 Clyde Sisson 12 Bethlehem 16:41.3 149
157 Anthony Esquivel 12 St. Mark's 16:42.1 150
158 Michael Danyluk 12 Clarkstown South 16:45.8 151
159 Josh E Klein 12 Scarsdale 16:46.1 152
160 Jared Wallace 11 St. Mark's 16:46.4 153
161 Brendan Rewakowski 09 Westhill 16:48.2 154
162 Malcolm Chank 10 Schenectady 16:51.0 155
163 Terry Roy 12 Clarkstown South 16:51.6 156
164 Tim Rizzuto 10 Upper Dublin 16:52.2 157
165 Joseph Adler 12 Smithtown 16:52.5 158
166 Jason Messinger 12 Scarsdale 16:52.9 159
167 Arnav menon 11 Lakeland / Panas 16:53.2 160
168 Harry Mikros 10 Shoreham-Wading 16:53.5 161
169 Andy Rice 12 Beavercreek 16:54.0 162
170 Jamie dowling 10 Lakeland / Panas 16:54.5 163
171 Charlie Harten 12 Clarkstown South 16:56.0 164
172 Devan Dhand 12 Sparta 16:57.2 165
173 Ethan Curtis 11 West Morris Mendham 16:58.8 166
174 Tim Huppman 11 West Genesee 16:59.4 167
175 Tim Caruso 12 Bronxville 16:59.9 168
176 Will Maloney 11 Sparta 17:00.2 169
177 Andrew Ayroso 10 Plainedge 17:00.6 170
178 Ben Collins 10 Beavercreek 17:01.3 171
179 Colin May 11 Lakeland / Panas 17:01.7 172
180 Nathan Abiy 11 Edison, Thomas 17:02.6 173
181 Elias Smith 11 St. Anthony's 17:07.4 174
182 Nick D'Agostino 10 West Morris Mendham 17:07.7 175
183 Jhonie Geffa 11 Edison, Thomas 17:08.0 176
184 Joseph Ravella 11 St. Anthony's 17:08.6 177
185 Christopher Bruen 09 Lakeland / Panas 17:09.2 178
186 Alex Lui 11 Upper Dublin 17:09.8 179
187 Patrick Goodpaster 12 Beavercreek 17:11.1 180
188 Ethan Dixon 12 Beavercreek 17:11.7 181
189 Matt Govia 11 Clarkstown South 17:11.9 182
190 Stephen Mercado 11 St. John the Bap 17:12.5 183
191 Grant Dollmann 10 Bay Shore 17:14.6 184
192 Nick Willmart 12 Queensbury 17:15.7 185
193 Steve Scala 11 Middletown North 17:15.8 186
194 Lawrence Woods 09 Lakeland / Panas 17:17.0 187
195 Colin Smith 12 Queensbury 17:18.1 188
196 Chris Gallagher 12 Upper Dublin 17:18.7
197 Ryan Robillard 12 Coventry 17:19.1 189
198 Hunter McIlroy 10 West Genesee 17:21.9 190
199 Justin Hay 09 Niskayuna 17:24.4 191
200 Sam Golembeski 11 Bay Shore 17:25.1 192
201 Zachary Palmer 12 Somers 17:26.3 193
202 Sean Amberger 10 Niskayuna 17:27.1 194
203 Joe Liggio 10 Suffern 17:28.1 195
204 Chase Krovic 10 Bishop McDevitt 17:29.3 196
205 Sam Rivera 11 Washingtonville 17:30.9 197
206 Daniel Ortiz 11 St. Mark's 17:33.1 198
207 Mitchell Colvin 12 West Genesee 17:36.2 199
208 Ryan Wainer 10 Somers 17:36.6 200
209 Kenny Gray 12 Bethlehem 17:37.7 201
210 Jack Duffy 11 Middletown North 17:38.3 202
211 Sean Crimmins 12 Middletown North 17:39.1 203
212 Luke Piotrowski 12 Shoreham-Wading 17:39.4 204
213 Brad Chavero 10 Red Bank Regional 17:41.0 205
214 Alborz Jelvani 10 Middletown North 17:41.4 206
215 Joseph Guida 11 Hendrick Hudson 17:42.1 207
216 Evan Goodman 10 Clarkstown South 17:42.9 208
217 Ryan Cole 10 Queensbury 17:44.6 209
218 Jacob Henry 11 St. Mark's 17:47.1 210
219 Brian Donnelly 10 St. John the Bap 17:50.5 211
220 Tyler Bassett 12 Suffern 17:51.0 212
221 Eric Chapman 10 St. Mark's 17:51.7 213
222 Luke Ely 11 Queensbury 17:53.5 214
223 Joey Rykowski 11 Suffern 17:55.4 215
224 justin Stewart 11 Beavercreek 17:57.2 216
225 Dylan McRae 11 Red Bank Regional 17:59.5 217
226 Brendan Madden 10 Shoreham-Wading 18:01.2 218
227 Joe Battaglia 11 Clarkstown South 18:03.9 219
228 Cyrus Behzadi 12 Suffern 18:05.8 220
229 Devin Budhu 10 Schenectady 18:06.2 221
230 Ryan Cunmmings 11 Clarkstown South 18:06.8 222
231 James Noslonski 11 Bay Shore 18:09.4 223
232 Gianni Feliciano 11 Bay Shore 18:10.5 224
233 Eli Avellino 11 Hendrick Hudson 18:11.3 225
234 Matt Phoh 11 Queensbury 18:18.1 226
235 Billy Doren 10 Red Bank Regional 18:19.0 227
236 Brendan Conneely 10 St. Anthony's 18:20.5 228
237 Cole Cutlip 10 Scarsdale 18:20.6 229
238 Chris Hannon 10 Somers 18:20.8 230
239 Daniel Rengifo 10 Plainedge 18:21.9 231
240 Dan Ryan 09 South Side 18:22.2 232
241 Aidan O'Rourke 09 South Side 18:29.8 233
242 Dominic Costa 11 Hendrick Hudson 18:32.1 234
243 Patrick Flannery 11 Shoreham-Wading 18:33.4 235
244 George Amadeo 10 Middletown North 18:36.1 236
245 Joseph Corrado 10 Bay Shore 18:45.9 237
246 Jack Brady 11 Scarsdale 18:51.1 238
247 Phillip Bertovic 10 Bishop McDevitt 18:54.4 239
248 Sean Mooney 11 Bronxville 18:57.3 240
249 Simon Gorski 12 Bishop McDevitt 18:59.3 241
250 Zach Rizzo 10 Queensbury 19:03.6
251 Adam Ross 10 Scarsdale 19:05.1 242
252 Bradley deBoer 10 St. John the Bap 19:05.7 243
253 Jason Glynn 10 Coventry 19:11.6 244
254 Matthew Tringali 11 Plainedge 19:16.1 245
255 Ryan Hill 10 Queensbury 19:20.0
256 Ryan Jacobowitz 10 Scarsdale 19:21.4 246
257 Preston Parry 11 Washingtonville 19:22.0 247
258 Daniel Sandmeier 12 Washingtonville 19:22.3 248
259 Dylan Back 12 Suffern 19:26.4 249
260 Will Stern 12 South Side 19:31.4 250
261 Ian Classen 12 Bethlehem 19:42.7 251
262 Jeremy Layos 11 Kellenberg 19:44.0 252
263 Nick Nolan 10 Bronxville 19:47.8 253
264 Dan Sterns 10 South Side 19:49.1 254
265 Nick Centrone 10 Bishop McDevitt 19:51.5 255
266 Michael Bednar 10 South Side 19:53.1 256
267 George Braddock 11 Bishop McDevitt 19:55.3 257
268 Tanner Lafarr 12 Queensbury 19:59.3
269 Harrison Sweeney 11 Middletown North 20:05.0 258
270 Alec Ridgeway 12 Bethlehem 20:09.6 259
271 Wen Xin Lu 11 Washingtonville 20:20.0 260
272 Monty Liu 12 Queensbury 20:20.5
273 Leon Herlich 10 Somers 20:25.6 261
274 Josh Rosenthal 12 Suffern 20:32.2 262
275 Adam Circle 12 Somers 20:33.4 263
276 Andrew Lamadrid 12 Bronxville 20:34.0 264
277 Tom Belonus 10 Bishop McDevitt 20:35.4 265
278 Zach Weigel 10 Bishop McDevitt 20:41.6 266
279 Robert Akey 11 Suffern 20:56.7 267
280 Jack Dotzler 09 South Side 21:03.8 268
281 Eitan Laredo 11 Somers 21:04.3 269
282 Jake Schoen 09 Plainedge 21:27.1 270
283 Cole Carpenter 10 Queensbury 22:11.7
284 Jacinto Gomez 12 Washingtonville 22:26.7 271
285 Matt Kostycz 11 Washingtonville 22:26.7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academ 27 3 4 5 6 9 11 13
Total Time: 1:09:42.20
Average: 13:56.44
2 Warwick Valley 28 1 2 7 8 10 25 30
Total Time: 1:09:43.00
Average: 13:56.60
3 Xavier 196 16 17 35 55 73 75 123
Total Time: 1:14:53.40
Average: 14:58.68
4 Brighton 198 21 23 38 40 76 99 144
Total Time: 1:14:50.60
Average: 14:58.12
5 North Hunterdon 201 19 42 43 45 52 54 70
Total Time: 1:15:00.30
Average: 15:00.06
6 Sachem East 226 14 29 39 65 79 98 118
Total Time: 1:15:16.70
Average: 15:03.34
7 Lincoln-Sudbury 229 12 33 50 56 78 96
Total Time: 1:15:23.80
Average: 15:04.76
8 Manhasset 230 20 22 31 64 93 126 142
Total Time: 1:15:17.10
Average: 15:03.42
9 Upper Dublin 252 26 32 58 59 77 157 179
Total Time: 1:15:47.60
Average: 15:09.52
10 Pearl River 268 27 46 53 60 82 108
Total Time: 1:16:00.70
Average: 15:12.14
11 West Windsor-Plainsboro N 355 34 37 71 102 111
Total Time: 1:17:23.70
Average: 15:28.74
12 St. Peters Jersey City 371 49 74 80 81 87 91 132
Total Time: 1:17:33.40
Average: 15:30.68
13 Brooklyn Tech 372 41 47 88 89 107 112
Total Time: 1:17:30.70
Average: 15:30.14
14 Smithtown 418 51 68 85 105 109 120 158
Total Time: 1:18:18.70
Average: 15:39.74
15 Shaker 455 48 83 86 104 134
Total Time: 1:18:51.20
Average: 15:46.24
16 West Morris Mendham 499 24 66 110 133 166 175
Total Time: 1:19:35.30
Average: 15:55.06
17 Coventry 587 63 100 116 119 189 244
Total Time: 1:20:54.80
Average: 16:10.96
18 St. John the Baptist 665 44 84 143 183 211 243
Total Time: 1:22:20.40
Average: 16:28.08
19 Sparta 691 115 137 145 146 148 165 169
Total Time: 1:22:28.30
Average: 16:29.66
20 St. Mark's 692 69 122 150 153 198 210 213
Total Time: 1:22:47.10
Average: 16:33.42
21 Niskayuna 697 67 114 131 191 194
Total Time: 1:22:51.10
Average: 16:34.22
22 Shoreham-Wading River 706 28 95 161 204 218 235
Total Time: 1:23:09.30
Average: 16:37.86
23 West Genesee 738 125 127 129 167 190 199
Total Time: 1:23:30.00
Average: 16:42.00
24 Lakeland / Panas 740 106 139 160 163 172 178 187
Total Time: 1:23:20.90
Average: 16:40.18
25 Beavercreek 807 113 162 171 180 181 216
Total Time: 1:24:24.80
Average: 16:52.96
26 Queensbury 823 117 124 185 188 209 214 226
Total Time: 1:24:49.40
Average: 16:57.88
27 Clarkstown South 861 151 156 164 182 208 219 222
Total Time: 1:25:28.20
Average: 17:05.64
28 Washingtonville 890 97 101 197 247 248 260 271
Total Time: 1:27:59.10
Average: 17:35.82
29 Scarsdale 918 140 152 159 229 238 242 246
Total Time: 1:27:21.70
Average: 17:28.34
30 Bethlehem 981 121 149 201 251 259
Total Time: 1:30:27.10
Average: 18:05.42
31 Middletown North 1033 186 202 203 206 236 258
Total Time: 1:28:50.70
Average: 17:46.14
32 Plainedge 1057 141 170 231 245 270
Total Time: 1:32:38.50
Average: 18:31.70
33 Bay Shore 1060 184 192 223 224 237
Total Time: 1:29:45.50
Average: 17:57.10
34 Suffern 1091 195 212 215 220 249 262 267
Total Time: 1:30:46.70
Average: 18:09.34
35 Somers 1147 193 200 230 261 263 269
Total Time: 1:34:22.70
Average: 18:52.54
36 Bishop McDevitt 1188 196 239 241 255 257 265 266
Total Time: 1:35:09.80
Average: 19:01.96
37 South Side 1225 232 233 250 254 256 268
Total Time: 1:36:05.60
Average: 19:13.12
Event 22 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Soph. A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Cytryn 10 Monroe Woodbury 16:13.7 1
2 Jordan Nagel 10 New Paltz 16:41.9 2
3 Emma Sicurella 10 Monroe Woodbury 17:20.4 3
4 Anita Mikowski 10 Kellenberg 17:20.7 4
5 Angela Artini 10 Shaker 17:25.8 5
6 Victoria O'Connor 10 Red Bank Regional 17:30.0 6
7 Marina Alzapiedi 10 Monroe Woodbury 17:31.2 7
8 Emma Newgarden 10 St. John Villa 17:40.1 8
9 Tori Saltz 10 Columbia GramPre 17:43.4 9
10 Alexa Keagan 10 Monroe Woodbury 17:54.2 10
11 Emma Dougherty 10 Kellenberg 18:00.8 11
12 Claire Burns 10 Kellenberg 18:02.1 12
13 Grace Esther Browne 10 Kellenberg 18:07.7 13
14 Olivia Smelas 10 Red Bank Regional 18:12.0 14
15 Grace Edmonds 10 Monroe Woodbury 18:15.1 15
16 Nora Abbott 10 Bethlehem 18:20.5 16
17 Bridget Lapham 10 Kellenberg 18:22.5 17
18 Keira Albano 10 Red Bank Regional 18:24.6 18
19 Kathryn Zurka 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 18:25.1 19
20 Sophie Bannerman 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 18:26.4 20
21 Kate Burgess 10 Trinity Hall 18:34.4 21
22 Riley Allen 10 Shaker 18:37.5 22
23 Shelley Banfield 10 Red Bank Regional 18:39.7 23
24 Maggie Cannatella 10 Kellenberg 18:43.5 24
25 Sydney Merrill 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 18:44.3 25
26 Hailey Buttaro 10 Ward Melville 18:46.5 26
27 Ning Ting Ni 10 McKee/Staten Isl 18:47.4 27
28 Natalie Brickman 10 Columbia GramPre 18:48.8 28
29 Victoria Duignan 10 Kellenberg 18:51.2 29
30 Molly Bogardus 10 Bethlehem 18:52.8 30
31 Maeve Kelly 11 Bethlehem 18:57.3 31
32 Rhiannon Tracey 10 Monroe Woodbury 19:06.4 32
33 Mya Dunning 10 Curtis 19:08.9 33
34 Holly Vion 10 Ward Melville 19:10.4 34
35 Savannah Johnson 10 Shaker 19:11.6 35
36 julianna Cooper 10 Bethlehem 19:20.0 36
37 Catie Abel 10 Warwick Valley 19:21.1 37
38 Mary Zook 10 Nottingham 19:21.5 38
39 Catina Hinz 10 Red Bank Regional 19:24.1 39
40 Isabel Halloran 10 Red Bank Regional 19:27.2 40
41 Christina O'Brien 10 Ward Melville 19:31.8 41
42 Caitlyn Callahan 10 New Paltz 19:34.9 42
43 Fyia Rivers 10 Bishop Loughlin 19:38.4 43
44 Clare Posicillico 10 Kellenberg 19:39.5
45 Jayne Cronin 10 Red Bank Regional 19:44.1 44
46 Nicole Biancorosso 10 Monroe Woodbury 19:45.4 45
47 Michelle Maliborska 10 McKee/Staten Isl 19:47.9 46
48 Jessie Lou 10 McKee/Staten Isl 19:49.3 47
49 Ellise Coton 10 Bethlehem 19:52.4 48
50 Jessica Liu 10 McKee/Staten Isl 19:52.8 49
51 Karolina Reyes 10 Reading 19:54.3 50
52 Zuzanna Gocion 10 St. John Villa 19:54.7 51
53 Tammy Yang 10 McKee/Staten Isl 19:54.9 52
54 Abigail Long 10 Ward Melville 19:57.6 53
55 Kathryn Kwapniewski 10 Trinity Hall 19:58.4 54
56 Kaya Jordan 10 New Paltz 20:00.2 55
57 Nicole Ana Targia 10 Kellenberg 20:01.1
58 Caroline Krumsiek 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 20:01.4 56
59 Emily Welling 10 Warwick Valley 20:23.4 57
60 Catherine Solakian 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 20:29.6 58
61 Joyce Santiago-Vidal 10 Reading 20:30.8 59
62 Anastasia Casciani 10 Curtis 20:35.6 60
63 Emma Limoges 10 Averill Park 20:47.5 61
64 Bella Rudd 10 Bethlehem 20:56.1 62
65 Nina Bishop 10 Curtis 20:57.0 63
66 Amanda Gordon 10 Shaker 20:59.6 64
67 Joanna Yang 10 McKee/Staten Isl 21:00.3 65
68 Grace Holod 10 New Paltz 21:09.1 66
69 Jamila Beesley 10 Bethlehem 21:10.4 67
70 Pontiana Makoyi 10 Shaker 21:17.3 68
71 Anna Craig 10 Shaker 21:22.8 69
72 Sarah Holland 10 New Paltz 21:30.7 70
73 Mackenzie Cauda 10 Warwick Valley 21:31.3 71
74 Niyah Palmer 10 Curtis 21:32.1 72
75 Claudia Stay 10 Averill Park 21:45.5 73
76 Olivia O'Connor 10 Warwick Valley 22:11.3 74
77 Sophia Fortunato 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 22:25.2 75
78 Dana Yarem 10 Trinity Hall 22:27.2 76
79 Sayyidah Johnson 10 Curtis 22:53.9 77
80 Jade DiSciullo 10 Immaculata Academy 23:01.4 78
81 Jennifer O'Reilly 10 Warwick Valley 23:15.0 79
82 Kimberly Garpestad 10 St. John Villa 24:04.7 80
83 Maryanne Haynes 10 Warwick Valley 24:09.7 81
84 Chloe McCulligan 10 Immaculata Academy 24:19.2 82
85 Lauren Dooley 10 St. Anthony's 24:31.1 83
86 Tabatha Robledo 10 Warwick Valley 24:38.6 84
87 Amber Trottman 10 Bishop Loughlin 24:58.0 85
88 Sarah Fugetman 10 St. John Villa 25:13.5 86
89 Emma McCulligan 10 Immaculata Academy 25:22.0 87
90 Rachel Ziffer 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 25:22.6 88
91 Brooke-Lynn Smith 10 Immaculata Academy 25:38.9 89
92 Helen Boyd 10 Bishop Loughlin 26:32.9 90
93 Diamond Durham 10 Bishop Loughlin 27:12.6 91
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Monroe Woodbury 36 1 3 7 10 15 32 45
Total Time: 1:27:14.60
Average: 17:26.92
2 Kellenberg 57 4 11 12 13 17 24 29
Total Time: 1:29:53.80
Average: 17:58.76
3 Red Bank Regional 100 6 14 18 23 39 40 44
Total Time: 1:32:10.40
Average: 18:26.08
4 Bethlehem 161 16 30 31 36 48 62 67
Total Time: 1:35:23.00
Average: 19:04.60
5 Lincoln-Sudbury 178 19 20 25 56 58 75 88
Total Time: 1:36:06.80
Average: 19:13.36
6 Shaker 194 5 22 35 64 68 69
Total Time: 1:37:31.80
Average: 19:30.36
7 McKee/Staten Island Tech 221 27 46 47 49 52 65
Total Time: 1:38:12.30
Average: 19:38.46
8 New Paltz 235 2 42 55 66 70
Total Time: 1:38:56.80
Average: 19:47.36
9 Curtis 305 33 60 63 72 77
Total Time: 1:45:07.50
Average: 21:01.50
10 Warwick Valley 318 37 57 71 74 79 81 84
Total Time: 1:46:42.10
Average: 21:20.42
Event 19 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Jr. Var. D.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Novak 12 Don Bosco Prep 13:18.0 1
2 William McNicholas 12 Don Bosco Prep 13:40.2 2
3 Martin Mungai 10 Lowell 13:54.0 3
4 Ryan Federline 12 Cherry Hill East 13:56.5 4
5 Evan Vannatta 11 Baldwinsville 13:59.6 5
6 Nasir Gibson 10 Lowell 14:01.8 6
7 Eric Zulkofske 10 Ward Melville 14:05.7 7
8 Andrew VanSlyke 12 Baldwinsville 14:10.4 8
9 Josh McCarthy 11 Pittsford Mendon 14:13.3 9
10 Conor Donovan 11 Lowell 14:15.7 10
11 Spencer Mead 11 Danbury 14:16.3 11
12 Ryan Pala 12 Tatnall 14:16.6 12
13 Adam McFoy 12 Tatnall 14:19.1 13
14 Matthew O'Neill 10 Lowell 14:20.5 14
15 Devon Tayman 11 Pittsford Mendon 14:22.7 15
16 John Kresovich 11 Baldwinsville 14:23.1 16
17 Jason Hughes 10 Cicero-North Syr 14:23.6 17
18 Darius Benton 12 West Islip 14:24.9 18
19 Chris Margres 12 Danbury 14:25.8 19
20 Ben Timmons 10 Baldwinsville 14:26.9 20
21 Kevin Ames 12 Lowell 14:27.5 21
22 Jeremy Helfand 10 Cherry Hill East 14:28.2 22
23 Kenny Stehle 11 Baldwinsville 14:29.6 23
24 Daniel Raya 11 Danbury 14:30.1 24
25 Connor McManus 09 Baldwinsville 14:31.0 25
26 Michael Carnazzo 12 Lowell 14:31.3 26
27 Connor Riley 10 Ward Melville 14:32.3 27
28 Nuriddin Wise 10 Highland Regional 14:36.7 28
29 Nick Torres 11 Cornwall 14:38.3 29
30 Michael Stevenson 10 Beavercreek 14:38.7 30
31 Branden LeHen 12 West Islip 14:39.2 31
32 Greg Bove 10 West Islip 14:39.5 32
33 jonnie plass 11 Germantown Friends 14:40.1 33
34 Colin Murphy 10 Pittsford Mendon 14:42.0 34
35 Zach Wagner 12 Cicero-North Syr 14:43.9 35
36 Angus Hutcheon 12 Essex 14:44.3 36
37 Ben Rosero 09 Pittsford Mendon 14:45.0 37
38 Ian Lyle 11 Essex 14:45.5 38
39 zach schwartz 12 Germantown Friends 14:45.7 39
40 Chris Gendron 12 Lowell 14:46.9 40
41 Sam McIlroy 09 Baldwinsville 14:47.7 41
42 Alex Wiggins 10 Ward Melville 14:48.2 42
43 Peterson Souza 11 Danbury 14:48.6 43
44 Nate Rodrigue-Hotchkiss 12 Essex 14:49.4 44
45 Peter DeMicco 10 West Islip 14:54.9 45
46 John Perperian 10 Cicero-North Syr 14:55.9 46
47 Cole Bottorff 11 Tatnall 14:58.2 47
48 jacob newsham 11 Germantown Friends 15:00.1 48
49 Andrew Ascensio 12 Beavercreek 15:00.6 49
50 Patrick Mulligan 11 Hunterdon Central 15:01.0 50
51 Mike Minchak 10 Highland Regional 15:01.2 51
52 Christopher Leone 11 Danbury 15:01.6 52
53 Martin Lee 10 Northwest 15:01.8 53
54 Robert Gicheru 11 Northwest 15:02.1 54
55 Lucas Sharron 09 Cicero-North Syr 15:02.6 55
56 Brendan Bourque 12 Jordan-Elbridge 15:03.4 56
57 Nicholas Wood 11 Beavercreek 15:03.8 57
58 Ryan Young 12 Pittsford Mendon 15:04.4 58
59 Jesse Mingalone 11 Don Bosco Prep 15:06.1 59
60 Daniel Campbell 11 Danbury 15:08.6 60
61 ellis maddox 11 Germantown Friends 15:09.0 61
62 Clark Jeremiah 09 Highland Regional 15:09.5 62
63 Ryan Bebe 12 Hunterdon Central 15:10.3 63
64 Leon Zhao Ward Melville 15:13.5 64
65 Luke Dummeldinger 09 Upper Dublin 15:14.1 65
66 Chris Bird 11 Essex 15:14.4 66
67 Zach Sell 11 Cherry Hill East 15:14.8 67
68 Kenny Moore 12 Beavercreek 15:15.1 68
69 Jonathan McKenzie 12 Danbury 15:15.4 69
70 Mervyn Akumbe 09 Northwest 15:15.7 70
71 Mike Gillooley 12 Archbishop Molloy 15:16.4 71
72 Sebastian Granizo 10 St. Benedicts 15:16.7 72
73 Matt Agrusti 11 Don Bosco Prep 15:17.2 73
74 Richard Ryan Walsh 11 Hunterdon Central 15:17.9 74
75 jad blaik 12 Germantown Friends 15:18.2 75
76 AJ Wells 11 Cicero-North Syr 15:18.6 76
77 Kyle Thompson 11 West Islip 15:18.8 77
78 Desmond Benton 10 West Islip 15:19.2 78
79 Colin Reilly 12 Cornwall 15:19.5 79
80 Phillip Chan 12 Northwest 15:19.8 80
81 Noah Poirier 12 Cicero-North Syr 15:20.7 81
82 Brandon Difede 09 Ward Melville 15:21.5 82
83 Patrick Sullivan 09 Union Catholic 15:21.8 83
84 Sam Griffin 09 Upper Dublin 15:22.5 84
85 Nick Gazzillo 11 Cicero-North Syr 15:24.5 85
86 Eddie Rodd 10 Cornwall 15:26.1 86
87 Chris Swack 10 Highland Regional 15:26.5 87
88 Alexander Stieglitz 10 Hunterdon Central 15:26.8 88
89 Chris Corsaro 09 Highland Regional 15:27.2 89
90 Mike Shea 11 Don Bosco Prep 15:28.1 90
91 Paul Vicks 11 Pittsford Mendon 15:29.8 91
92 Caleb Danber 11 Beavercreek 15:30.0 92
93 Justin Poulin 10 Essex 15:30.4 93
94 Cristian Berrio 11 Archbishop Molloy 15:30.7 94
95 tim peterson 10 Germantown Friends 15:34.0 95
96 Brendan Foley 12 Hunterdon Central 15:34.9 96
97 Kaylen Depas 10 St. Benedicts 15:35.2 97
98 Jarod Freese 10 Kingston 15:35.6 98
99 Eric Dewitt 11 Essex 15:36.2 99
100 Charlie Freeman 09 Rush-Henrietta 15:39.7 100
101 Vimalesh Vasu 12 Cherry Hill East 15:41.8 101
102 Matthew Sheldon 09 Jordan-Elbridge 15:42.8 102
103 Eric Levy 10 Sherwood 15:45.7 103
104 Spencer Tracy 12 Beavercreek 15:46.8 104
105 Jack Hueber 11 West Islip 15:48.2 105
106 Carlo Christmas 12 Northwest 15:49.0 106
107 Bailey Burkland 10 Kingston 15:50.2 107
108 Brian Frank 11 Don Bosco Prep 15:54.2 108
109 Nate Loria 10 Batavia 15:56.3 109
110 Jeremy Voigtschild 11 Rush-Henrietta 15:56.6 110
111 William Jenks 09 Tatnall 15:57.1 111
112 Brian Anshen 11 Tatnall 15:57.7 112
113 Matius Moncada 12 Union Catholic 15:58.2 113
114 john berman 11 Germantown Friends 15:58.8 114
115 Sam Bartz 11 Batavia 15:59.1 115
116 Tyler Stewart 10 Batavia 16:00.2 116
117 Jay Amin 10 East Brunswick 16:00.7 117
118 Nick Giuditta 10 Union Catholic 16:02.3 118
119 Robert Kearney 11 Millennium 16:02.9 119
120 Nathan Sayers 09 Sherwood 16:04.8 120
121 Noah Pieratti 12 Pawling 16:06.5 121
122 Omri Bar 11 Cherry Hill East 16:07.1 122
123 Cole Palmer Ward Melville 16:07.7 123
124 Isiah Ciociola 11 Batavia 16:08.8 124
125 Hailu Daniel 09 Sherwood 16:09.0 125
126 Eddy Zajac 10 Kingston 16:09.9 126
127 Jonathan Weaver 11 Hunterdon Central 16:10.7 127
128 Lucas Annink 11 Archbishop Molloy 16:11.7 128
129 Ryan Evely 10 Union Catholic 16:13.1 129
130 Joe Cardinale 11 Archbishop Molloy 16:13.8 130
131 Nick Bonasia 09 Upper Dublin 16:16.0 131
132 Nick Hermosillo 09 Sherwood 16:17.6 132
133 Joe Veliakath 12 Union Catholic 16:18.2 133
134 Nate Russek 09 Upper Dublin 16:19.8 134
135 Jeffery Zou 10 Somerville 16:27.7 135
136 Austin Budhram 11 Archbishop Molloy 16:28.9 136
137 Rushabh Mehta 11 East Brunswick 16:29.4 137
138 Phillips Magre 10 Somerville 16:30.2 138
139 Joshua de Coteau 10 Bay Shore 16:31.6 139
140 John McGuire 10 Pope John XXIII 16:32.6 140
141 Alex Gartland 10 Bay Shore 16:33.6 141
142 Kolbey Woodard 10 Northwest 16:35.4 142
143 Jason Langdon 12 Lindenhurst 16:37.4 143
144 Samuel Dickstein 10 Sherwood 16:37.8 144
145 Zach Piazza 10 Union Catholic 16:43.8 145
146 Peter Niverth 10 Sherwood 16:44.8 146
147 Josh Lapitan 10 Bishop McDevitt 16:45.2 147
148 Zach Sica 12 Lindenhurst 16:51.0 148
149 Noah Corman 09 Sherwood 16:53.2 149
150 Justin Dale 10 Bishop McDevitt 16:55.0 150
151 Mayank Ahuja 10 Somerville 16:55.9 151
152 Matthew Tricomi 11 Cornwall 16:57.6 152
153 Christian Santos 12 Somerville 16:58.1 153
154 Nicholas Nower 10 East Brunswick 16:59.0 154
155 Isaiah Murray 10 St. Benedicts 17:00.3 155
156 Parker Wuertzer 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:01.0 156
157 Nick Medina 09 Upper Dublin 17:01.3 157
158 Jimmy Coughlin 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:01.7 158
159 Michael Khan 10 Archbishop Molloy 17:02.1 159
160 Matthew Zaki 10 East Brunswick 17:02.5 160
161 Jake Stein 09 Upper Dublin 17:03.0 161
162 Elliott Demko 10 Bishop McDevitt 17:06.7 162
163 Thomas Cherisme 12 Immaculate 17:09.2 163
164 Matt Adams 09 Batavia 17:09.7 164
165 Dan Croteau 12 Islip 17:10.1 165
166 Hugo Giles 10 Pope John XXIII 17:12.1 166
167 Carlos Espinal 10 Bay Shore 17:13.4 167
168 Michael Hughes 12 Batavia 17:14.4 168
169 Jason Pena 10 Lindenhurst 17:14.7 169
170 Josh Guayo 12 Somerville 17:15.0 170
171 Luke Kaucic 09 Tatnall 17:15.6 171
172 Sachit Taduvai 09 East Brunswick 17:16.0 172
173 John Paul Baughman 11 Immaculate 17:17.3 173
174 Andres Varela 10 Millennium 17:18.0 174
175 Juvan Rivas 10 St. Benedicts 17:18.5 175
176 Brandon Vargas 09 Upper Dublin 17:19.1 176
177 Josh Meyer 10 Ward Melville 17:20.5 177
178 Logan Kinney 09 Jordan-Elbridge 17:21.0 178
179 Rudy Caligure 10 Bay Shore 17:21.8 179
180 John Bruggman 09 Batavia 17:22.5 180
181 John Krom 12 Kingston 17:23.6 181
182 Jason Bellone 11 Immaculate 17:24.4 182
183 Jake Weinberger 09 Sherwood 17:25.1
184 Liam Reilly 11 St. Benedicts 17:25.4 183
185 Anthony Pizzarelli 11 Farmingdale 17:30.2 184
186 David Nguyen 12 Bishop McDevitt 17:31.1 185
187 Christian Pearce 11 Ludlow 17:32.7 186
188 David Pillo 09 Batavia 17:35.3
189 Eli Kerns 10 Bishop McDevitt 17:36.3 187
190 Amit Fuchs 11 Goshen 17:40.7 188
191 Kyle McMullen 12 Upper Dublin 17:41.1
192 Thomas Caligiuri 10 Bay Shore 17:44.1 189
193 Tyir Burke 12 Bishop Loughlin 17:46.3 190
194 Andrew Sosanya 12 St. Benedicts 17:47.7 191
195 Will Messner 12 Horace Greeley 17:49.3 192
196 Rhonish Nair 10 Monroe 17:50.6 193
197 Alonso Caceda 12 Monroe 17:57.2 194
198 Anton Heilman 12 Farmingdale 18:03.1 195
199 Cole Elemendorf 09 Kingston 18:05.9 196
200 Jacob Eberli 11 Ludlow 18:08.2 197
201 Jared Hludzinski 11 Goshen 18:09.1 198
202 Matt Pruden 09 Bishop McDevitt 18:10.5 199
203 Tilek Kaipov 09 Millennium 18:11.1 200
204 Sai Jonna 10 Monroe 18:11.4 201
205 Christian Quijano 11 Monroe 18:13.7 202
206 Matt DeLuca 10 Monroe 18:14.7 203
207 Connor Mensch 10 Bishop McDevitt 18:15.9 204
208 Nathaniel Semel-Bessette 09 Pawling 18:19.9 205
209 Alex Baretz 11 Horace Greeley 18:20.9 206
210 Jordan Gunnip 11 Jordan-Elbridge 18:22.8 207
211 David Barroso 10 Ludlow 18:24.5 208
212 Paul Anthony Hart 12 Somerville 18:26.1 209
213 Whitman Anderson 11 Horace Greeley 18:26.7 210
214 Ryan Murphy 10 Ludlow 18:27.9 211
215 Jake Williams 11 Chariho 18:31.8 212
216 Mahmadou Balka 11 Bishop Loughlin 18:33.9 213
217 Zaid Sabry 11 Lindenhurst 18:34.4 214
218 Ryan Bieniek 11 Batavia 18:35.5
219 Brian Kerins 10 Immaculate 18:43.0 215
220 Stephen Ramos 10 Farmingdale 18:46.5 216
221 Srisurya Jakka 09 East Brunswick 18:48.7 217
222 Will Dungey 11 Jordan-Elbridge 18:49.1 218
223 Nathan Williams 09 Jordan-Elbridge 18:50.1 219
224 Kyle Serrian 11 Farmingdale 18:54.7 220
225 Anthony Pagani 12 Goshen 18:55.3 221
226 Evan Doering 11 Immaculate 19:00.2 222
227 Mei Cheng Zheng 09 Millennium 19:01.7 223
228 Cameron Walters 10 Pawling 19:05.8 224
229 Kevin Guzman 11 Islip 19:07.0 225
230 Ethan Madden 11 Jordan-Elbridge 19:11.7 226
231 Elijah Flores 09 Rush-Henrietta 19:19.9 227
232 Tyler Scheida 11 Monroe 19:22.8 228
233 Ian Campo 11 Rush-Henrietta 19:28.3 229
234 Josh Warshauer 11 Farmingdale 19:43.6 230
235 Chris Evanko 12 Horace Greeley 19:54.0 231
236 Eric Albiez 11 Horace Greeley 20:09.0 232
237 Ryan Marvin 10 Clarkstown North 20:13.9 233
238 Plabon Paul 11 Islip 20:36.3 234
239 Brandon Rosenburg 12 Lindenhurst 20:40.1 235
240 Nolan Benoit 09 Upper Dublin 20:46.1
241 Jack Halberian 10 Delhi 20:56.5 236
242 Jacob Sokol 10 Clarkstown North 21:00.2 237
243 Kyle Harris 10 Ludlow 21:15.3 238
244 Henry Long 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:48.6 239
245 Connor Zanelotti 09 Farmingdale 22:39.0 240
246 Luke Redelek 11 Rush-Henrietta 23:00.7 241
247 Kolton Rucki 11 BFA-St. Albans 23:40.2 242
248 Jacob DeBellis 11 BFA-St. Albans 23:50.8 243
249 Faizan Raheel 11 Islip 24:44.5 244
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lowell 54 3 6 10 14 21 26 40
Total Time: 1:10:59.50
Average: 14:11.90
2 Baldwinsville 72 5 8 16 20 23 25 41
Total Time: 1:11:29.60
Average: 14:17.92
3 Danbury 149 11 19 24 43 52 60 69
Total Time: 1:13:02.40
Average: 14:36.48
4 Pittsford Mendon 153 9 15 34 37 58 91
Total Time: 1:13:07.40
Average: 14:37.48
5 West Islip 203 18 31 32 45 77 78 105
Total Time: 1:13:57.30
Average: 14:47.46
6 Ward Melville 222 7 27 42 64 82 123 177
Total Time: 1:14:01.20
Average: 14:48.24
7 Don Bosco Prep 225 1 2 59 73 90 108
Total Time: 1:12:49.60
Average: 14:33.92
8 Cicero-North Syracuse 229 17 35 46 55 76 81 85
Total Time: 1:14:24.60
Average: 14:52.92
9 Germantown Friends 256 33 39 48 61 75 95 114
Total Time: 1:14:53.10
Average: 14:58.62
10 Essex 277 36 38 44 66 93 99
Total Time: 1:15:04.00
Average: 15:00.80
11 Tatnall 295 12 13 47 111 112 171
Total Time: 1:15:28.70
Average: 15:05.74
12 Beavercreek 296 30 49 57 68 92 104
Total Time: 1:15:28.20
Average: 15:05.64
13 Cherry Hill East 316 4 22 67 101 122
Total Time: 1:15:28.40
Average: 15:05.68
14 Highland Regional 317 28 51 62 87 89
Total Time: 1:15:41.10
Average: 15:08.22
15 Northwest 363 53 54 70 80 106 142
Total Time: 1:16:28.40
Average: 15:17.68
16 Hunterdon Central 371 50 63 74 88 96 127
Total Time: 1:16:30.90
Average: 15:18.18
17 Archbishop Molloy 559 71 94 128 130 136 159
Total Time: 1:19:41.50
Average: 15:56.30
18 Upper Dublin 571 65 84 131 134 157 161 176
Total Time: 1:20:13.70
Average: 16:02.74
19 Union Catholic 576 83 113 118 129 133 145
Total Time: 1:19:53.60
Average: 15:58.72
20 Sherwood 624 103 120 125 132 144 146 149
Total Time: 1:20:54.90
Average: 16:10.98
21 Batavia 628 109 115 116 124 164 168 180
Total Time: 1:21:14.10
Average: 16:14.82
22 St. Benedicts 682 72 97 155 175 183 191
Total Time: 1:22:36.10
Average: 16:31.22
23 Kingston 708 98 107 126 181 196
Total Time: 1:23:05.20
Average: 16:37.04
24 East Brunswick 740 117 137 154 160 172 217
Total Time: 1:23:47.60
Average: 16:45.52
25 Somerville 747 135 138 151 153 170 209
Total Time: 1:24:06.90
Average: 16:49.38
26 Rush-Henrietta 751 100 110 156 158 227 229 241
Total Time: 1:24:58.90
Average: 16:59.78
27 Jordan-Elbridge 761 56 102 178 207 218 219 226
Total Time: 1:25:19.10
Average: 17:03.82
28 Bay Shore 815 139 141 167 179 189
Total Time: 1:25:24.50
Average: 17:04.90
29 Bishop McDevitt 831 147 150 162 185 187 199 204
Total Time: 1:25:54.30
Average: 17:10.86
30 Lindenhurst 909 143 148 169 214 235
Total Time: 1:29:57.60
Average: 17:59.52
31 Immaculate 955 163 173 182 215 222
Total Time: 1:29:34.10
Average: 17:54.82
32 Monroe 993 193 194 201 202 203 228
Total Time: 1:30:27.60
Average: 18:05.52
33 Ludlow 1040 186 197 208 211 238
Total Time: 1:33:48.60
Average: 18:45.72
34 Farmingdale 1045 184 195 216 220 230 240
Total Time: 1:32:58.10
Average: 18:35.62
35 Horace Greeley 1071 192 206 210 231 232
Total Time: 1:34:39.90
Average: 18:55.98
Event 24 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity A.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Lauer 11 Sachem North 12:42.9 1
2 Christopher Tibbetts 11 Sachem North 12:58.0 2
3 Ian Moini 11 Pennington School 13:06.2 3
4 Jordan Price 12 New Providence 13:07.8 4
5 Kyle Kelly 12 West Islip 13:11.3 5
6 Conor Stack 12 Arlington 13:14.8 6
7 PJ Murray 12 Conestoga 13:26.9 7
8 Mark Pasquariello 11 New Providence 13:30.8 8
9 Nick Hutchison 10 Bishop Eustace 13:31.8 9
10 Joe Morrison 11 Arlington 13:35.2 10
11 Reilly Hannon 12 Upper Dublin 13:38.2 11
12 Eric Sbrollini 12 Arlington 13:41.0 12
13 Joseph Varca 12 Sachem North 13:43.8 13
14 Christian Scileppi 12 Cornwall 13:45.1 14
15 Dan Valenti 11 Garden City 13:46.3 15
16 Jacob Solomon 11 Bronx HS of Science 13:46.6 16
17 Peter Feehan 12 Essex 13:50.7 17
18 Geoff Minet 12 Montclair 13:51.2 18
19 Mike Dziuba 11 Bishop Eustace 13:52.9 19
20 Skyler Rubin 12 Arlington 13:53.3 20
21 Reece Ragusa 12 Arlington 13:53.7 21
22 David Brubacher 12 Cornwall 13:54.3 22
23 Eric Houck 12 Nottingham 13:56.4 23
24 Dan Cameron 12 West Islip 13:57.7 24
25 Andreas Larsen 11 Sachem North 13:58.0 25
26 Matt Dillon 11 Arlington 13:58.8 26
27 Michael Giarrizzo 11 Walt Whitman-NY 13:59.2 27
28 Timmy McCarthy 12 Conestoga 13:59.7 28
29 Jack McGlinchey 11 Sachem North 14:01.1 29
30 Theo Roberts 12 Conestoga 14:01.6 30
31 Matt Davis 12 Essex 14:02.2 31
32 Gavin Thurlow 12 Xaverian 14:03.5 32
33 Francisco Rivera 12 Cornwall 14:03.9 33
34 Sully Martin 12 Essex 14:04.5 34
35 Michael Webber 12 Bronx HS of Science 14:05.0 35
36 Nolan Durr 12 New Hartford 14:05.8 36
37 Troy Green 12 Upper Dublin 14:06.0 37
38 trevor Marchhart 11 Garden City 14:06.8 38
39 Brendan Foley 11 Arlington 14:09.1 39
40 Nico Crino 11 White Plains 14:09.5 40
41 Dakota Corney 12 Oneida 14:12.8 41
42 Andreas Lujan 12 Cornwall 14:13.4 42
43 Kyle Heihs 11 Sachem North 14:13.8 43
44 Owen Lucano 12 Garden City 14:14.2 44
45 Dale Ross 10 Montclair 14:14.7 45
46 Paul Jacob 12 Bishop Eustace 14:15.0 46
47 Jamie Shearer 11 Essex 14:15.6 47
48 Patrick Castro 12 Elizabeth 14:16.0 48
49 Dan Michaels 11 Upper Dublin 14:16.4 49
50 Patrick Vilda 10 Cornwall 14:16.7 50
51 Dylan Mariuzza 12 Yorktown 14:16.9 51
52 Benjamin Cahill 11 Montclair 14:19.1 52
53 Brian Hutchison 09 Bishop Eustace 14:20.3 53
54 Victor Chae 12 Walt Whitman-NY 14:20.6 54
55 Liam Kelly 12 West Islip 14:20.8 55
56 Joe Mendoza 11 Walt Whitman-NY 14:22.8 56
57 Jake Robinson 10 Conestoga 14:24.3 57
58 Michael Martiny 12 West Islip 14:25.8 58
59 Garrett Jones 10 New Hartford 14:27.2 59
60 Imran Khawaja 12 Montclair 14:27.9 60
61 Ngor Nyang 11 Nottingham 14:30.2 61
62 William Crainer 09 Hackley School 14:30.4 62
63 Alec Octavio-Miller 11 Montclair 14:30.8 63
64 Charles Hetterich 12 West Islip 14:31.2 64
65 Micky Kling 12 Conestoga 14:31.5 65
66 Josh Stead 12 Conestoga 14:32.6 66
67 Anthony Michielini 11 Pascack Hills 14:32.9 67
68 Kenny Burdick 12 New Hartford 14:33.0 68
69 Jonah Allard 11 ND-Bishop Gibbon 14:33.7 69
70 Fahd Nasser 10 McNair Academic 14:34.0 70
71 Nick Beutel 11 Pascack Hills 14:34.7 71
72 Justin Gagnon 10 Cornwall 14:35.4 72
73 Alec Gonzalez 12 Walt Whitman-NY 14:36.2 73
74 John Creeron 11 Walt Whitman-NY 14:39.1 74
75 Nick Curcio 11 Pascack Hills 14:39.5 75
76 Ryan Henderson 12 Upper Dublin 14:40.6 76
77 Shane Kimball 11 Monsignor Farrell 14:41.0 77
78 Hamza Mankor 10 McNair Academic 14:42.1 78
79 Matt Roeder 11 Conestoga 14:42.9 79
80 Derald Coleman 12 Christ the King 14:43.4 80
81 Ben Stewart 09 Essex 14:44.5 81
82 Timothy Reizis 11 Bronx HS of Science 14:45.2 82
83 Andrew Massaro 09 Bishop Eustace 14:45.8 83
84 Jonathan Brigati 11 Walt Whitman-NY 14:46.2 84
85 Cole DiGiacomo 11 Monsignor Farrell 14:46.7 85
86 Drew Ilik 12 Upper Dublin 14:47.2 86
87 Jake Moran 10 Essex 14:47.5 87
88 Steven Granados 12 Elizabeth 14:48.9 88
89 Jake Wagner 09 Essex 14:49.2 89
90 Peter Skibin 10 Pascack Hills 14:49.5 90
91 Jeff Shepherd 10 Upper Dublin 14:49.8 91
92 Jose Espinal 12 McNair Academic 14:50.1 92
93 Stephen Papas 12 West Islip 14:50.8 93
94 Thomas Hughes 10 White Plains 14:51.7 94
95 Brandon DeSilva 11 Catholic Memorial 14:52.5 95
96 Miguel Sosa 10 Teaneck 14:54.3 96
97 Frank Palaia 11 Tottenville 14:54.9 97
98 Charles DiPiazza 12 Pascack Hills 14:55.7 98
99 Joe Albano 11 Monsignor Farrell 14:57.3 99
100 Rob Mullen 12 Catholic Memorial 14:58.0 100
101 Nick Valenti 12 New Hartford 14:59.2 101
102 Jamie Keys 12 Montclair 15:00.3 102
103 Brian Azevedo 11 New Providence 15:00.7 103
104 Nick Manaseri 12 Oneida 15:02.9 104
105 Brandon Diaz 12 Island Trees 15:03.4 105
106 Jack Powell 11 Pascack Hills 15:04.3 106
107 Brian Madden 12 New Providence 15:04.6 107
108 Killian McCole 10 Monsignor Farrell 15:06.2 108
109 Robert Zeto 11 New Providence 15:08.1 109
110 Thomas Hynes 11 Yorktown 15:08.7 110
111 Daniel Clark 11 Garden City 15:09.1 111
112 Josh Prentice 11 Sachem North 15:11.6 112
113 Cheney Price 09 New Providence 15:13.0 113
114 Joe Tortora 12 Pascack Hills 15:13.3 114
115 Dillon Ross 12 Upper Dublin 15:14.5 115
116 Alex Popov 11 Hackley School 15:15.8 116
117 Chris Trabulsi 12 Garden City 15:16.2 117
118 Joseph Viscuso 11 Tottenville 15:16.7 118
119 Akash Samad 11 Hackley School 15:17.4 119
120 John Lara 11 Catholic Memorial 15:17.8 120
121 Zachary Mahaney 09 Bishop Eustace 15:18.4 121
122 Gus Murphy 12 Catholic Memorial 15:23.7 122
123 John Durr 10 New Hartford 15:24.4 123
124 Leon Scheffs-Bevington 11 Bronx HS of Science 15:25.0 124
125 Steven Vazquez 10 McNair Academic 15:25.4 125
126 Jason Borges 10 Elizabeth 15:27.2 126
127 Aidan Nowakowski 12 West Islip 15:28.6 127
128 JohnCarlo Dacunto 11 Monsignor Farrell 15:29.2 128
129 Tullis Gardner 11 Monsignor Farrell 15:30.1 129
130 Konrad Rynkowski 11 Glen Cove 15:31.0 130
131 Seth Garrett 11 New Hartford 15:31.5 131
132 Graham Laughlin 11 Bishop Eustace 15:32.0 132
133 Matthew Severino 11 Yorktown 15:32.9 133
134 Ben Moskow 10 Hackley School 15:36.7 134
135 Jacob Furry 09 White Plains 15:38.8 135
136 Connor Vogel 10 White Plains 15:39.3 136
137 Matt Garrison 12 White Plains 15:39.6 137
138 Oliver Stordahl 10 Montclair 15:40.1 138
139 Ahmed Mohamed-Khodir 11 Tottenville 15:41.4 139
140 Nikita Guglielmo 11 White Plains 15:46.7 140
141 Brendan Turner 12 New Providence 15:48.2 141
142 Rai Brathwaite 12 McNair Academic 15:49.1 142
143 Cory Philippe 10 Elizabeth 15:50.4 143
144 Ryan Brooks 10 New Hartford 15:52.4 144
145 Gage Cuomo 11 ND-Bishop Gibbon 15:53.2 145
146 Jonathan Juliano 11 Walt Whitman-NY 15:53.4 146
147 Daniel DePaulo 11 Tottenville 15:57.8 147
148 Joseph Roman 12 Tottenville 15:58.2 148
149 Matthew Oteiza 10 Yorktown 15:58.6 149
150 Brendan Burke 11 Garden City 15:58.9 150
151 Liam Meissner 11 Bronx HS of Science 16:00.6 151
152 Alex Kenney 11 White Plains 16:03.8 152
153 Philip Thomas 11 Xaverian 16:08.3 153
154 Semaya Jason 11 Bronx HS of Science 16:17.2 154
155 Anthony Fitzpatrick 11 Xaverian 16:17.5 155
156 Allan Farkash 12 Yorktown 16:18.5 156
157 Felipe Puerto 11 Elizabeth 16:19.0 157
158 JC Peruzzi 12 Hackley School 16:22.1 158
159 Colin Yates 11 Glen Cove 16:22.7 159
160 Andrew Liu 12 Glen Cove 16:28.3 160
161 Chris Chon 12 Hackley School 16:29.5 161
162 Taj Richards 12 Teaneck 16:29.9 162
163 Tyrique Wilson 12 Teaneck 16:30.7 163
164 Gerrit Crater 11 Pennington School 16:32.8 164
165 Troy Maider 10 ND-Bishop Gibbon 16:34.0 165
166 Nick Montoya 11 Xaverian 16:36.3 166
167 Andrew Longariella 09 Yorktown 16:40.2 167
168 Deven Rodriguez 12 Christ the King 16:41.8 168
169 Jairo Altagracia 12 Elizabeth 16:43.6 169
170 Steve Methe 11 ND-Bishop Gibbon 16:45.1 170
171 Michael Gragnaniello 11 Tottenville 16:46.8 171
172 Christopher Coccodrilli 11 Xaverian 16:47.9 172
173 Jovan Fernandez 11 Christ the King 16:58.4 173
174 Enrique Vazquez 11 Glen Cove 17:04.6 174
175 Ben Susswein 10 Hackley School 17:07.4 175
176 Dan Hughes 12 Catholic Memorial 17:08.7 176
177 Dominic Brasiello 11 Glen Cove 17:11.7 177
178 Sam Israel 11 Glen Cove 17:12.6 178
179 alfred Morales 10 Teaneck 17:13.0 179
180 Spencer Gopoian 12 Teaneck 17:15.9 180
181 Mark Pothen 10 Teaneck 17:22.9 181
182 Taylor Brown 11 Christ the King 17:35.0 182
183 Justin Brewer 11 Oneida 17:35.2 183
184 Thomas Horczak 11 Christ the King 17:36.5 184
185 Joey Fox JR Grace Church School 17:40.7 185
186 Andrew Banos 11 Glen Cove 17:45.5 186
187 Daniel Bruno 11 Christ the King 17:49.9 187
188 Alphonse Pepe 10 Tottenville 17:53.2 188
189 Mike Messina 11 Island Trees 17:54.0 189
190 Stephen Good 11 Yorktown 17:54.3 190
191 Henry Curcio JR Grace Church School 17:56.9 191
192 Darrick Ball 09 Oneida 17:59.6 192
193 Graham Hererra-Murphy 12 Bronx HS of Science 18:04.6 193
194 Gregory Diaz 10 Elizabeth 18:16.5 194
195 Robby Guzzo 10 ND-Bishop Gibbon 18:20.3 195
196 Tawakal Rashid 12 Nottingham 18:26.3 196
197 Ali Bien-Aime SR Grace Church School 19:31.6 197
198 Adrian Oxley SR Grace Church School 19:44.5 198
199 Jaquan Hamilton 12 Teaneck 20:50.5 199
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Arlington 69 6 10 12 20 21 26 39
Total Time: 1:08:18.00
Average: 13:39.60
2 Sachem North 70 1 2 13 25 29 43 112
Total Time: 1:07:23.80
Average: 13:28.76
3 Cornwall 161 14 22 33 42 50 72
Total Time: 1:10:13.40
Average: 14:02.68
4 Conestoga 187 7 28 30 57 65 66 79
Total Time: 1:10:24.00
Average: 14:04.80
5 West Islip 206 5 24 55 58 64 93 127
Total Time: 1:10:26.80
Average: 14:05.36
6 Essex 210 17 31 34 47 81 87 89
Total Time: 1:10:57.50
Average: 14:11.50
7 Bishop Eustace 210 9 19 46 53 83 121 132
Total Time: 1:10:45.80
Average: 14:09.16
8 Montclair 238 18 45 52 60 63 102 138
Total Time: 1:11:23.70
Average: 14:16.74
9 Upper Dublin 259 11 37 49 76 86 91 115
Total Time: 1:11:28.40
Average: 14:17.68
10 Walt Whitman-NY 284 27 54 56 73 74 84 146
Total Time: 1:11:57.90
Average: 14:23.58
11 Garden City 325 15 38 44 111 117 150
Total Time: 1:12:32.60
Average: 14:30.52
12 New Providence 331 4 8 103 107 109 113 141
Total Time: 1:11:52.00
Average: 14:22.40
13 New Hartford 387 36 59 68 101 123 131 144
Total Time: 1:13:29.60
Average: 14:41.92
14 Pascack Hills 401 67 71 75 90 98 106 114
Total Time: 1:13:32.30
Average: 14:42.46
15 Bronx HS of Science 408 16 35 82 124 151 154 193
Total Time: 1:14:02.40
Average: 14:48.48
16 Monsignor Farrell 497 77 85 99 108 128 129
Total Time: 1:15:00.40
Average: 15:00.08
17 McNair Academic 507 70 78 92 125 142
Total Time: 1:15:20.70
Average: 15:04.14
18 White Plains 542 40 94 135 136 137 140 152
Total Time: 1:15:58.90
Average: 15:11.78
19 Elizabeth 562 48 88 126 143 157 169 194
Total Time: 1:16:41.50
Average: 15:20.30
20 Hackley School 589 62 116 119 134 158 161 175
Total Time: 1:17:02.40
Average: 15:24.48
21 Yorktown 599 51 110 133 149 156 167 190
Total Time: 1:17:15.60
Average: 15:27.12
22 Catholic Memorial 613 95 100 120 122 176
Total Time: 1:17:40.70
Average: 15:32.14
23 Tottenville 649 97 118 139 147 148 171 188
Total Time: 1:17:49.00
Average: 15:33.80
24 Xaverian 678 32 153 155 166 172
Total Time: 1:19:53.50
Average: 15:58.70
25 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 744 69 145 165 170 195
Total Time: 1:22:06.30
Average: 16:25.26
26 Teaneck 780 96 162 163 179 180 181 199
Total Time: 1:22:23.80
Average: 16:28.76
27 Christ the King 787 80 168 173 182 184 187
Total Time: 1:23:35.10
Average: 16:43.02
28 Glen Cove 800 130 159 160 174 177 178 186
Total Time: 1:22:38.30
Average: 16:31.66
Event 25 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nohilly Eion 12 JJ-Cross River 12:41.8 1
2 Erik Engstrom 12 East Hampton 12:48.5 2
3 Evan Quinn 12 Morristown 12:58.5 3
4 Anthony Rodriguez 11 Lowell 13:01.9 4
5 Christopher Polanco 11 Lowell 13:05.7 5
6 Charlie Ragone 12 Niskayuna 13:07.4 6
7 Eric Clay 11 Morristown 13:12.9 7
8 Ben Edwards 12 Morristown 13:13.7 8
9 Brandon Parrado 12 St. Peters-JC 13:16.1 9
10 Chris Perillo 12 Wellington C Mep 13:21.8 10
11 Tommy Abraham 12 Lowell 13:22.5 11
12 Will Delaney 12 St. Peters-JC 13:23.2 12
13 Ryan DeLola 12 Baldwinsville 13:23.6 13
14 Sean Brown 11 Roman Catholic 13:24.2 14
15 Brendan Hehir 11 Tappan Zee 13:28.3 15
16 Austin Bolton 09 Baldwinsville 13:30.3 16
17 Timothy Euler 11 East Meadow 13:33.5 17
18 Andrew Olds 11 Baldwinsville 13:34.8 18
19 Cameron Morrissey 11 Baldwinsville 13:37.3 19
20 Evan Pron 12 Monroe 13:37.7 20
21 Kiyan Tavangar 11 Stuyvesant 13:39.1 21
22 James McVeigh 11 Wantagh 13:39.5 22
23 Sam Costich 12 Clarence 13:39.9 23
24 Samuel Greenberg 12 Stuyvesant 13:40.5 24
25 David Crueger-Cain 12 Lowell 13:41.9 25
26 Thomas Paradiso 12 East Hampton 13:43.5 26
27 Gregory Biddle 11 Newark 13:44.2 27
28 Ilya Wilson 12 Islip 13:44.5 28
29 Sean Bryan 12 Lowell 13:44.9 29
30 Tyler Zwicharowski 11 Roman Catholic 13:45.4 30
31 Adam Davis 09 Baldwinsville 13:46.9 31
32 Joseph Quinn 10 Niskayuna 13:47.2 32
33 Jonathan Valenzuela 12 Lowell 13:47.9 33
34 Justin Deckovics 10 Spotswood 13:48.4 34
35 Jack Collins 10 Tappan Zee 13:55.2 35
36 Josh Dempsey 11 East Hampton 13:57.0 36
37 James Moehringer 11 Wellington C Mep 13:57.5 37
38 emanuel morales 12 Susan Wagner 13:57.9 38
39 Brandon Rossi 11 St. Peters-JC 13:58.7 39
40 Colin Ross 10 Niskayuna 13:59.4 40
41 Charlie Stewart 10 JJ-Cross River 14:00.3 41
42 Jonathan Gronke 12 Morristown 14:01.7 42
43 Chris Fortmuller 11 Morristown 14:03.5 43
44 Chris Galarza 10 Lowell 14:04.2 44
45 Kyle Wrynn 12 East Meadow 14:05.9 45
46 Denis Keegan 12 Baldwinsville 14:06.9 46
47 Bart Rust 10 Croton-Harmon 14:07.9 47
48 James Makrianes 12 East Hampton 14:08.1 48
49 lucas Smallage 12 JJ-Cross River 14:09.5 49
50 couthbertson william 10 Susan Wagner 14:10.5 50
51 Ethan Craig 12 Baldwinsville 14:11.1 51
52 Dermot Coughlin 12 La Salle 14:11.5 52
53 isaih ruiz 12 Susan Wagner 14:12.9 53
54 Matthew Johnson 12 Clarence 14:13.7 54
55 Harvey Ng 11 Stuyvesant 14:15.8 55
56 Tom DePaola 12 Islip 14:16.4 56
57 Marty Dolan 09 Niskayuna 14:16.7 57
58 mathew morales 12 Susan Wagner 14:17.1 58
59 Anthony Bolic 10 Wellington C Mep 14:18.5 59
60 Emilio Espinoza 10 East Hampton 14:19.0 60
61 Adrian Stiefelmann 11 Croton-Harmon 14:19.9 61
62 Brian Wunsch 12 Tappan Zee 14:20.4 62
63 Matthew Nieves 11 Bishop Loughlin 14:21.6 63
64 Andrew Fellin 11 Monroe 14:22.1 64
65 Weinstein Matthew 11 Great Neck North 14:22.5 65
66 Dominick Favata 10 Niskayuna 14:23.0 66
67 Grey Conover 09 Clarence 14:23.4 67
68 Paul Mallary 12 Newark 14:23.9 68
69 buckley jack 10 JJ-Cross River 14:24.3 69
70 Cory Andres 11 Clarence 14:27.5 70
71 Sean Gardiner 09 Croton-Harmon 14:28.1 71
72 Mick Flanagan 11 St. Peters-JC 14:31.2 72
73 Joe Hale 10 Niskayuna 14:31.8 73
74 Tyler Kenny 10 Tappan Zee 14:32.2 74
75 Anthony Bonacci 11 Spotswood 14:32.7 75
76 Isaac Wecht 12 Tappan Zee 14:33.1 76
77 Eric Perez 12 East Hampton 14:33.8 77
78 Leonardo Cuozzo 10 Wellington C Mep 14:34.4 78
79 Drew Biegner 09 Clarence 14:35.0 79
80 Caleb Chiariello 11 Morristown 14:36.0 80
81 Jacob Faber-Rico 12 Stuyvesant 14:38.0 81
82 muhammed qadri 11 Susan Wagner 14:39.0 82
83 Luke McCoy 11 Roman Catholic 14:39.4 83
84 Wesley Sava 11 Hastings 14:39.7 84
85 Ryan Jenkins 11 JJ-Cross River 14:40.1 85
86 Max Moritz 12 Wantagh 14:40.9 86
87 piort zarzecki 12 Susan Wagner 14:41.2 87
88 Cedric Brownewell 12 Niskayuna 14:41.7 88
89 Brendan Mercado 11 Islip 14:42.9 89
90 Yusuf Hasan 10 Wellington C Mep 14:43.3 90
91 Luke Doughty 12 Roman Catholic 14:43.8 91
92 Mike Kiely 12 Tappan Zee 14:44.4 92
93 Matt Erman 11 East Meadow 14:45.8 93
94 Ryan Thompson 11 East Meadow 14:46.2 94
95 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck North 14:46.5 95
96 Sam Tenenbaum 09 Monroe 14:46.9 96
97 Matthew Woods 11 Clarence 14:47.5 97
98 William Kennedy 10 JJ-Cross River 14:49.2 98
99 Matthew Gemma 11 Wellington C Mep 14:50.0 99
100 Brandon Smith 10 Newark 14:50.6 100
101 Scott Sieger 10 Wellington C Mep 14:51.2 101
102 Ryan Gerhart 11 Newark 14:51.8 102
103 Greg Dudick 11 Stuyvesant 14:52.9 103
104 Benjamin Watson 12 Great Neck North 14:53.7 104
105 Murray Rosenbaum 12 Columbia GramPre 14:54.7 105
106 Rocco Piccirillo 11 Wantagh 14:55.4 106
107 Nicholas O'Keefe 12 Clarence 14:56.7 107
108 Brian Ivey 10 JJ-Cross River 14:57.5 108
109 Rich Karcjewski 10 Spotswood 14:57.9 109
110 Tristen Carrig 12 Little Falls 14:59.9 110
111 Josiah Lauver 09 Bishop McDevitt 15:01.5 111
112 Sahil Parikh 10 Monroe 15:02.6 112
113 Jackson Rafferty 12 East Hampton 15:03.5 113
114 Will Joyner 10 Tappan Zee 15:04.0 114
115 douglas friedman 11 Susan Wagner 15:04.3 115
116 Jack Fogarty 12 Hastings 15:05.3 116
117 Jesse Elliott 12 Stuyvesant 15:05.7 117
118 Matt Monahan 11 Morristown 15:06.1 118
119 Matt Honig 11 St. Peters-JC 15:06.8 119
120 Michael Wood 12 Bishop McDevitt 15:07.3 120
121 Cary Boyd 11 Roman Catholic 15:09.6 121
122 Lance Sharpe 12 Bishop McDevitt 15:11.8 122
123 William Rickett 12 Croton-Harmon 15:17.0 123
124 Liam Keegan 10 St. Peters-JC 15:17.3 124
125 Daniel Kaufmann 12 East Meadow 15:17.8 125
126 Parker Swierzewski 11 La Salle 15:18.2 126
127 kyle macarski 11 Morris Knolls 15:20.1 127
128 Armand Pappas 12 Croton-Harmon 15:21.9 128
129 Connor Ring 11 East Meadow 15:22.3 129
130 Maor Amar 09 Great Neck North 15:22.6 130
131 Dan Lumsden 10 Spotswood 15:23.7 131
132 Bryan Murphy 09 Wantagh 15:26.5 132
133 Alvaro Bedolla-Pantoja 12 Newark 15:29.1 133
134 Louis Rafter 12 Wantagh 15:31.0 134
135 Brian Tretter 11 Wantagh 15:31.6 135
136 Liam Wallis 12 Roman Catholic 15:33.4 136
137 Nick Toth 11 Spotswood 15:34.0 137
138 Chad Fields 11 Islip 15:36.3 138
139 Rich Lucadamo 10 Monroe 15:39.5 139
140 Tim Rozansky 10 Morris Knolls 15:40.2 140
141 austin eriksen 12 Morris Knolls 15:40.9 141
142 Yousef Noureldeen 11 East Meadow 15:44.5 142
143 Griffin Coughlin 11 La Salle 15:51.1 143
144 Maxwell Van Sprang 10 Monroe 15:51.7 144
145 noah schagelin 09 Morris Knolls 15:52.0 145
146 Dan Hommer 11 Monroe 15:52.3 146
147 James Douglas 12 Newark 15:53.1 147
148 Anthony Perniciaro 11 La Salle 15:56.2 148
149 Christopher Lu 09 Great Neck North 15:57.6 149
150 Wyatt Yustat 10 Wantagh 15:58.5 150
151 Skyler Holzman 10 Croton-Harmon 16:00.4 151
152 Jimmy Polisi 12 Roman Catholic 16:00.7 152
153 Dominick Mastrodonato 12 St. Peters-JC 16:03.3 153
154 Sebastian Vanderbeck 11 La Salle 16:04.6 154
155 Scott Fairbanks 12 Stuyvesant 16:09.3 155
156 Matt Tarant 10 Spotswood 16:10.0 156
157 Alex Bernstein 12 Spotswood 16:11.4 157
158 Walker McNeil 12 Newark 16:11.8 158
159 James Sarfaty 11 Hastings 16:14.5 159
160 Brandon Chungata 12 Islip 16:15.7 160
161 Nicholas Lawrence 12 Bishop Loughlin 16:18.0 161
162 Tony Reilly 11 Bishop McDevitt 16:22.4 162
163 Darien Jarvis 12 Bishop Loughlin 16:30.0 163
164 Jason Osorno 11 Morris Knolls 16:30.4 164
165 Chulin Yu 11 Great Neck North 16:34.0 165
166 Jon McCandless 12 Islip 16:36.8 166
167 Brian Marso 11 Bishop McDevitt 16:39.4 167
168 Ben James Loyola School 16:41.9 168
169 Logan Swierzewski 12 La Salle 16:45.6 169
170 Theo Aielloo Loyola School 16:53.9 170
171 Mason Roadcap 12 Bishop McDevitt 16:57.5 171
172 Ryan Harden 10 Bishop McDevitt 16:58.7 172
173 Terry Charles 12 Bishop Loughlin 17:01.6 173
174 Robert Phalen 11 Islip 17:02.7 174
175 Noah Hanover 09 Great Neck North 17:08.7 175
176 Kevin Re 11 Morris Knolls 17:10.0 176
177 ekwochi njeze 11 Morris Knolls 17:23.1 177
178 Austin Green 12 Little Falls 17:40.2 178
179 Nicholas Orosco 12 Bishop Loughlin 17:45.5 179
180 Nicholas Pisciotta 10 Croton-Harmon 18:54.3 180
181 Cetshwayo Mars-D'Augusti 11 Bishop Loughlin 18:55.1 181
182 Jaylin Speight 11 Bishop Loughlin 18:55.9 182
183 Eddie Rose 12 Little Falls 19:12.5 183
184 Vincent Marchese 12 Little Falls 19:22.9 184
185 Ryan Mon 10 Hastings 19:23.6 185
186 Aidan Pascal 12 Little Falls 20:36.8 186
187 Colton Lucas 12 Little Falls 20:52.5 187
188 Will Chao Loyola School 21:07.1 188
189 Stephen Vega 12 Little Falls 23:29.6 189
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lowell 74 4 5 11 25 29 33 44
Total Time: 1:06:56.90
Average: 13:23.38
2 Baldwinsville 97 13 16 18 19 31 46 51
Total Time: 1:07:52.90
Average: 13:34.58
3 Morristown 103 3 7 8 42 43 80 118
Total Time: 1:07:30.30
Average: 13:30.06
4 East Hampton 172 2 26 36 48 60 77 113
Total Time: 1:08:56.10
Average: 13:47.22
5 Niskayuna 201 6 32 40 57 66 73 88
Total Time: 1:09:33.70
Average: 13:54.74
6 John Jay-Cross River 245 1 41 49 69 85 98 108
Total Time: 1:09:56.00
Average: 13:59.20
7 St. Peters Jersey City 251 9 12 39 72 119 124 153
Total Time: 1:10:16.00
Average: 14:03.20
8 Tappan Zee 262 15 35 62 74 76 92 114
Total Time: 1:10:49.20
Average: 14:09.84
9 Wellington C. Mepham 274 10 37 59 78 90 99 101
Total Time: 1:10:55.50
Average: 14:11.10
10 Susan Wagner 281 38 50 53 58 82 87 115
Total Time: 1:11:17.40
Average: 14:15.48
11 Stuyvesant 284 21 24 55 81 103 117 155
Total Time: 1:11:06.30
Average: 14:13.26
12 Clarence 293 23 54 67 70 79 97 107
Total Time: 1:11:19.50
Average: 14:15.90
13 Roman Catholic 339 14 30 83 91 121 136 152
Total Time: 1:11:42.40
Average: 14:20.48
14 East Meadow 374 17 45 93 94 125 129 142
Total Time: 1:12:29.20
Average: 14:29.84
15 Newark 430 27 68 100 102 133 147 158
Total Time: 1:13:19.60
Average: 14:39.92
16 Croton-Harmon 430 47 61 71 123 128 151 180
Total Time: 1:13:34.80
Average: 14:42.96
17 Monroe 431 20 64 96 112 139 144 146
Total Time: 1:13:28.80
Average: 14:41.76
18 Islip 471 28 56 89 138 160 166 174
Total Time: 1:14:35.80
Average: 14:55.16
19 Wantagh 480 22 86 106 132 134 135 150
Total Time: 1:14:13.30
Average: 14:50.66
20 Spotswood 486 34 75 109 131 137 156 157
Total Time: 1:14:16.70
Average: 14:51.34
21 Great Neck North 543 65 95 104 130 149 165 175
Total Time: 1:15:22.90
Average: 15:04.58
22 La Salle 623 52 126 143 148 154 169
Total Time: 1:17:21.60
Average: 15:28.32
23 Bishop McDevitt 682 111 120 122 162 167 171 172
Total Time: 1:18:22.40
Average: 15:40.48
24 Morris Knolls 717 127 140 141 145 164 176 177
Total Time: 1:19:03.60
Average: 15:48.72
25 Bishop Loughlin 739 63 161 163 173 179 181 182
Total Time: 1:21:56.70
Average: 16:23.34
26 Little Falls 841 110 178 183 184 186 187 189
Total Time: 1:31:52.30
Average: 18:22.46
Event 26 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity C.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Hazelwood 12 Brewster 12:49.9 1
2 Thorr Trowbridge 12 Kingston 12:53.9 2
3 Elias Platanias 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 12:58.8 3
4 Jake Avery 11 Ithaca 13:10.1 4
5 Amadou Diallo 11 Taylor Allderdice 13:14.4 5
6 Sam Morton 11 Mamaroneck 13:15.4 6
7 Aidan Smith 12 Massapequa 13:15.9 7
8 Sean Ryan 12 Bronxville 13:18.4 8
9 Silas Derfel 10 Ithaca 13:19.6 9
10 Liam Neary 12 James I. O'Neill 13:20.6 10
11 Mike Reilly 12 Ward Melville 13:21.7 11
12 Rob Becker 10 Kingston 13:23.6 12
13 Branson Oduor 12 Northwest 13:24.1 13
14 Harry Branch-Shaw 12 Brooklyn Tech 13:24.5 14
15 Neil Kolhatkar 11 Ithaca 13:25.0 15
16 Thomas Quinn 11 Washingtonville 13:25.5 16
17 Tavonne Davis 10 Taylor Allderdice 13:26.1 17
18 Miles Isenhour 12 James I. O'Neill 13:30.8 18
19 jayson Hines 11 Kingston 13:31.8 19
20 Aiden Lancer 11 Kingston 13:32.3 20
21 Elijah Maduro 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 13:35.0 21
22 Ryan Corbett 11 Eastport-So Mano 13:35.6 22
23 Logan Calichman 10 Governor Livingston 13:37.1 23
24 Mike Delfay 12 Brewster 13:41.7 24
25 Jon Messler 12 Washingtonville 13:42.2 25
26 Brian Wilson 12 Chelmsford 13:42.5 26
27 Brandon Turbush 12 Eastport-So Mano 13:43.3 27
28 Ryan Curran 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 13:43.7 28
29 Declan Kottmeier 12 Delhi 13:44.8 29
30 Sidlauskus Marius 11 Smithtown 13:45.7 30
31 Chase Osborne 10 Northwest 13:46.0 31
32 eells cole 11 Ithaca 13:46.6 32
33 Komlan Attiogbe 11 Northwest 13:46.9 33
34 Kevin VanVorst 11 Massapequa 13:47.2 34
35 Ian Tomasik 11 Ithaca 13:47.6 35
36 Harry Vollmer 11 Bronxville 13:48.0 36
37 Graham Rainsby 11 Packer Collegiat 13:48.5 37
38 Alex Rizzo 11 Bronxville 13:49.6 38
39 Matt Rizzo 09 Bronxville 13:50.3 39
40 Elton Quansah 11 Northwest 13:50.6 40
41 Matt Viscosi 11 Ward Melville 13:51.8 41
42 Jose Infante-Rosale 11 Northwest 13:52.1 42
43 Brandon Romero 11 Port Richmond 13:52.4 43
44 Antonio Angelini 11 Delaware Militar 13:53.5 44
45 Brian Camillieri 11 Nanuet 13:54.8 45
46 Ittai Rosales 12 Mamaroneck 13:55.9 46
47 Earl Heim 12 Mainland 13:56.1 47
48 Andrew Pokorny 12 Brooklyn Tech 13:57.1 48
49 Hiroshi Kawajatsu 12 Bronxville 13:57.8 49
50 Glen Pinkava 11 Ward Melville 13:58.7 50
51 William Young 11 Mamaroneck 13:59.4 51
52 Luca Riolo 11 Brewster 13:59.7 52
53 Andrew Ballard 12 Mamaroneck 14:00.5 53
54 Blauvelt Matthew 11 Smithtown 14:02.9 54
55 Michael Dobkowski 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 14:03.2 55
56 Danny Ryan 10 Ward Melville 14:03.6 56
57 Kyle Rebucci 11 West Morris Mendham 14:03.9 57
58 Bart Taormina 12 Taylor Allderdice 14:05.0 58
59 Daniel Haddock 11 Sanford H. Calhoun 14:07.2 59
60 Erik Jacobsen 10 Brewster 14:08.6 60
61 Jonah Berger 11 Taylor Allderdice 14:09.0 61
62 Kyle Hansen 12 Chelmsford 14:09.8 62
63 Dayshawn Siranaula 11 Brewster 14:11.3 63
64 Rory O'Neil 11 Northwest 14:11.9 64
65 Paul Catalano 11 Washingtonville 14:12.4 65
66 Matt Brodman 12 West Morris Mendham 14:12.9 66
67 Josh Tanenbaum 12 Ward Melville 14:13.1 67
68 Boyzok John 12 Smithtown 14:13.7 68
69 simon lee 10 Ithaca 14:14.0 69
70 Hunter Hartshorne 12 Ithaca 14:14.4 70
71 Padraig Hahn 11 Delaware Militar 14:15.4 71
72 Max Greene 12 Brewster 14:15.7 72
73 Graham Doskoch 12 Governor Livingston 14:17.0 73
74 William Goldstein 11 Brooklyn Tech 14:18.3 74
75 Ngoy Yamitshi 11 Northwest 14:18.6 75
76 Dean Zulkofske 12 Ward Melville 14:20.2 76
77 Don Boccia 10 St. Peters 14:20.5 77
78 Alex Imperillo 11 Chelmsford 14:20.9 78
79 Tommy Nunez 11 Brooklyn Tech 14:22.4 79
80 Luis Fialho 12 Ludlow 14:22.7 80
81 David Ibrahim 11 Chelmsford 14:24.4 81
82 Nick Cipolla 10 Smithtown 14:25.0 82
83 Alex Martin 10 Smithtown 14:25.3 83
84 Andrew Gerenz 12 Chelmsford 14:25.5 84
85 Spencer Schindler 12 Kingston 14:28.3 85
86 Ethan Brackman 12 Governor Livingston 14:28.5 86
87 Michael Yaccarino 12 Brooklyn Tech 14:29.0 87
88 Zachary Nordstrom 12 Brewster 14:30.4 88
89 joe Dougherty 11 Bronxville 14:30.7 89
90 Yoni Eglash 11 Taylor Allderdice 14:31.0 90
91 Ryan Tierney 10 St. Peters 14:31.3 91
92 Mike Zacieracha 10 Governor Livingston 14:31.7 92
93 Ryan Guerci 09 Nanuet 14:32.0 93
94 Tom Greenwald 11 Governor Livingston 14:33.8 94
95 Rob Sanchez 11 Ward Melville 14:35.7 95
96 Joe Vultaggio 12 Eastport-So Mano 14:36.2 96
97 Gavin Mantica 12 Cohoes 14:36.6 97
98 Jake Coleman 12 Massapequa 14:37.9 98
99 Leo Houts 11 Brooklyn Tech 14:38.1 99
100 Tom Lawless 11 Washingtonville 14:39.1 100
101 Ryan Holland 11 St. Peters 14:39.8 101
102 Joe Tesoriero 12 Massapequa 14:40.3 102
103 Jack Bodnar 12 St. Peters 14:41.9 103
104 Jake Hasenbalg 11 Nanuet 14:42.7 104
105 Yasu Wagoner-Oshima 11 Brooklyn Tech 14:43.0 105
106 Connor Crowley 11 Ludlow 14:43.3 106
107 Sam Havens 11 Eastport-So Mano 14:44.9 107
108 Nick Agoglia 12 West Morris Mendham 14:46.3 108
109 Joe LaRosa 11 West Morris Mendham 14:47.0 109
110 Cooper Maney 12 Delhi 14:47.3 110
111 James Donohue 11 Sanford H. Calhoun 14:48.3 111
112 Andrew Young 12 BFA-St. Albans 14:49.1 112
113 Matthew Healy 12 Smithtown 14:50.7 113
114 Nick Allen 11 James I. O'Neill 14:51.0 114
115 Mike Erdenberger 12 West Morris Mendham 14:51.6 115
116 Matthew Tullo 11 Smithtown 14:52.5 116
117 Branden Mays 12 BFA-St. Albans 14:53.1 117
118 Harry Silverman 12 Mamaroneck 14:53.6 118
119 Ryan Pagano 12 Washingtonville 14:54.4 119
120 Ethan Hermann 10 Taylor Allderdice 14:55.3 120
121 Dennis Farley 12 St. Peters 14:56.2 121
122 Sean Brogan 12 Eastport-So Mano 14:57.2 122
123 Colin Graham 11 Delaware Militar 14:57.8 123
124 Christian Martinez 11 St. Peters 14:58.2 124
125 Connor Kovacs 12 Mamaroneck 14:58.8 125
126 Bryan Nienstadt 11 Washingtonville 14:59.5 126
127 Christian DiFranco 12 BFA-St. Albans 15:00.3 127
128 Jack Rebucci 12 West Morris Mendham 15:00.9 128
129 Austin Carrara 12 West Morris Mendham 15:01.2 129
130 Will deBoer 12 Taylor Allderdice 15:01.6 130
131 Brandon Vega 12 James I. O'Neill 15:02.1 131
132 Liam Foster 10 Governor Livingston 15:03.2 132
133 Nick Young 12 Governor Livingston 15:03.7 133
134 John Loughlin 11 Kingston 15:05.3 134
135 Alex Kalesnik 12 Ludlow 15:05.8 135
136 Deven Markase 12 St. Peters 15:06.4 136
137 Daniel Peterson 10 Nanuet 15:07.4 137
138 Noah Chagnon 12 BFA-St. Albans 15:07.9 138
139 Seth Immediato 09 Delaware Militar 15:08.4 139
140 Peter Roberts 11 Sanford H. Calhoun 15:09.0 140
141 Matt Kitto 10 Delaware Militar 15:11.0 141
142 Dylan Campbell 11 Delhi 15:13.4 142
143 jakub tarlowski 11 Hicksville 15:14.4 143
144 Artie Stanwise 12 Massapequa 15:15.7 144
145 Sullivan Kennedy 11 Ludlow 15:16.4 145
146 Brendan O'Donoghue 10 Nanuet 15:17.1 146
147 Zachary Margiotta 12 Eastport-So Mano 15:19.3 147
148 John Liptack 12 Mamaroneck 15:20.8 148
149 Dash Rogers 09 James I. O'Neill 15:24.3 149
150 Andrew Slomski 11 Wilmington Friends 15:25.7 150
151 Alan Swieca 11 Nanuet 15:27.3 151
152 Trevor Terry 11 Delhi 15:30.9 152
153 Carl Tyce 09 James I. O'Neill 15:33.2 153
154 Andrew McDermott 11 Delaware Militar 15:33.8 154
155 Liam Ebner 10 James I. O'Neill 15:34.6 155
156 Alex Burns 10 Ludlow 15:36.6 156
157 Chris Hadsall 12 Massapequa 15:37.6 157
158 Hans Hilson-Schneider 10 Delhi 15:42.8 158
159 Gerald Obermayer 10 Port Richmond 15:45.3 159
160 will Gafken 10 Kingston 15:51.0 160
161 Justin Hurley 11 Packer Collegiat 15:52.0 161
162 Jamal Okere 11 Nanuet 15:54.5 162
163 Tyler Dion 10 Cohoes 15:55.1 163
164 Ty Saleman 8 Delhi 15:56.3 164
165 Tom Feil 12 Eastport-So Mano 15:56.7 165
166 Trevor Kane 11 Delaware Militar 16:00.8 166
167 Oluwaseyi Shodiya 11 Port Richmond 16:01.7 167
168 Chris Stanborough 12 Wilmington Friends 16:02.6 168
169 Thomas Anderson 11 Massapequa 16:03.3 169
170 Shawn Urban 12 Ludlow 16:06.1 170
171 Alex Benjamin 11 Ludlow 16:08.5 171
172 connor white 12 Mercy 16:11.6 172
173 Ryan Fischer 10 Wilmington Friends 16:14.1 173
174 matthew solomon 10 Hicksville 16:15.1 174
175 Shane Bray 10 Delhi 16:25.5 175
176 Matt Chagnon 12 BFA-St. Albans 16:33.8 176
177 Mirage Peduru 12 Port Richmond 16:39.0 177
178 Tyler Stupart 09 Bronxville 16:46.5 178
179 Pablo Ramirez 11 Port Richmond 16:53.4 179
180 Dylan Mears 12 BFA-St. Albans 17:02.7 180
181 jonathan ricca 11 Hicksville 17:05.0 181
182 michael scanlon 11 Hicksville 17:25.2 182
183 dakota filigenzi 11 Hicksville 17:26.2 183
184 C.J. Warner 11 Cohoes 17:32.3 184
185 daniel sullivan 10 Hicksville 17:37.1 185
186 David Flansburg 12 Cohoes 17:38.2 186
187 Daniel Baran 09 Cohoes 18:04.0 187
188 fares mohamed 10 Hicksville 18:18.5 188
189 Brendon Nielsen 11 Port Richmond 18:18.9 189
190 Nick Gauthier 11 Wilmington Friends 19:11.4 190
191 Mirage Hewage Pedur 12 Port Richmond 19:17.8 191
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ithaca 95 4 9 15 32 35 69 70
Total Time: 1:07:28.90
Average: 13:29.78
2 Kingston 138 2 12 19 20 85 134 160
Total Time: 1:07:49.90
Average: 13:33.98
3 Northwest 159 13 31 33 40 42 64 75
Total Time: 1:08:39.70
Average: 13:43.94
4 Sanford H. Calhoun 166 3 21 28 55 59 111 140
Total Time: 1:08:27.90
Average: 13:41.58
5 Bronxville 170 8 36 38 39 49 89 178
Total Time: 1:08:44.10
Average: 13:44.82
6 Brewster 200 1 24 52 60 63 72 88
Total Time: 1:08:51.20
Average: 13:46.24
7 Ward Melville 225 11 41 50 56 67 76 95
Total Time: 1:09:28.90
Average: 13:53.78
8 Taylor Allderdice 231 5 17 58 61 90 120 130
Total Time: 1:09:25.50
Average: 13:53.10
9 Mamaroneck 274 6 46 51 53 118 125 148
Total Time: 1:10:04.80
Average: 14:00.96
10 Brooklyn Tech 302 14 48 74 79 87 99 105
Total Time: 1:10:31.30
Average: 14:06.26
11 Smithtown 317 30 54 68 82 83 113 116
Total Time: 1:10:52.60
Average: 14:10.52
12 Washingtonville 325 16 25 65 100 119 126
Total Time: 1:10:53.60
Average: 14:10.72
13 Chelmsford 331 26 62 78 81 84
Total Time: 1:11:03.10
Average: 14:12.62
14 Governor Livingston 368 23 73 86 92 94 132 133
Total Time: 1:11:28.10
Average: 14:17.62
15 Eastport-South Manor 374 22 27 96 107 122 147 165
Total Time: 1:11:37.20
Average: 14:19.44
16 Massapequa 385 7 34 98 102 144 157 169
Total Time: 1:11:37.00
Average: 14:19.40
17 James I. O'Neill 422 10 18 114 131 149 153 155
Total Time: 1:12:08.80
Average: 14:25.76
18 West Morris Mendham 455 57 66 108 109 115 128 129
Total Time: 1:12:41.70
Average: 14:32.34
19 St. Peters 493 77 91 101 103 121 124 136
Total Time: 1:13:09.70
Average: 14:37.94
20 Delaware Military Academy 518 44 71 123 139 141 154 166
Total Time: 1:13:26.10
Average: 14:41.22
21 Nanuet 525 45 93 104 137 146 151 162
Total Time: 1:13:34.00
Average: 14:42.80
22 Delhi 591 29 110 142 152 158 164 175
Total Time: 1:14:59.20
Average: 14:59.84
23 Ludlow 622 80 106 135 145 156 170 171
Total Time: 1:15:04.80
Average: 15:00.96
24 BFA-St. Albans 670 112 117 127 138 176 180
Total Time: 1:16:24.20
Average: 15:16.84
25 Port Richmond 725 43 159 167 177 179 189 191
Total Time: 1:19:11.80
Average: 15:50.36
26 Cohoes 817 97 163 184 186 187
Total Time: 1:23:46.20
Average: 16:45.24
27 Hicksville 863 143 174 181 182 183 185 188
Total Time: 1:23:25.90
Average: 16:41.18
Event 23 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Soph. B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristen Trombetta 10 Suffern 17:06.7 1
2 Libby Benzer 10 Immaculata Academy 17:07.0 2
3 Sarah Marini 10 Suffern 17:42.4 3
4 Eve Kennedy 10 Hendrick Hudson 17:57.8 4
5 Moira Mahoney 10 Sayville 18:05.6 5
6 Lauren Gaume 10 Immaculata Academy 18:07.9 6
7 Meghan Hund 10 St. Anthony's 18:09.7 7
8 Anna Favetta 10 West Orange 18:13.8 8
9 Paulina Koniarczyk 10 Pennington School 18:16.2 9
10 Anna Schmitz 10 Immaculata Academy 18:20.3 10
11 Katie Corker 10 Suffern 18:27.1 11
12 Molly Kreider 10 Suffern 18:37.6 12
13 Anna Hayes 10 Immaculata Academy 18:41.1 13
14 Danielle D'Alonzo 10 St. Anthony's 18:48.7 14
15 Victoria Natale 10 St. Anthony's 18:53.4 15
16 Mary Jones 12 Suffern 19:05.0 16
17 Caitlin O'Dawd 10 Albertus Magnus 19:06.3 17
18 Allen Wu 10 Horace Greeley 19:52.0 18
19 Franceska Jean-Jacques 10 West Orange 20:24.4 19
20 Kayla King 10 Tilden Education 20:25.0 20
21 Anu Akil 10 Brooklyn Tech 20:31.4 21
22 Diana Khatib 10 Suffern 20:34.8 22
23 Emily Shen 10 Horace Greeley 20:46.3 23
24 Cate Cappelmann 10 St. Anthony's 20:47.4 24
25 Leslie Fernandez 10 William Floyd 20:49.6 25
26 PeiYi Mei 11 Brooklyn Tech 20:50.4 26
27 Casey Wiles 10 Immaculata Academy 20:50.9 27
28 Hanna Baldwin 10 Riverhead 20:54.3 28
29 Carmen Tang 10 Brooklyn Tech 20:58.0 29
30 Hannah Sobel 10 Brooklyn Tech 21:01.4 30
31 Margaret Gruber 10 Hendrick Hudson 21:08.9 31
32 Isabella Marcucci 12 Riverhead 21:11.0 32
33 Emily Yueh 10 Brooklyn Tech 21:14.5 33
34 Michelle Sylvert 10 William Floyd 21:15.1 34
35 Lauren Santagata 10 William Floyd 21:23.1 35
36 Alison Ziegler 10 Riverhead 21:28.3 36
37 jacklyn travaglina 10 Albertus Magnus 21:31.3 37
38 Sara Cullen 10 St. Anthony's 21:32.1 38
39 Angelina Malatesta 10 Shaker 21:34.1 39
40 Kayla McArtor 10 BFA-St. Albans 21:35.5 40
41 Nicolette Brudi 10 Sayville 21:46.8 41
42 Kaylee Febres 10 Hendrick Hudson 21:53.5 42
43 Caitlin Clifford 10 St. Anthony's 22:09.6 43
44 Manya Kester 10 Shaker 22:13.3 44
45 Nicole Tarasiuk 10 Riverhead 22:21.1 45
46 Grace Regan 10 St. Anthony's 22:42.9 46
47 Lillian Childrey 10 Pennington School 22:59.9 47
48 Kristen O'Neill 10 Pearl River 23:11.8 48
49 Brianna Kennedy 10 Shaker 23:14.1 49
50 Melissa LeDonne 10 Pennington School 23:23.6 50
51 Asma Bawla 10 Shaker 23:24.7 51
52 Michelle Lara 10 William Floyd 23:56.3 52
53 Madison Tabor 10 BFA-St. Albans 24:14.4 53
54 Vivian Lei 10 Pennington School 24:30.7 54
55 Lan Le 10 St. Anthony's 24:35.9
56 Emma Gratzel 10 Warwick Valley 24:50.8 55
57 Elizabeth Magnan 10 BFA-St. Albans 24:58.8 56
58 Dawson Blodgett 10 BFA-St. Albans 25:01.0 57
59 Josie Manucha 10 Riverhead 25:29.8 58
60 Michelle Tong 10 Horace Greeley 25:36.3 59
61 Destiny Turner 10 BFA-St. Albans 25:49.6 60
62 Michele Payton 10 Riverhead 25:53.7 61
63 Lauren Clark 10 BFA-St. Albans 27:05.7 62
64 Molly Marshall 10 BFA-St. Albans 27:11.4 63
65 Danielle Ferris 10 Shaker 30:00.0 64
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Suffern 43 1 3 11 12 16 22
Total Time: 1:30:58.80
Average: 18:11.76
2 Immaculata Academy 58 2 6 10 13 27
Total Time: 1:33:07.20
Average: 18:37.44
3 St. Anthony's 98 7 14 15 24 38 43 46
Total Time: 1:38:11.30
Average: 19:38.26
4 Brooklyn Tech 139 21 26 29 30 33
Total Time: 1:44:35.70
Average: 20:55.14
5 Riverhead 199 28 32 36 45 58 61
Total Time: 1:51:24.50
Average: 22:16.90
6 Shaker 247 39 44 49 51 64
Total Time: 2:00:26.20
Average: 24:05.24
7 BFA-St. Albans 266 40 53 56 57 60 62 63
Total Time: 2:01:39.30
Average: 24:19.86
Event 28 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity E.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Raslowsky 12 Xavier 12:53.1 1
2 Avery Ingegneri 12 Bishop Hendricken 12:53.6 2
3 Dominic Parlato 12 Bishop Hendricken 12:54.6 3
4 Dawson Homer 12 Bethlehem 12:59.8 4
5 Giancarlo Cipri 11 Xavier 13:00.0 5
6 Joey Defeo 11 Delbarton 13:00.6 6
7 Timothy Courts 12 Manhasset 13:05.3 7
8 Tom McMahon 12 Bishop Hendricken 13:09.7 8
9 Mike Kiernan 12 Bishop Hendricken 13:11.8 9
10 Josef Raphael Oettl 10 Xavier 13:13.2 10
11 Dominick Ronan 12 Xavier 13:14.1 11
12 Marc Lugo 12 Hackensack 13:19.0 12
13 Skyler Lattuca 11 Longwood 13:19.6 13
14 Jeffrey Reyes 12 Bay Shore 13:22.8 14
15 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom 10 Xavier 13:24.0 15
16 Gregory Fusco 10 Somers 13:24.4 16
17 Jake Cardello 12 Bishop Hendricken 13:25.9 17
18 Jeremy Carter 12 Averill Park 13:26.7 18
19 Anthony Kearns 11 Delbarton 13:31.8 19
20 Max Waite 11 Bishop Hendricken 13:36.0 20
21 Kieran Rock 12 Archbishop Molloy 13:42.5 21
22 Matthew Fusco 10 Somers 13:42.9 22
23 Ben Karam 12 Xavier 13:43.9 23
24 Daniel Petruso 11 Manhasset 13:45.6 24
25 Alex Goldberg 12 Archbishop Molloy 13:47.6 25
26 Chris Davitt 12 Bethlehem 13:48.3 26
27 Thomas Brock 10 Bellport 13:48.9 27
28 Gideon Achirem 12 Hackensack 13:49.2 28
29 Derek Baranski 11 Bethlehem 13:50.2 29
30 Saheer Mathrani 12 Collegiate School 13:51.1 30
31 Matt Whitworth 12 Pawling 13:51.4 31
32 Dan Singer 12 Walter Johnson 13:51.8 32
33 Lucas Culley 12 Bethlehem 13:54.1 33
34 Michael West 12 Bay Shore 13:54.6 34
35 Cameron Davis 10 Bethlehem 13:56.9 35
36 Michael Crorkin 10 Xavier 13:57.5 36
37 Brandon George 11 Rush-Henrietta 13:58.6 37
38 Philip Posner 12 Collegiate School 13:59.2 38
39 Aidan Caggiano 10 Manhasset 13:59.7 39
40 Carter May 12 Walter Johnson 14:00.3 40
41 Alex Badia 10 Pawling 14:01.0 41
42 Michael Reddy 12 Archbishop Molloy 14:01.4 42
43 Sean Harrington 12 Averill Park 14:02.3 43
44 Justin Blanche 11 Manhasset 14:02.8 44
45 Trevor Houchens 11 South Burlington 14:03.2 45
46 Saahr Edward 10 Walter Johnson 14:03.6 46
47 Matt Wilks 12 Bishop Hendricken 14:04.1 47
48 Cameron Ketchum 12 Delbarton 14:08.0 48
49 Patrick Winter 12 Walter Johnson 14:08.3 49
50 Kevin Le 11 South Burlington 14:09.1 50
51 Ryan Thorpe 10 Manhasset 14:09.4 51
52 Ben Moran 10 South Burlington 14:09.7 52
53 Athan Anderson 12 Manhasset 14:10.0 53
54 Nicholas Harris 10 Manhasset 14:13.1 54
55 James Smart 11 Delbarton 14:15.4 55
56 James Pratt 11 Ardsley 14:15.9 56
57 Timmy Corey 12 Red Bank Catholic 14:16.1 57
58 Kevin Oleary 12 Walter Johnson 14:16.4 58
59 Ethan Sheffield 11 South Burlington 14:16.6 59
60 Jackson Hauman 10 South Burlington 14:16.9 60
61 Mario Henriques da Silva 11 Edison, Thomas 14:17.1 61
62 Riley Grossman 10 Bethlehem 14:17.4 62
63 Anthony DiIorio 10 Bergen Co VT-Hac 14:17.7 63
64 Freddy Murgida 11 Archbishop Molloy 14:18.0 64
65 Danny Jones 12 Delbarton 14:18.3 65
66 Cole Stevens 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 14:18.6 66
67 Liam Scott 12 Schenectady 14:19.0 67
68 Matt Krompier 11 Bellport 14:20.9 68
69 Mark Worsley 11 Somers 14:21.4 69
70 Jonathan Bass 12 Horace Greeley 14:23.0 70
71 Arthur Beyer 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 14:23.6 71
72 Jack McManus 12 Edison, Thomas 14:23.8 72
73 Jeffery Pena 10 Hackensack 14:26.9 73
74 Kevin Avila 12 Hackensack 14:27.2 74
75 Tristan Delvecchio 12 Longwood 14:27.9 75
76 Alex Petrusso 8 Pawling 14:29.4 76
77 Gabe Nelson 12 South Burlington 14:30.2 77
78 Lukas Morgan 12 Averill Park 14:30.8 78
79 Brian Kline 11 Rush-Henrietta 14:31.3 79
80 Thomas Hannon 11 Somers 14:31.9 80
81 Brennan White 12 Collegiate School 14:32.2 81
82 Kai Soderberg 10 Skaneateles 14:33.8 82
83 Dan DelBalzo 12 Pawling 14:38.0 83
84 Anthony Cinko 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 14:39.0 84
85 Ian Feeley 12 Delbarton 14:39.6 85
86 Corey Model 11 Collegiate School 14:40.0 86
87 Ryan Grimsland 11 Hackensack 14:40.4 87
88 Nate LePage 10 Rumson-Fair Haven 14:40.9 88
89 Caleb Yonas 11 Edison, Thomas 14:41.8 89
90 Matt Salbert 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 14:42.3 90
91 Nico Papalia 11 Somers 14:43.8 91
92 Lyle Paskowitz 12 Horace Greeley 14:44.3 92
93 Dan O'Donovan 10 Bay Shore 14:44.8 93
94 Nicholas Pugliano 12 Plainedge 14:47.3 94
95 Miles Chandler 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 14:47.7 95
96 Josh Zugnoni 12 Rush-Henrietta 14:48.1 96
97 Frederick Mildenhall 11 Horace Greeley 14:48.4 97
98 Sam Glisson 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 14:48.7 98
99 Christopher John 12 Cardinal Hayes 14:49.0 99
100 Robert Meyer 11 Rush-Henrietta 14:49.4 100
101 Andrew Garabito 12 Archbishop Molloy 14:49.6 101
102 Abdelhafiz Khalil 10 Millennium 14:49.9 102
103 Jackson May 10 Walter Johnson 14:50.2 103
104 Brandon Cotto 12 Bay Shore 14:50.6 104
105 Grant McElheny 11 Horace Greeley 14:51.0 105
106 Keshaun Javois 12 Medgar Evers 14:51.8 106
107 Stephen Ciaccio 12 Skaneateles 14:52.8 107
108 Stephan Leman 11 Walter Johnson 14:53.4 108
109 Carter Underwood 12 Rush-Henrietta 14:53.7 109
110 Zach Stelwagon 12 Horace Greeley 14:54.1 110
111 Zach Wachs 10 Ardsley 14:54.4 111
112 Liam Gannon 12 Delbarton 14:54.7 112
113 Matthew Park 11 Bergen Co VT-Hac 14:55.1 113
114 Tom Dustira 11 South Burlington 14:55.4 114
115 Zach Borsina 12 Hackensack 14:58.7 115
116 Michael Gordon 11 Somers 15:00.0 116
117 Mark Pham 11 Rush-Henrietta 15:00.7 117
118 Carlos Ramos 12 Cardinal Hayes 15:03.8 118
119 Stephen Balsamo 11 Bay Shore 15:04.1 119
120 Ken Rubio 10 Bay Shore 15:04.8 120
121 Austin Kassel 12 Rush-Henrietta 15:05.6 121
122 Benjamin LeBlanc 12 Millennium 15:06.2 122
123 Elliott Beaufils Millennium 15:06.5 123
124 Jonathan Estava 12 Edison, Thomas 15:08.6 124
125 Aaron Wong 11 Collegiate School 15:09.8 125
126 Zack Johnson 12 Longwood 15:11.8 126
127 Joey Brillo 10 Skaneateles 15:12.6 127
128 Kyle Christian 12 Pawling 15:14.0 128
129 Thomas Newham 11 Patchogue-Medford 15:14.3 129
130 Harrison He 12 Collegiate School 15:14.7 130
131 Ashenafi Ashenafi 11 Edison, Thomas 15:16.4 131
132 Philip Nielsen 11 Collegiate School 15:16.9 132
133 James Pieri 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 15:17.5 133
134 Jonathon Pina 10 Pawling 15:18.1 134
135 Felix Wong 09 Millennium 15:18.6 135
136 Nick Mannion 09 Jamesville-Dewitt 15:21.3 136
137 Stephen Iezzi 12 Hackensack 15:21.9 137
138 Sean Robert 12 Averill Park 15:22.8 138
139 Patrick Dye 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 15:24.0 139
140 James Dooley 11 Plainedge 15:24.4 140
141 Sebastian Mesa 11 Patchogue-Medford 15:25.7 141
142 Tyler Glowaki 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 15:26.2 142
143 Devin Kidde 11 Horace Greeley 15:26.9 143
144 Ford Stevens 09 Rumson-Fair Haven 15:27.8 144
145 Jake Scherer 09 Millennium 15:28.9 145
146 James Comerford 12 Pawling 15:29.9 146
147 Mario Romano 12 Cardinal Hayes 15:33.6 147
148 Ryan Peattie 12 Bay Shore 15:33.9 148
149 Prince Ramnarine 12 Schenectady 15:34.1 149
150 Paulk Zwolak 11 Archbishop Molloy 15:34.4 150
151 Douglas Young 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 15:34.8 151
152 Benji Quinones 12 Averill Park 15:35.1 152
153 Gregory Siemers 11 Somers 15:35.5 153
154 Jonathan Damon 11 Horace Greeley 15:35.9 154
155 David Mancuso 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 15:37.3 155
156 Michael Hughes 12 Schenectady 15:39.2 156
157 Jared Gruenberger 12 Ardsley 15:39.6 157
158 Christian Lanzetta 11 Archbishop Molloy 15:44.6 158
159 Prince-Aziz Hunt 11 Cardinal Hayes 15:45.1 159
160 Zach Knapp 11 Bellport 15:45.5 160
161 Miguel Feliz 11 Cardinal Hayes 15:46.5 161
162 Nolan Vest 12 Longwood 15:48.2 162
163 Jack McCarron 10 Ardsley 15:50.3 163
164 Matt Teshome 10 Bergen Co VT-Hac 15:50.9 164
165 Cameron Garguilo 11 Longwood 15:54.1 165
166 Gerry Konn 11 Bergen Co VT-Hac 15:57.5 166
167 Joe Capozza 11 Skaneateles 15:58.6 167
168 Dominic Grasso 12 Skaneateles 15:59.0 168
169 Alex Wulff 11 Skaneateles 16:00.0 169
170 Trevor Okula 12 Patchogue-Medford 16:01.2 170
171 Chris Niebuhr 12 Skaneateles 16:10.0 171
172 Christopher Bassani 11 Bergen Co VT-Hac 16:17.0 172
173 Matt Wottowa 11 Longwood 16:17.8 173
174 Tyler Otto 12 Longwood 16:25.6 174
175 Alexander Genao 09 Millennium 16:26.4 175
176 Andrew Gleave 11 Plainedge 16:47.3 176
177 Ethan Kranick 12 Schenectady 16:49.1 177
178 Silas Burgess 12 Cardinal Hayes 17:13.3 178
179 Kevin Wu 11 Millennium 17:14.2 179
180 Rob Centrino 12 Averill Park 17:19.6 180
181 Gerrard Mayora 10 Cardinal Hayes 17:19.9 181
182 Lee Evan 10 Bergen Co VT-Hac 17:23.1 182
183 Jared DeWolf 10 Averill Park 17:25.6 183
184 Nicholas Vivanco 11 Bergen Co VT-Hac 17:33.2 184
185 Jason McGlynn 10 Bellport 17:44.7 185
186 Alex Wagenbaugh 11 Schenectady 17:46.6 186
187 Chris Heebner 11 Bellport 17:49.0 187
188 Chris Florez 11 Ardsley 17:49.7 188
189 Jonas Park 11 Ardsley 17:56.5 189
190 John Terracciano 12 Plainedge 18:01.2 190
191 Daniel Lazzaro 12 Plainedge 19:06.7 191
192 Jerome Belford 10 Bellport 20:12.4 192
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken 39 2 3 8 9 17 20 47
Total Time: 1:05:35.60
Average: 13:07.12
2 Xavier 42 1 5 10 11 15 23 36
Total Time: 1:05:44.40
Average: 13:08.88
3 Bethlehem 127 4 26 29 33 35 62
Total Time: 1:08:29.30
Average: 13:41.86
4 Manhasset 165 7 24 39 44 51 53 54
Total Time: 1:09:02.80
Average: 13:48.56
5 Delbarton 193 6 19 48 55 65 85 112
Total Time: 1:09:14.10
Average: 13:50.82
6 Walter Johnson 225 32 40 46 49 58 103 108
Total Time: 1:10:20.40
Average: 14:04.08
7 Archbishop Molloy 253 21 25 42 64 101 150 158
Total Time: 1:10:39.10
Average: 14:07.82
8 South Burlington 266 45 50 52 59 60 77 114
Total Time: 1:10:55.50
Average: 14:11.10
9 Hackensack 274 12 28 73 74 87 115 137
Total Time: 1:10:42.70
Average: 14:08.54
10 Somers 278 16 22 69 80 91 116 153
Total Time: 1:10:44.40
Average: 14:08.88
11 Pawling 359 31 41 76 83 128 134 146
Total Time: 1:12:13.80
Average: 14:26.76
12 Collegiate School 360 30 38 81 86 125 130 132
Total Time: 1:12:12.30
Average: 14:26.46
13 Bay Shore 364 14 34 93 104 119 120 148
Total Time: 1:11:56.90
Average: 14:23.38
14 Rush-Henrietta 421 37 79 96 100 109 117 121
Total Time: 1:13:01.10
Average: 14:36.22
15 Averill Park 429 18 43 78 138 152 180 183
Total Time: 1:12:57.70
Average: 14:35.54
16 Rumson-Fair Haven 453 66 71 84 88 144 151 155
Total Time: 1:13:29.90
Average: 14:41.98
17 Horace Greeley 474 70 92 97 105 110 143 154
Total Time: 1:13:40.80
Average: 14:44.16
18 Edison, Thomas 477 61 72 89 124 131
Total Time: 1:13:47.70
Average: 14:45.54
19 Longwood 541 13 75 126 162 165 173 174
Total Time: 1:14:41.60
Average: 14:56.32
20 Jamesville-Dewitt 552 90 95 98 133 136 139 142
Total Time: 1:14:57.50
Average: 14:59.50
21 Millennium 627 102 122 123 135 145 175 179
Total Time: 1:15:50.10
Average: 15:10.02
22 Bellport 627 27 68 160 185 187 192
Total Time: 1:19:29.00
Average: 15:53.80
23 Skaneateles 651 82 107 127 167 168 169 171
Total Time: 1:16:36.80
Average: 15:19.36
24 Ardsley 675 56 111 157 163 188 189
Total Time: 1:18:29.90
Average: 15:41.98
25 Bergen Co VT-Hackensack 678 63 113 164 166 172 182 184
Total Time: 1:17:18.20
Average: 15:27.64
26 Cardinal Hayes 684 99 118 147 159 161 178 181
Total Time: 1:16:58.00
Average: 15:23.60
27 Schenectady 735 67 149 156 177 186
Total Time: 1:20:08.00
Average: 16:01.60
28 Plainedge 791 94 140 176 190 191
Total Time: 1:24:06.90
Average: 16:49.38
Event 29 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity F.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Clark 12 Highland Regional 12:35.1 1
2 Paul Nichols 12 Shaker 12:51.4 2
3 Mike Ungvarsky 11 Cinnaminson 12:54.2 3
4 Justin Cornetta 10 Hunterdon Central 12:57.3 4
5 Matt Adolph 12 Warwick Valley 13:00.0 5
6 Paul Dellinger 11 Brighton 13:01.3 6
7 Andrew Bearkland 12 Cicero-North Syr 13:05.2 7
8 John Akakeya 12 Curtis 13:07.2 8
9 Cameron Dickson 12 Londonderry 13:08.6 9
10 Chris Heckelman 11 Summit 13:09.1 10
11 Blake Dellabough 12 Warwick Valley 13:16.1 11
12 Jonah Simpson 11 Brighton 13:19.7 12
13 Jose Figueroa 12 Highland Regional 13:23.4 13
14 Drew Schmitt 12 Brighton 13:23.8 14
15 Kevin LaFleche 12 Christian Bros-A 13:24.2 15
16 Dan Lindstrom 11 Warwick Valley 13:26.6 16
17 Jemar Oretega 11 Nyack 13:27.5 17
18 Ryan Eville 11 Hunterdon Central 13:29.3 18
19 Alex Abraham 12 Pomperaug 13:30.4 19
20 Ben Woodward 10 Highland Regional 13:33.0 20
21 Mike Capeling 11 Chittenango 13:34.0 21
22 Christopher Testa 11 Hunterdon Central 13:34.8 22
23 Patrick Mortensen 12 Chatham-NJ 13:35.4 23
24 Schenk Michael 11 Pomperaug 13:37.2 24
25 Bailey Hamilton 12 Londonderry 13:37.8 25
26 Zach Samalonis 12 Highland Regional 13:39.0 26
27 Luke Coulter 12 Riverhead 13:39.7 27
28 Robert Hammond 12 Mount Olive 13:41.6 28
29 Sukrut Sonty 12 Summit 13:42.0 29
30 Justin Arnold 10 Cinnaminson 13:42.8 30
31 Nick Paccelli 12 Warwick Valley 13:45.0 31
32 Jared Kane 12 Londonderry 13:46.0 32
33 Colin Logsdan 10 Chatham-NJ 13:50.0 33
34 Marshall Passey 12 Summit 13:50.3 34
35 Jason Nafash 11 Warwick Valley 13:50.8 35
36 Sam Barber 10 Cicero-North Syr 13:51.9 36
37 Liam Hynes 12 Chatham-NJ 13:52.3 37
38 Zachary Ropes 12 Our Lady of Lourdes 13:54.4 38
39 Thomas Nafash 11 Warwick Valley 13:55.7 39
40 Joe Tricarico 11 Cicero-North Syr 13:57.0 40
41 Austin Sterling 12 Hunterdon Central 13:57.6 41
42 Ben Matz 12 Shaker 13:58.6 42
43 Noah Schrank 12 Londonderry 13:59.1 43
44 Jared Chin 11 Clarkstown South 13:59.5 44
45 Michael Flowers 11 Christian Bros-A 13:59.9 45
46 Alex Mack 12 Hunterdon Central 14:00.2 46
47 Anas Ahmed 12 Nyack 14:00.6 47
48 Bo Radaam 10 Chatham-NJ 14:01.0 48
49 Dennil Erazo 11 Metropolitan Campus 14:01.3 49
50 Griffin Feeney 11 Summit 14:01.7 50
51 Ben Gersch 12 Walt Whitman-MD 14:03.1 51
52 Conor Malagraph 12 Clarkstown South 14:04.2 52
53 Kody Derhak 12 Brighton 14:05.2 53
54 Nathan Poirier 09 Cicero-North Syr 14:05.6 54
55 Nick Raghubar 12 Shaker 14:06.2 55
56 Matt Sinunu 12 Summit 14:06.8 56
57 Wesley Feldman 10 Landon School 14:07.2 57
58 Alex Miller 11 Mount Olive 14:07.6 58
59 Ben Giugilano 11 Sparta 14:07.9 59
60 Josh Wasserman 12 Londonderry 14:08.5 60
61 Mike Mysch 11 Sparta 14:10.1 61
62 Will Robertson 11 Summit 14:10.6 62
63 Ben Gilbert 12 Landon School 14:13.3 63
64 Mike Filippo 11 Highland Regional 14:13.8 64
65 Sean Quinn 11 Warwick Valley 14:14.5 65
66 Alexander Amoia 10 Hunterdon Central 14:14.9 66
67 Jackson Harris 10 Riverdale Countr 14:15.6 67
68 Eric Bowen 11 Cicero-North Syr 14:16.5 68
69 Brian Morales Valley Stream South 14:17.2 69
70 Liam Cadden 10 Chatham-NJ 14:17.6 70
71 Max Adams 10 Cinnaminson 14:18.1 71
72 Brandon Martin 09 Cicero-North Syr 14:18.6 72
73 Mark Hough 12 Shaker 14:20.3 73
74 Kwaku Ababi 12 Bellport 14:20.8 74
75 Joshua Engels 10 Walt Whitman-MD 14:21.2 75
76 Ethan Guerra 12 Sparta 14:22.1 76
77 Amir Raimandi 12 Mount Olive 14:22.4 77
78 Chris Holguin 11 Pomperaug 14:23.7 78
79 Chris Zaino 11 Londonderry 14:25.5 79
80 Will Whelan 11 Our Lady of Lourdes 14:25.9 80
81 Jason Leonardo 12 Highland Regional 14:26.5 81
82 Kevin Tsai 10 Landon School 14:27.2 82
83 Daniel Ossa 12 Metropolitan Campus 14:27.7 83
84 Chris Cox 11 Deer Park 14:28.3 84
85 Eric Cunha 11 Riverhead 14:28.8 85
86 Travis Dolcine 12 Somerville 14:31.4 86
87 Hunter Goodin 12 Riverdale Countr 14:32.7 87
88 Arihant Chadda 10 Landon School 14:33.2 88
89 Nathan Seeley 10 Londonderry 14:33.7 89
90 Mason Fitzpatrick 11 Pomperaug 14:34.1 90
91 Kevin Mullin 11 Metropolitan Campus 14:34.5 91
92 Josh Cerasuolo 11 Brighton 14:35.0 92
93 Matt Mormile 11 Summit 14:35.2 93
94 Austin Labbe 12 Clarkstown South 14:35.7 94
95 Oliver Rapp 11 Brighton 14:38.9 95
96 Jonathan Strandberg 11 Curtis 14:39.8 96
97 Nick Pietrini 10 Pomperaug 14:42.7 97
98 Dustin Franco 11 Curtis 14:43.7 98
99 Jeremy Marcy 12 Shaker 14:44.1 99
100 Willy Blanding 12 Chittenango 14:44.6 100
101 Phillip Abell 11 Chittenango 14:45.0 101
102 Justin Strandberg 11 Curtis 14:45.5 102
103 Grant Czarnecki 11 Chittenango 14:46.9 103
104 Allen Garnes 11 Cicero-North Syr 14:47.3 104
105 William Powell 11 Landon School 14:49.2 105
106 Patrick Healy 10 Shaker 14:50.1 106
107 Will Stone 11 Brighton 14:50.8 107
108 Kyle Bastarrikka 10 Mount Olive 14:52.2 108
109 David Flynn 12 Chatham-NJ 14:52.9 109
110 Alvin Sime 12 Deer Park 14:53.8 110
111 Max Carlson 11 Sparta 14:57.8 111
112 Jack Chlopak 11 Landon School 14:58.4 112
113 Johnathon Rivera 12 Hudson Catholic 14:58.8 113
114 Jonathan Barragan 11 New Rochelle 14:59.5 114
115 Matt Van der Veer 11 Christian Bros-A 15:01.5 115
116 Mike Carnavos 12 Christian Bros-A 15:02.4 116
117 Paul Malatesta 11 Chatham-NJ 15:03.5 117
118 Matt Guerra 10 Sparta 15:05.2 118
119 David Powers 12 Eldred 15:06.4 119
120 Alex Scotto 11 Our Lady of Lourdes 15:07.7 120
121 Brandan Milich 11 Clarkstown South 15:08.2 121
122 Nick Linehan 12 Clarkstown South 15:09.4 122
123 Cedric jocelyn 11 Nyack 15:09.8 123
124 Chris Collins 10 South Side 15:10.7 124
125 Michael Villegas 12 Reading 15:11.3 125
126 Sean Schoch 12 Sparta 15:12.4 126
127 Michael Luvin 10 South Side 15:13.3 127
128 Lucas Spiridilozzi 10 Chittenango 15:15.0 128
129 Colin Byrnes 12 Clarkstown South 15:15.6 129
130 Sam Wasserman 12 Walt Whitman-MD 15:17.0 130
131 Eric Rosenhein 09 Pomperaug 15:17.9 131
132 Connor Price 12 Shaker 15:18.5 132
133 William White 09 Riverdale Countr 15:19.1 133
134 Danny Cuellar 11 Metropolitan Campus 15:23.4 134
135 Caleb Seale 10 Chittenango 15:23.8 135
136 Thomas Harvey 11 Riverdale Countr 15:29.1 136
137 Leonardo Maldonado 09 F.H. LaGuardia 15:30.3 137
138 Dalton Yu 09 Walt Whitman-MD 15:30.8 138
139 Ryan Brooks 09 Deer Park 15:32.0 139
140 Grant Joe 12 Walt Whitman-MD 15:33.8 140
141 Diego Bermudez 12 Mount Olive 15:35.3 141
142 Jason Hirsch 11 Clarkstown South 15:36.8 142
143 Devlin Cameron 09 Chittenango 15:39.1 143
144 Peter Knudsen 12 Riverdale Countr 15:39.5 144
145 Joseph Messina 12 Riverhead 15:40.2 145
146 Jacob Grant 10 South Side 15:40.5 146
147 Elijah Leone 12 Valley Stream South 15:40.8 147
148 Henry Allan 09 F.H. LaGuardia 15:41.2 148
149 Michael Harris 12 Riverhead 15:47.0 149
150 Michael Theiling 12 Deer Park 15:50.5 150
151 Maxwell McVicar 12 Mount Olive 15:50.8 151
152 Logan Giles 12 Landon School 15:51.2 152
153 Rob Cassidy 11 Christian Bros-A 15:52.1 153
154 Matt Brady 11 South Side 15:53.0 154
155 Zach Walton 09 Cinnaminson 15:54.1 155
156 Cole Devereoux 10 Riverhead 15:54.4 156
157 Liam Stewart 11 F.H. LaGuardia 15:55.0 157
158 Christian Baron 11 Riverhead 15:55.4 158
159 Alvin Singh 10 Metropolitan Campus 15:55.8 159
160 Ryan Brown 11 Deer Park 15:56.4 160
161 Dioncris Luyun 12 Valley Stream South 15:56.7 161
162 Jamal Woods 11 Riverdale Countr 15:57.7 162
163 Stephen Baker 11 Our Lady of Lourdes 16:00.2 163
164 Jordan Carrasquillo 12 Reading 16:02.5 164
165 Brandon Shepard 10 Sparta 16:03.6 165
166 Edwin Gonzalez 10 Hudson Catholic 16:04.0 166
167 Luke Shannon 10 South Side 16:05.1 167
168 Joshua Starling 10 Valley Stream South 16:06.2 168
169 Christian Neuman 11 Cinnaminson 16:08.7 169
170 Landon Perlman 12 Walt Whitman-MD 16:09.6 170
171 Gavin Rizzo 12 Riverhead 16:13.8 171
172 Irvin Garcia 11 Reading 16:15.3 172
173 Brennan Hammond 09 Mount Olive 16:17.1 173
174 Prescott Woods 11 F.H. LaGuardia 16:17.6 174
175 Patrick Angarola 11 Nyack 16:20.3 175
176 Brandon Dial 12 Valley Stream South 16:21.6 176
177 Kyle Drumm 12 Cinnaminson 16:24.7 177
178 Andrew Lam 11 Our Lady of Lourdes 16:25.9 178
179 Gabriel Sokoloff 11 Riverdale Countr 16:32.2 179
180 Sean Donnelly 12 South Side 16:35.6 180
181 Ed Choe 10 Cinnaminson 16:38.1 181
182 Michael Pavelchak 10 Nyack 16:39.1 182
183 Michael Baker 12 New Rochelle 16:39.9 183
184 William Bertiz 10 Valley Stream South 16:40.8 184
185 Liam Maliner 10 South Side 16:48.3 185
186 Sam Schorno 12 Our Lady of Lourdes 16:52.7 186
187 Eduardo Polanco 11 Metropolitan Campus 16:53.6 187
188 Rob Economou 11 New Rochelle 16:54.6 188
189 Michael Sherwood 09 Eldred 16:57.9 189
190 Niels Blumel 11 F.H. LaGuardia 17:01.6 190
191 Juan Viruel 11 Curtis 17:16.1 191
192 George Duggins 12 New Rochelle 17:21.4 192
193 Joshua Moody 10 F.H. LaGuardia 17:33.1 193
194 Ashton Dacon 12 Valley Stream South 17:34.9 194
195 Giovanni Thompson 12 Hudson Catholic 17:39.4 195
196 Mouloukuo Bangoura 10 Hudson Catholic 18:02.1 196
197 Andrew Boyd 12 Reading 18:08.4 197
198 Alberto B0nilla F.H. LaGuardia 18:14.7 198
199 Matthew Lovelace 10 Nyack 18:30.6 199
200 Davide Bianchi 10 F.H. LaGuardia 18:37.1
201 Jake Hindin 10 Nyack 18:38.8 200
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warwick Valley 98 5 11 16 31 35 39 65
Total Time: 1:07:18.50
Average: 13:27.70
2 Highland Regional 124 1 13 20 26 64 81
Total Time: 1:07:24.30
Average: 13:28.86
3 Hunterdon Central 131 4 18 22 41 46 66
Total Time: 1:07:59.20
Average: 13:35.84
4 Londonderry 169 9 25 32 43 60 79 89
Total Time: 1:08:40.00
Average: 13:44.00
5 Brighton 177 6 12 14 53 92 95 107
Total Time: 1:08:25.00
Average: 13:41.00
6 Summit 179 10 29 34 50 56 62 93
Total Time: 1:08:49.90
Average: 13:45.98
7 Cicero-North Syracuse 205 7 36 40 54 68 72 104
Total Time: 1:09:16.20
Average: 13:51.24
8 Chatham-NJ 211 23 33 37 48 70 109 117
Total Time: 1:09:36.30
Average: 13:55.26
9 Shaker 271 2 42 55 73 99 106 132
Total Time: 1:10:00.60
Average: 14:00.12
10 Pomperaug 308 19 24 78 90 97 131
Total Time: 1:10:48.10
Average: 14:09.62
11 Landon School 395 57 63 82 88 105 112 152
Total Time: 1:12:10.10
Average: 14:26.02
12 Mount Olive 412 28 58 77 108 141 151 173
Total Time: 1:12:39.10
Average: 14:31.82
13 Sparta 425 59 61 76 111 118 126 165
Total Time: 1:12:43.10
Average: 14:32.62
14 Cinnaminson 428 3 30 71 155 169 177 181
Total Time: 1:12:57.90
Average: 14:35.58
15 Clarkstown South 433 44 52 94 121 122 129 142
Total Time: 1:12:57.00
Average: 14:35.40
16 Christian Brothers (Alb) 444 15 45 115 116 153
Total Time: 1:13:20.10
Average: 14:40.02
17 Chittenango 453 21 100 101 103 128 135 143
Total Time: 1:13:05.50
Average: 14:37.10
18 Curtis 495 8 96 98 102 191
Total Time: 1:14:32.30
Average: 14:54.46
19 Metropolitan Campus 516 49 83 91 134 159 187
Total Time: 1:14:22.70
Average: 14:52.54
20 Walt Whitman-MD 534 51 75 130 138 140 170
Total Time: 1:14:45.90
Average: 14:57.18
21 Nyack 544 17 47 123 175 182 199 200
Total Time: 1:15:37.30
Average: 15:07.46
22 Riverhead 562 27 85 145 149 156 158 171
Total Time: 1:15:30.10
Average: 15:06.02
23 Riverdale Country School 567 67 87 133 136 144 162 179
Total Time: 1:15:16.00
Average: 15:03.20
24 Our Lady of Lourdes 579 38 80 120 163 178 186
Total Time: 1:15:54.10
Average: 15:10.82
25 Deer Park 643 84 110 139 150 160
Total Time: 1:16:41.00
Average: 15:20.20
26 South Side 718 124 127 146 154 167 180 185
Total Time: 1:18:02.60
Average: 15:36.52
27 Valley Stream South 721 69 147 161 168 176 184 194
Total Time: 1:18:22.50
Average: 15:40.50
28 Fiorello H. LaGuardia 806 137 148 157 174 190 193 198
Total Time: 1:20:25.70
Average: 16:05.14
Event 30 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabe Altopp 12 Ridgefield 12:51.9 1
2 Rob Guidicipietro 12 St. Joseph Sea 12:54.5 2
3 Cabel McCandless 12 Lindenhurst 13:03.4 3
4 Jack Adamski 12 Danbury 13:09.1 4
5 Trevor Reed 11 Danbury 13:11.8 5
6 Jagger Garguilo 12 West Orange 13:12.9 6
7 Benjamin Drezek 11 Cumberland 13:13.6 7
8 Matt Todaro 12 Middletown North 13:17.1 8
9 Greg Crowley 11 Scarsdale 13:19.1 9
10 Dominick Morganti 11 Christian Bros-S 13:20.2 10
11 Chris Tinti 12 St. John the Bap 13:20.9 11
12 Ethan Carey 11 Queensbury 13:21.8 12
13 Jon Gay 12 Westport 13:23.1 13
14 Devin Laudenschlager 12 St. John the Bap 13:25.5 14
15 Ian Mickool 12 Ridgefield 13:26.2 15
16 Victor Garifo 12 Bayport-Blue Point 13:26.8 16
17 Patrick Kain 10 St. John the Bap 13:29.0 17
18 Tim Moore 12 Danbury 13:30.3 18
19 George Tammaro 11 Middletown North 13:32.6 19
20 Aiden Ryan 11 Trinity School 13:34.0 20
21 Louis Greco 10 Goshen 13:34.8 21
22 Kevin Bouyea 10 Queensbury 13:35.9 22
23 Jake Roberts 12 Danbury 13:39.2 23
24 Pedro Pereira 11 Danbury 13:39.5 24
25 Tyler Granja 10 Danbury 13:39.7 25
26 Brian Mahoney 09 Pearl River 13:41.8 26
27 Patrick McGuane 12 Marcellus 13:42.9 27
28 Brad DeMassa 11 Ridgefield 13:44.0 28
29 Shu Ming Teoh 12 WW-Plainsboro No 13:45.3 29
30 Tim Monahan 12 Connetquot 13:46.0 30
31 James O'Brian 12 St. John the Bap 13:46.5 31
32 Nick Gristina 12 North Hunterdon 13:48.4 32
33 Sean Laverty 12 Cumberland 13:50.5 33
34 Nick Velez 12 St. Joseph Sea 13:51.0 34
35 Bradley Fox 11 Danbury 13:51.5 35
36 Jacob Zolotarevsky 12 Midwood 13:51.8 36
37 Kenny Mohs 11 East Brunswick 13:52.1 37
38 Cody Metcalfe 10 Queensbury 13:52.3 38
39 Jason Kauppila 10 Trinity School 13:52.5 39
40 Vincent Chan 11 WW-Plainsboro No 13:52.8 40
41 Patrick McCann 09 Pearl River 13:53.0 41
42 Nicolaus Stalzer 12 WW-Plainsboro No 13:53.2 42
43 Danny Napora 12 Roy C. Ketcham 13:53.5 43
44 Demian Lofnes-Scott 09 Midwood 13:53.8 44
45 Alek Zappala 11 Middletown North 13:54.1 45
46 William Mardo 12 Cumberland 13:54.3 46
47 Jason Giunta 12 Bayport-Blue Point 13:54.6 47
48 Joe Onubugo 12 West Orange 13:56.8 48
49 Harry Travers 11 Cumberland 14:00.1 49
50 Travis Elmendorf 12 Pearl River 14:01.2 50
51 Nicolas Rudloff 10 Scarsdale 14:01.7 51
52 Aiden Healy 10 St. John the Bap 14:01.9 52
53 Brendan Harding 09 Pearl River 14:02.3 53
54 Andrew Costa 10 Red Bank Regional 14:02.9 54
55 Jayron Calliste 12 Midwood 14:03.2 55
56 Austin Frank 11 North Hunterdon 14:03.5 56
57 Connor McNerney 10 Immaculate 14:03.8 57
58 Joseph Riccardi 10 Marcellus 14:04.1 58
59 Brandon McCormick 10 Connetquot 14:04.3 59
60 Cal Jantzi 12 Batavia 14:04.6 60
61 Joseph Guerrieri 10 Middletown North 14:04.9 61
62 Shaun Robinson 11 WW-Plainsboro No 14:05.2 62
63 Jonathan Timmons 11 South Western 14:05.5 63
64 Steve Beyer 11 Bayport-Blue Point 14:05.9 64
65 Kyle Bobash 12 East Brunswick 14:06.4 65
66 Aidan Russell 12 Pearl River 14:06.8 66
67 John Mundia 11 WW-Plainsboro No 14:07.9 67
68 Clay Heller 11 Middletown North 14:08.3 68
69 Robert Spies 12 North Hunterdon 14:08.5 69
70 Andrew Yager 12 East Brunswick 14:09.0 70
71 Ivan Zhirnov 11 East Brunswick 14:10.6 71
72 James Haupt 12 Cumberland 14:11.5 72
73 Dan Vega 10 Red Bank Regional 14:12.2 73
74 Ethan Mosure 10 Marcellus 14:12.7 74
75 Jon Logan 11 WW-Plainsboro No 14:13.0 75
76 Shane Veirun 10 Pearl River 14:13.8 76
77 Matt Scalerico 12 Middletown North 14:14.3 77
78 Kylie Creamer 12 Cumberland 14:14.9 78
79 Jared Huang 12 East Brunswick 14:17.3 79
80 Ryan Mardo 11 Cumberland 14:18.0 80
81 Robert Vadnais 10 St. Mark's 14:18.4 81
82 Robert Ruspantini 12 St. Joseph Sea 14:18.7 82
83 Aiden Lynch 11 Red Bank Regional 14:21.0 83
84 Jeevan Vangala 11 Lindenhurst 14:21.5 84
85 Michael Brown 11 Marcellus 14:21.9 85
86 Matteo Bracco 12 Bayport-Blue Point 14:23.2 86
87 Frankie Marrone 10 Middletown North 14:23.8 87
88 Sean Raymond 11 Marcellus 14:24.1 88
89 Brandon Tingle 11 Midwood 14:25.5 89
90 joe gallo 10 North Hunterdon 14:28.2 90
91 Peter DeMaio 11 St. John the Bap 14:28.5 91
92 Mike Shine 12 Pearl River 14:29.0 92
93 Alexis Veliz 12 Midwood 14:29.9 93
94 Matt Marsilii 12 St. Mark's 14:30.2 94
95 Nick Callisher 12 Batavia 14:30.6 95
96 Matthew Lossow 12 Chatham-NY 14:31.0 96
97 Thomas Roulette 10 St. John the Bap 14:31.3 97
98 Nick DiGiovanna 12 North Babylon 14:31.7 98
99 Charles Cortesi 12 Roy C. Ketcham 14:32.0 99
100 Paul Levine 10 East Brunswick 14:32.3 100
101 Raiid Ahmed 11 East Brunswick 14:32.7 101
102 Kenny Day 11 Ridgefield 14:33.0 102
103 Liam Higgins 10 Goshen 14:35.0 103
104 Vaughn McDonald 12 Trinity School 14:35.6 104
105 Sam Goldzweig 10 Red Bank Regional 14:36.1 105
106 William Miller 12 Lindenhurst 14:38.0 106
107 Thomas DeAngelis 12 North Hunterdon 14:38.5 107
108 Rauful Hossain 12 Midwood 14:39.6 108
109 Liam Ward 12 Connetquot 14:40.2 109
110 Dalton Miles 10 South Western 14:40.4 110
111 Xavier Wajid 12 Beacon 14:40.9 111
112 Nicolas Paneto 09 Goshen 14:41.2 112
113 Jack Stamer 11 Red Bank Regional 14:41.5 113
114 Derek Lim 11 West Orange 14:42.0 114
115 Michael Kieran 10 St. Joseph Sea 14:42.2 115
116 Louie Leone 12 Batavia 14:42.5 116
117 Nick Mullkin 11 Trinity School 14:42.8 117
118 willian carver 12 North Hunterdon 14:43.0 118
119 Kyle Bunts 12 St. Mark's 14:43.4 119
120 Joe Salaway 10 Bayport-Blue Point 14:43.8 120
121 Mathew Strempel 11 Marcellus 14:44.0 121
122 Bryan Dwyer 12 Chatham-NY 14:44.9 122
123 Nathan Santamaria 12 WW-Plainsboro No 14:45.3 123
124 Aaron Messina 11 Queensbury 14:47.9 124
125 Ty Howley 11 Ridgefield 14:50.4 125
126 Frankie Kelly 11 Connetquot 14:50.8 126
127 Kyle Haller 12 Goshen 14:51.7 127
128 Anthony Fazio 12 New Paltz 14:53.3 128
129 Evan Ireland 12 Beacon 14:54.9 129
130 Tyler Norris 12 South Western 14:55.8 130
131 Brendan Keeney 12 Christian Bros-S 14:56.6 131
132 Sthphen Kowalczyk 10 Queensbury 14:57.1 132
133 Daniel Shub 11 Trinity School 14:59.0 133
134 Sam Kodoma 12 Red Bank Regional 15:00.9 134
135 Jose Tepos Rojas 11 Red Bank Regional 15:03.3 135
136 Joseph Medina 10 Goshen 15:03.9 136
137 Sean Cudia 10 Connetquot 15:05.0 137
138 Simmon Sassoon 10 Trinity School 15:05.3 138
139 Vincent D'Amato 11 Roy C. Ketcham 15:06.5 139
140 Tobias Bieber 10 Midwood 15:07.4 140
141 Brendan Stegner 10 Connetquot 15:08.5 141
142 Ben Korleski 10 St. Mark's 15:09.2 142
143 Andrew LaFasciano 11 Queensbury 15:09.5 143
144 Andrew Marsh 11 Marcellus 15:10.2 144
145 Andrew Rogers 12 Queensbury 15:11.5 145
146 Matt Kanan 12 New Paltz 15:12.4 146
147 Braden Haris 12 North Hunterdon 15:12.8 147
148 Kyle Narod 11 Roy C. Ketcham 15:15.9 148
149 Michael Cardona 12 St. Joseph Sea 15:17.1 149
150 Bud Rutkoske 11 Beacon 15:18.0 150
151 Matthew Brotman 12 Scarsdale 15:18.4 151
152 Ben Sentz 12 South Western 15:20.3 152
153 Zack Jantzi 09 Batavia 15:22.7 153
154 Chris Higgins 12 St. Mark's 15:24.6 154
155 William Gasparrini 10 Immaculate 15:24.9 155
156 Dylan Gaus Batavia 15:25.4 156
157 James DiStefano 12 St. Mark's 15:26.1 157
158 Andrew Schott 10 South Western 15:26.8 158
159 Ivan Torres 11 Goshen 15:28.3 159
160 christian bravo 12 New Paltz 15:29.8 160
161 Jason Mueller 11 Bayport-Blue Point 15:30.4 161
162 Evan Massa 12 St. Mark's 15:30.9 162
163 James Graham 10 South Western 15:32.4 163
164 Liam Cunningham 11 West Orange 15:36.4 164
165 Tyler Gaus 12 Batavia 15:39.1 165
166 Dylan Fischbach 12 South Western 15:40.5 166
167 luke sturgis 12 New Paltz 15:41.5 167
168 Zak Konstantinidis 10 Goshen 15:43.7 168
169 Evan McCrann 11 Lindenhurst 15:44.7 169
170 matt gattullo 11 New Paltz 15:45.8 170
171 Kevin Rodriguez 11 West Orange 15:46.4 171
172 Jordan Claman 10 Scarsdale 15:46.9 172
173 Riley Nash 8 Christian Bros-S 15:47.4 173
174 Jason Wu 12 North Babylon 15:48.7 174
175 Ryan McKeon 11 Lindenhurst 15:52.6 175
176 Loujack Morgiewicz 11 New Paltz 15:53.7 176
177 Ryan Horsford 12 Beacon 15:54.2 177
178 St. Pierre Luke 11 Ridgefield 15:54.4 178
179 Tom Culeton 12 Christian Bros-S 15:55.2 179
180 Michael Seamen 12 Immaculate 15:55.4 180
181 Charlie Musoff 12 Scarsdale 15:57.1 181
182 Peter Moran 10 Lindenhurst 16:00.2 182
183 Dan Suchopar 11 Connetquot 16:00.4 183
184 Dominick Curra 10 Immaculate 16:02.2 184
185 Julian Chapin 12 Trinity School 16:02.7 185
186 Sam Noguiera 11 Immaculate 16:05.3 186
187 Matteo Velez 12 St. Joseph Sea 16:06.5 187
188 Campbell Andersen 11 Batavia 16:07.0 188
189 Christopher Impellizzeri 11 Immaculate 16:07.3 189
190 Calvin Keller 11 Ridgefield 16:08.9 190
191 Matt Villanueva 10 Immaculate 16:09.5 191
192 Lucas Malhotra 12 Scarsdale 16:25.2 192
193 Rob Ruszkowski 12 St. Joseph Sea 16:28.8 193
194 Corey Case 12 Bayport-Blue Point 16:31.4 194
195 Jacob Sirof 10 New Paltz 16:36.5 195
196 Kevin Mckeown 11 North Babylon 16:54.1 196
197 Joel Hinojosa 12 West Orange 16:59.5 197
198 Clyde Williams 11 West Orange 17:00.8 198
199 Marvin Giang 11 Lindenhurst 17:08.5 199
200 Terrence Sullivan 11 North Babylon 17:13.7 200
201 Josh Pucci 11 Christian Bros-S 17:25.8 201
202 Mateo Steiner 11 North Babylon 17:31.0 202
203 Zach Kinnally 09 Christian Bros-S 17:41.5 203
204 Marcus Murray 12 North Babylon 18:05.1 204
205 Craig Twyman 10 Roy C. Ketcham 18:40.8 205
206 Andrew Digiacomo 12 North Babylon 18:58.7 206
207 Stevie Hulse 11 Beacon 18:59.9 207
208 Daniel Yearance 11 Roy C. Ketcham 19:07.7 208
209 Trevor Fox 12 Chatham-NY 19:22.0 209
210 Cole Wimmers 11 Chatham-NY 20:13.7 210
211 Quincy Campbell Thornton-Donovan 20:20.1 211
212 Gavin Tomlinson Thornton-Donovan 20:20.4 212
213 Lucas Rinaldi 12 Chatham-NY 20:50.2 213
214 Keyshawn Cook 11 Beacon 21:22.6 214
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Danbury 74 4 5 18 23 24 25 35
Total Time: 1:07:09.90
Average: 13:25.98
2 St. John the Baptist 125 11 14 17 31 52 91 97
Total Time: 1:08:03.80
Average: 13:36.76
3 Middletown North 201 8 19 45 61 68 77 87
Total Time: 1:08:57.00
Average: 13:47.40
4 Cumberland 207 7 33 46 49 72 78 80
Total Time: 1:09:10.00
Average: 13:50.00
5 Pearl River 236 26 41 50 53 66 76 92
Total Time: 1:09:45.10
Average: 13:57.02
6 West Windsor-Plainsboro N 240 29 40 42 62 67 75 123
Total Time: 1:09:44.40
Average: 13:56.88
7 Ridgefield 271 1 15 28 102 125 178 190
Total Time: 1:09:25.50
Average: 13:53.10
8 Midwood 317 36 44 55 89 93 108 140
Total Time: 1:10:44.20
Average: 14:08.84
9 East Brunswick 322 37 65 70 71 79 100 101
Total Time: 1:10:35.40
Average: 14:07.08
10 Queensbury 328 12 22 38 124 132 143 145
Total Time: 1:10:35.00
Average: 14:07.00
11 Marcellus 332 27 58 74 85 88 121 144
Total Time: 1:10:45.70
Average: 14:09.14
12 Bayport-Blue Point 333 16 47 64 86 120 161 194
Total Time: 1:10:34.30
Average: 14:06.86
13 North Hunterdon 354 32 56 69 90 107 118 147
Total Time: 1:11:07.10
Average: 14:13.42
14 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 382 2 34 82 115 149 187 193
Total Time: 1:11:03.50
Average: 14:12.70
15 Trinity School 413 20 39 104 117 133 138 185
Total Time: 1:11:43.90
Average: 14:20.78
16 Red Bank Regional 428 54 73 83 105 113 134 135
Total Time: 1:11:53.70
Average: 14:22.74
17 Connetquot 461 30 59 109 126 137 141 183
Total Time: 1:12:26.30
Average: 14:29.26
18 Goshen 499 21 103 112 127 136 159 168
Total Time: 1:12:46.60
Average: 14:33.32
19 West Orange 503 6 48 114 164 171 197 198
Total Time: 1:13:14.50
Average: 14:38.90
20 Lindenhurst 537 3 84 106 169 175 182 199
Total Time: 1:13:40.20
Average: 14:44.04
21 Scarsdale 564 9 51 151 172 181 192
Total Time: 1:14:23.20
Average: 14:52.64
22 Batavia 580 60 95 116 153 156 165 188
Total Time: 1:14:05.80
Average: 14:49.16
23 St. Mark's 590 81 94 119 142 154 157 162
Total Time: 1:14:05.80
Average: 14:49.16
24 South Western 613 63 110 130 152 158 163 166
Total Time: 1:14:28.80
Average: 14:53.76
25 Roy C. Ketcham 634 43 99 139 148 205 208
Total Time: 1:17:28.70
Average: 15:29.74
26 Christian Brothers (Syr) 694 10 131 173 179 201 203
Total Time: 1:17:25.20
Average: 15:29.04
27 Immaculate 762 57 155 180 184 186 189 191
Total Time: 1:17:31.60
Average: 15:30.32
28 New Paltz 771 128 146 160 167 170 176 195
Total Time: 1:17:02.80
Average: 15:24.56
29 Beacon 774 111 129 150 177 207 214
Total Time: 1:19:47.90
Average: 15:57.58
30 Chatham-NY 850 96 122 209 210 213
Total Time: 1:29:41.80
Average: 17:56.36
31 North Babylon 870 98 174 196 200 202 204 206
Total Time: 1:21:59.20
Average: 16:23.84
Event 27 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity D.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Rafferty 12 Jackson 12:48.9 1
2 Elliot Gindi 11 Ocean Township 12:50.9 2
3 Will Reed 12 East Islip 12:51.4 3
4 David Leff 11 West Genesee 13:00.6 4
5 Tyler Marshall 11 Champlain Valley 13:04.4 5
6 Tristan Shelgren 10 Saint John's Prep 13:13.6 6
7 Nate Papachristos 11 Union Catholic 13:14.7 7
8 Matt Young 12 East Syracuse-Minoa 13:20.0 8
9 Martin Kurtz 12 Mount Academy 13:28.5 9
10 Michael Godfrey 12 Shoreham-Wading 13:28.9 10
11 Remillard Garnet 12 Westhill 13:30.5 11
12 Matt Gregson 11 Beavercreek 13:31.5 12
13 Ben Hochheiser 10 Suffern 13:32.1 13
14 Jared Henry 11 East Syracuse-Minoa 13:32.9 14
15 Calvin McClellan 11 Champlain Valley 13:33.3 15
16 Ammar Chishti 11 East Islip 13:33.8 16
17 RJ McCusker 12 Chaminade 13:34.4 17
18 Matthew Sayre 11 Lakeland / Panas 13:35.1 18
19 Patrick Hennelly 12 Suffern 13:36.3 19
20 Brian Miranda-Gonzalez 11 Monroe Woodbury 13:36.8 20
21 Baxter Bishop 10 Champlain Valley 13:40.2 21
22 Christopher Florio 12 Syosset 13:40.8 22
23 Christopher Strzelinski 11 Chaminade 13:41.3 23
24 Harken Spillane 11 Champlain Valley 13:42.2 24
25 Elliot Eastman 12 Champlain Valley 13:42.9 25
26 Karthik Ravichandran 12 Westford Academy 13:43.4 26
27 Daryl Blough 11 Mount Academy 13:44.9 27
28 Justin Cadas 10 Union Catholic 13:45.5 28
29 Colin Staten 12 Beavercreek 13:45.8 29
30 Kyle Keefe 11 Chariho 13:46.3 30
31 Solomon Lawrence 11 Corcoran 13:47.1 31
32 Raul Vargas 12 Beavercreek 13:48.3 32
33 Adam Alshoubeki 12 Monroe Woodbury 13:49.4 33
34 McGrath Bissaillon 12 Saint John's Prep 13:52.2 34
35 Will Long 12 Syosset 13:52.6 35
36 Jeremy Giardina 10 Suffern 13:53.1 36
37 Paul Cooney 12 Kellenberg 13:53.5 37
38 Brian Warsh 12 Pope John XXIII 13:53.9 38
39 Christopher Loumeau 11 Chaminade 13:54.3 39
40 Kent Kurtz 11 Mount Academy 13:55.2 40
41 Connor Fitzpatrick 11 Chaminade 13:56.2 41
42 Matt Hawker 12 Albertus Magnus 13:58.1 42
43 Brendan Baird 11 Mount Academy 13:59.1 43
44 Luke Skorka 12 Syosset 13:59.4 44
45 Steven Hoffman 11 Kellenberg 13:59.9 45
46 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset 14:00.8 46
47 Cameron Sherry 11 Chaminade 14:03.0 47
48 Eric Schlosser 11 Parsippany 14:04.0 48
49 Roberto Vargas 12 Beavercreek 14:05.3 49
50 Tyler Wong 12 Champlain Valley 14:06.2 50
51 Troy Donnelly 12 East Islip 14:06.9 51
52 Michael Newman 12 Syosset 14:07.4 52
53 Ross Elkhort 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:07.7 53
54 Matt D'Auria 10 Ocean Township 14:08.1 54
55 Daniel Newman 12 Syosset 14:08.5 55
56 Greg Gibbs 11 Union Catholic 14:08.8 56
57 Thomas Perretta 11 Pope John XXIII 14:09.1 57
58 Ed Golas 11 Chariho 14:09.6 58
59 Kevin Paik 10 Monroe Woodbury 14:09.8 59
60 Ryan Dunning 11 West Genesee 14:10.1 60
61 Max Lustig 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:10.4 61
62 Christopher Urio 12 Monroe Woodbury 14:10.8 62
63 Jared Leonard 09 Champlain Valley 14:11.3 63
64 Jimmy Zignorski 10 Pope John XXIII 14:11.7 64
65 Oscar Vidal 11 Clarkstown North 14:12.5 65
66 Hunter Buza 12 West Genesee 14:13.6 66
67 Trey Hotaling 11 Taconic Hills 14:14.0 67
68 Cam Frazier 12 Coventry 14:14.3 68
69 Trevor Garrity 10 Union Catholic 14:14.6 69
70 Joshua Kansky 12 Clarkstown North 14:15.1 70
71 Sean O'Brien 11 West Genesee 14:15.4 71
72 Kyle Jenkins 10 West Genesee 14:15.6 72
73 Derrick Simmons 10 Poly Prep CD 14:16.0 73
74 Baxter Wareham 12 Mount Academy 14:16.2 74
75 Michael Kennedy 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:16.5 75
76 Andre Rodriguez 10 Union Catholic 14:16.9 76
77 Austin Frandino 12 Monroe Woodbury 14:17.3 77
78 Trevor Louis 12 Beavercreek 14:17.7 78
79 Nick Berg 8 East Syracuse-Minoa 14:18.1 79
80 Colin Loiacono 12 Sherwood 14:19.3 80
81 Aaron Shepherd 12 Beavercreek 14:19.6 81
82 Jackson Skelley 12 Saint John's Prep 14:20.0 82
83 Kyle Harris 11 Erasmus Hall 14:20.3 83
84 Dan Dombrowiecki 10 Ocean Township 14:21.2 84
85 Kyle Egan 12 Monroe Woodbury 14:21.5 85
86 Jack Rogers 12 Chaminade 14:22.4 86
87 Christopher Love 11 Kellenberg 14:22.7 87
88 Ben Miller 11 Ocean Township 14:23.5 88
89 Robert Hitscherich 12 Chaminade 14:24.1 89
90 Skylar Walker 11 Taconic Hills 14:24.8 90
91 Joseph Hunt 12 Farmingdale 14:25.8 91
92 Dylan Mitlof 11 Clarkstown North 14:26.2 92
93 Sean Byrnes 10 West Genesee 14:26.7 93
94 Michael Hennelly 10 Suffern 14:27.1 94
95 Zachary Scharf 12 Lakeland / Panas 14:27.6 95
96 Bruce Anderson 12 Shoreham-Wading 14:28.1 96
97 Julien Hinz 10 Poly Prep CD 14:29.1 97
98 Gabriel Cannavo 09 Poly Prep CD 14:30.1 98
99 Caleb Shulman 12 East Islip 14:30.4 99
100 Vinny Gettino 12 West Genesee 14:31.1 100
101 Tim Bogomolov 12 Saint John's Prep 14:31.7 101
102 Dylan Ambroise 10 Kellenberg 14:33.3 102
103 Levi Hunsberger 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:33.9 103
104 Jamie Keiderling 11 Mount Academy 14:34.2 104
105 Robert Roosa 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:34.5 105
106 Luke Kleinfelder 11 Beavercreek 14:35.2 106
107 Dan Washburn 09 Westhill 14:35.5 107
108 Logan Molnar 12 Westford Academy 14:35.9 108
109 Josh Turk 11 Saint John's Prep 14:36.5 109
110 Michael Hannon 10 Monroe Woodbury 14:38.0 110
111 James Betts 12 Clarkstown North 14:38.6 111
112 Ben Feeney 11 Chariho 14:39.1 112
113 Ryan Abbott 11 Corcoran 14:39.8 113
114 Ben Boston 12 Suffern 14:40.4 114
115 Matt Reading 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:40.9 115
116 Anthony Peraza 11 Shoreham-Wading 14:41.3 116
117 Trae Robinson 12 Union Catholic 14:42.1 117
118 Trevor Campbell 12 Coventry 14:43.1 118
119 Anthony Flores 11 Monmouth Regional 14:43.5 119
120 Chris Emerson 11 Kellenberg 14:43.9 120
121 Jakell Henderson 11 Union Catholic 14:44.3 121
122 Justin Compy 11 Mount Academy 14:44.7 122
123 Ryan Tso 11 Suffern 14:45.0 123
124 Alex Ladstatter 10 Westhill 14:45.4 124
125 Dennis Henneman 12 Poly Prep CD 14:45.7 125
126 Will Streissguth 10 Corcoran 14:46.0 126
127 Shaun Gamelin 11 Chariho 14:46.4 127
128 Harold Rockwell 11 Poly Prep CD 14:46.9 128
129 Jared Molnar 12 Westford Academy 14:47.9 129
130 Joe Chianese 11 Shoreham-Wading 14:49.6 130
131 Alex MacKnight 10 Corcoran 14:50.0 131
132 Gary Confrey 12 Sherwood 14:50.6 132
133 JP Andourian 10 Coventry 14:51.1 133
134 Nate Madison 11 Taconic Hills 14:51.4 134
135 Matthew Post 10 Sherwood 14:52.5 135
136 David Cincotta 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:52.8 136
137 Carlos Vasquez 09 Lakeland / Panas 14:53.2 137
138 Tom D'Auria 10 Ocean Township 14:53.9 138
139 Karl Frohlich 12 Westford Academy 14:54.7 139
140 Ethan Tagliere 09 Sherwood 14:56.1 140
141 James Hoffman 10 Ocean Township 14:56.8 141
142 Brian Allgeier 12 East Islip 14:58.0 142
143 Patrick Hanley 10 Pope John XXIII 14:59.2 143
144 Steven Patrocoulla 12 Parsippany 14:59.8 144
145 Jared Wheeler 12 Coventry 15:00.7 145
146 Justin Bloomberg 09 Sherwood 15:01.9 146
147 Chris Baldwin 12 Kellenberg 15:02.8 147
148 Danny Kornblum 12 Suffern 15:03.3 148
149 Anthony Dellutri 12 Syosset 15:03.6 149
150 Sekowski Luke 12 Westhill 15:04.0 150
151 Joshua Bloomberg 09 Sherwood 15:04.4 151
152 Cade Van Ornam 10 Westhill 15:05.0 152
153 Konrad Biederman 11 Lakeland / Panas 15:07.3 153
154 Griffin Shiland 11 Lakeland / Panas 15:08.3 154
155 Justin Turner 11 Sherwood 15:09.1 155
156 Peter Zarakas 10 Saint John's Prep 15:09.6 156
157 Bryan King 12 Westhill 15:10.2 157
158 Mike O'Connell 10 Coventry 15:11.4 158
159 Reed Friel 11 Lakeland / Panas 15:15.9 159
160 Jack Mannion 11 Westhill 15:17.3 160
161 Zach Najarian 12 Coventry 15:18.1 161
162 Joe Krause 09 Shoreham-Wading 15:19.3 162
163 Shyam Bhagat 12 Westford Academy 15:20.4 163
164 Alex Blanco 11 Farmingdale 15:21.1 164
165 Arun Pasumpadiyar 11 Parsippany 15:21.4 165
166 Joe Pelletier 10 Coventry 15:22.5 166
167 Nick LeDonne 09 Parsippany 15:24.1 167
168 Matt O'Neill 12 Corcoran 15:25.5 168
169 Anthony Lynch 11 Shoreham-Wading 15:26.3 169
170 Nicholas Merando 10 Lakeland / Panas 15:27.0 170
171 Ryan Vignali 12 Clarkstown North 15:27.9 171
172 Michael Macalintal 11 Albertus Magnus 15:28.5 172
173 David Rivers 10 East Syracuse-Minoa 15:33.1 173
174 Brandon Kansky 12 Clarkstown North 15:33.9 174
175 Matt Doucette 12 Westford Academy 15:34.5 175
176 Connor Patterson 10 Saint John's Prep 15:34.9 176
177 Philip Cipollina 11 Albertus Magnus 15:38.5 177
178 Alex Priestley 11 Farmingdale 15:40.7 178
179 Kyle Rucky 12 East Islip 15:42.3 179
180 Christian Capobianco 11 Farmingdale 15:44.2 180
181 Nick Edwards 11 Chariho 15:47.1 181
182 Jacob Perrotta 11 East Syracuse-Minoa 15:47.6 182
183 Brian Dauer 12 Pope John XXIII 15:48.0 183
184 Sam Croes 11 Farmingdale 15:50.2 184
185 Nate Castor 11 East Syracuse-Minoa 15:50.8 185
186 Ryan Zanelotti 11 Farmingdale 15:53.7 186
187 Daniel Bamert 12 Parsippany 15:54.6 187
188 Matthew Littleton 12 Poly Prep CD 15:56.0 188
189 Jacob Gellert 11 Taconic Hills 15:57.1 189
190 Dilan Bhavsar 09 Parsippany 15:59.5 190
191 Patrick White 12 Kellenberg 16:00.3 191
192 Max Hanselman 11 Taconic Hills 16:05.3 192
193 Niles Stewart 12 Poly Prep CD 16:09.6 193
194 Cosmo Burch 11 Taconic Hills 16:10.5 194
195 Nate Shimkus 11 Chariho 16:12.1 195
196 Pie Kardgar 11 Albertus Magnus 16:12.6 196
197 Nathan Williams 10 Corcoran 16:17.4 197
198 Michael Sanders 09 East Syracuse-Minoa 16:18.3 198
199 Conner Kniffin 11 Corcoran 16:20.9 199
200 Patrick Coppola 11 Clarkstown North 16:24.1 200
201 Bauer Kevin 12 Ocean Township 16:28.0 201
202 Dylan Winchell 12 Albertus Magnus 16:35.4 202
203 Terrance Hamilton 12 Erasmus Hall 16:37.9 203
204 Joe Penhallow 11 Chariho 16:38.4 204
205 Ray LaPorte 10 Shoreham-Wading 16:39.1 205
206 Dean Hernandez 10 Monmouth Regional 16:42.3 206
207 Ryan Nelson 11 East Islip 16:45.9 207
208 Jason Pappalardo 12 Albertus Magnus 16:48.4 208
209 Kevin Shen 12 Westford Academy 16:56.3 209
210 Paul Birzin 11 Monmouth Regional 16:59.3 210
211 Jason Rorrer 12 Pope John XXIII 17:04.0 211
212 Mikhlid Alzubi 09 Parsippany 17:13.7 212
213 John Lauder 12 Albertus Magnus 17:23.3 213
214 Brandon Williams 12 Erasmus Hall 17:51.0 214
215 Chris DeVito 10 Monmouth Regional 17:54.4 215
216 Nathaniel Asefa 10 Monmouth Regional 17:58.9 216
217 Sulker Dellon 10 Erasmus Hall 19:34.1 217
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Champlain Valley 90 5 15 21 24 25 50 63
Total Time: 1:07:43.00
Average: 13:32.60
2 Chaminade 167 17 23 39 41 47 86 89
Total Time: 1:09:09.20
Average: 13:49.84
3 Mount Academy 193 9 27 40 43 74 104 122
Total Time: 1:09:23.90
Average: 13:52.78
4 Syosset 199 22 35 44 46 52 55 149
Total Time: 1:09:41.00
Average: 13:56.20
5 Beavercreek 200 12 29 32 49 78 81 106
Total Time: 1:09:28.60
Average: 13:53.72
6 Union Catholic 236 7 28 56 69 76 117 121
Total Time: 1:09:40.50
Average: 13:56.10
7 Monroe Woodbury 251 20 33 59 62 77 85 110
Total Time: 1:10:04.10
Average: 14:00.82
8 West Genesee 273 4 60 66 71 72 93 100
Total Time: 1:09:55.30
Average: 13:59.06
9 Suffern 276 13 19 36 94 114 123 148
Total Time: 1:10:09.00
Average: 14:01.80
10 East Islip 311 3 16 51 99 142 179 207
Total Time: 1:10:00.50
Average: 14:00.10
11 Saint John's Prep 332 6 34 82 101 109 156 176
Total Time: 1:10:34.00
Average: 14:06.80
12 Ocean Township 366 2 54 84 88 138 141 201
Total Time: 1:10:37.60
Average: 14:07.52
13 Kellenberg 391 37 45 87 102 120 147 191
Total Time: 1:11:33.30
Average: 14:18.66
14 Lincoln-Sudbury 397 53 61 75 103 105 115 136
Total Time: 1:11:43.00
Average: 14:20.60
15 East Syracuse-Minoa 456 8 14 79 173 182 185 198
Total Time: 1:12:31.70
Average: 14:30.34
16 Pope John XXIII 485 38 57 64 143 183 211
Total Time: 1:13:01.90
Average: 14:36.38
17 Chariho 508 30 58 112 127 181 195 204
Total Time: 1:13:08.50
Average: 14:37.70
18 Clarkstown North 509 65 70 92 111 171 174 200
Total Time: 1:13:00.30
Average: 14:36.06
19 Shoreham-Wading River 514 10 96 116 130 162 169 205
Total Time: 1:12:47.20
Average: 14:33.44
20 Poly Prep Country Day 521 73 97 98 125 128 188 193
Total Time: 1:12:47.80
Average: 14:33.56
21 Westhill 544 11 107 124 150 152 157 160
Total Time: 1:13:00.40
Average: 14:36.08
22 Lakeland / Panas 557 18 95 137 153 154 159 170
Total Time: 1:13:11.50
Average: 14:38.30
23 Westford Academy 565 26 108 129 139 163 175 209
Total Time: 1:13:22.30
Average: 14:40.46
24 Corcoran 569 31 113 126 131 168 197 199
Total Time: 1:13:28.40
Average: 14:41.68
25 Coventry 622 68 118 133 145 158 161 166
Total Time: 1:14:00.60
Average: 14:48.12
26 Sherwood 633 80 132 135 140 146 151 155
Total Time: 1:14:00.40
Average: 14:48.08
27 Taconic Hills 672 67 90 134 189 192 194
Total Time: 1:15:32.60
Average: 15:06.52
28 Parsippany 711 48 144 165 167 187 190 212
Total Time: 1:15:43.90
Average: 15:08.78
29 Albertus Magnus 789 42 172 177 196 202 208 213
Total Time: 1:17:53.10
Average: 15:34.62
30 Farmingdale 797 91 164 178 180 184 186
Total Time: 1:17:02.00
Average: 15:24.40
31 Monmouth Regional 966 119 206 210 215 216
Total Time: 1:24:18.40
Average: 16:51.68
Event 38 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathryn Munks 12 Monroe Woodbury 14:49.0 1
2 Keelin Hays 09 Tatnall 15:06.7 2
3 Katrina Paterson 11 Clarence 15:12.8 3
4 Sammy Watson 11 Rush-Henrietta 15:13.7 4
5 Katherine Lee 10 Shoreham-Wading 15:17.6 5
6 Alexandra Hays 11 Shoreham-Wading 15:23.5 6
7 Lauren Anshen 09 Tatnall 15:28.4 7
8 Kiersten Kral 11 Monroe Woodbury 15:29.7 8
9 Ivy Walker 09 Pomperaug 15:30.6 9
10 Vicky Martinez 12 Fox Lane 15:41.4 10
11 Alison Moky 12 Fox Lane 15:46.8 11
12 Amanda Hayes-Putfarcken 12 Sherwood 15:48.1 12
13 Sarah Kern 09 Monroe Woodbury 15:49.4 13
14 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 12 Monroe Woodbury 15:52.7 14
15 Julia Hoyt 10 Monroe Woodbury 15:53.1 15
16 Amelia Kokernak 10 Niskayuna 15:54.0 16
17 Kelsi Lussier 09 Delaware Militar 15:55.6 17
18 Bailey Pierce 10 Rush-Henrietta 15:56.8 18
19 Kerry Flower 10 Schalmont 16:03.7 19
20 Haley Riorden 09 Rush-Henrietta 16:05.7 20
21 Shannon Lustiber 11 Chelmsford 16:06.3 21
22 Abigail Spiers 10 Niskayuna 16:08.6 22
23 Eirinn Sikes 09 Tatnall 16:09.1 23
24 Sarah Nelson 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 16:09.6 24
25 Elaina Teklits 8 Tatnall 16:10.7 25
26 Elisabeth Rott 11 Clarence 16:11.3 26
27 Cristina Ray 09 Clarence 16:11.5 27
28 Sara Tarascio 12 Pomperaug 16:12.0 28
29 Francesca Lilly 09 Shoreham-Wading 16:15.1 29
30 Sophia Haywood 11 Chelmsford 16:16.1 30
31 Analise Kaminski 12 St. Mark's 16:17.2 31
32 Amanda Dwyer 11 Shoreham-Wading 16:19.1 32
33 Daniella Napoli 09 Monroe Woodbury 16:19.6 33
34 Nina Koobatian 09 Pomperaug 16:20.2 34
35 Maddie Peloff 12 Sherwood 16:23.9 35
36 Nicole Harris 10 Delaware Militar 16:27.0 36
37 Katie Schenk 09 Pomperaug 16:27.4 37
38 Hallie Allen 10 Chatham-NY 16:28.2 38
39 Makenzie Lanagan 12 Notre Dame-Hingh 16:28.8 39
40 Kylie Jones 12 Delaware Militar 16:29.5 40
41 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 12 Shoreham-Wading 16:30.6 41
42 Juliet Hull 12 New Hartford 16:31.3 42
43 Julia Tambaro 09 Rumson-Fair Haven 16:33.2 43
44 Kristina Boylan 10 Monroe Woodbury 16:37.6 44
45 Natalie Badding 11 Clarence 16:38.8 45
46 Michaela Meyer 12 Pomperaug 16:40.3 46
47 Emily Hellman 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 16:41.5 47
48 Louise Jones 10 Nyack 16:42.9 48
49 Samantha Padula 10 Niskayuna 16:43.4 49
50 Alena Foley 12 Delaware Militar 16:43.7 50
51 Lexie Smith 09 Shoreham-Wading 16:44.0 51
52 Allison Taylor 12 Chelmsford 16:44.2 52
53 Katie Showers 10 Niskayuna 16:44.9 53
54 Morgan Steinhacker 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 16:45.6 54
55 Ryanne Mulligan 09 Rumson-Fair Haven 16:46.4 55
56 Cameron Irvine 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 16:47.1 56
57 Alison Otis 09 Maine-Endwell 16:47.7 57
58 Sarah Hack 12 Kingston 16:48.5 58
59 Danielle Wallace 11 Chatham-NY 16:54.1 59
60 Caitlin Rodway 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 16:55.0 60
61 Rebeccca Cropsey 11 Niskayuna 16:55.5 61
62 Dylanne Nowik 12 Rush-Henrietta 16:56.0 62
63 Lexi Sciortino 11 Niskayuna 16:57.1 63
64 Grace Regan 11 Kingston 16:58.7 64
65 Julia Flower 12 Schalmont 16:59.5 65
66 Kaleigh D'Arcy 12 White Plains 16:59.9 66
67 Jill Reinhardt 12 Tatnall 17:02.0 67
68 Gillian Fedor 10 Clarence 17:03.2 68
69 Caroline Foley 11 Tatnall 17:04.6 69
70 Olivia Hardin 09 Tatnall 17:06.0 70
71 Liz Haddad 10 New Hartford 17:06.8 71
72 Gina Miller 11 Delaware Militar 17:07.2 72
73 Ally Lyle 11 James I. O'Neill 17:08.5 73
74 Mary Kate McGranahan FR Trinity School 17:13.8 74
75 Sarah Quirbach 11 Chelmsford 17:14.3 75
76 Audrey Pryll 09 Clarence 17:15.5 76
77 Sarah Brigham 11 Chelmsford 17:16.3 77
78 Becca Ley 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 17:17.8 78
79 Allison Menendez 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:19.6 79
80 Marisa DiVietro 12 Niskayuna 17:20.3 80
81 Emma McCormick 11 Fox Lane 17:22.8 81
82 Abby Gringeri 09 Morristown 17:27.0 82
83 Sydney Leroux 12 Ludlow 17:27.7 83
84 Caitlin Harris 10 Delaware Militar 17:28.1 84
85 Erin Clark 12 Chatham-NY 17:28.7 85
86 Kaci Perry 10 Coventry 17:29.1 86
87 Ashley Wargo 10 Pomperaug 17:29.5 87
88 Taylor LaMonica 7 Carthage 17:30.1 88
89 Julia McEleney 12 Fox Lane 17:30.6 89
90 Allison Meyer 12 Pomperaug 17:31.3 90
91 Brooke Dias 12 Ludlow 17:33.3 91
92 Emily Alves 11 Ludlow 17:33.8 92
93 Grace Hogan 12 New Hartford 17:34.6 93
94 Savanna Charow 09 Ludlow 17:36.9 94
95 Genevieve Zillich 11 Sherwood 17:37.3 95
96 Emma Gregg 09 Chatham-NY 17:39.4 96
97 Kate Sullivan 11 Morristown 17:40.0 97
98 Leah Peloff 10 Sherwood 17:42.6 98
99 Jade Wilcox 10 Coventry 17:43.0 99
100 Catherine Kerner SR Trinity School 17:43.4 100
101 Corinne Bernd 10 Clarence 17:43.7 101
102 Gabrielle Wagner 09 Auburn 17:43.9 102
103 Livi Longendyke 09 Kingston 17:44.3 103
104 Margot Kleinman SO Trinity School 17:44.9 104
105 Isabelle Pabon 11 Trinity Hall 17:45.4 105
106 Abby Baerwaldt 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:46.7 106
107 Alyssa Suits 11 New Hartford 17:47.3 107
108 Emma Canny 12 Rush-Henrietta 17:47.8 108
109 Caroline Gmelich 11 Trinity Hall 17:48.1 109
110 nicole parrella 11 Susan Wagner 17:48.4 110
111 Anna-Sophia Boguraev 12 Fox Lane 17:49.4 111
112 Bridget Andree 10 Trinity Hall 17:49.9 112
113 Stephanie Webster New Hartford 17:50.5 113
114 Jacqueline Noland 12 Sherwood 17:52.4 114
115 Sinead Hunt 12 White Plains 17:54.0 115
116 Lexi Salerno 10 Trinity Hall 17:54.5 116
117 Lauren Freebery 10 Delaware Militar 17:57.1 117
118 Emily Pahl 09 Schalmont 17:59.8 118
119 Heather Donnelly 11 Yorktown 18:00.4 119
120 Kaitlyn Palacios 12 Nyack 18:01.2 120
121 Alyssa Villielm 10 Kingston 18:02.0 121
122 Sarah Kerrigan 12 Notre Dame-Hingh 18:03.9 122
123 Riley Ford 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 18:04.2 123
124 jody ng 11 Susan Wagner 18:06.2 124
125 Whitney Kaiser 12 James I. O'Neill 18:08.9 125
126 Celia Hutchins 12 Nyack 18:09.8 126
127 Lauren Jacobs 10 Coventry 18:11.6 127
128 Kaylan Dunham 11 James I. O'Neill 18:11.9 128
129 Kristen Brooks 12 Kingston 18:12.2 129
130 Mackenzie Borsch 11 Chatham-NY 18:12.6 130
131 Kate Patalino 10 Fox Lane 18:16.1 131
132 Alexandra Hoeman 09 Morristown 18:16.5 132
133 Gabrielle Picard 11 Ludlow 18:17.9 133
134 Katie Nelson 09 New Hartford 18:18.4 134
135 Lauren Augustynowicz 10 St. Mark's 18:19.4 135
136 Celia Neveu 10 Ludlow 18:21.0 136
137 Summer Solheim 11 James I. O'Neill 18:24.1 137
138 Brenna Marzano 12 St. Mark's 18:26.3 138
139 Katelyn Lee FR Trinity School 18:28.5 139
140 Liliana Simon 10 Chatham-NY 18:28.8 140
141 gianna bolusi 12 Susan Wagner 18:30.7 141
142 amanda melian 12 Susan Wagner 18:33.0 142
143 Dori Smith 10 Carthage 18:35.6 143
144 Valeria Quezada 12 Kingston 18:37.3 144
145 Allison Walls 11 St. Mark's 18:38.3 145
146 Joanne Kaiser 11 James I. O'Neill 18:38.7 146
147 Meghan McCole 12 Auburn 18:39.2 147
148 Allison Cole 11 Nyack 18:39.6 148
149 Marykate Gallagher 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 18:39.9 149
150 Ashley Ducharme 12 Coventry 18:40.3 150
151 Althea Brennan 09 Chatham-NY 18:42.8 151
152 Samantha Hardy 11 Notre Dame-Hingh 18:43.7 152
153 Sydney Wisniewski 10 Maine-Endwell 18:46.2 153
154 Jodi Lager 10 White Plains 18:46.9 154
155 Kaila Boyer 12 Yorktown 18:48.4 155
156 Pascale Bradley JR Trinity School 18:50.8 156
157 Cardon Furry 12 White Plains 18:51.2 157
158 Natalie Turner 12 Chelmsford 18:51.4 158
159 Kayla Gray 09 New Hartford 18:52.0 159
160 Kristen Daino 11 Maine-Endwell 18:52.4 160
161 Yoland Boyce 11 Tilden Education 18:53.7 161
162 Brooke Stevens 12 Auburn 18:54.3 162
163 Ana Dacey 10 St. Mark's 18:55.5 163
164 Caitlyn Buzas 09 Schalmont 18:56.2 164
165 Carly Cannovina 09 Morristown 18:56.5 165
166 Morgan Bernat 11 Carthage 18:57.6 166
167 Sabrina Morales 10 Fox Lane 18:58.5 167
168 Brigid Clifford 10 Trinity Hall 18:58.9 168
169 Julianne Tung 11 White Plains 18:59.5 169
170 leeanna oakes 12 Susan Wagner 19:01.6 170
171 Kaitlyn Breard 10 Coventry 19:02.4 171
172 Grace Cooney 11 Yorktown 19:04.1 172
173 Cassie Capezza 10 Coventry 19:06.1 173
174 Kiana Robinson 11 Sherwood 19:08.8 174
175 Brook McFadden 11 Maine-Endwell 19:10.0 175
176 Amanda Scott 12 Morristown 19:12.6 176
177 Mairead Mark 10 Trinity Hall 19:13.6 177
178 Cameron Johnson 10 St. Mark's 19:14.4 178
179 Madison Myer 09 Carthage 19:15.1 179
180 christina yip 11 Susan Wagner 19:15.8 180
181 Madeline Daughtery 11 Sherwood 19:16.1 181
182 Hannah Guillen 10 Ludlow 19:17.0 182
183 Karis Knoedler 10 James I. O'Neill 19:18.8 183
184 Caroline Puhl 11 St. Mark's 19:19.1 184
185 Jasmine Baez 10 White Plains 19:19.3 185
186 Julia Flores 12 Morristown 19:19.7 186
187 Jamie MacBain 12 Auburn 19:20.0 187
188 Katie Eberhard 12 Maine-Endwell 19:24.3 188
189 Gina Rienzo 10 Trinity Hall 19:38.5 189
190 Stefanie Gera 09 Auburn 19:40.3 190
191 Mikayla Barrett 12 Schalmont 19:46.1 191
192 Nicole Fitzsimmons 09 Nyack 19:50.7 192
193 Erica Harper 09 James I. O'Neill 19:54.5 193
194 Brittany Riggins 09 Schalmont 20:01.3 194
195 chloe Hutchins 12 Nyack 20:06.2 195
196 Cassondra Hayes 09 Carthage 20:13.6 196
197 Alyssa Pelkey 10 Yorktown 20:15.3 197
198 Sam Noonan 12 Coventry 20:17.3 198
199 Clara Sensini 10 Kingston 20:19.8 199
200 Olivia McGranaghan 10 Oneida 20:29.1 200
201 Kayla Marshall 12 Oneida 20:31.5 201
202 Melanie Rose 12 Oneida 20:33.5 202
203 lianna cohen 12 Susan Wagner 20:36.0 203
204 Jaclyn Tung 10 White Plains 20:38.8 204
205 Bridget Forbes 11 Oneida 20:41.6 205
206 Morgan Paige 11 Carthage 20:42.3 206
207 Hannah Conway 10 Carthage 20:42.6 207
208 Breeanna Ngyuen 11 Maine-Endwell 20:55.5 208
209 Meghan Dann 12 Auburn 20:58.0 209
210 Hannah Ali 11 Oneida 21:00.0 210
211 Chan Gao 11 Maine-Endwell 21:14.3 211
212 Jenna Green 12 Yorktown 21:19.7 212
213 Victoria Keating 11 Schalmont 21:22.4 213
214 Ashika Mani 12 Yorktown 21:25.9 214
215 Van Burch Janae 10 Hudson Catholic 22:03.3 215
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Monroe Woodbury 51 1 8 13 14 15 33 44
Total Time: 1:17:53.90
Average: 15:34.78
2 Shoreham-Wading River 113 5 6 29 32 41 51
Total Time: 1:19:45.90
Average: 15:57.18
3 Tatnall 124 2 7 23 25 67 69 70
Total Time: 1:19:56.90
Average: 15:59.38
4 Pomperaug 154 9 28 34 37 46 87 90
Total Time: 1:21:10.50
Average: 16:14.10
5 Clarence 169 3 26 27 45 68 76 101
Total Time: 1:21:17.60
Average: 16:15.52
6 Rush-Henrietta 183 4 18 20 62 79 106 108
Total Time: 1:21:31.80
Average: 16:18.36
7 Niskayuna 201 16 22 49 53 61 63 80
Total Time: 1:22:26.40
Average: 16:29.28
8 Delaware Military Academy 215 17 36 40 50 72 84 117
Total Time: 1:22:43.00
Average: 16:32.60
9 Rumson-Fair Haven 223 24 43 47 54 55 56 78
Total Time: 1:22:56.30
Average: 16:35.26
10 Chelmsford 255 21 30 52 75 77 158
Total Time: 1:23:37.20
Average: 16:43.44
11 Fox Lane 302 10 11 81 89 111 131 167
Total Time: 1:24:11.00
Average: 16:50.20
12 Sherwood 354 12 35 95 98 114 174 181
Total Time: 1:25:24.30
Average: 17:04.86
13 Chatham-NY 408 38 59 85 96 130 140 151
Total Time: 1:26:43.00
Average: 17:20.60
14 New Hartford 426 42 71 93 107 113 134 159
Total Time: 1:26:50.50
Average: 17:22.10
15 Kingston 475 58 64 103 121 129 144 199
Total Time: 1:27:45.70
Average: 17:33.14
16 Ludlow 493 83 91 92 94 133 136 182
Total Time: 1:28:29.60
Average: 17:41.92
17 Notre Dame Academy-Hingha 493 39 60 122 123 149 152
Total Time: 1:28:11.80
Average: 17:38.36
18 Schalmont 557 19 65 118 164 191 194 213
Total Time: 1:29:45.30
Average: 17:57.06
19 Trinity School 573 74 100 104 139 156
Total Time: 1:30:01.40
Average: 18:00.28
20 James I. O'Neill 609 73 125 128 137 146 183 193
Total Time: 1:30:32.10
Average: 18:06.42
21 Trinity Hall 610 105 109 112 116 168 177 189
Total Time: 1:30:16.80
Average: 18:03.36
22 St. Mark's 612 31 135 138 145 163 178 184
Total Time: 1:30:36.70
Average: 18:07.34
23 Coventry 633 86 99 127 150 171 173 198
Total Time: 1:31:06.40
Average: 18:13.28
24 Nyack 634 48 120 126 148 192 195
Total Time: 1:31:24.20
Average: 18:16.84
25 Morristown 652 82 97 132 165 176 186
Total Time: 1:31:32.60
Average: 18:18.52
26 White Plains 661 66 115 154 157 169 185 204
Total Time: 1:31:31.50
Average: 18:18.30
27 Susan Wagner 687 110 124 141 142 170 180 203
Total Time: 1:31:59.90
Average: 18:23.98
28 Maine-Endwell 733 57 153 160 175 188 208 211
Total Time: 1:33:00.60
Average: 18:36.12
29 Carthage 772 88 143 166 179 196 206 207
Total Time: 1:34:32.00
Average: 18:54.40
30 Auburn 788 102 147 162 187 190 209
Total Time: 1:34:17.70
Average: 18:51.54
31 Yorktown 855 119 155 172 197 212 214
Total Time: 1:37:27.90
Average: 19:29.58
32 Oneida 1018 200 201 202 205 210
Total Time: 1:43:15.70
Average: 20:39.14
Event 39 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity C.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Green 10 Walter Johnson 14:45.0 1
2 Abbe Goldstein 11 Germantown Academy 14:48.8 2
3 Carly Benson 10 West Genesee 14:52.8 3
4 Rachel Beston 12 Newark 15:00.7 4
5 Natalie Marra 12 East Syracuse-Minoa 15:03.5 5
6 Mary Borkoski 09 Pearl River 15:14.3 6
7 Emily Murphy 12 Walter Johnson 15:27.7 7
8 Juliana Basla 12 Liverpool 15:35.8 8
9 Jasmine Garrett 12 Walter Johnson 15:36.3 9
10 Dominique Shultz 10 Conestoga 15:36.8 10
11 Johanna Nasman 12 Conestoga 15:43.0 11
12 Madison Delzell 09 Bayport-Blue Point 15:49.0 12
13 Holly Machabee 12 Bethlehem 15:49.8 13
14 Erin Jackson 12 Charter 15:54.0 14
15 Erin Clinton 10 Pearl River 15:55.9 15
16 Therese Gallagher 12 Bishop Kearney 15:57.0 16
17 Morgan Chewning-Kulick 12 Liverpool 15:58.6 17
18 Megha Singh 12 Pittsford Mendon 15:59.4 18
19 Ally Schlosser 12 Parsippany 16:04.8 19
20 Naomi Dawkins 09 Newark 16:07.8 20
21 Sofia Zarate 11 Northwest 16:08.7 21
22 Ellie Anstrom 09 Pittsford Mendon 16:09.6 22
23 Melody Delzell 09 Bayport-Blue Point 16:13.1 23
24 Julia Aurandt 10 Bayport-Blue Point 16:15.0 24
25 Ruby Pan 12 Bethlehem 16:16.3 25
26 Julia Tomonovich 09 Pittsford Mendon 16:17.3 26
27 Maddie Brand 10 Middletown South 16:17.9 27
28 Rose Duffy 11 Conestoga 16:18.5 28
29 Kaitlyn Harding 11 Pearl River 16:20.2 29
30 Rachel Hodge 8 Bethlehem 16:21.0 30
31 Jacqueline Gallagher 12 Bishop Kearney 16:21.8 31
32 Sara Ferranti 12 West Genesee 16:23.6 32
33 Ann McCormack 10 Pearl River 16:26.1 33
34 Lyndsay Stakem 10 Bishop McDevitt 16:26.7 34
35 Vanessa Eberhard 11 Liverpool 16:28.3 35
36 Jessica McCarthy 11 Pearl River 16:29.6 36
37 Iveth Anguiano 12 Bishop McDevitt 16:30.4 37
38 Maria Matkoski 12 West Genesee 16:31.7 38
39 Janet Scott 10 Walter Johnson 16:32.4 39
40 Emma Wallter 10 Walter Johnson 16:32.9 40
41 Colleen Gallagher 11 Bishop Kearney 16:34.0 41
42 Mary Kate Boccella 11 Conestoga 16:36.2 42
43 Elyse Barkstrom 11 Pittsford Mendon 16:37.8 43
44 Emily DeSantis 09 Conestoga 16:40.1 44
45 Claire Powell 09 Pittsford Mendon 16:42.4 45
46 Madison Wisensale 09 South Western 16:45.0 46
47 Sarah Vener 11 Bethlehem 16:45.4 47
48 Courtney Sellig 11 Conestoga 16:46.1 48
49 Kayla Maas 10 Eldred 16:47.3 49
50 Allison McGrath 11 Bayport-Blue Point 16:48.8 50
51 Grace Raffa 11 Pearl River 16:49.8 51
52 Sophie Scobell 10 Walter Johnson 16:50.8 52
53 Natalie Kurz 10 Liverpool 16:51.7 53
54 Kendall Dombroske 09 West Genesee 16:53.1 54
55 Anna Schriefer 09 Pittsford Mendon 16:54.2 55
56 Emily King 12 Pennington School 16:55.6 56
57 Celeste Leon 12 Conestoga 16:56.7 57
58 Delia Tota 11 Middletown South 16:57.6 58
59 Tess Browning-Atkinson 11 Bayport-Blue Point 17:02.4 59
60 Elizabeth O'Horo 09 Colts Neck 17:03.1 60
61 Joanna DeSousa 12 Plainedge 17:05.6 61
62 Shannon Addario 10 Middletown South 17:06.9 62
63 Bianca Zeigler 09 Northwest 17:12.8 63
64 Reghan Meek 09 Bethlehem 17:16.7 64
65 Tess Bizzoso 09 Middletown South 17:17.0 65
66 Jamie Amoroso 12 Pittsford Mendon 17:17.7 66
67 Emma Panullo 12 Walter Johnson 17:18.0 67
68 Windsor Ardner 09 Liverpool 17:18.4 68
69 Xia Howard 12 Newark 17:19.2 69
70 Cristina Fernandez 11 Parsippany 17:19.8 70
71 Natalie Fuhr 10 Charter 17:21.6 71
72 Julia Brock 10 Northwest 17:30.3 72
73 Jillian Stagnitta 12 Liverpool 17:32.0 73
74 Colleen Megerle 09 Colts Neck 17:32.8 74
75 Mina Surprenant 12 Pearl River 17:37.4 75
76 Kayleigh Hoagland 12 Colts Neck 17:39.3 76
77 Nichole Herrera 12 Parsippany 17:40.4 77
78 Karina O'Neill 12 Colts Neck 17:41.3 78
79 Nicole Deus 11 Middletown South 17:44.4 79
80 Sarah Forry 09 South Western 17:47.8 80
81 Silvana Alfieri 12 Charter 17:48.3 81
82 Gabrie Auerbeck 11 Bishop McDevitt 17:50.1 82
83 Caroline Kratka 12 Middletown South 17:50.4 83
84 Rachel Flynn 12 West Genesee 17:51.1 84
85 Summeer Jacobs 11 Northwest 17:52.0 85
86 Agatha Chmelewski 10 Bishop McDevitt 17:55.0 86
87 Mboya Ruby 11 Danbury 17:56.2 87
88 Jillian Weimer 12 Middletown South 17:57.4 88
89 Lynne Mooradian 12 South Western 17:58.0 89
90 Marissa Branham 09 Northwest 17:59.4 90
91 Carolina Mahedy JR Grace Church School 17:59.7 91
92 Ally Draveck 12 West Genesee 18:00.2 92
93 Mary Liebers 10 Schenectady 18:01.1 93
94 Dominique Masia 11 Colts Neck 18:03.3 94
95 Marian Martinez 11 Northwest 18:05.7 95
96 Schechter Sarah 11 Danbury 18:06.2 96
97 Molly Erdman 09 Charter 18:06.8 97
98 Eileen Flood 12 McNair Academic 18:08.3 98
99 Emily Brady 12 Bayport-Blue Point 18:08.9 99
100 Sarah Puleo 12 Bayport-Blue Point 18:09.1 100
101 Grace Wilton 11 Bethlehem 18:09.5 101
102 Sara Jensen 09 Northwest 18:09.7 102
103 Vasquez Samantha 10 Danbury 18:10.1 103
104 Kloe Petrin 8 Eldred 18:10.3 104
105 Jasmin Lim 11 McNair Academic 18:10.7 105
106 Marina Lopez 09 East Syracuse-Minoa 18:11.0 106
107 Lauren Hall 10 South Western 18:13.6 107
108 Emily Bates 11 BFA-St. Albans 18:13.9 108
109 Amanda Kearney 10 Teaneck 18:15.4 109
110 Mallory Woytowitz 11 Liverpool 18:16.8 110
111 Sarah Tingley 11 East Syracuse-Minoa 18:19.9 111
112 Yamila Wunsch 09 East Syracuse-Minoa 18:33.7 112
113 Taylor Rocheleau 12 BFA-St. Albans 18:36.2 113
114 Brianna DeLuca 11 Monroe 18:37.4 114
115 Siobhan Mangan 10 Charter 18:38.0 115
116 Meghan Wisniewski 12 Parsippany 18:38.6 116
117 Amanda Lowther 11 West Genesee 18:38.9 117
118 Cassie O'Quinn 10 Newark 18:39.3 118
119 Rene'e Russo 10 Schenectady 18:40.4 119
120 Kendra Cutler 10 Newark 18:41.5 120
121 Maureen McNabb 12 Somerville 18:46.9 121
122 Sofia Alfieri 10 Charter 18:47.2 122
123 Coelho Julia 11 Danbury 18:48.1 123
124 Isabella Harrison 11 BFA-St. Albans 18:49.1 124
125 Devon Brown 12 East Hampton 18:49.9 125
126 Carney Julianna 10 Danbury 18:50.7 126
127 Kayla White 11 Teaneck 18:52.3 127
128 Raeann Giannattasio 11 Colts Neck 18:54.0 128
129 Nielsen Emma 11 Danbury 18:55.7 129
130 Nikki Mistler-Ferguson 12 Bethlehem 18:59.2 130
131 Danielle Lackner 10 East Hampton 19:00.1 131
132 Julia Bernier 11 BFA-St. Albans 19:05.2 132
133 Hsu Katie 12 Parsippany 19:07.5 133
134 Isamary Ochoa 12 Monroe 19:16.9 134
135 Shane Camania 10 McNair Academic 19:20.0 135
136 Carissa McCourry 09 South Western 19:21.6 136
137 Emily Pruden 12 Bishop McDevitt 19:23.8 137
138 Alice Menis 11 Schenectady 19:31.7 138
139 Kate Bernauer 10 Parsippany 19:33.1 139
140 Sheila Burns 12 Eldred 19:34.7 140
141 Stephanie O'Horo 11 Colts Neck 19:36.4 141
142 Aveen Hallissey 10 East Hampton 19:40.6 142
143 Michelle Herrera 12 Parsippany 19:41.0 143
144 Sydney Julien 12 Averill Park 19:42.1 144
145 Paige Raulli 12 East Syracuse-Minoa 19:45.5 145
146 Hannah Kenworthy 10 Bishop McDevitt 19:47.7 146
147 Kristen Ong 11 Plainedge 20:01.7 147
148 Sarah Malzahn 12 Eldred 20:02.8 148
149 Erin Shuttle 12 BFA-St. Albans 20:07.9 149
150 Kate Platzker SO Grace Church School 20:15.4 150
151 Taylor John 12 Bishop Loughlin 20:16.3 151
152 Megan Melville 11 Monroe 20:18.5 152
153 Brianna McConnell 10 Plainedge 20:21.4 153
154 Bree Seiler 11 Pennington School 20:25.2 154
155 Cara Green 09 South Western 20:29.7 155
156 Kelli Smith 12 Plainedge 20:32.7 156
157 Alexius Reynolds 12 Monroe 20:34.2 157
158 Rebecca Alexander 10 Newark 20:39.7 158
159 Erin White 10 East Hampton 20:41.2 159
160 Skyler Leveroni 11 Averill Park 20:42.1 160
161 Kierra Salois 09 South Western 20:42.7 161
162 Virginia Milham 12 Newark 20:44.0 162
163 Kelsey Collins 12 Eldred 20:46.8 163
164 Julia Deziel 12 BFA-St. Albans 20:47.2 164
165 Toni James 12 Teaneck 20:56.9 165
166 Bridget Pynn 11 Bishop Kearney 20:58.4 166
167 Madison Carr 09 East Syracuse-Minoa 20:58.9 167
168 Nicole Busco 12 Monroe 21:13.8 168
169 Hannah Gamsby 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:18.4 169
170 Alana Walters 12 Monroe 21:32.9 170
171 Ansel Caitlin 10 Danbury 21:35.0 171
172 Brenna Birkenstock 11 Eldred 21:49.2 172
173 Paula Guerra 09 East Hampton 21:51.8 173
174 Adrianna Massie 11 Somerville 21:58.5 174
175 Liz Mattice 10 Schenectady 21:59.0 175
176 Kaliya Hicks 11 Schenectady 21:59.7 176
177 Keri Dundon 10 Teaneck 22:16.5 177
178 Gabrielle McKay 12 East Hampton 22:19.2 178
179 Grace Reid 11 Averill Park 22:25.8 179
180 Narisa Balkisoon 11 Schenectady 22:26.6 180
181 Rozina Torres 11 Schenectady 22:30.1 181
182 Liana Paradiso 10 East Hampton 22:39.1 182
183 Kaytlin Ernske SR Grace Church School 22:46.4 183
184 Samantha Stefko 11 Bishop Kearney 22:51.3 184
185 Elizabeth High 11 Bishop Kearney 23:10.0 185
186 Linda Duverene' 12 Bishop Loughlin 23:57.1 186
187 Shreya Bhatt 11 McNair Academic 24:17.0 187
188 Camille Olivierre SR Grace Church School 27:34.7 188
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Walter Johnson 96 1 7 9 39 40 52 67
Total Time: 1:18:54.30
Average: 15:46.86
2 Pearl River 119 6 15 29 33 36 51 75
Total Time: 1:20:26.10
Average: 16:05.22
3 Conestoga 135 10 11 28 42 44 48 57
Total Time: 1:20:54.60
Average: 16:10.92
4 Pittsford Mendon 154 18 22 26 43 45 55 66
Total Time: 1:21:46.50
Average: 16:21.30
5 Bayport-Blue Point 168 12 23 24 50 59 99 100
Total Time: 1:22:08.30
Average: 16:25.66
6 Bethlehem 179 13 25 30 47 64 101 130
Total Time: 1:22:29.20
Average: 16:29.84
7 Liverpool 181 8 17 35 53 68 73 110
Total Time: 1:22:12.80
Average: 16:26.56
8 West Genesee 211 3 32 38 54 84 92 117
Total Time: 1:22:32.30
Average: 16:30.46
9 Middletown South 291 27 58 62 65 79 83 88
Total Time: 1:25:23.80
Average: 17:04.76
10 Northwest 331 21 63 72 85 90 95 102
Total Time: 1:26:43.20
Average: 17:20.64
11 Newark 331 4 20 69 118 120 158 162
Total Time: 1:25:48.50
Average: 17:09.70
12 Bishop McDevitt 376 34 37 82 86 137 146
Total Time: 1:28:06.00
Average: 17:37.20
13 Charter 378 14 71 81 97 115 122
Total Time: 1:27:48.70
Average: 17:33.74
14 Colts Neck 382 60 74 76 78 94 128 141
Total Time: 1:27:59.80
Average: 17:35.96
15 Parsippany 415 19 70 77 116 133 139 143
Total Time: 1:28:51.10
Average: 17:46.22
16 Bishop Kearney 438 16 31 41 166 184 185
Total Time: 1:32:42.50
Average: 18:32.50
17 South Western 458 46 80 89 107 136 155 161
Total Time: 1:30:06.00
Average: 18:01.20
18 East Syracuse-Minoa 479 5 106 111 112 145 167
Total Time: 1:29:53.60
Average: 17:58.72
19 Danbury 535 87 96 103 123 126 129 171
Total Time: 1:31:51.30
Average: 18:22.26
20 Eldred 604 49 104 140 148 163 172
Total Time: 1:35:21.90
Average: 19:04.38
21 BFA-St. Albans 626 108 113 124 132 149 164 169
Total Time: 1:34:52.30
Average: 18:58.46
22 Schenectady 701 93 119 138 175 176 180 181
Total Time: 1:40:11.90
Average: 20:02.38
23 Monroe 725 114 134 152 157 168 170
Total Time: 1:40:00.80
Average: 20:00.16
24 East Hampton 730 125 131 142 159 173 178 182
Total Time: 1:40:03.60
Average: 20:00.72
Event 40 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity D.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lydia Olivere 10 Padua 14:08.6 1
2 Ariel Keklak 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 14:28.2 2
3 Alyssa Aldridge 10 Mainland 14:34.6 3
4 Kaitlin Ryan 11 Bronxville 15:02.3 4
5 Kathryn Tenney 09 Colonie 15:03.3 5
6 Jackie Thorne 12 Northport 15:22.0 6
7 Grace Moore 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 15:26.8 7
8 aaliyah wajid 12 Dewitt Clinton 15:27.8 8
9 Hannah Cella 09 Hunterdon Central 15:28.1 9
10 Meggie Hart 10 Cazenovia 15:29.7 10
11 Nadia Saponara 12 Hunterdon Central 15:33.0 11
12 Hillary Rizzo 12 Bronxville 15:38.4 12
13 Elizabeth Timoney 11 West Morris Mendham 15:40.5 13
14 Katelyn Huggard 11 Pawling 15:48.1 14
15 Amanda Chambers 11 Colonie 15:51.2 15
16 Shannen Kerin 12 Colonie 15:51.6 16
17 Alexandra Christian 12 Mount Olive 15:53.5 17
18 Marilyn O'Brien 10 Colonie 15:54.5 18
19 Kristen Ircha 09 Bronxville 15:58.1 19
20 Nicole Kerrigan 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 15:59.0 20
21 Samantha Sturgess 10 Ward Melville 16:00.2 21
22 Lucy Jeffs 10 West Morris Mendham 16:01.3 22
23 Deidre Lewin 12 Kellenberg 16:02.0 23
24 Olivia Scotti 10 Bronxville 16:05.3 24
25 Carlie Hoffer 12 Bronxville 16:08.6 25
26 Elizabeth Concannon 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 16:10.3 26
27 Carolyn Pellegrini 12 Colonie 16:11.5 27
28 Anna Wood 10 Pingry 16:12.7 28
29 Megan Timoney 09 West Morris Mendham 16:13.2 29
30 Clara Rowles 09 Cazenovia 16:13.8 30
31 Gianna Mincone 12 St. Anthony's 16:14.1 31
32 Bellame Bower 12 Colonie 16:17.4 32
33 Allyson Gaedje 10 Ward Melville 16:17.6 33
34 Nora Eileen Bennett 10 Kellenberg 16:18.4 34
35 Kayla Martin 11 Seneca 16:20.7 35
36 Hannah Apostolico 11 Padua 16:21.0 36
37 Amelia Kuehn 12 Northport 16:22.6 37
38 Sydny Warner 10 Seneca 16:27.1 38
39 Alexa Babick 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 16:28.7 39
40 cathleen parker 09 Pingry 16:29.7 40
41 Reilly Ritter 09 Seneca 16:29.9 41
42 Cecilia Winthrop 11 Our Lady of Mercy 16:30.3 42
43 Lindsay Hoffman 12 Seneca 16:30.7 43
44 Nicole Plkulik 12 St. Anthony's 16:31.3 44
45 Julia Chang 10 Mount Olive 16:32.5 45
46 Shannon Ryan 09 Ward Melville 16:34.2 46
47 Maddie Olivere 11 Padua 16:37.8 47
48 Defne Sement 12 West Morris Mendham 16:39.5 48
49 Katie Rundzieher 12 West Morris Mendham 16:40.0 49
50 Carley Tool 10 Seneca 16:41.7 50
51 Kristen Molloy 12 Monmouth Regional 16:43.1 51
52 Nancy Lucier 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 16:45.3 52
53 Erin Torgersen 10 West Morris Mendham 16:48.2 53
54 Joey Webb 12 Seneca 16:50.8 54
55 lily rockoff 09 Pingry 16:52.4 55
56 Madeline Mastriano 10 Ward Melville 16:52.8 56
57 Jessica Sprague 11 Seneca 16:53.1 57
58 Ashley Warokomski 11 Ward Melville 16:53.5 58
59 Caitlin Guilfoyle 8 Hastings 16:54.6 59
60 Zoe Colasacco 12 St. Anthony's 16:55.6 60
61 Gabby DeVito 12 Monmouth Regional 16:56.6 61
62 Amber Owens 10 Padua 16:57.5 62
63 Olivia Vizzini 10 West Morris Mendham 16:58.0 63
64 Jacqueline Stevens 10 Northport 16:58.4 64
65 Sidney Coddington 11 Bronxville 16:58.9 65
66 Sarah O'Leary 11 Colonie 17:01.6 66
67 Vivian Rapp 09 Brighton 17:02.3 67
68 Elizabeth Radke 8 Ward Melville 17:05.2 68
69 Courtney Williams 12 Ward Melville 17:05.9 69
70 Hannah Fay 12 Hunterdon Central 17:06.5 70
71 Gianna Mangone 12 Mount Olive 17:07.6 71
72 Julia Bryant 10 Kellenberg 17:09.3 72
73 Phoebe Sander 10 Hastings 17:11.3 73
74 Molly Langone 12 Pawling 17:11.9 74
75 Yelena Alpaugh 09 Hunterdon Central 17:12.3 75
76 Rachel Molzon 11 Northport 17:13.4 76
77 Ellen Li 11 Pingry 17:16.2 77
78 Ceci Barnes 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:17.3 78
79 Julianna LeNoir 10 Padua 17:20.1 79
80 Brianna Lausev 09 Kellenberg 17:21.7 80
81 Heather Minue 11 Monmouth Regional 17:22.2 81
82 Rebecca Macleod 12 Northport 17:22.9 82
83 Charlotte Furman 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 17:23.2 83
84 Emma Joseph 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 17:27.5 84
85 Cassidy Pieper 11 Padua 17:30.2 85
86 Jillian Ragno 11 Hunterdon Central 17:32.7 86
87 Alexandra Shanteau 10 Northport 17:36.1 87
88 Sarah Newman 12 Kellenberg 17:37.6 88
89 McKenzie Dombroski 09 Chittenango 17:40.9 89
90 Saige Sunier 12 Bronxville 17:44.2 90
91 Jacqueline Hilbert 10 Farmingdale 17:44.5 91
92 Janine LeChien 09 Hunterdon Central 17:46.5 92
93 Sarah Loew 09 Hunterdon Central 17:47.2 93
94 Elizabeth Hensley 12 Northport 17:48.3 94
95 Mandy Smith 12 Brighton 17:50.9 95
96 Katherine Byrnes 11 Clarkstown South 17:51.9 96
97 Alicia Lenoir 09 Padua 17:52.8 97
98 Brooke Baldassare 12 Kellenberg 17:55.2 98
99 Mya Walters 12 Cazenovia 18:00.9 99
100 Christina Garbarino 11 Sanford H. Calhoun 18:01.1 100
101 Jessica Moro 11 Clarkstown South 18:06.4 101
102 Emma Hammes 10 Brighton 18:06.9 102
103 Olivia Growe 09 Mount Olive 18:07.5 103
104 Tara Mandel 11 Farmingdale 18:11.3 104
105 Hannah Perry 12 Brighton 18:11.8 105
106 isabel devito 09 Pingry 18:12.4 106
107 Rachel Wu 12 Pingry 18:12.6 107
108 Zoe Zebersky 12 Farmingdale 18:16.0 108
109 Jackie Gamlen 09 Cazenovia 18:22.5 109
110 Kat Everhardt 10 ND-Bishop Gibbon 18:24.1 110
111 Kate Costanza 12 Brighton 18:26.6 111
112 Savannah Bitzas 12 St. Anthony's 18:28.6 112
113 Logan Bradle 09 Mount Olive 18:28.8 113
114 Emma Glynn 12 Our Lady of Mercy 18:29.3 114
115 christal silver 09 Dewitt Clinton 18:30.9 115
116 Foran Hayley 12 Chittenango 18:31.8 116
117 Paige Clarke 12 Clarkstown South 18:32.7 117
118 Tegan Jones 12 Clarkstown South 18:37.0 118
119 Eryn Thompson 10 Chittenango 18:39.0 119
120 Mikaela Ruvolo 10 Our Lady of Mercy 18:43.7 120
121 Whitney Denison 11 Cazenovia 18:46.9 121
122 Danielle Saccente 11 Our Lady of Mercy 18:49.3 122
123 Dominique Hopkins 11 Nottingham 18:49.5 123
124 Kelsie Hall 10 Monmouth Regional 18:50.6 124
125 Jillian Borghardt 12 Our Lady of Mercy 18:51.1 125
126 Sydney Bradle 09 Mount Olive 18:53.1 126
127 Caitlin Clonan 11 Cazenovia 18:53.4 127
128 Meaghan Burke 12 Clarkstown South 18:55.7 128
129 Adrien Owens 12 Cazenovia 18:57.3 129
130 Keara kotten 10 Clarkstown South 18:58.3 130
131 Lauren Pecora 11 Pawling 18:59.5 131
132 Syndney Bennett 10 Chittenango 19:01.2 132
133 Devin Gordon 10 Chittenango 19:04.4 133
134 Juliann Vizoso 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 19:04.6 134
135 Kim Bonanno 11 Pawling 19:07.7 135
136 Lilianna Matala 11 ND-Bishop Gibbon 19:08.1 136
137 Kerry Qualter 11 Clarkstown South 19:08.6 137
138 Elizabeth Serrano 12 Kellenberg 19:09.1 138
139 Grace Murphy 11 Farmingdale 19:11.7 139
140 Frances Dovell 11 Hastings 19:12.7 140
141 Davina Gyedu 10 Farmingdale 19:13.9 141
142 Maya Huffman 10 Pingry 19:16.5 142
143 Maggie Lowe 11 Chittenango 19:17.8 143
144 Julia Larson 11 Brighton 19:21.6 144
145 Cristina Maher 11 Farmingdale 19:28.5 145
146 Lauren Chin 12 Farmingdale 19:29.1 146
147 Isabelle Kehrli 12 Sanford H. Calhoun 19:39.4 147
148 Swain Kaitlyn 12 Chittenango 19:40.9 148
149 Annalee Molloy 09 Our Lady of Mercy 19:42.5 149
150 Brittni Armstrong 10 Valley Stream South 19:46.4 150
151 Kyara Agudelo 09 Sanford H. Calhoun 19:51.1 151
152 Christiane Weber 11 St. Anthony's 19:52.0 152
153 Gabby Giordano 11 ND-Bishop Gibbon 19:54.9 153
154 June Obrien 11 Nottingham 19:59.2 154
155 Taylor Beck 12 Mount Olive 19:59.9 155
156 Adriana Kane 11 Hastings 20:00.6 156
157 Maddie Kushner 12 Hastings 20:13.9 157
158 Maia Rubin 11 Hastings 20:29.9 158
159 Kelsey Roberts 11 ND-Bishop Gibbon 20:33.5 159
160 Alena Korins 10 Sanford H. Calhoun 20:40.6 160
161 Destiny Miller 10 Erasmus Hall 20:53.3 161
162 aliyah mclean 10 Dewitt Clinton 21:06.2 162
163 Olivia Maxton 11 Monmouth Regional 21:13.9 163
164 Jessica Pszeniczny 11 Monmouth Regional 21:33.0 164
165 Rosie Mumford 12 St. John Villa 21:36.6 165
166 djeneba samake 10 Dewitt Clinton 21:44.9 166
167 Eileen Barros 12 Valley Stream South 21:45.5 167
168 Isabel Planes 10 Valley Stream South 22:09.2 168
169 Grace Hamilton 11 ND-Bishop Gibbon 23:29.5 169
170 Emily Santiago JR Faitch Christian 23:31.7 170
171 Margaret Gasparik 12 St. John Villa 23:32.0 171
172 Carissa Appierto 12 Plainedge 24:25.1 172
173 Melanie Tencic 12 Plainedge 24:56.3 173
174 Natalia Fernandez 12 Valley Stream South 25:28.8 174
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Colonie 81 5 15 16 18 27 32 66
Total Time: 1:18:52.10
Average: 15:46.42
2 Bronxville 84 4 12 19 24 25 65 90
Total Time: 1:18:52.70
Average: 15:46.54
3 Lincoln-Sudbury 139 2 20 26 39 52 78 83
Total Time: 1:19:51.50
Average: 15:58.30
4 West Morris Mendham 161 13 22 29 48 49 53 63
Total Time: 1:21:14.50
Average: 16:14.90
5 Seneca 207 35 38 41 43 50 54 57
Total Time: 1:22:30.10
Average: 16:30.02
6 Ward Melville 214 21 33 46 56 58 68 69
Total Time: 1:22:38.30
Average: 16:31.66
7 Padua 225 1 36 47 62 79 85 97
Total Time: 1:21:25.00
Average: 16:17.00
8 Hunterdon Central 251 9 11 70 75 86 92 93
Total Time: 1:22:52.60
Average: 16:34.52
9 Northport 265 6 37 64 76 82 87 94
Total Time: 1:23:19.30
Average: 16:39.86
10 Kellenberg 297 23 34 72 80 88 98 138
Total Time: 1:24:29.00
Average: 16:53.80
11 Pingry 306 28 40 55 77 106 107 142
Total Time: 1:25:03.40
Average: 17:00.68
12 Mount Olive 349 17 45 71 103 113 126 155
Total Time: 1:26:09.90
Average: 17:13.98
13 Cazenovia 369 10 30 99 109 121 127 129
Total Time: 1:26:53.80
Average: 17:22.76
14 St. Anthony's 399 31 44 60 112 152
Total Time: 1:28:01.60
Average: 17:36.32
15 Sanford H. Calhoun 472 7 84 100 134 147 151 160
Total Time: 1:29:39.40
Average: 17:55.88
16 Brighton 480 67 95 102 105 111 144
Total Time: 1:29:38.50
Average: 17:55.70
17 Monmouth Regional 480 51 61 81 124 163 164
Total Time: 1:31:06.40
Average: 18:13.28
18 Our Lady of Mercy 523 42 114 120 122 125 149
Total Time: 1:31:23.70
Average: 18:16.74
19 Clarkstown South 560 96 101 117 118 128 130 137
Total Time: 1:32:03.70
Average: 18:24.74
20 Farmingdale 583 91 104 108 139 141 145 146
Total Time: 1:32:37.40
Average: 18:31.48
21 Hastings 585 59 73 140 156 157 158
Total Time: 1:33:33.10
Average: 18:42.62
22 Chittenango 589 89 116 119 132 133 143 148
Total Time: 1:32:57.30
Average: 18:35.46
23 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 727 110 136 153 159 169
Total Time: 1:41:30.10
Average: 20:18.02
Event 41 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity E.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Sapone 12 Red Bank Regional 14:49.2 1
2 Emily Bini 8 Guilderland 15:01.8 2
3 Jennie Prial 11 Warwick Valley 15:05.7 3
4 Ella Ketchum 11 Poly Prep CD 15:11.1 4
5 Carolina Beroutsos 11 Nightingale-Bamf 15:19.5 5
6 Stephanie Gerland 12 Garden City 15:26.5 6
7 Emily Cavanagh 12 Warwick Valley 15:30.2 7
8 Corcoran Genny 12 Westhill 15:32.2 8
9 Emily Auld 12 Albertus Magnus 15:37.2 9
10 Olivia Fanshawe 09 Guilderland 15:40.2 10
11 Florence Cuomo 09 Brewster 15:49.7 11
12 Christine Fish 10 Guilderland 15:54.3 12
13 Alaina Kenny 10 Westhill 15:55.8 13
14 Olivia Elston 11 Goshen 15:58.6 14
15 Erin Miceli 10 Guilderland 15:58.9 15
16 Cochrane Charlotte 10 Red Bank Regional 15:59.2 16
17 Megan Gordon 11 Wantagh 16:00.6 17
18 Erin Endres 12 St. John the Bap 16:04.0 18
19 Emily Eder 12 Warwick Valley 16:09.1 19
20 Allyssa Jourdin 12 Guilderland 16:13.0 20
21 Aziza Chigataeva 10 Brooklyn Tech 16:17.4 21
22 Danielle Bartolotta 11 Warwick Valley 16:18.8 22
23 Jessica Savarese 12 Warwick Valley 16:20.8 23
24 Emily Karl 09 Connetquot 16:27.8 24
25 Danielle Petryk 11 Governor Livingston 16:28.1 25
26 Rachel Luczak 12 Immaculata Academy 16:28.5 26
27 Kennedy LaMoreaux 7 Brewster 16:29.6 27
28 Angela Bonetti 10 Governor Livingston 16:31.0 28
29 Christine Chen 12 Brooklyn Tech 16:32.3 29
30 Noelle DiSilvio 09 Taylor Allderdice 16:35.5 30
31 Krista O'Connor 11 West Islip 16:36.4 31
32 Heather O'Donnell 09 Red Bank Regional 16:37.3 32
33 Amanda Johnson 11 Governor Livingston 16:38.5 33
34 Morgan Serkes 11 Goshen 16:39.3 34
35 Kelly Iocca 11 Connetquot 16:42.3 35
36 Agnes Eigo 12 Warwick Valley 16:42.8 36
37 Ajda Celebi 11 Millennium 16:43.3 37
38 Haylei Coolican 09 Westhill 16:43.8 38
39 Kaitlyn Connor 12 Warwick Valley 16:47.8 39
40 Jasmine Roberts 11 Guilderland 16:49.0 40
41 Madison Montgomery 09 Goshen 16:50.0 41
42 Maura McAnaney 10 Westhill 16:51.8 42
43 Erin Lettieri 12 West Islip 16:52.3 43
44 Amanda Engrassia 12 East Islip 16:53.1 44
45 Tess Duignan 10 Wantagh 16:54.4 45
46 Hailey Marcello 09 St. John the Bap 16:56.4 46
47 Laura Nagle 10 Red Bank Regional 16:56.9 47
48 Haley Maerz 12 Goshen 16:59.1 48
49 Maya Watt 11 Somers 17:00.4 49
50 Grace Blinkoff 12 Glen Cove 17:00.8 50
51 Katie Melly 11 Somers 17:01.3 51
52 Hannah Gallagher 10 Guilderland 17:04.8 52
53 Gabriella Marcucci 11 Riverhead 17:05.2 53
54 Bridget Kelly 12 Red Bank Regional 17:06.3 54
55 Sara Carney 12 St. Joseph Hill 17:07.8 55
56 Camryn Podgorski 12 Brewster 17:10.1 56
57 Kristen Golz 12 Brewster 17:11.9 57
58 Anjali Kapur 10 Somers 17:12.7 58
59 Grace Sullivan 11 Wantagh 17:14.9 59
60 Sydney Votruba 10 Garden City 17:15.6 60
61 Patricia Haggerty 09 Poly Prep CD 17:18.6 61
62 Sydney Ericson 12 Somers 17:19.9 62
63 Jessica Carino 12 East Islip 17:27.9 63
64 Wayan Buschman 12 Nightingale-Bamf 17:30.6 64
65 Abby Paytas 11 Taylor Allderdice 17:31.6 65
66 Nicole Agrillo 11 Connetquot 17:32.3 66
67 Meghan McSpiritt 10 East Brunswick 17:32.9 67
68 Xiao Jie Zou 10 Brooklyn Tech 17:33.3 68
69 Coolican Annibel 12 Westhill 17:33.9 69
70 Amanda Iasparo 12 West Islip 17:34.6 70
71 Kendra McCaull 09 Westhill 17:35.2 71
72 Caitlyn Dulin 12 East Brunswick 17:36.2 72
73 Edith Torres 11 Red Bank Regional 17:36.8 73
74 Tessa Schaumberg 11 Goshen 17:37.1 74
75 Marissa Kowal 09 East Brunswick 17:38.0 75
76 Amelia Cuomo 11 Brewster 17:38.3 76
77 Kayla Leo 11 Immaculata Academy 17:39.7 77
78 Thais Delima 11 Glen Cove 17:40.4 78
79 Maive Bellios 12 Taylor Allderdice 17:40.8 79
80 Olivia Pizzuto 10 Riverhead 17:44.7 80
81 Hannah Figueroa 10 Pascack Hills 17:45.0 81
82 Sandra Re 11 Wantagh 17:45.6 82
83 Mikayla Roberts 12 Archbishop Molloy 17:46.0 83
84 Tori Johnson 12 Brooklyn Tech 17:46.6 84
85 Kelly Fielder 12 St. John the Bap 17:48.6 85
86 Cristal Vilasoa 10 Governor Livingston 17:49.1 86
87 Kaitlyn McGovern 10 Goshen 17:49.5 87
88 Tiffany Hui 12 Governor Livingston 17:52.0 88
89 Cameo Mooney 10 Red Bank Regional 17:52.5 89
90 Guilianna Vullo 11 St. John the Bap 17:55.0 90
91 Allison Schleier 12 St. John the Bap 17:58.4 91
92 Diana Magnan 09 Brewster 18:00.5 92
93 Victoria Zhao 11 Brooklyn Tech 18:00.9 93
94 Karen Chen 11 Brooklyn Tech 18:01.3 94
95 Nicole Martingano 11 Governor Livingston 18:01.9 95
96 Ava O'Mara 11 Poly Prep CD 18:02.4 96
97 Olivia Daigneau 12 Westhill 18:05.5 97
98 Amber Lopata 12 Little Falls 18:06.2 98
99 Catherine Hua 12 Brooklyn Tech 18:06.7 99
100 Angelique Atlas 12 Goshen 18:07.6 100
101 Elizabeth Smith 11 Taylor Allderdice 18:08.0 101
102 Liz Breiner 11 Connetquot 18:10.6 102
103 Alex Mindich 10 Pascack Hills 18:12.2 103
104 Hanna Melly 11 Connetquot 18:15.0 104
105 Caleigh Ruais 12 Connetquot 18:15.5 105
106 Jessie Gaiti 11 Connetquot 18:16.1 106
107 Maggie Lincoln 09 Taylor Allderdice 18:18.3 107
108 Morgan Bremer 11 Immaculata Academy 18:22.7 108
109 Emily Daempfle 11 Garden City 18:25.4 109
110 Jenna Colucci 10 St. John the Bap 18:26.0 110
111 Kyleigh Watson 10 Wantagh 18:26.2 111
112 Aimee Drexel 10 Riverhead 18:27.3 112
113 Anna Brady 12 Immaculata Academy 18:28.2 113
114 Shannon Horan 09 West Islip 18:32.0 114
115 Brianna Page 11 West Islip 18:32.7 115
116 Giselle Barrios 12 St. John the Bap 18:33.0 116
117 Ako Matsumura 12 Pascack Hills 18:35.9 117
118 Nina Rubenstein 11 Pascack Hills 18:36.9 118
119 Brianna Polito 12 East Brunswick 18:40.5 119
120 Nicole Ferreira 10 East Brunswick 18:41.6 120
121 Claire Pivarunas 11 Immaculata Academy 18:43.1 121
122 Blythe Chace 09 Nightingale-Bamf 18:43.6 122
123 Emily Prendergast 10 Pascack Hills 18:44.9 123
124 Carly Sorenson 12 Millennium 18:50.4 124
125 Danielle Mistretta 11 Garden City 18:50.8 125
126 Alexa Gozun 11 Garden City 18:51.6 126
127 Savannah Crowe 10 East Islip 18:52.9 127
128 Lydia Palmer 8 Nightingale-Bamf 19:03.8 128
129 Alicia Cristoforo 12 Garden City 19:06.6 129
130 Katherine Miller 11 Croton-Harmon 19:09.5 130
131 Elena Rossi 11 Archbishop Molloy 19:10.7 131
132 Allie Gluck 11 Pascack Hills 19:17.4 132
133 Emily Way 11 Garden City 19:28.1 133
134 Tara Skahill 12 Garden City 19:31.5
135 Kaleigh Gilroy 10 Archbishop Molloy 19:34.3 134
136 Remy DiSilvio 11 Taylor Allderdice 19:35.3 135
137 Lily Rezai 11 Somers 19:39.9 136
138 Kate Wallace 10 Garden City 19:40.4
139 Gracie Martensen 11 East Islip 19:41.5 137
140 Shania Smith 09 Poly Prep CD 19:45.3 138
141 Julia Forbes 12 Garden City 19:46.1
142 Felicity Dessingue 10 Cohoes 19:47.7 139
143 Julia O'Sullivan 12 Somers 19:48.1 140
144 Lena Seltzer 11 West Islip 19:51.3 141
145 Kyra Walls 12 East Islip 19:52.5 142
146 Elizabeth Granowsky 10 Millennium 19:54.4 143
147 Anna Kaufmann 10 Wantagh 19:56.3 144
148 Madison Conway 12 Wantagh 20:01.1 145
149 Adelina Grusca 09 Taylor Allderdice 20:01.7 146
150 Natasha Scalice 12 Little Falls 20:02.0 147
151 Carolyn Crocker 12 Archbishop Molloy 20:02.8 148
152 Jane Attanasio 10 Nightingale-Bamf 20:14.7 149
153 Jillian Michales 11 Pascack Hills 20:25.8 150
154 Keelyn Foley 10 Somers 20:26.9 151
155 Melissa Olsen 10 East Islip 20:31.1 152
156 Elizabeth Jewett 10 Cohoes 20:37.3 153
157 Claire Koessler 11 Immaculata Academy 20:40.4 154
158 Julianne Wilkinson 10 Cohoes 20:43.3 155
159 Mia Roccaro 10 St. Joseph Hill 20:47.7 156
160 Kayleen Mesa 11 Glen Cove 20:53.5 157
161 Meagan Harrison 10 Croton-Harmon 20:59.4 158
162 Ashley Loh 09 Nightingale-Bamf 21:02.7 159
163 Esther Jewett 12 Cohoes 21:07.0 160
164 Mackenzie Smith 12 Cohoes 21:10.2 161
165 Gabriella Baldassarre 10 St. Joseph Hill 21:15.4 162
166 Elaine Dong 11 Millennium 21:20.6 163
167 Fatema Salam 11 Glen Cove 21:28.8 164
168 Kayla Campanella 12 Immaculata Academy 21:30.1 165
169 Veronica Rogers 12 Little Falls 21:39.9 166
170 Danielle Blumberg 12 Little Falls 21:44.0 167
171 Jeanette Reatz 10 Millennium 22:04.8 168
172 Winter Polnak 12 Little Falls 22:09.7 169
173 Mary Warner 11 Croton-Harmon 22:20.2 170
174 Mikaila Ayala 10 Glen Cove 23:05.0 171
175 Helen Kovary 10 Millennium 23:35.0 172
176 Shania Daniel 12 Riverhead 23:41.2 173
177 Breanna Freeland 11 Cohoes 24:38.0 174
178 Natalie Scura 11 Riverhead 24:42.3 175
179 Kayla Newman 10 Millennium 25:24.9 176
180 Abygaele Brophy 11 Riverhead 25:50.3 177
181 Sarah Goldberg 10 Riverhead 26:17.2 178
182 Sarah Seidman 11 Croton-Harmon 26:22.5 179
183 Lily Boyce 12 Poly Prep CD 26:33.1 180
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 59 2 10 12 15 20 40 52
Total Time: 1:18:48.20
Average: 15:45.64
2 Warwick Valley 74 3 7 19 22 23 36 39
Total Time: 1:19:24.60
Average: 15:52.92
3 Red Bank Regional 150 1 16 32 47 54 73 89
Total Time: 1:21:28.90
Average: 16:17.78
4 Westhill 170 8 13 38 42 69 71 97
Total Time: 1:22:37.50
Average: 16:31.50
5 Goshen 211 14 34 41 48 74 87 100
Total Time: 1:24:04.10
Average: 16:48.82
6 Brewster 227 11 27 56 57 76 92
Total Time: 1:24:19.60
Average: 16:51.92
7 Governor Livingston 260 25 28 33 86 88 95
Total Time: 1:25:18.70
Average: 17:03.74
8 Brooklyn Tech 295 21 29 68 84 93 94 99
Total Time: 1:26:10.50
Average: 17:14.10
9 Wantagh 314 17 45 59 82 111 144 145
Total Time: 1:26:21.70
Average: 17:16.34
10 St. John the Baptist 330 18 46 85 90 91 110 116
Total Time: 1:26:42.40
Average: 17:20.48
11 Connetquot 331 24 35 66 102 104 105 106
Total Time: 1:27:08.00
Average: 17:25.60
12 Somers 356 49 51 58 62 136 140 151
Total Time: 1:28:14.20
Average: 17:38.84
13 West Islip 373 31 43 70 114 115 141
Total Time: 1:28:08.00
Average: 17:37.60
14 Taylor Allderdice 382 30 65 79 101 107 135 146
Total Time: 1:28:14.20
Average: 17:38.84
15 Garden City 426 6 60 109 125 126 129 133
Total Time: 1:28:49.90
Average: 17:45.98
16 Immaculata Academy 445 26 77 108 113 121 154 165
Total Time: 1:29:42.20
Average: 17:56.44
17 East Brunswick 453 67 72 75 119 120
Total Time: 1:30:09.20
Average: 18:01.84
18 Nightingale-Bamford Schoo 468 5 64 122 128 149 159
Total Time: 1:30:52.20
Average: 18:10.44
19 Poly Prep Country Day 479 4 61 96 138 180
Total Time: 1:36:50.50
Average: 19:22.10
20 East Islip 513 44 63 127 137 142 152
Total Time: 1:32:47.90
Average: 18:33.58
21 Pascack Hills 542 81 103 117 118 123 132 150
Total Time: 1:31:54.90
Average: 18:22.98
22 Riverhead 593 53 80 112 173 175 177 178
Total Time: 1:41:40.70
Average: 20:20.14
23 Glen Cove 620 50 78 157 164 171
Total Time: 1:40:08.50
Average: 20:01.70
24 Millennium 635 37 124 143 163 168 172 176
Total Time: 1:38:53.50
Average: 19:46.70
25 Little Falls 747 98 147 166 167 169
Total Time: 1:43:41.80
Average: 20:44.36
26 Cohoes 768 139 153 155 160 161 174
Total Time: 1:43:25.50
Average: 20:41.10
Event 42 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity F.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Hennelly 10 Suffern 14:27.4 1
2 Julia Stevenson 12 Hackley School 15:05.0 2
3 Rachel Ludwikowski 11 Suffern 15:06.7 3
4 Hannah Mellino 11 Cornwall 15:08.0 4
5 Juliet Kohli 12 Montclair 15:10.5 5
6 Emma Planck 11 Downingtown West 15:13.6 6
7 Amari Onque-Shabazz 12 Union Catholic 15:23.5 7
8 Taylor Mcclay 11 Eastport-So Mano 15:28.5 8
9 Pippa Nuttall 09 JJ-Cross River 15:35.7 9
10 Victoria Caroli 12 Cornwall 15:42.1 10
11 kathryn nohilly 11 JJ-Cross River 15:44.9 11
12 MaryKate Drennan 11 McKee/Staten Isl 15:46.7 12
13 Kaley Richards 12 Lowell 15:58.7 13
14 Gemma Nutall 12 JJ-Cross River 16:00.8 14
15 Mary Lynch 12 Villa Walsh 16:02.2 15
16 Kayleigh Caggiano 12 Manhasset 16:03.1 16
17 Anna Campbell 11 Pope John XXIII 16:04.7 17
18 Ruth Segal 11 Ardsley 16:06.7 18
19 Krista Goodman 11 Sachem North 16:10.0 19
20 Michelle Kubasek 12 Bergen Co VT-Hac 16:13.3 20
21 Caitlin Ohare 10 Red Bank Catholic 16:13.7 21
22 Lia Schattner 12 Montclair 16:15.2 22
23 Mackenzie Coleman 12 Sachem North 16:16.3 23
24 Jordyn McDonnell 09 Sachem North 16:17.3 24
25 Alexandra Richards 12 Lowell 16:19.2 25
26 Olivia Curran 09 Hackley School 16:20.1 26
27 Maya Mualem 11 Great Neck North 16:20.6 27
28 Emily Dunn 10 Red Bank Catholic 16:21.8 28
29 Tressa Novack 11 Union Catholic 16:22.6 29
30 Gabby Fanning 11 Cornwall 16:22.9 30
31 brooke nohilly 11 JJ-Cross River 16:24.5 31
32 Abigail McLaughlin 12 Bergen Co VT-Hac 16:25.5 32
33 Calynn Cerniglia 10 Emma Willard 16:26.3 33
34 Syndey Decker 10 Cornwall 16:27.5 34
35 Louisa Gminski 12 Red Bank Catholic 16:28.1 35
36 Mackenzi Clark 11 St. Joseph Sea 16:28.4 36
37 Kaitlyn Licata 11 Sachem North 16:28.9 37
38 Kristen Carbone 12 Nanuet 16:29.1 38
39 Sophie Henderson 11 Villa Walsh 16:31.9 39
40 Asia Johnson 12 Union Catholic 16:33.7 40
41 Michelle Omalley 11 Red Bank Catholic 16:34.6 41
42 Danielle Femia 11 JJ-Cross River 16:35.4 42
43 Jessica Cohen New Paltz 16:35.6 43
44 Melanie Cronk 11 Red Bank Catholic 16:35.9 44
45 Sydney Pulvidente 11 Harborfields 16:36.6 45
46 Macy Keegan 11 Emma Willard 16:37.4 46
47 Zoe Scileppi 10 Cornwall 16:38.8 47
48 Olivia Sheffield 10 Lowell 16:39.7 48
49 Samantha Law 10 Great Neck North 16:40.0 49
50 Gabrielle Ferrigine 12 Red Bank Catholic 16:40.3 50
51 Morgan Mehmel 09 Villa Walsh 16:41.9 51
52 Kaitlin Doyle 12 Scarsdale 16:42.4 52
53 Jackie Becker 11 Suffern 16:44.1 53
54 Nikki Bezborokdo 10 Suffern 16:44.8 54
55 Molly Quinn 12 South Side 16:45.0 55
56 Zovinar Khrimian 11 Stuyvesant 16:45.4 56
57 Cassandra Shore 09 Eastport-So Mano 16:47.4 57
58 Megan McCabe 09 Union Catholic 16:49.0 58
59 Francesca Greenwald 09 Scarsdale 16:51.2 59
60 Charley Link 12 Villa Walsh 16:52.5 60
61 Abigail Post 11 Pope John XXIII 16:52.7 61
62 Amelia Lufrano 11 Montclair 16:53.5 62
63 Grace Harrison 12 Montclair 16:55.4 63
64 Gabriella Mott 10 Sachem North 16:55.9 64
65 Sophia Rosset 10 Scarsdale 16:56.4 65
66 Jenna Borenkoff 12 Suffern 16:57.0 66
67 Julia Digirolamo 12 Villa Walsh 16:57.6 67
68 Kieran Travers 10 South Side 16:58.7 68
69 Emily Sartori 09 Mount St. Dominic 17:03.6 69
70 Elizabeth Larkin 11 Harborfields 17:05.5 70
71 Olivia Plansker 10 Manhasset 17:07.9 71
72 Lindsay Schechter 12 Hackley School 17:08.7 72
73 Ashley Graetzer 09 Sachem North 17:09.0 73
74 Lara Cunningham 11 Emma Willard 17:14.8 74
75 Emily Reda 10 Suffern 17:15.1 75
76 Amanda Maughan 10 South Side 17:16.3 76
77 Camille Butterfield 11 Hackley School 17:16.7 77
78 Emily Tighe 12 Pope John XXIII 17:17.3 78
79 Mae Corrigan 11 Red Bank Catholic 17:18.0 79
80 Kayla McKenna 12 Harborfields 17:18.6 80
81 Nicole Navan 11 Eastport-So Mano 17:19.3 81
82 Riley Amalfitano 11 Villa Walsh 17:20.0 82
83 Maggie DeRosiers 12 Scarsdale 17:20.5 83
84 Allyson Turbush 09 Eastport-So Mano 17:21.1 84
85 Katie Paul 12 Harborfields 17:22.0 85
86 Sara Pinsonault 12 Pope John XXIII 17:22.7 86
87 Katie Sause 12 Mount St. Dominic 17:23.5 87
88 Brigit Kelly 11 South Side 17:23.8 88
89 Kendall Degenhard 09 JJ-Cross River 17:24.2 89
90 Lindsey Ahern 09 Lowell 17:25.0 90
91 Ashlyn Dalton 11 Eastport-So Mano 17:25.7 91
92 Erin Dixon 12 Lowell 17:26.5 92
93 Brenna Reilly 11 Villa Walsh 17:29.3 93
94 Jazlyn Gilkes 10 Lowell 17:31.2 94
95 Nagahama Lisa 10 Ardsley 17:31.5 95
96 Sarah Meehan 09 Lowell 17:31.9 96
97 Bailey Griffen 10 Hackley School 17:32.2 97
98 Allison Santorelli 12 Tottenville 17:32.8 98
99 Emma Palacio 11 Union Catholic 17:33.3 99
100 Michelle Murray 11 Harborfields 17:34.0 100
101 Hope Pinsonault 10 Pope John XXIII 17:34.4 101
102 Emily Rosenberger 12 South Side 17:34.7 102
103 Jewel Pignetti 11 Cornwall 17:35.1 103
104 Talia Cutrone 11 South Side 17:35.7 104
105 Catriona Breen 11 Stuyvesant 17:37.7 105
106 Abby Munterich 11 Cornwall 17:39.4 106
107 Zoe McClellan 12 Montclair 17:40.6 107
108 Kailey Uresk 10 Harborfields 17:40.8 108
109 Kaeli Rizzo 11 Mount St. Dominic 17:42.6 109
110 Laura Seebacher 12 Hackley School 17:42.8 110
111 Angela Tsoumpas 10 Manhasset 17:43.2 111
112 Stephanie Nakash 12 Great Neck North 17:44.9 112
113 Theresa Wilson 12 Pope John XXIII 17:45.8 113
114 dayna smerina 10 Tottenville 17:48.3 114
115 Caroline Sullivan 11 Union Catholic 17:50.5 115
116 Abigail Werwaiss 11 Emma Willard 17:52.9 116
117 Brianna Kolsin 09 St. Joseph Sea 17:53.3 117
118 Aitana Arriaga 10 Emma Willard 17:54.4 118
119 Gabriela Lai 11 Bergen Co VT-Hac 17:55.8 119
120 Allaura Dashnaw 10 Sachem North 17:56.3 120
121 Ruby Paisner 12 Great Neck North 17:59.2 121
122 juliana Mangano 12 Tottenville 18:02.5 122
123 Willa Butler 11 New Paltz 18:03.3 123
124 Ella Draplin 12 Bronx HS of Science 18:04.3 124
125 Dylan St.Lawrence 11 McKee/Staten Isl 18:05.0 125
126 Natalie Troy 11 Harborfields 18:05.4 126
127 Terri Tamara Baptiste 12 Medgar Evers 18:05.8 127
128 Aideen O'Leary 11 Emma Willard 18:06.9 128
129 Mia Boccher 10 Union Catholic 18:07.8 129
130 Gabby Yablonski 12 JJ-Cross River 18:12.7 130
131 Carolyn Fon 11 Ardsley 18:16.0 131
132 Sophia Wolmer 09 Bergen Co VT-Hac 18:16.9 132
133 Olivia Nikac 11 Nanuet 18:18.4 133
134 Breanna Brady 11 Great Neck North 18:19.7 134
135 Eliana Rosinov 12 Manhasset 18:20.7 135
136 Jordyn Biskup 10 Eastport-So Mano 18:22.3 136
137 Bridget Murphy 09 Mount St. Dominic 18:23.5 137
138 Caroline Stevenson 10 Hackley School 18:24.0 138
139 Danielle Venturino 12 Eastport-So Mano 18:26.5 139
140 Victoria Liu 11 Great Neck North 18:26.8 140
141 Caroline Guthrie 12 Emma Willard 18:28.0 141
142 Nina Salvatore 11 Mount St. Dominic 18:30.5 142
143 Nessa Foxe 11 Bronx HS of Science 18:32.1 143
144 Emily Tsoumpas 10 Manhasset 18:33.0 144
145 Mia Lowery 10 Nanuet 18:33.4 145
146 Meredith Casey 10 Ardsley 18:33.6 146
147 emma kay 11 Tottenville 18:34.1 147
148 Allison Miller 12 Longwood 18:35.6 148
149 Stephanie Stewart-Hill 11 New Paltz 18:39.6 149
150 Xin Yu Zhu 10 McKee/Staten Isl 18:44.1 150
151 Margaret Burkart 12 Stuyvesant 18:45.3 151
152 Claire Debendetis 12 Manhasset 18:48.3 152
153 Katherine Szeluga 11 Mount St. Dominic 18:56.5 153
154 rosemarie smerina 11 Tottenville 18:57.1 154
155 Carly Berntsen 11 McKee/Staten Isl 18:57.3 155
156 Daniella Bonillia 09 Longwood 18:59.3 156
157 Aine Higgins 12 Mary Louis Academy 18:59.5 157
158 Madha Nawal 11 McKee/Staten Isl 19:03.1 158
159 Gaby Burgos 11 Great Neck North 19:05.6 159
160 Elizabeth Zhao 11 Bronx HS of Science 19:05.9 160
161 Dawn Zeng 10 Stuyvesant 19:08.1 161
162 Natalie Williams 11 McKee/Staten Isl 19:11.3 162
163 Jennifer O'Connor 12 Longwood 19:16.6 163
164 Sarah Zorbrist 8 Longwood 19:17.3 164
165 Angela Bernabe 11 Tottenville 19:20.3 165
166 Ariella Frank 10 Montclair 19:25.2 166
167 O'Leary Megan 12 Bergen Co VT-Hac 19:26.7 167
168 Abigail Suzman 10 Scarsdale 19:30.0 168
169 Alexis Diaz 11 St. Joseph Sea 19:31.1 169
170 Veronica Lago 11 Scarsdale 19:33.4 170
171 Olivia Guan 11 Bronx HS of Science 19:38.5 171
172 Kristina Wierzbowski 11 St. Joseph Sea 19:38.7 172
173 Annie Liu 09 Bronx HS of Science 19:41.2 173
174 Gracy Lin 11 Stuyvesant 19:48.7 174
175 Grace Barrett 11 Mount St. Dominic 19:54.1 175
176 Ariella Kahan 12 Stuyvesant 19:55.0 176
177 Amanda law 12 Bronx HS of Science 19:55.5 177
178 Theresa Giardina 11 Tottenville 19:56.8 178
179 Elizabeth McCarthy 11 South Side 20:00.6 179
180 Caitlin Drury 12 Mary Louis Academy 20:08.2 180
181 Gianna Marchisella 11 McKee/Staten Isl 20:09.0 181
182 Alisha Tamarchenko 12 New Paltz 20:11.9 182
183 Nethra Vishwanathan 10 Nanuet 20:17.8 183
184 lolo Rohner 10 Bronx HS of Science 20:19.2 184
185 Haley Osiecki 12 Longwood 20:27.3 185
186 Emily Marrkowitz 11 Scarsdale 20:29.7 186
187 Salvinija Barsauskas 12 Longwood 20:32.3 187
188 Sharon Hu 11 Stuyvesant 20:32.7 188
189 Karina Bayrakdarian 11 Scarsdale 20:38.1
190 Jordan Campbell Thornton-Donovan 20:44.8 189
191 Andrea Alverca Thornton-Donovan 20:48.5 190
192 Danielle Wilson 11 New Paltz 20:53.4 191
193 Sarah John 10 Longwood 20:55.5 192
194 Corin Campbell 09 Longwood 20:55.7
195 Taylor Palmieri 12 St. Joseph Sea 21:02.3 193
196 Ari Shands 12 New Paltz 21:07.8 194
197 Agnes Ollivier-Yamin 09 Ardsley 21:20.0 195
198 Anna Dabrowski 10 St. Joseph Sea 21:35.5 196
199 Amber Corbett Thornton-Donovan 21:40.8 197
200 Jennifer Luizzi 12 Mary Louis Academy 21:42.0 198
201 Kristina Wang 09 Ardsley 21:43.1 199
202 Maura Sullivan 12 St. Joseph Sea 22:25.8 200
203 Kelly Vinett 12 New Paltz 22:28.8 201
204 Joyce Zhao Thornton-Donovan 22:33.4 202
205 Abagail Lindenberg 11 Longwood 25:09.7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 John Jay-Cross River 107 9 11 14 31 42 89 130
Total Time: 1:20:21.30
Average: 16:04.26
2 Cornwall 125 4 10 30 34 47 103 106
Total Time: 1:20:19.30
Average: 16:03.86
3 Sachem North 167 19 23 24 37 64 73 120
Total Time: 1:22:08.40
Average: 16:25.68
4 Red Bank Catholic 169 21 28 35 41 44 50 79
Total Time: 1:22:14.10
Average: 16:26.82
5 Suffern 177 1 3 53 54 66 75
Total Time: 1:20:00.00
Average: 16:00.00
6 Villa Walsh 232 15 39 51 60 67 82 93
Total Time: 1:23:06.10
Average: 16:37.22
7 Union Catholic 233 7 29 40 58 99 115 129
Total Time: 1:22:42.10
Average: 16:32.42
8 Montclair 259 5 22 62 63 107 166
Total Time: 1:22:55.20
Average: 16:35.04
9 Lowell 268 13 25 48 90 92 94 96
Total Time: 1:23:49.10
Average: 16:45.82
10 Hackley School 274 2 26 72 77 97 110 138
Total Time: 1:23:22.70
Average: 16:40.54
11 Eastport-South Manor 321 8 57 81 84 91 136 139
Total Time: 1:24:22.00
Average: 16:52.40
12 Pope John XXIII 343 17 61 78 86 101 113
Total Time: 1:25:11.80
Average: 17:02.36
13 Harborfields 380 45 70 80 85 100 108 126
Total Time: 1:25:56.70
Average: 17:11.34
14 Emma Willard 387 33 46 74 116 118 128 141
Total Time: 1:26:05.80
Average: 17:13.16
Event 34 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonah Hoey 8 Unattached 6:11.3 1
2 Andrew Avila 8 Unattached 6:14.2 2
3 Aryan Sadeghilari 09 Clarkstown South 6:25.3 3
4 Jack Wilbur 8 Unattached 6:25.9 4
5 Joey Litvin 8 Bala Cynwyd 6:31.4 5
6 William Simmons 8 Landon School 6:37.8 6
7 Evan Brunelle 8 Jordan-Elbridge 6:38.8 7
8 Baird Johnson 8 Robert Wagner MS 6:41.7 8
9 Mason Jones 8 Thousand Islands SS 6:49.1 9
10 Sam Lawler 8 Pittsford Mendon 6:51.3 10
11 Matisse Barreira 8 Unattached 6:52.3 11
12 Anthony Vilardi 8 Washingtonville 6:56.4 12
13 Matt Worden 7 Thousand Islands SS 6:57.4 13
14 Will Thornton 8 Westhill 6:58.7 14
15 Harrison Stoudt 8 Reading MS 7:02.2 15
16 RJ Davis 7 Cicero-North Syr 7:03.8 16
17 Cameron Meade 7 Warwick Valley 7:04.2 17
18 Anthony DiRubbo 8 Skaneateles MS 7:04.6 18
19 William Crystal 8 Collegiate School 7:05.6 19
20 Matt LeClair 7 Cicero-North Syr 7:06.7 20
21 Jeremy Mazzella 8 Warwick Valley 7:08.2 21
22 Nick Sturgis 09 Rush-Henrietta 7:11.4 22
23 Wyatt Gaus 8 Batavia 7:13.3 23
24 Hayes Parrelli 8 Warwick Valley 7:13.8 24
25 Edwin Mooney 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:14.5 25
26 Matt Pentimone 8 Pearl River 7:15.0 26
27 Brayden Dwyer 7 Washingtonville 7:15.9 27
28 Nate Ketchum 7 Warwick Valley 7:16.7 28
29 Ethan Barrett 8 Cicero-North Syr 7:17.6 29
30 Noah Major 7 Thousand Islands SS 7:18.2 30
31 Will Remillard 8 Westhill 7:18.6 31
32 Gabe LeBeau 8 St. Augustine 7:19.5 32
33 Karsem Chiamprasert 8 Pearl River 7:21.3 33
34 Kaleb Istvan 8 Beacon 7:21.6 34
35 Coulson Dowsley 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:22.1 35
36 Isaiah Trader 7 Bala Cynwyd 7:22.4 36
37 Jack Dowd 7 Pearl River 7:22.6 37
38 Jordan DeSotle 8 Warwick Valley 7:22.9 38
39 Matthew Butterworth 7 Pearl River 7:23.2 39
40 Liam Gildea 7 Pearl River 7:23.6 40
41 Gabriel Scharff 8 Green Meadow 7:25.3 41
42 Josh Abbott 8 Corcoran 7:25.7 42
43 Ryan Givogue 7 Thousand Islands SS 7:26.0 43
44 Matt Smith 8 Washingtonville 7:27.9 44
45 David Gill 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:28.7 45
46 Evan Breitbeck 7 Cicero-North Syr 7:29.0 46
47 Aaron Trader 7 Bala Cynwyd 7:29.5 47
48 Justin Badt 7 Bala Cynwyd 7:30.0 48
49 Josh Baxter 7 Delhi 7:30.8 49
50 Vincent Michelini 8 Warwick Valley 7:31.2 50
51 Dan Sweeney 8 Cicero-North Syr 7:31.4 51
52 Michael Audi 8 Collegiate School 7:31.7 52
53 Tristan Noseworthy 7 Thousand Islands SS 7:33.7
54 Ryan Gray 7 Cicero-North Syr 7:34.6 53
55 Joe Suddaby 8 Westhill 7:35.1 54
56 Andrew Reyes 8 St. Augustine 7:37.4 55
57 Chris Santos 8 Reading MS 7:38.4 56
58 Will Gormaley 8 Warwick Valley 7:38.8 57
59 William Kim 8 Collegiate School 7:39.3 58
60 Joe McGrane 8 Pearl River 7:39.6 59
61 Dax Roy 7 Robert Wagner MS 7:40.1 60
62 Mason Falco 8 Islip 7:40.5 61
63 nevin Bissoondharry 8 Edison, Thomas 7:41.3 62
64 Hayden Gavin 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:41.7
65 Ben Lively 8 Washingtonville 7:42.1 63
66 Andy Freeman 7 Rush-Henrietta 7:42.6 64
67 Khalil Kamara 8 Beacon 7:43.3 65
68 Danny Riorden 7 Rush-Henrietta 7:44.0 66
69 Phillip Reguinho 8 Elizabeth 7:45.6 67
70 Kevin Daly 7 Pearl River 7:46.7 68
71 Jordan Serson 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:47.0
72 Jack Micahelson 8 Pearl River 7:48.4
73 Jared DiMichele 8 BFA-St. Albans 7:49.1 69
74 Connor Shanahan 8 Corcoran 7:49.8 70
75 Michael Brockway 8 Washingtonville 7:50.5 71
76 Aaron Montenegro 8 Bala Cynwyd 7:51.2 72
77 Dan Rolfe 8 Delhi 7:51.8 73
78 Gabe Adamson 7 Rush-Henrietta 7:52.0 74
79 Joaquin Valadez 8 Warwick Valley 7:52.4
80 Coleman Bailey 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:53.3
81 Jalen Sampson 7 Robert Wagner MS 7:54.0 75
82 Merrick Rhodes 8 Pearl River 7:54.5
83 Carson Wright 7 Thousand Islands SS 7:56.3
84 Justin Ruyack 8 Faitch Christian 7:56.6 76
85 Dylan Murray 8 St. Augustine 7:56.8 77
86 Ethan Felter 7 Warwick Valley 7:57.2
87 Sebastian Ball 7 Warwick Valley 7:57.5
88 Kyle Smith 8 Rush-Henrietta 7:57.9 78
89 Dylan Williams Molitor 8 Robert Wagner MS 7:58.2 79
90 Jarod Ocampo 8 Bala Cynwyd 7:58.6 80
91 Richard Wills 7 Thousand Islands SS 7:59.1
92 Richard Kam 8 Collegiate School 7:59.5 81
93 Lucas Dingman 8 Robert Wagner MS 8:00.2 82
94 Riley Bray-Jones 8 Washingtonville 8:01.2 83
95 Tim Clancy 8 Pearl River 8:01.8
96 Nathan Clift 7 St. Augustine 8:03.1 84
97 Tyler Fuentes 8 Washingtonville 8:06.8 85
98 Mason Rowlands 7 Washingtonville 8:08.4
99 Eric Doyle 7 Pearl River 8:09.7
100 Cloin Keck 7 Kingston 8:10.2 86
101 Dylan McCormick 7 Bala Cynwyd 8:10.8 87
102 Sam Livingston 8 Corcoran 8:11.3 88
103 Franklin Helmann 8 Warwick Valley 8:11.9
104 Joey Sojewicz 8 Corcoran 8:12.5 89
105 Owen Geraghty 8 Thousand Islands SS 8:14.2
106 RJ Hunter 8 Corcoran 8:16.3 90
107 Jacuon Ardrey Schenectady 8:17.6 91
108 Jakob Segal 8 Bala Cynwyd 8:18.2
109 Michael Mulvihill 7 Warwick Valley 8:20.0
110 Tristen O'Regan 8 Warwick Valley 8:20.6
111 Hunter Ornt 7 Rush-Henrietta 8:21.0 92
112 Anthony Evangelista 8 Warwick Valley 8:22.1
113 Oliver Carleton 7 Columbia GramPre 8:22.8 93
114 Samuel Diaz 8 Faitch Christian 8:23.1 94
115 Fredrick Miller 7 Rush-Henrietta 8:23.6 95
116 Nicholas Martin 8 Columbia GramPre 8:25.0 96
117 Max Berryman 8 Warwick Valley 8:25.5
118 Nat Eisert 7 Columbia GramPre 8:26.5 97
119 Chris Grivers 7 St. Augustine 8:27.1 98
120 Dallas McCarthy 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:27.6
121 Asher Goodwin 8 Bala Cynwyd 8:27.9
122 Garrett Hough 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:28.6
123 Jacob Barkely 8 Thousand Islands SS 8:29.1
124 Jimmy Costello 7 Pearl River 8:29.5
125 Patrick Dowd 7 Pearl River 8:29.7
126 Kody Zachgo 8 Warwick Valley 8:33.0
127 Matt White 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:33.9
128 Nate Meline 7 Bala Cynwyd 8:34.1
129 Tanner Gibson 8 Thousand Islands SS 8:37.8
130 James Cowie 8 Pearl River 8:39.2
131 Ross Quinlan 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:39.7
132 Daniel Jackson 7 Warwick Valley 8:40.0
133 Tim Sikorski 7 Warwick Valley 8:40.4
134 William Ginn Tatnall 8:41.9 99
135 Alex Gonzalez 7 Ben Franklin MS 8:42.6 100
136 Jason Costello 7 Bala Cynwyd 8:42.9
137 Ethan Blum 7 Bala Cynwyd 8:44.4
138 Ethan Mannin 8 Bala Cynwyd 8:44.6
139 Bruno Digennaro 8 Faitch Christian 8:46.0 101
140 Ashton Ehrhardt 8 Warwick Valley 8:49.1
141 Khalil Moore 7 Ben Franklin MS 8:49.5 102
142 Peter Murray 7 Pearl River 8:56.5
143 Nathan Belisle 8 Thousand Islands SS 8:56.7
144 Andrew Serrao 7 Corcoran 8:57.0 103
145 Ethan Dunn 7 Columbia GramPre 8:58.4 104
146 Knight Nicholas 6 Bala Cynwyd 9:00.1
147 Ethan Schatz 8 Bala Cynwyd 9:00.3
148 Daniel Marques 8 Elizabeth 9:01.9 105
149 Wyatt Knapp 8 Thousand Islands SS 9:03.2
150 Jordan Throop 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:04.6
151 Hunter Price 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:06.8
152 Erik Vogt 7 Warwick Valley 9:07.4
153 Adam Dickstein 7 Columbia GramPre 9:07.7 106
154 Reid Cassidy 8 Thousand Islands SS 9:08.6
155 Angel Gonzalez 8 Elizabeth 9:10.1 107
156 Conor Hoban 7 Robert Wagner MS 9:11.5 108
157 Craig Welsh 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:14.0
158 Riley Greer 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:14.2
159 Gavin Vescio 8 Thousand Islands SS 9:16.1
160 Bronson Greaves 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:24.7
161 Colton Fenlong 8 Thousand Islands SS 9:26.8
162 Eli Rothman 8 Bala Cynwyd 9:28.3
163 Joseph Tuller 8 Ben Franklin MS 9:36.0 109
164 Erick Villareal 8 Ben Franklin MS 9:37.7 110
165 Antonio Rodrigues 7 Elizabeth 9:37.9 111
166 Chris Sheboy 8 Washingtonville 9:42.5
167 Dan Giglio 7 Eldred 9:45.7 112
168 Chris Baumgardt 8 Washingtonville 9:46.8
169 Keegan Lake 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:51.2
170 Charles Burks 8 Ben Franklin MS 10:01.1 113
171 Joshua Jones Thornton-Donovan 10:02.0 114
172 Darren McConaghy 8 Thousand Islands SS 10:03.7
173 Spencer Neuman Thornton-Donovan 10:11.8 115
174 Cliff Carty 7 Pearl River 10:12.1
175 Steven Burns 8 Pearl River 10:17.2
176 Sebastian Robbillard 7 Thousand Islands SS 10:34.6
177 Preetish Arjune Schenectady 11:26.0 116
178 Joshua Labbe Schenectady 11:27.3 117
179 Ksreem Davis 7 Elizabeth 11:53.2 118
180 Charles Flynn 8 Pearl River 11:56.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Thousand Islands SS 112 9 13 25 30 35 43 45
Total Time: 35:41.30
Average: 7:08.26
2 Warwick Valley 128 17 21 24 28 38 50 57
Total Time: 36:05.80
Average: 7:13.16
3 Cicero-North Syracuse 162 16 20 29 46 51 53
Total Time: 36:28.50
Average: 7:17.70
4 Pearl River 175 26 33 37 39 40 59 68
Total Time: 36:45.70
Average: 7:21.14
5 Bala Cynwyd Middle School 208 5 36 47 48 72 80 87
Total Time: 36:44.50
Average: 7:20.90
6 Washingtonville 217 12 27 44 63 71 83 85
Total Time: 37:12.80
Average: 7:26.56
7 Rush-Henrietta 304 22 64 66 74 78 92 95
Total Time: 38:27.90
Average: 7:41.58
8 Robert Wagner Middle Scho 304 8 60 75 79 82 108
Total Time: 38:14.20
Average: 7:38.84
9 St. Augustine School 346 32 55 77 84 98
Total Time: 39:23.90
Average: 7:52.78
10 Corcoran 379 42 70 88 89 90 103
Total Time: 39:55.60
Average: 7:59.12
11 Columbia Grammar and Prep 496 93 96 97 104 106
Total Time: 43:20.40
Average: 8:40.08
12 Elizabeth 508 67 105 107 111 118
Total Time: 47:28.70
Average: 9:29.74
13 Benjamin Franklin MiddleS 534 100 102 109 110 113
Total Time: 46:46.90
Average: 9:21.38
Event 35 Girls 1.25 Mile Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camille Bolduc 7 BFA-St. Albans 6:50.0 1
2 Megan Kielbasa 8 Riverhead 6:58.8 2
3 Nicole Multer 8 Islip 7:02.4 3
4 Aliana Rodriguez 8 Reading MS 7:14.4 4
5 Ka'Mani Brown 8 Unattached 7:16.6 5
6 Madison Brown 8 Unattached 7:17.0 6
7 Haley McLean 8 Robert Wagner MS 7:21.2 7
8 Cara Duffy 8 Island Trees 7:24.9 8
9 Caitlin McLean 8 Robert Wagner MS 7:26.9 9
10 Liz Kessler 8 Westhill 7:34.7 10
11 Hannah Hennessy 8 Warwick Valley 7:36.9 11
12 Abby Linton 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:39.0 12
13 Delu Rizzo 8 Riverhead 7:41.0 13
14 McKenna Johnston 7 Cicero-North Syr 7:41.5 14
15 Genevieve Reilly 8 Warwick Valley 7:41.9 15
16 Abby Jones 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:42.3 16
17 Reagan Bathurst 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:43.9 17
18 Grace Nothnagle 8 Rush-Henrietta 7:44.9 18
19 Teighan Wallace 7 Thousand Islands SS 7:46.3 19
20 Julie Fitzgerald 7 Pearl River 7:49.5 20
21 Betsy Underwood 7 Rush-Henrietta 7:53.3 21
22 Jenna DeVito 8 Rush-Henrietta 7:53.9 22
23 Olivia Flynn 8 Pearl River 7:54.6 23
24 Caitlin Higgins 8 Warwick Valley 7:55.4 24
25 Julia Dillon 8 Thousand Islands SS 7:55.8 25
26 Allison Newton 7 Cicero-North Syr 7:57.3 26
27 Savannah Kuhr 8 Cicero-North Syr 7:57.7 27
28 Maddie Curtis 7 BFA-St. Albans 7:58.4 28
29 Caroline Chin 8 Robert Wagner MS 7:59.0 29
30 Christine Thomas 8 Riverhead 7:59.4 30
31 Delphina Cohen 7 Columbia GramPre 8:00.1 31
32 Ashley Heffernan 8 Westhill 8:03.2 32
33 Jamie Smith 8 Washingtonville 8:04.0 33
34 Alexandra Ventresca 7 Rush-Henrietta 8:05.1 34
35 Miriangeliz Ramos 8 Reading MS 8:06.1 35
36 Leila Williams Molitor 6 Robert Wagner MS 8:07.1 36
37 Sydney Heth 7 BFA-St. Albans 8:08.1 37
38 Kylie Nowicki 7 Westhill 8:08.6 38
39 Megan Buckley 8 BFA-St. Albans 8:09.5 39
40 Emma Panciocco 8 Riverhead 8:10.8 40
41 Cate Armstrong 8 Monroe Woodbury 8:11.6 41
42 Victoria Valasiadis 8 Robert Wagner MS 8:12.0 42
43 Jaquelyn Leco 7 Reading MS 8:12.4 43
44 Emma Fitch 8 Bayport-Blue Point 8:12.8 44
45 Cella Schnabel 7 Delhi 8:13.3 45
46 Anna Guinta 8 Bayport-Blue Point 8:13.9 46
47 Fiona Fischer 8 Monroe Woodbury 8:16.3 47
48 Hailie TerBush 7 Kingston 8:17.0 48
49 Julia Mosier 7 Warwick Valley 8:17.8 49
50 Leighann Tannar 7 Warwick Valley 8:18.8 50
51 Emily Jibb 7 Monroe Woodbury 8:19.2 51
52 Molly McCormack 7 Pearl River 8:20.0 52
53 Julia Priebke 8 Warwick Valley 8:20.6 53
54 Allison Stewart 7 Bala Cynwyd 8:21.7 54
55 Payton Barkley 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:22.8 55
56 Caitlin McGinty 8 Bala Cynwyd 8:23.2 56
57 Makayla Greenwood 7 ND-Bishop Gibbon 8:26.3 57
58 Cindy Jiang 8 Kingston 8:27.1 58
59 Olivia Wissell 8 Robert Wagner MS 8:29.1 59
60 Alexis Baumgartner 7 Edison, Thomas 8:29.5 60
61 Alexandra Sperling 8 Monroe Woodbury 8:29.9 61
62 Elizabeth Papa 8 Bayport-Blue Point 8:30.9 62
63 Ainsley Durant 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:31.9 63
64 Lucy Cuniffe 7 Bayport-Blue Point 8:32.3 64
65 Samantha Frisbee 8 Washingtonville 8:36.1 65
66 Olivia Schenker 7 Columbia GramPre 8:36.5 66
67 Sydney Pelletier 8 Bala Cynwyd 8:36.9 67
68 Kelly Sullivan 7 Warwick Valley 8:37.3 68
69 Angelina Tanzi St. Augustine 8:38.1 69
70 Meg Clayton 8 Bayport-Blue Point 8:38.9 70
71 Brooke Curtis 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:39.3
72 Emily Olson 7 Green Meadow 8:39.6 71
73 Emma Menard 8 BFA-St. Albans 8:40.0 72
74 Mia Falgiatano 8 Cicero-North Syr 8:40.6 73
75 Ella Taylor 8 Thousand Islands SS 8:41.1
76 Taylor Cunningham 8 Washingtonville 8:41.5 74
77 Charlotte O'Connor 7 Warwick Valley 8:42.1
78 Alexandria Tyler 8 Cicero-North Syr 8:43.4 75
79 Althea Tierney 8 Tatnall 8:43.8 76
80 Maanash Hanibul 8 Washingtonville 8:44.3 77
81 Raejanae Lacey 7 Cicero-North Syr 8:45.3 78
82 Aislyn Blakely 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:46.6
83 Sophie Southin 7 Thousand Islands SS 8:47.6
84 Sydney Wright 8 Bala Cynwyd 8:48.0 79
85 Saskia Sheinkman 7 Columbia GramPre 8:49.1 80
86 Madison Travaglione 8 Monroe Woodbury 8:52.1 81
87 Lacey Ashline 8 Schenectady 8:53.6 82
88 Teagan Johnston 7 Unattached 8:54.0 83
89 Anjolie Riverso 8 Monroe Woodbury 8:54.3 84
90 Chinsammy Amy 7 Schenectady 8:54.6 85
91 Emma Sulger 7 Delhi 8:55.4 86
92 Jaden Victor Cadot 8 Robert Wagner MS 8:57.1 87
93 Emily Williams 8 Monroe Woodbury 8:57.6 88
94 MJ Pennington 7 Bala Cynwyd 8:59.8 89
95 Miya Scharff 7 Green Meadow 9:00.2 90
96 Margaret Fogarty 7 Pearl River 9:00.7 91
97 Abby Patterson 8 Monroe Woodbury 9:01.2
98 Regine Descossard 7 Warwick Valley 9:01.6
99 Maeve Harrington 8 Monroe Woodbury 9:04.3
100 Brianna Catellier 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:04.6
101 Leia McCarron 8 Monroe Woodbury 9:05.2
102 Emily O'Neil 8 Faitch Christian 9:05.5 92
103 Maureen Byrne 8 Warwick Valley 9:06.0
104 Ziphron Russel 8 Bala Cynwyd 9:06.5 93
105 Vivienne Hughes 7 Bala Cynwyd 9:06.8 94
106 Raley Moore 8 St. Rita School 9:08.7 95
107 Deirdre James 7 Pearl River 9:09.7 96
108 Kimmi Woods 8 Tatnall 9:11.0 97
109 Maegan Courcy 7 Warwick Valley 9:11.6
110 Trinity Jones 8 Washingtonville 9:12.1 98
111 Sommerlad Jenna 8 Monroe Woodbury 9:12.7
112 Nicole Charbonier 8 Warwick Valley 9:13.6
113 Meaghan Kienzle 7 ND-Bishop Gibbon 9:16.4 99
114 Tyler Jurain 8 Washingtonville 9:16.9 100
115 Katie Morgante 8 Monroe Woodbury 9:17.3
116 Sarah Carroll 8 Tatnall 9:18.2 101
117 Erin Dowling 7 Pearl River 9:19.1 102
118 Sam Marshall 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:19.9
119 Maddie Butchko 8 Warwick Valley 9:21.4
120 Emma Rehac 8 Robert Wagner MS 9:21.9
121 Riley McNeill 7 Green Meadow 9:22.6 103
122 McKenna Barry 8 Tatnall 9:24.1 104
123 Tori Bennett 7 Monroe Woodbury 9:25.9
124 Smiley Huynh 8 Robert Wagner MS 9:26.5
125 Regan Miller 7 Kingston 9:27.9 105
126 Morgan Robert 8 Delhi 9:29.3 106
127 Ashley Harrington 7 Pearl River 9:29.9 107
128 Brianne Perkins 7 Thousand Islands SS 9:30.2
129 Margaret Petrich 7 Monroe Woodbury 9:31.3
130 Adrianna Lleshaj 7 Pearl River 9:31.8
131 Zoe Davis 7 Ben Franklin MS 9:33.0 108
132 Kathleen Quinn 7 Pearl River 9:34.8
133 Amber Rolleri 8 Kingston 9:36.0 109
134 Abby Johnson 8 Robert Wagner MS 9:36.3
135 Isabella Friedman 7 Monroe Woodbury 9:36.8
136 Michaela Liewa 7 Kingston 9:37.1 110
137 Gillian Destefano 7 Pearl River 9:41.0
138 Lauren Elbrecht 7 Warwick Valley 9:42.4
139 Stephanie Saucier 8 St. Augustine 9:43.7 111
140 Thaisnely Valentin 8 Schenectady 9:44.5 112
141 Macayla Burke 8 Batavia 9:44.7 113
142 Katherine Pfingst 7 Warwick Valley 9:45.1
143 Simone Sullivan 7 Warwick Valley 9:45.9
144 Faith Olumese 7 Thomas Jefferson 9:47.4 114
145 Caroline Kivlehan 7 Monroe Woodbury 9:51.6
146 Chiara Bondi 8 Thousand Islands SS 9:52.0
147 Grace Lively 8 Washingtonville 9:54.4 115
148 Savannah Pankow 11 Tatnall 9:55.3 116
149 Gabrielle Epstein-Toney 8 Thomas Jefferson 9:59.2 117
150 Lian Walker 7 Warwick Valley 10:00.4
151 Julia Hart 8 St. Rita School 10:01.8 118
152 Keirlyn Seeley 8 Monroe Woodbury 10:02.1
153 Anna Fisher 7 Tatnall 10:07.6 119
154 Brianna Fanning 7 Washingtonville 10:10.2
155 Maggie Monahan 7 Bala Cynwyd 10:11.8
156 Sadie Coon 8 BFA-St. Albans 10:12.5 120
157 Victoria Albra 8 Beacon 10:16.5 121
158 Kaitlyn Curran 8 Kingston 10:24.1 122
159 Sarah Leeder 7 Thousand Islands SS 10:28.7
160 Kayla Ajitazz 8 Kingston 10:29.3 123
161 Kyleigh Dunsworth 7 Washingtonville 10:30.0
162 Michaela Glavin 7 Thomas Jefferson 10:31.9 124
163 Molly Green 7 Kingston 10:35.5
164 Natalie Scanlon 7 Monroe Woodbury 10:36.2
165 Brooke Ortel 7 Pearl River 10:44.1
166 Julianna Carrillo 8 Thomas Jefferson 10:44.7 125
167 Celina Chamas 7 Kingston 10:58.9
168 Alexandra Brownson 8 Monroe Woodbury 10:59.7
169 Rachel Mullahy 8 Monroe Woodbury 11:00.4
170 Bira Harper 7 Thousand Islands SS 11:03.6
171 Portia Borges 7 Thomas Jefferson 11:16.8 126
172 Ruby Hibbert 7 Ben Franklin MS 11:21.9 127
173 Shavonne Strelevitz 7 Washingtonville 11:24.4
174 Angela Quezada 8 Kingston 11:28.4
175 Gabby Goodman 8 Warwick Valley 11:30.5
176 Cadance Blatter 7 Kingston 11:31.8
177 Leanne Kinlin 7 Thousand Islands SS 11:45.9
178 Carolyn Vargas 8 Kingston 11:58.7
179 Lucy Zhao 7 Bala Cynwyd 11:59.4
180 Maddy Wilson 7 Thousand Islands SS 12:25.1
181 Gabby Black 8 Thousand Islands SS 13:00.0
182 Yvonne Ochart 7 Schenectady 13:20.9 128
183 Mae-Lynn Alarcon 7 Ben Franklin MS 13:24.6 129
184 Naomi Rodriguez 8 Thomas Jefferson 13:29.7 130
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Thousand Islands SS 89 12 16 17 19 25 55 63
Total Time: 38:47.30
Average: 7:45.46
2 Robert Wagner Middle Scho 123 7 9 29 36 42 59 87
Total Time: 39:06.20
Average: 7:49.24
3 Warwick Valley 149 11 15 24 49 50 53 68
Total Time: 39:50.80
Average: 7:58.16
4 BFA-St. Albans 177 1 28 37 39 72 120
Total Time: 39:46.00
Average: 7:57.20
5 Cicero-North Syracuse 215 14 26 27 73 75 78
Total Time: 41:00.50
Average: 8:12.10
6 Monroe Woodbury 281 41 47 51 61 81 84 88
Total Time: 42:09.10
Average: 8:25.82
7 Pearl River 282 20 23 52 91 96 102 107
Total Time: 42:14.50
Average: 8:26.90
8 Bayport-Blue Point 286 44 46 62 64 70
Total Time: 42:08.80
Average: 8:25.76
9 Bala Cynwyd Middle School 345 54 56 67 79 89 93 94
Total Time: 43:09.60
Average: 8:37.92
10 Washingtonville 347 33 65 74 77 98 100 115
Total Time: 43:18.00
Average: 8:39.60
11 Kingston 430 48 58 105 109 110 122 123
Total Time: 45:25.10
Average: 9:05.02
12 Tatnall 494 76 97 101 104 116 119
Total Time: 46:32.40
Average: 9:18.48
13 Thomas Jefferson MS (Tean 606 114 117 124 125 126 130
Total Time: 52:20.00
Average: 10:28.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2034691 views
|